Ina-Yoko Teutenberg

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |   UCI Ranking(s)  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  0
Name: Ina-Yoko
Family name: Teutenberg
Nationality: Germany
Gender:
Age: 43 years
Date of birth: 28-10-1974
Place of birth: Düsseldorf (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany


Articles (48)

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


1990    1º in World Championship, Track, Points race, Juniors (F), Great Britain 
1990    1º in World Championship, Road, Juniors (F), Middlesbrough (Redcar and Cleveland), Great Britain 


1993    3º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Germany (F), Germany 
1993    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Germany (F), Germany 
1993    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Germany (F), Germany 


1994    1º in Stage 6 Volta a Portugal (F), Portugal 
1994    1º in Bolanden (F), Bolanden (Rheinland-Pfalz), Germany 


1995    2º in Laimnau-Wiesertsweiler, (Laimnau (F)), Laimnau (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
1995    3º in Karbach (F) (a), Karbach (Rheinland-Pfalz), Germany 
1995    3º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Germany (F), Germany 
1995    3º in Oy-Mittelberg (F), Oy-Mittelberg (Bayern), Germany 
1995    1º in Stage 2 part b Drei tagen von Pattensen, (Pattensen (F)), Pattensen (Niedersachsen), Germany 
1995    3º in General Classification Drei tagen von Pattensen, (Pattensen (F)), Pattensen (Niedersachsen), Germany 
1995    2º in Stage 2 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Greiz (Thuringen), Germany 
1995    1º in Stage 3 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Neustadt am Orla (Thuringen), Germany 


1996    1º in General Classification Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Germany 
1996    1º in Berkelse Wielerdag, (Berkel (F)), Berkel (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1996    3º in Eschborn-Frankfurt City Loop, Rund um den Henninger Turm, (Frankfurt am Main (F)), Frankfurt am Main (Hessen), Germany 
1996    1º in Flevotour, (Kampen (F)), Kampen (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
1996    2º in Wißmannsdorf (F) (a), Wißmannsdorf (Rheinland-Pfalz), Germany 


1997    1º in Berkelse Wielerdag, (Berkel (F)), Berkel (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1997    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Germany (F), Germany 
1997    3º in Forst (F), Forst (Brandenburg), Germany 
1997    1º in Forst, Chrono (F), Forst (Brandenburg), Germany  + Hanka Kupfernagel  + Nicole Peitzmeier  + Judith Arndt  + Regina Marunde 


1998    1º in Stage 4 v/h Ster van Walcheren, (RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F)), The Netherlands 
1998    2º in Rotterdam Tour, (Rotterdam (F)), Rotterdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1998    1º in Ronde van het Ronostrand, (Amerika (F)), Amerika (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
1998    1º in Stage 4 Women's Challenge (F), United States of America 
1998    2º in Stage 1 Boekel (F), Boekel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1998    3º in Prologue Boekel (F), Boekel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1998    3º in General Classification Boekel (F), Boekel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1998    2º in Ladies Tour Beneden Maas, (Spijkenisse (F)), Spijkenisse (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1998    3º in Stage 4 Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), The Netherlands 
1998    1º in Stage 5 Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), The Netherlands 


1999    2º in Stage 1 Women's Challenge (F), United States of America 
1999    1º in Stage 7 Women's Challenge (F), United States of America 
1999    1º in Stage 12 Women's Challenge (F), United States of America 
1999    2º in Omloop van Kanaleneiland, (Utrecht (b)), Utrecht (Utrecht), The Netherlands 
1999    2º in Utrecht (F) (a), Utrecht (Utrecht), The Netherlands 


2000    3º in Stage 1 Tour de France Feminine, (Grande Boucle Féminine Internationale (F)), France 
2000    3º in Stage 1 Women's Challenge (F), United States of America 
2000    3º in Stage 7 Women's Challenge (F), United States of America 
2000    1º in Stage 8 Women's Challenge (F), United States of America 
2000    1º in Stage 9 Women's Challenge (F), United States of America 
2000    2º in Stage 10 Women's Challenge (F), United States of America 
2000    2º in Primavera Rosa, (Varazze - San Remo), San Remo (Liguria), Italy 
2000    2º in Steenbergen (F), Steenbergen (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2000    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Germany (F), Germany 
2000    3º in Stage 2 Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), Tegelen (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2000    2º in Stage 4 Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), Valkenburg aan de Geul (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2000    1º in Stage 5 part a Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), Dronten (Flevoland), The Netherlands 
2000    2º in General Classification Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), The Netherlands 


2001    1º in Stage 3 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Germany 
2001    1º in Stage 10 Women's Challenge (F), United States of America 
2001    1º in Stage 13 Women's Challenge (F), United States of America 
2001    1º in Stage 4 Tour of the Gila (F), United States of America 


2002    1º in Stage 3 Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), The Netherlands 
2002    3º in Stage 4 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Germany 
2002    1º in Stage 5 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Germany 
2002    1º in Athens (F), Athens (Georgia), United States of America 
2002    2º in Stage 4 Tour of the Gila (F), United States of America 
2002    1º in Stage 1 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Corbières (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2002    3º in Stage 3 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), France 
2002    1º in Stage 4 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Rieux-Minervois (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2002    1º in Stage 5 part b Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Tuchan (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 


2003    1º in Stage 4 part b Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Durban-Corbières (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2003    1º in Stage 9 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Limoux (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2003    1º in Stage 1 McLane Pacific Classic, Merco Credit Union Foothills Road Race, (Merced, U23 (F)), Merced (California), United States of America 
2003    1º in Stage 4 Solano Bicycle Classic (F), United States of America 
2003    1º in Stage 1 Redlands Bicycle Classic (F), United States of America 
2003    1º in Stage 4 Redlands Bicycle Classic (F), United States of America 
2003    1º in Stage 4 Tour of the Gila (F), United States of America 
2003    2º in Captech Classic Richmond, (Richmond (F)), Richmond (Virginia), United States of America 
2003    1º in Stage 2 Tour de Toona (F), United States of America 
2003    1º in Stage 7 Tour de Toona (F), United States of America 
2003    2º in Stage 1 Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), The Netherlands 
2003    1º in Stage 5 Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), The Netherlands 


2004    2º in Zoetermeer (F), Zoetermeer (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2004    3º in Geldrop (F), Geldrop (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 


2005    1º in Stage 2 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (F), United States of America 
2005    1º in Stage 3 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (F), United States of America 
2005    1º in Stage 1 McLane Pacific Classic, Merco Credit Union Foothills Road Race, (Merced, U23 (F)), Merced (California), United States of America 
2005    1º in Stage 2 McLane Pacific Classic, Merco Credit Union Foothills Road Race, (Merced, U23 (F)), Merced (California), United States of America 
2005    1º in Stage 2 Redlands Bicycle Classic (F), United States of America 
2005    1º in Stage 3 Redlands Bicycle Classic (F), Sunset (California), United States of America 
2005    2º in Prologue Sea Otter Classic (F), Laguna Seca (Texas), United States of America 
2005    1º in Stage 3 Tour of the Gila (F), United States of America 
2005    1º in Captech Classic Richmond, (Richmond (F)), Richmond (Virginia), United States of America 
2005    2º in CSC Invitational, (Arlington (F)), Arlington (Virginia), United States of America 
2005    2º in Tour of Somerville, (Somerville (F)), Somerville (New Jersey), United States of America 
2005    1º in Liberty Classic, (Philadelphia (F)), Philadelphia (Pennsylvania), United States of America 
2005    1º in Stage 2 Tour de Toona (F), Johnstown (Pennsylvania), United States of America 
2005    2º in Stage 5 Tour de Toona (F), Martinsburg (Pennsylvania), United States of America 
2005    1º in Bank of America Invitational, (Charlotte, Criterium (F)), Charlotte (North Carolina), United States of America 
2005    1º in Manhattan Beach GP, (Manhattan Beach (F)), Manhattan Beach (California), United States of America 
2005    2º in Stage 3 Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), Leende (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2005    1º in Stage 4 part a Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), Roden (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2005    1º in Rotterdam Tour, (Rotterdam (F)), Rotterdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 


2006    2º in General Classification World Cup, Road, Elite (F), Unknown 
2006    2º in Stage 2 Geelong Tour (F), Portarlington (Victoria), Australia 
2006    3º in Stage 3 Geelong Tour (F), Barwon Heads (Victoria), Australia 
2006    1º in Stage 4 Geelong Tour (F), Lara (Victoria), Australia 
2006    1º in Geelong (F), Geelong (Victoria), Australia 
2006    1º in Stage 2 Tour of New Zealand (F), Masterton (Auckland), New Zealand 
2006    1º in Stage 3 Tour of New Zealand (F), Masterton (Auckland), New Zealand 
2006    3º in Wellington, Wellington (Auckland), New Zealand 
2006    2º in Stage 2 Redlands Bicycle Classic (F), United States of America 
2006    1º in Stage 1 Damesronde van Drenthe (F), Assen (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2006    2º in Stage 1 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Gruissan (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2006    1º in Stage 5 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Castelnaudary (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2006    1º in Stage 10 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Limoux (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2006    2º in Liberty Classic, (Philadelphia (F)), Philadelphia (Pennsylvania), United States of America 
2006    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Germany (F), Klingenthal (Sachsen), Germany 
2006    1º in Stage 4 Czech Tour, (Krasna Lipa Tour Féminine (F)), Löbau (Sachsen), Germany 
2006    1º in Stage 2 Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), The Netherlands 
2006    1º in Stage 3 Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), Goor (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2006    3º in Stage 4 part a Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), Roden (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2006    1º in Rotterdam Tour, (Rotterdam (F)), Rotterdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2006    2º in Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt, (Nürnberg (F)), Nürnberg (Bayern), Germany 
2006    1º in Stage 4 part b Memorial Michela Fanini, (Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F)), Campi Bisenzio (Toscana), Italy 


2007    1º in Stage 2 Geelong Tour (F), Portarlington (Victoria), Australia 
2007    1º in Stage 3 Geelong Tour (F), Lara (Victoria), Australia 
2007    1º in Stage 1 Tour of New Zealand (F), Lower Hutt (Auckland), New Zealand 
2007    1º in Stage 6 Tour of New Zealand (F), New Zealand 
2007    1º in Stage 2 Redlands Bicycle Classic (F), United States of America 
2007    3º in Damesronde van Drenthe (F), Hoogeveen (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2007    2º in Ronde van Gelderland, (Apeldoorn (F)), Apeldoorn (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2007    2º in Stage 1 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Port-la-Nouvelle (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2007    1º in Stage 9 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Limoux (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2007    1º in Wachovia Series Lancaster, (Allenvale (F)), Allenvale (Pennsylvania), United States of America 
2007    1º in Reading Classic, (Reading (F)), Reading (Pennsylvania), United States of America 
2007    1º in Liberty Classic, (Philadelphia (F)), Philadelphia (Pennsylvania), United States of America 
2007    1º in Stage 3 v/h Ster van Walcheren, (RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F)), Renesse (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2007    1º in Stage 4 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Novara (Piemonte), Italy 
2007    1º in Stage 7 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Ceriano Laghetto (Lombardia), Italy 
2007    1º in Stage 4 Trophée d'Or Féminin (F), France 
2007    1º in Stage 5 Trophée d'Or Féminin (F), Avord (Centre), France 
2007    2º in Stage 3 Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), Apeldoorn (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2007    2º in Stage 6 Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), Denekamp (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2007    2º in Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt, (Nürnberg (F)), Nürnberg (Bayern), Germany 
2007    3º in General Classification World Cup, Road, Elite (F), Unknown 


2008    3º in Geelong (F), Geelong (Victoria), Australia 
2008    3º in Stage 4 Tour of New Zealand (F), Wellington (Auckland), New Zealand 
2008    1º in Stage 6 Tour of New Zealand (F), Wellington (Auckland), New Zealand 
2008    1º in Central Valley Classic (F), United States of America 
2008    1º in Drentse 8 (F), Dwingeloo (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2008    3º in Ronde van Drenthe, (Hoogeveen (F)), Hoogeveen (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2008    2º in Omloop van Borsele, (Borsele (F)), 's-Heerenhoek (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2008    1º in Stage 4 Gracia Orlova (F), Dziedzice (Śląskie), Poland 
2008    2º in Stage 3 Gracia Orlova (F), Kuźnia Raciborska (Śląskie), Poland 
2008    2º in Stage 2 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Port-la-Nouvelle (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2008    1º in Stage 5 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Toulouges (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2008    1º in Stage 8 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Bram (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2008    1º in Allentown (F), Allentown (Pennsylvania), United States of America 
2008    1º in Reading Classic, (Reading (F)), Reading (Pennsylvania), United States of America 
2008    3º in Liberty Classic, (Philadelphia (F)), Philadelphia (Pennsylvania), United States of America 
2008    4º in Stage 1 v/h Ster van Walcheren, (RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F)), Vlissingen (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2008    1º in Stage 2 v/h Ster van Walcheren, (RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F)), Vlissingen (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2008    1º in Stage 3 v/h Ster van Walcheren, (RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F)), Renesse (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2008    1º in General Classification v/h Ster van Walcheren, (RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F)), The Netherlands 
2008    1º in Stage 1 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Lendinara (Veneto), Italy 
2008    1º in Stage 2 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Italy 
2008    1º in Stage 3 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Italy 
2008    1º in Stage 8 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Desio (Lombardia), Italy 
2008    2º in Open de Suede Vargarda TTT, (Vårgårda, Chrono (F)), , Sweden 
2008    1º in Prologue Route de France Féminine (F), Dijon (Bourgogne), France 
2008    1º in Stage 1 Route de France Féminine (F), Louhans (Bourgogne), France 
2008    1º in Stage 5 Route de France Féminine (F), Eu (Haute-Normandie), France 
2008    1º in Stage 1 Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), Hellendoorn (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2008    1º in Stage 4 Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), Hardenberg (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2008    1º in Stage 6 Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), Berg en Terblijt (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2008    2º in General Classification Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), The Netherlands 
2008    1º in Stage 1 Memorial Michela Fanini, (Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F)), Viareggio (Toscana), Italy  + Anke Wichmann  + Linda Melanie Serup Villumsen  + Chantal Beltman  + Judith Arndt  + Emilia Fahlin  + Luise Keller  + Mara Katherine Abbott 
2008    1º in Stage 2 part b Memorial Michela Fanini, (Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F)), Altopascio (Toscana), Italy 
2008    1º in Stage 4 Memorial Michela Fanini, (Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F)), Campi Bisenzio (Toscana), Italy 


2009    1º in Merced Downtown Criterium, (Merced (F)), Merced (California), United States of America 
2009    1º in McLane Pacific Classic, Merco Credit Union Foothills Road Race, (Merced, U23 (F)), Merced (California), United States of America 
2009    1º in Stage 2 San Dimas Stage Race (F), San Dimas (California), United States of America 
2009    1º in Stage 3 San Dimas Stage Race (F), San Dimas (California), United States of America 
2009    1º in General Classification San Dimas Stage Race (F), United States of America 
2009    3º in Prologue Redlands Bicycle Classic (F), United States of America 
2009    1º in Stage 1 Redlands Bicycle Classic (F), Beaumont (California), United States of America 
2009    1º in Stage 2 Redlands Bicycle Classic (F), United States of America 
2009    1º in General Classification Redlands Bicycle Classic (F), United States of America 
2009    1º in Ronde van Vlaanderen (F), Meerbeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    1º in Drentse 8 (F), Dwingelo (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2009    7º in Ronde van Drenthe, (Hoogeveen (F)), Hoogeveen (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2009    1º in Ronde van Gelderland, (Apeldoorn (F)), Apeldoorn (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2009    1º in Stage 4 Gracia Orlova (F), Czech Republic 
2009    1º in Stage 1 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Rieux-Minervois (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2009    1º in Stage 3 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Lézignan-Corbières (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2009    1º in Stage 9 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Limoux (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2009    1º in Liberty Classic, (Philadelphia (F)), Philadelphia (Pennsylvania), United States of America 
2009    4º in Stage 1 v/h Ster van Walcheren, (RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F)), Vlissingen (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2009    2º in Stage 2 v/h Ster van Walcheren, (RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F)), Vlissingen (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2009    6º in Stage 3 v/h Ster van Walcheren, (RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F)), Westkapelle (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2009    1º in General Classification v/h Ster van Walcheren, (RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F)), The Netherlands 
2009    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Germany (F), Cottbus (Brandenburg), Germany 
2009    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Germany (F), Cottbus (Brandenburg), Germany 
2009    4º in Prologue Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Scarperia (Toscana), Italy 
2009    1º in Stage 4 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), San Elpido a Mare (Marche), Italy 
2009    3º in Stage 5 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Cerro al Volturno (Molise), Italy 
2009    2º in Open de Suede Vargarda TTT, (Vårgårda, Chrono (F)), Vårgårda (Vastra Gotaland), Sweden 
2009    3º in Prologue Route de France Féminine (F), Chaix (Pays de la Loire), France 
2009    1º in Stage 1 Route de France Féminine (F), Cholet (Pays de la Loire), France 
2009    2º in Stage 2 Route de France Féminine (F), Cholet (Pays de la Loire), France 
2009    1º in Stage 3 Route de France Féminine (F), Vierzon (Centre), France 
2009    3º in Stage 1 Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), Gerwen (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2009    8º in Stage 2 Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), Schijndel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2009    2º in Stage 3 Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), Gieten (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2009    2º in Stage 4 Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), Rijssen (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2009    1º in Stage 5 Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), Nieuwegein (Utrecht), The Netherlands 
2009    6º in Stage 6 Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), Valkenburg aan de Geul (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2009    3º in General Classification Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), The Netherlands 
2009    2º in Points classification Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), Valkenburg aan de Geul (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2009    3º in Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt, (Nürnberg (F)), Nürnberg (Bayern), Germany 
2009    4º in Stage 1 Memorial Michela Fanini, (Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F)), Viareggio (Toscana), Italy 
2009    2º in Stage 2 Memorial Michela Fanini, (Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F)), Altopascio (Toscana), Italy 
2009    8º in Stage 4 Memorial Michela Fanini, (Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F)), Campi Bisenzio (Toscana), Italy 
2009    1º in Stage 5 Memorial Michela Fanini, (Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F)), Capannori (Toscana), Italy 


2010    1º in Stage 3 San Dimas Stage Race (F), San Dimas (California), United States of America 
2010    1º in General Classification San Dimas Stage Race (F), United States of America 
2010    1º in Stage 1 Redlands Bicycle Classic (F), Beaumont (California), United States of America 
2010    2º in Stage 3 Redlands Bicycle Classic (F), Sunset (California), United States of America 
2010    1º in General Classification Redlands Bicycle Classic (F), United States of America 
2010    1º in Drentse 8 (F), Dwingelo (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2010    2º in Geldrop (F), Geldrop (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2010    1º in Stage 1 Tour of Chongming Island (F), Chongbai (Xizang), China 
2010    2º in Stage 2 Tour of Chongming Island (F), China 
2010    1º in Stage 3 Tour of Chongming Island (F), Chongming (Shanghai), China 
2010    1º in General Classification Tour of Chongming Island (F), China 
2010    1º in Tour of Chongming Island, (Jiangxu (F)), Jiangxu (Jiangsu), China 
2010    1º in Stage 3 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Lézicnan-Corbieres (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2010    1º in Stage 6 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Castelnaudary (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2010    2º in Stage 8 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Limoux (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2010    1º in Stage 9 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Carcassonne (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2010    2º in Points classification Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Carcassonne (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2010    1º in Liberty Classic, (Philadelphia (F)), Philadelphia (Pennsylvania), United States of America 
2010    1º in Stage 1 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia), Italy 
2010    1º in Stage 2 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Riese Pio X (Veneto), Italy 
2010    1º in Stage 3 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Biadene (Veneto), Italy 
2010    1º in Stage 4 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Lendinara (Veneto), Italy 
2010    6º in Stage 10 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Monza (Lombardia), Italy 
2010    1º in Stage 1 Route de France Féminine (F), Locminé (Bretagne), France 
2010    2º in Stage 2 Route de France Féminine (F), Lavaré (Pays de la Loire), France 
2010    1º in Stage 1 Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), Gerwen (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2010    7º in Stage 3 Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), Gieten (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2010    1º in Stage 1 Memorial Michela Fanini, (Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F)), Viareggio (Toscana), Italy  + Emilia Fahlin  + Judith Arndt  + Adrie Visser  + Linda Melanie Serup Villumsen  + Evelyn Stevens  + Noemi Cantele  + Luise Keller 
2010    2º in Stage 2 Memorial Michela Fanini, (Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F)), Altopascio (Toscana), Italy 
2010    6º in Stage 6 Memorial Michela Fanini, (Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F)), Firenze (Toscana), Italy 


2011    4º in Stage 2 Tour of New Zealand (F), Palmerston North (Auckland), New Zealand 
2011    1º in Stage 3 Tour of New Zealand (F), Palmerston North (Auckland), New Zealand 
2011    2º in Stage 1 Heathy Ageing Tour, (Energiewacht Tour (F)), Sellingen (Groningen), The Netherlands 
2011    1º in Stage 2 Heathy Ageing Tour, (Energiewacht Tour (F)), Midwolda (Groningen), The Netherlands 
2011    4º in Ronde van Drenthe, (Hoogeveen (F)), Hoogeveen (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2011    1º in Ronde van Gelderland, (Apeldoorn (F)), Apeldoorn (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2011    2º in Stage 1 Tour of Chongming Island (F), Chongbai (Xizang), China 
2011    1º in Stage 2 Tour of Chongming Island (F), China 
2011    2º in Stage 3 Tour of Chongming Island (F), China 
2011    1º in General Classification Tour of Chongming Island (F), China 
2011    1º in Points classification Tour of Chongming Island (F), China 
2011    1º in Tour of Chongming Island, (Jiangxu (F)), Jiangxu (Jiangsu), China 
2011    2º in Stage 1 Emakumeen Bira, (Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F)), Iurreta (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2011    1º in Stage 1 Giro del Trentino Alto Adige - Südtirol (F), Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige), Italy 
2011    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Germany (F), Neuwied (Rheinland-Pfalz), Germany 
2011    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Germany (F), Neuwied (Rheinland-Pfalz), Germany 
2011    2º in Stage 1 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Velletri (Lazio), Italy 
2011    7º in Stage 2 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Pescocostanzo (Abruzzi), Italy 
2011    1º in Stage 4 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Forlì (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2011    3º in Stage 5 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Verona (Veneto), Italy 
2011    3º in Stage 6 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Piacenza (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2011    1º in Stage 10 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), San Francesco al Campo (Piemonte), Italy 
2011    1º in Stage 1 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Jena (Thuringen), Germany  + Judith Arndt  + Amanda Miller  + Amber Neben  + Adrie Visser  + Chloe Hosking 
2011    1º in Stage 2 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Gera (Thuringen), Germany 
2011    3º in Stage 6 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Schmölln (Sachsen), Germany 
2011    4º in Open de Suede Vargarda, (Vårgårda (F)), Vårgårda (Vastra Gotaland), Sweden 
2011    1º in Stage 1 Trophée d'Or Féminin (F), Mehun-sur-Yèvre (Centre), France 
2011    1º in Stage 2 Trophée d'Or Féminin (F), Orval (Centre), France  + Judith Arndt  + Charlotte Becker  + Chloe Hosking  + Evelyn Stevens  + Adrie Visser 
2011    2º in Stage 1 Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), Ophemert (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2011    9º in Stage 2 Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), Gemert (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2011    10º in Stage 3 Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), Breda (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2011    3º in Stage 5 Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), Gerwen (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2011    1º in Stage 1 Memorial Michela Fanini, (Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F)), Viareggio (Toscana), Italy  + Judith Arndt  + Amanda Miller  + Chloe Hosking  + Katie Colclough  + Charlotte Becker  + Ally Stacher 
2011    1º in Stage 2 Memorial Michela Fanini, (Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F)), Altopascio (Toscana), Italy 
2011    1º in Stage 4 part a Memorial Michela Fanini, (Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F)), Campi Bisenzio (Toscana), Italy 
2011    11º in World Championship, Road, ITT, Elite (F), København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2011    3º in World Championship, Road, Elite (F), København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 


2012    6º in Stage 1 Heathy Ageing Tour, (Energiewacht Tour (F)), Appingedam (Groningen), The Netherlands 
2012    1º in Stage 2 Heathy Ageing Tour, (Energiewacht Tour (F)), The Netherlands 
2012    1º in Stage 3 Heathy Ageing Tour, (Energiewacht Tour (F)), Midwolda (Groningen), The Netherlands 
2012    2º in Stage 4 part a Heathy Ageing Tour, (Energiewacht Tour (F)), The Netherlands 
2012    1º in Stage 4 part b Heathy Ageing Tour, (Energiewacht Tour (F)), Oude Pekela (Groningen), The Netherlands  + Ellen Van Dijk  + Trixi Worrack  + Emilia Fahlin  + Clara Hughes  + Evelyn Stevens 
2012    1º in General Classification Heathy Ageing Tour, (Energiewacht Tour (F)), The Netherlands 
2012    1º in Points classification Heathy Ageing Tour, (Energiewacht Tour (F)), The Netherlands 
2012    5º in La visite chrono du Gatineau, (Gatineau, Chrono (F)), Gatineau (Quebec), Canada 
2012    1º in Grand Prix Cycliste de Gatineau, (Gatineau (F)), Gatineau (Quebec), Canada 
2012    4º in Prologue The Exergy Tour (F), Boise (Idaho), United States of America 
2012    2º in Stage 1 The Exergy Tour (F), Nampa (Idaho), United States of America 
2012    1º in Liberty Classic, (Philadelphia (F)), Philadelphia (Pennsylvania), United States of America 
2012    1º in Stage 1 Emakumeen Bira, (Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F)), Matiena (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2012    8º in Stage 3 Emakumeen Bira, (Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F)), Orduña (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2012    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Germany (F), Zwenkau (Sachsen), Germany 
2012    4º in Stage 1 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Terracina (Lazio), Italy 
2012    1º in Stage 1 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Neustadt (Thuringen), Germany 
2012    1º in Stage 2 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Schleiz (Thuringen), Germany 
2012    5º in Stage 4 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Altenburg (Thuringen), Germany 
2012    4º in Olympic Games, Road, Elite (F), London (Greater London), Great Britain 
2012    1º in Open de Suede Vargarda TTT, (Vårgårda, Chrono (F)), Vårgårda (Vastra Gotaland), Sweden  + Trixi Worrack  + Ellen Van Dijk  + Evelyn Stevens  + Amber Neben  + Charlotte Becker 
2012    1º in Stage 1 Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), Neerijnen (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2012    1º in Stage 2 Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), Dronten (Flevoland), The Netherlands  + Trixi Worrack  + Ellen Van Dijk  + Charlotte Becker  + Evelyn Stevens 
2012    1º in Stage 5 Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), Bergeijk (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2012    1º in World Championship, Road, TTT, Elite (F), Valkenburg aan de Geul (Limburg), The Netherlands  + Charlotte Becker  + Amber Neben  + Evelyn Stevens  + Ellen Van Dijk  + Trixi Worrack 
2012    6º in World Championship, Road, ITT, Elite (F), Valkenburg aan de Geul (Limburg), The Netherlands 

Photo: courtesy Team Website
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 182
Track – National Championship: 2
Track – World Championship: 1
Classification – Road – General Classification: 10
Classification – Road – Points Classification: 2
Road – Criterium: 26
Road – Stage: 105
Road – Individual Time Trial: 2
Road – National Championship: 2
Road – Team Time Trial: 7
Road – Prologue: 1
Road - Race: 16
Road – World Cup: 6
Road - World Championship: 1
Road – World Time Trial Championship: 1
Victories by team/year:
1999: 2 victories
2000: 3 victories
2001: 4 victories
2002: 6 victories
2003: 10 victories
2005: 14 victories
2006: 12 victories
2007: 14 victories
2008: 24 victories
2009: 23 victories
2010: 20 victories
2011: 18 victories
2012: 15 victories
2013: 0 victories

  Add an image