Scott McGrory

Teams  |   Results  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  13
Name: Scott
Family name: McGrory
Nationality: Australia
Gender:
Age: 48 years
Date of birth: 22-12-1969
Place of birth: Walwa (Victoria), Australia
Professional: 1994-2004


Results

All races
Show:


1988    3º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Australia, Australia 
1988    3º in Drielandenomloop, (Bocholtz), Bocholtz (Limburg), The Netherlands 
1988    3º in Olympic Games, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Seoul (Seoul-t'ukpyolsi), South-Korea 


1991    3º in Breskens, Amateurs, Breskens (Zeeland), The Netherlands 


1992    1º in Nouméa, Six Days, Nouméa (Nouvelle-Calédonie), France  + Michel Dubreuil 


1993    1º in Zürich, Six Days, Amateurs, Zürich (Zürich), Switzerland  + Andreas Aeschbach 


1994    1º in Stage 12 Herald Sun Tour, Australia 
1994    1º in Stage 18 Fresca Classic, Milwaukee Superweek, (Milwaukee (a)), Milwaukee (Wisconsin), United States of America 
1994    2º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Australia, Australia 
1994    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Australia, Australia 
1994    3º in Nouméa, Six Days, Nouméa (Nouvelle-Calédonie), France 
1994    1º in Seymour, Seymour (Victoria), Australia 
1994    1º in Stage 1 Tour des Pyrénées - Vuelta a los Pirineos, France 
1994    1º in Stage 2 Tour des Pyrénées - Vuelta a los Pirineos, France 
1994    3º in General Classification Tour des Pyrénées - Vuelta a los Pirineos, France 
1994    3º in Stage 3 Bay Cycling Classic, Geelong (Victoria), Australia 
1994    3º in Stage 4 Bay Cycling Classic, Ocean Grove (Victoria), Australia 


1995    1º in Stage 5 Herald Sun Tour, Australia 
1995    1º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Australia, Australia  + Stephen Pate 
1995    1º in Stage 3 White Pages Tour, Australia 
1995    1º in Stage 2 Mount Buller, (Summer Tour), Wangaratta (Victoria), Australia 
1995    2º in Stage 3 Mount Buller, (Summer Tour), Mansfield (Victoria), Australia 


1996    2º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Australia, Australia 
1996    1º in Portarlington, Portarlington (Victoria), Australia 
1996    2º in World Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Manchester (Manchester), Great Britain 
1996    1º in Stage 2 Bay Cycling Classic, Portarlington (Victoria), Australia 
1996    3º in Stage 5 Bay Cycling Classic, Torquay (Victoria), Australia 
1996    2º in Stage 6 Bay Cycling Classic, Geelong (Victoria), Australia 
1996    2º in General Classification Bay Cycling Classic, Australia 
1996    1º in Dortmund (j), Dortmund (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 


1997    3º in Stage 6 Ronde van Japan, (Tour of Japan), Tokyo (Tokyo), Japan 
1997    2º in Ahlener City-Night, (Ahlen), Ahlen (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
1997    1º in Alsfeld, Alsfeld (Hessen), Germany 
1997    1º in Hannover (c), Hannover (Niedersachsen), Germany 
1997    1º in Stage 15 Herald Sun Tour, Australia 
1997    3º in General Classification Herald Sun Tour, Australia 
1997    1º in Nordhorn, Nordhorn (Niedersachsen), Germany 
1997    1º in Sindelfingen (b), Sindelfingen (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
1997    1º in Hennesee-Rundfahrt, Germany 
1997    2º in USPro Ch'ship, (Philadelphia), Philadelphia (Pennsylvania), United States of America 
1997    2º in Stage 1 Hofbrau Cup, Gärtringen (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 


1998    1º in Dortmund (g), Dortmund (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
1998    3º in Dortmund, Six Days, Dortmund (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
1998    3º in Leipzig, Six Days, Leipzig (Sachsen), Germany 
1998    3º in Zürich, Six Days, Zürich (Zürich), Switzerland 
1998    1º in Aachen, Aachen (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
1998    2º in Stage 1 part b Herald Sun Tour, Bendigo (Victoria), Australia 
1998    3º in Stage 3 Herald Sun Tour, Warrnambool (Victoria), Australia 
1998    2º in Stage 8 part b Herald Sun Tour, Hotham (Victoria), Australia 


1999    1º in Lotto Zesdaagse Vlaanderen-Gent, (Gent, Six Days), Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium  + Jimmi Madsen 
1999    3º in Munich, (München, Six Days), München (Bayern), Germany 
1999    2º in Zürich, Six Days, Zürich (Zürich), Switzerland 
1999    4º in Stage 3 Grande Prémio 'Jornal de Notícias', Coruche (Santarem), Portugal 
1999    3º in Scheinfeld, Scheinfeld (Bayern), Germany 
1999    1º in Stage 5 Ronde van Beieren, (Bayern Rundfahrt), Oberstdorf (Bayern), Germany 


2000    3º in Berlin, (Berlin, Six Days), Berlin (Berlin), Germany 
2000    3º in Bremen, Six Days, Bremen (Bremen), Germany 
2000    2º in Lotto Zesdaagse Vlaanderen-Gent, (Gent, Six Days), Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2000    2º in Stage 5 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe, Sablé-sur-Sarthe (Pays de la Loire), France 
2000    1º in Olympic Games, Track, Madison, Elite, Sydney (New South Wales), Australia  + Brett Aitken 


2001    1º in Aguascalientes, Six Days, Aguascalientes (Aguascalientes), Mexico  + Matthew Gilmore 
2001    1º in Amsterdam, Six Days, Amsterdam (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands  + Matthew Gilmore 
2001    1º in Bremen, Six Days, Bremen (Bremen), Germany  + Matthew Gilmore 
2001    1º in Lotto Zesdaagse Vlaanderen-Gent, (Gent, Six Days), Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium  + Matthew Gilmore 
2001    3º in Munich, (München, Six Days), München (Bayern), Germany 
2001    1º in Mexico City, Six Days, Mexico City (Distrito Federal), Mexico  + Matthew Gilmore 
2001    1º in Zürich, Six Days, Zürich (Zürich), Switzerland  + Matthew Gilmore  + Daniel Schnider 
2001    3º in Stuttgart, Six Days, Stuttgart (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2001    3º in 6 Giorni delle Rose, (Fiorenzuola d Arda, Six Days), Fiorenzuola d Arda (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2001    2º in Heilbronn, Heilbronn (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2001    2º in Ulm, Ulm (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 


2002    3º in Amsterdam, Six Days, Amsterdam (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2002    2º in Berlin, (Berlin, Six Days), Berlin (Berlin), Germany 
2002    2º in Bremen, Six Days, Bremen (Bremen), Germany 
2002    1º in Entega GP, (Einhausen (a)), Einhausen (Hessen), Germany 
2002    1º in Munich, (München, Six Days), München (Bayern), Germany  + Matthew Gilmore 
2002    2º in GP Eugeen Roggeman - Stekene Individueel, (Stekene), Stekene (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2002    2º in Torino, Six Days, Torino (Piemonte), Italy 
2002    1º in Stage 5 Bay Cycling Classic, Australia 
2002    2º in Stuttgart, Six Days, Stuttgart (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2002    1º in Copenhagen, (København, Six Days), København (Hovedstaden), Denmark  + Matthew Gilmore 
2002    3º in Gütersloh, Gütersloh (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2002    3º in Köln-Longerich, (Köln (i)), Köln (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2002    1º in Rund um das Michelstädter Rathaus, (Michelstadt), Michelstadt (Hessen), Germany 
2002    1º in Bochum (a), Bochum (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2002    3º in Moscou, Madison, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2002    1º in 6 Giorni delle Rose, (Fiorenzuola d Arda, Six Days), Fiorenzuola d Arda (Emilia-Romagna), Italy  + Matthew Gilmore 
2002    1º in Gladbeck, Criterium, Gladbeck (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 


2003    3º in Amsterdam, Six Days, Amsterdam (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2003    1º in Elwood, Elwood (Victoria), Australia 
2003    3º in Bremen, Six Days, Bremen (Bremen), Germany 
2003    1º in Stuttgart, Six Days, Stuttgart (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany  + Matthew Gilmore 
2003    1º in Rund um die Kö, (Düsseldorf), Düsseldorf (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2003    3º in Gütersloh, Gütersloh (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2003    3º in Gütersloh, Derny, Gütersloh (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2003    3º in Köln-Longerich, (Köln (e)), Köln (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2003    1º in Rund um das Michelstädter Rathaus, (Michelstadt), Michelstadt (Hessen), Germany 
2003    2º in 6 Giorni delle Rose, (Fiorenzuola d Arda, Six Days), Fiorenzuola d Arda (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2003    1º in Torino, Six Days, Torino (Piemonte), Italy  + Tony Gibb 
2003    2º in Osnabrück, Osnabrück (Niedersachsen), Germany 
2003    1º in Meckenbeuren, Meckenbeuren (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2003    3º in Dortmund, Six Days, Dortmund (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2003    2º in Munich, (München, Six Days), München (Bayern), Germany 


2004    1º in Entega GP, (Einhausen (a)), Einhausen (Hessen), Germany 
2004    3º in Nordhorn, Nordhorn (Niedersachsen), Germany 
2004    1º in Bolanden, Bolanden (Rheinland-Pfalz), Germany 
2004    1º in Donnersbergkreis, (Donnerberg), Donnerberg (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2004    2º in Bottrop - Kirchhellen, Kirchhellen (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2004    3º in Unnaer Sparkassen Cup, (Unna), Unna (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2004    1º in Meckenbeuren, Meckenbeuren (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2004    3º in Amsterdam, Six Days, Amsterdam (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2004    1º in Dortmund, Six Days, Dortmund (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany  + Rolf Aldag 
2004    1º in Munich, (München, Six Days), München (Bayern), Germany  + Matthew Gilmore 


2005    3º in Wesel, Wesel (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 

Photo: courtesy Jack Claassen
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 51
Track – National Championship: 1
Track – Olympic Championship: 1
Track – Six Days: 16
Road – Criterium: 22
Road – Stage: 9
Road - Race: 2
Victories by team/year:
1994: 5 victories
1995: 4 victories
1996: 3 victories
1997: 6 victories
1998: 2 victories
1999: 2 victories
2000: 1 victory
2001: 6 victories
2002: 8 victories
2003: 6 victories
2004: 6 victories

  Add an image