Sergei Soukhoroutchenkov

Teams  |   Results  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  10
Name: Sergei
Family name: Soukhoroutchenkov
Nationality: USSR
  URS from 10-08-1956 until 20-12-1991
Gender:
Age: 62 years
Date of birth: 10-08-1956
Place of birth: Trostnaya (Bryansk), Russia
Professional: 1989


Memo(s)

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


1978    5º in Stage 1 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Bournemouth (Bournemouth), Great Britain 
1978    6º in Stage 4 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Malvern (Worcestershire), Great Britain 
1978    1º in Stage 5 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Stoke-on-Trent (Stoke-on-Trent), Great Britain 
1978    9º in Stage 12 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain 
1978    10º in General Classification Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain 
1978    5º in Points classification Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain 
1978    7º in Mountains classification Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain 
1978    6º in Prologue Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Brighton (Brighton and Hove), Great Britain 
1978    1º in National Championship, Road, Amateurs, USSR, USSR 
1978    1º in General Classification Tour de l'URSS, USSR 
1978    1º in Stage 2 Vuelta a Cuba, Gran Piedra (Santiago de Cuba), Cuba 
1978    1º in Stage 7 part A Vuelta a Cuba, Topes de Collantes (Sancti Spiritus), Cuba 
1978    1º in General Classification Vuelta a Cuba, Cuba 
1978    1º in Stage 4 part A Vuelta a Cuba, Cuba  + Aavo Pikkuus  + Alexandr Kisliak  + Vladimir Osokin  + Said Gusseinov  + Vladimir Chapovalov 
1978    3º in Stage 5 GP Guillaume Tell, Mutschellen (Aargau), Switzerland 
1978    3º in Stage 6 GP Guillaume Tell, Heimberg (Bern), Switzerland 
1978    4º in General Classification GP Guillaume Tell, Switzerland 
1978    3º in Mountains classification GP Guillaume Tell, Switzerland 
1978    2º in Stage 8 GP Guillaume Tell, Brunni (Schwyz), Switzerland 
1978    1º in Stage 1 Tour de l'Avenir, Divonne-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes), France 
1978    4º in Stage 5 Tour de l'Avenir, Aix-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes), France 
1978    1º in Stage 6 part A Tour de l'Avenir, Aix-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes), France 
1978    1º in Stage 9 part A Tour de l'Avenir, Thonon-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes), France 
1978    2º in Stage 9 part B Tour de l'Avenir, Thonon-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes), France 
1978    4º in Stage 11 Tour de l'Avenir, Morzine (Rhone-Alpes), France 
1978    1º in General Classification Tour de l'Avenir, Divonne-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes), France 


1979    1º in National Championship, Road, TTT, Amateurs, USSR, USSR  + Anatoly Yarkin  + Yuri Alekseyevich Kashirin  + Sergey Shelpakov 
1979    1º in General Classification Tour de l'URSS, USSR 
1979    1º in Stage 4 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), , Slovakia 
1979    1º in Stage 5 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Czech Republic 
1979    1º in General Classification Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Berlin (Berlin), German Democratic Republik 
1979    2º in Stage 7 part a Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Nowy Sącz (Małopolskie), Poland 
1979    3º in Stage 2 Vuelta a Cuba, Gran Piedra (Santiago de Cuba), Cuba 
1979    1º in Mountains classification Vuelta a Cuba, Cuba 
1979    1º in Stage 4 Vuelta a Cuba, Las Tunas (Las Tunas), Cuba  + Sergeï Nikitenko  + Said Gusseinov  + Aavo Pikkuus  + Aleksandr Averin  + Anatoly Yarkin 
1979    1º in Prologue Giro delle Regioni, L'Aquila (Abruzzi), Italy  + Said Gusseinov  + Aleksandr Averin  + Sergeï Nikitenko  + Serguei Morozov  + Aavo Pikkuus 
1979    1º in Stage 6 part a Giro delle Regioni, Livorno (Toscana), Italy 
1979    1º in General Classification Giro delle Regioni, Italy 
1979    3º in Prologue part A GP Guillaume Tell, Luzern (Luzern), Switzerland 
1979    3º in Stage 3 GP Guillaume Tell, Tschiertschen (Graubunden), Switzerland 
1979    4º in General Classification GP Guillaume Tell, Switzerland 
1979    2º in Stage 5 part a Tour de l'Avenir, Saint-Trivier (Rhone-Alpes), France 
1979    2º in Stage 5 part b Tour de l'Avenir, Saint-Trivier (Rhone-Alpes), France 
1979    1º in Stage 6 Tour de l'Avenir, Divonne-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes), France 
1979    3º in Stage 10 Tour de l'Avenir, Saint Gervais (Auvergne), France 
1979    1º in General Classification Tour de l'Avenir, Divonne-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes), France 
1979    3º in Points classification Tour de l'Avenir, Divonne-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes), France 
1979    3º in Mountains classification Tour de l'Avenir, Divonne-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes), France 


1980    6º in Stage 5 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Aberystwyth (Dyfed), Great Britain 
1980    1º in Stage 9 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Bradford (Bradford), Great Britain 
1980    9º in Stage 10 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Harrogate (North Yorkshire), Great Britain 
1980    3º in General Classification Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain 
1980    1º in Stage 6 part b Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Llandudno (Conwy), Great Britain  + Ivan Mitchenko  + Ramazan Galialetdinov 
1980    3º in Stage 1 Vuelta a Cuba, Cuba 
1980    5º in Stage 3 part b Giro delle Regioni, Bertinoro (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
1980    1º in Stage 4 Giro delle Regioni, Prato (Toscana), Italy 
1980    9º in General Classification Giro delle Regioni, Italy 
1980    1º in Mountains classification Giro delle Regioni, Italy 
1980    1º in Olympic Games, Road, Amateurs, Moskva , USSR 
1980    2º in Stage 7 Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Slovakia 
1980    2º in Stage 8 Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Poprad (Presov), Slovakia 
1980    2º in Stage 9 Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Vysoké Tatry (Presov), Slovakia 
1980    2º in General Classification Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Slovakia 
1980    2º in Points classification Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Slovakia 
1980    2º in Mountains classification Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Slovakia 
1980    2º in Stage 3 Tour de l'Avenir, Saint-Étienne (Rhone-Alpes), France 
1980    1º in Stage 8 Tour de l'Avenir, Morzine (Rhone-Alpes), France 
1980    1º in Stage 11 part a Tour de l'Avenir, Col du Grand Colombier (Rhone-Alpes), France 
1980    2º in General Classification Tour de l'Avenir, Divonne-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes), France 
1980    2º in Mountains classification Tour de l'Avenir, France 


1981    3º in Stage 5 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Praha (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1981    2º in Stage 6 part b Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Praha (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1981    1º in Stage 8 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Wałbrzych (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
1981    2º in General Classification Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Poland 
1981    1º in Stage 1 Giro delle Regioni, L'Aquila (Abruzzi), Italy 
1981    5º in Stage 3 Giro delle Regioni, Gabicce (Marche), Italy 
1981    1º in Stage 5 Giro delle Regioni, San Martino (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
1981    1º in General Classification Giro delle Regioni, Italy 
1981    3º in Points classification Giro delle Regioni, Italy 
1981    1º in Mountains classification Giro delle Regioni, Italy 
1981    1º in Combination classification Giro delle Regioni, Italy 
1981    1º in Stage 4 Ronde van Luxemburg, (Tour de Luxembourg), Diekirch (Diekirch), Luxemburg 
1981    4º in General Classification Ronde van Luxemburg, (Tour de Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
1981    5º in Stage 5 part B Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Slovakia 
1981    2º in Stage 6 Tour de l'Avenir, France 
1981    2º in Stage 7 Tour de l'Avenir, Saint-Laurent-du-Pont (Rhone-Alpes), France 
1981    2º in General Classification Tour de l'Avenir, Avoriaz (Rhone-Alpes), France 


1982    2º in General Classification Tour of Sochi, USSR 
1982    5º in Stage 2 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe, Château-du-Loir (Pays de la Loire), France 
1982    1º in Stage 4 part B Circuit Cycliste Sarthe, Le Mans (Pays de la Loire), France 
1982    5º in General Classification Circuit Cycliste Sarthe, France 
1982    2º in Stage 5 GP Guillaume Tell, Buttisholz (Luzern), Switzerland 
1982    1º in Stage 7 GP Guillaume Tell, Zürich (Zürich), Switzerland 
1982    3º in Stage 2 Tour de l'Avenir, Châtillon-sur-Chalaronne (Rhone-Alpes), France 
1982    2º in Stage 11 Tour de l'Avenir, Morzine (Rhone-Alpes), France 


1983    2º in General Classification Tour de l'URSS, USSR 


1984    3º in General Classification Tour of Sochi, USSR 
1984    3º in Stage 4 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Most (Ustecky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1984    1º in Stage 8 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Karpacz (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
1984    1º in General Classification Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Poland 


1986    1º in Prologue GP de Ciclismo de Torres Vedras, (Troféu Joaquim Agostinho), Ericeira (Lisboa), Portugal  + Riho Suun  + Alexandre Zinoviev  + Piotr Ugrumov  + Jonas Romanovas 
1986    5º in Stage 1 part b GP de Ciclismo de Torres Vedras, (Troféu Joaquim Agostinho), Vila Franca de Xira (Lisboa), Portugal 
1986    7º in General Classification GP de Ciclismo de Torres Vedras, (Troféu Joaquim Agostinho), Portugal 


1987    2º in General Classification Tour de l'URSS, USSR 


1988    3º in General Classification Tour de l'URSS, USSR 


1990    1º in Stage 3 Vuelta Ciclista de Chile, Los Maitenes (Valparaiso), Chile 
1990    2º in Stage 11 Vuelta Ciclista de Chile, Colorado (Valparaiso), Chile 
1990    1º in General Classification Vuelta Ciclista de Chile, Chile 

Photo: © Willem Dingemanse
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 44
Classification – Road – Mountains Classification: 3
Classification – Road – General Classification: 10
Classification – Road – Combination Classification: 1
Road – Stage: 21
Road – Individual Time Trial: 1
Road – National Championship: 1
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 1
Road – Olympic Championship: 1
Road – Team Time Trial: 4
Road – Prologue: 1
Victories by team/year:
1989: 0 victories

  Add an image