Hello visitor   |   Register  |   Forgotton username/password?
Username:  Password: 
        Bookmark and Share




      Trixi Worrack

  0
Name: Trixi
Family name: Worrack
Nationality: Germany
Gender:
Age: 32 years
Date of birth: 28-09-1981
Place of birth:

Teams

2000     Red Bull Frankfurt (Germany) 
2001     Red Bull Frankfurt (Germany) 
2003     Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung (Germany) 
2004     Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung (Germany) 
2005     Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung (Germany) 
2006     Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung (Germany) 
2007     Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung (Germany) 
2008     Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung (Germany) 
2009     Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung (Germany) 
2010     Noris Cycling (Germany) 
2011     AA Drink - Leontien.nl (The Netherlands) 
2012     Team Specialized - Lululemon (Germany) 
2013     Specialized - Lululemon (United States of America) 
2014     Specialized - Lululemon (United States of America) 

Articles (12)

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:
1998    1º in World Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors (F), Unknown 
1999    3º in World Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors (F), Unknown 
1999    2º in World Championship, Road, Juniors (F), Verona (Veneto), Italy 
2000    3º in Stage 4 Women's Challenge (F), United States of America 
2001    3º in General Classification Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Germany 
2001    1º in Stage 7 Women's Challenge (F), United States of America 
2001    3º in Flèche Wallonne (F) (Waalse Pijl) , Belgium 
2001    4º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Germany (F), Germany 
2002    1º in Stage 2 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Germany 
2002    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Germany (F), Germany 
2002    3º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Germany (F), Germany 
2002    2º in General Classification Krasna Lipa Tour Féminine (F), Czech Republic 
2002    1º in European Championship, Road, U23 (F), Bergamo (Lombardia), Italy 
2003    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Germany (F), Germany 
2003    2º in General Classification Holland Ladies Tour (F), The Netherlands 
2004    2º in Ronde van Vlaanderen (F) (UCI Road Women World Cup) , Belgium 
2004    1º in Stage 1 Gracia Orlova (F), Stramberk (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2004    1º in Stage 3 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Rieux-Minervois (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2004    1º in Stage 8 part b Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), France 
2004    1º in General Classification Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), France 
2004    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Germany (F), Germany 
2004    2º in Stage 1 Giro del Trentino Alto Adige - Südtirol (F), Taio (Trentino-Alto Adige), Italy 
2004    2º in Stage 4 Giro del Trentino Alto Adige - Südtirol (F), Cembra (Trentino-Alto Adige), Italy 
2004    1º in General Classification Krasna Lipa Tour Féminine (F), Czech Republic 
2004    25º in Olympic Games, Road, Elite (F), Athínai (Attiki), Greece 
2004    15º in Olympic Games, Road, ITT, Elite (F), Athínai (Attiki), Greece 
2004    1º in Stage 4 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Leende (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2004    2º in General Classification Holland Ladies Tour (F), The Netherlands 
2004    1º in Stage 5 Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) (Memorial Michela Fanini) , Firenze (Toscana), Italy 
2004    1º in General Classification Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) (Memorial Michela Fanini) , Italy 
2005    2º in Stage 3 Tour of New Zealand (F), Masterton (Auckland), New Zealand 
2005    1º in Primavera Rosa, Italy 
2005    3º in Stage 8 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Port-la-Nouvelle (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2005    1º in Stage 9 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), France 
2005    2º in General Classification Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), France 
2005    2º in Emakumen Saria (F), Durango (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2005    1º in Stage 3 part b Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F) (Emakumeen Bira) , Sopelana (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2005    1º in Stage 4 Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F) (Emakumeen Bira) , Bilbao (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2005    2º in General Classification Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F) (Emakumeen Bira) , Spain 
2005    3º in Stage 4 Giro del Trentino Alto Adige - Südtirol (F), Italy 
2005    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Germany (F), Germany 
2005    1º in Bühl (F) (Luk Challenge) , Bühl (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany  + Judith Arndt 
2005    2º in Valkenburg aan de Geul (a) (F) (Holland Hills Classic, Valkenburg Hills Classic) , Gulpen (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2005    2º in Prologue Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) (Memorial Michela Fanini) , Pescia (Toscana), Italy 
2006    2º in Stage 3 Albstadt (F), Truchtelfingen (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2006    1º in General Classification Albstadt (F), Tailfingen (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2006    1º in Stage 2 Albstadt (F), Pfeffingen (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2006    3º in Stage 1 Tour of New Zealand (F), Lower Hutt (Auckland), New Zealand 
2006    3º in General Classification Tour of New Zealand (F), New Zealand 
2006    2º in GP Costa Etrusca (a) (F), Italy 
2006    3º in Stage 3 Damesronde van Drenthe (F), Hoogeveen (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2006    2º in General Classification Damesronde van Drenthe (F), The Netherlands 
2006    3º in Flèche Wallonne (F) (Waalse Pijl) , Huy (Liege), Belgium 
2006    2º in General Classification Le Tour du Grand Montréal (F), Canada 
2006    3º in Stage 1 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Gruissan (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2006    2º in Stage 2 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Rieux-Minervois (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2006    2º in Stage 6 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Montréal (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2006    3º in Stage 9 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), France 
2006    3º in General Classification Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), France 
2006    3º in Stage 2 Le Tour du Grand Montréal (F), Rigaud (Quebec), Canada 
2006    2º in Stage 4 Le Tour du Grand Montréal (F), Canada 
2006    3º in Stage 5 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Schmölln (Sachsen), Germany 
2006    2º in Stage 6 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Zeulenroda (Thuringen), Germany 
2006    3º in General Classification Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Germany 
2006    1º in Stage 1 Albstadt (F), Pfeffingen (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2006    2º in General Classification Holland Ladies Tour (F), The Netherlands 
2006    10º in Rotterdam (a) (F) (Rotterdam Tour) , The Netherlands 
2006    2º in World Championship, Road, Elite (F), Salzburg (Salzburg), Austria 
2007    3º in Altheim (F), Austria 
2007    3º in Stage 8 part a Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), France 
2007    1º in Stage 8 part b Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), France 
2007    2º in General Classification Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), France 
2007    3º in Stage 4 Le Tour du Grand Montréal (F), Canada 
2007    3º in Stage 3 Le Tour du Grand Montréal (F), Canada 
2007    2º in Stage 5 Le Tour du Grand Montréal (F), Mont-Saint-Hilaire (Quebec), Canada 
2007    2º in General Classification Le Tour du Grand Montréal (F), Canada 
2007    3º in Stage 1 Giro del Trentino Alto Adige - Südtirol (F), Bolivia 
2007    3º in Stage 1 Krasna Lipa Tour Féminine (F), Krasna Lipa (Ustecky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2007    2º in Stage 3 Krasna Lipa Tour Féminine (F), Bogatynia (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2007    1º in Stage 5 part b Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Schmölln (Sachsen), Germany 
2007    2º in Stage 2 Albstadt (F), Pfeffingen (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2007    1º in General Classification Albstadt (F), Tailfingen (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2007    2º in Stage 2 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Leende (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2008    2º in Karbach (F) (Main-Spessart Rundfahrt) , Germany 
2008    2º in Stage 1 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Rieux-Minervois (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2008    3º in Stage 2 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Port-la-Nouvelle (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2008    3º in General Classification Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), France 
2008    2º in Stage 4 Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F) (Emakumeen Bira) , Eibar (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2008    3º in Stage 1 Krasna Lipa Tour Féminine (F), Krasna Lipa (Ustecky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2008    3º in Stage 5 Krasna Lipa Tour Féminine (F), Krasna Lipa (Ustecky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2008    2º in General Classification Krasna Lipa Tour Féminine (F), Czech Republic 
2008    3º in Stage 4 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Schleiz (Thuringen), Germany 
2008    1º in Stage 6 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Zeulenroda (Thuringen), Germany 
2008    2º in General Classification Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Germany 
2008    20º in Olympic Games, Road, Elite (F), China 
2008    1º in Stage 1 Albstadt (F), Truchtelfingen (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2008    1º in Stage 2 Albstadt (F), Pfeffingen (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2008    1º in General Classification Albstadt (F), Tailfingen (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2008    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Germany (F), Büttgen (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2008    1º in Stage 2 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Hellendoorn (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2008    3º in Stage 1 Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) (Memorial Michela Fanini) , Viareggio (Toscana), Italy 
2008    2º in Stage 5 Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) (Memorial Michela Fanini) , Capannori (Toscana), Italy 
2008    2º in General Classification Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) (Memorial Michela Fanini) , Italy 
2008    5º in World Championship, Road, Elite (F), Varese (Lombardia), Italy 
2009    2º in Dottignies (F) (Gran Prix International Dottignies) , Belgium 
2009    2º in Damesronde van Drenthe (F), Hoogeveen (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2009    2º in Stage 1 Gracia Orlova (F), Detmarovice (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2009    2º in Stage 2 Gracia Orlova (F), Lichnov (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2009    2º in Stage 3 Gracia Orlova (F), Kuźnia Raciborska (Śląskie), Poland 
2009    1º in General Classification Gracia Orlova (F), Czech Republic 
2009    3º in Berner Rundfahrt (F) (Tour de Berne (V)) , Lyss (Bern), Switzerland 
2009    1º in Stage 2 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Port-la-Nouvelle (Languedoc-Roussillon), France  + Amber Neben  + Charlotte Becker  + Madeleine Sandig  + Eva Lutz  + Bianca Knöpfle 
2009    1º in Stage 6 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Osséja (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2009    3º in Stage 7 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Montréal (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2009    2º in General Classification Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), France 
2009    3º in Montréal (F) (La Coupe du Monde Cycliste Féminine de Montréal) , Montréal (Quebec), Canada 
2009    2º in Stage 4 Le Tour du Grand Montréal (F), Montréal (Quebec), Canada 
2009    2º in General Classification Le Tour du Grand Montréal (F), Montréal (Quebec), Canada 
2009    4º in Philadelphia (F) (Liberty Classic) , Philadelphia (Pennsylvania), United States of America 
2009    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Germany (F), Cottbus (Brandenburg), Germany 
2009    5º in Stage 6 Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , Sant'Elena Sannita (Molise), Italy 
2009    1º in Stage 8 Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , Pesco Sannita (Campania), Italy 
2009    6º in Stage 1 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Altenburg (Thuringen), Germany 
2009    8º in Stage 2 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Gera (Thuringen), Germany 
2009    2º in Stage 4 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Triebes (Thuringen), Germany 
2009    5º in Stage 5 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Schmölln (Sachsen), Germany 
2009    4º in General Classification Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Germany 
2009    7º in Vårgårda (F) (Open de Suede Vargarda) , Sweden 
2009    8º in Stage 1 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Gerwen (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2009    7º in Stage 3 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Gieten (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2009    10º in Stage 6 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Valkenburg aan de Geul (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2009    6º in General Classification Holland Ladies Tour (F), The Netherlands 
2009    2º in Stage 1 Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) (Memorial Michela Fanini) , Viareggio (Toscana), Italy 
2009    9º in Stage 4 Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) (Memorial Michela Fanini) , Campi Bisenzio (Toscana), Italy 
2009    12º in World Championship, Road, ITT, Elite (F), Mendrisio (Ticino), Switzerland 
2010    9º in Stage 2 Tour of Chongming Island (F), China 
2010    10º in Stage 3 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Lézicnan-Corbieres (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2010    8º in Stage 6 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Castelnaudary (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2010    5º in Stage 7 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Roquefeuil (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2010    10º in General Classification Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Carcassonne (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2010    3º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Germany (F), Sangerhausen (Sachsen-Anhalt), Germany 
2010    1º in Stage 1 Czech Tour (F), Czech Republic 
2010    1º in Stage 2 Czech Tour (F), Czech Republic 
2010    1º in Stage 4 Czech Tour (F), Rumburk (Liberecky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2010    1º in Stage 3 Czech Tour (F), Bogatynia (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2010    1º in Stage 5 Czech Tour (F), Varnsdorf (Liberecky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2010    1º in General Classification Czech Tour (F), Czech Republic 
2010    4º in Stage 5 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Schmölln (Sachsen), Germany 
2010    5º in Stage 4 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Schleiz (Thuringen), Germany 
2010    2º in Stage 6 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Schmölln (Sachsen), Germany 
2010    6º in General Classification Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Germany 
2010    10º in Stage 6 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Rijssen (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2010    8º in General Classification Holland Ladies Tour (F), The Netherlands 
2010    1º in Nürnberg (F) (Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt) , Germany 
2010    9º in Stage 5 Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) (Memorial Michela Fanini) , Capannori (Toscana), Italy 
2010    7º in Stage 6 Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) (Memorial Michela Fanini) , Firenze (Toscana), Italy 
2010    7º in World Championship, Road, Elite (F), Geelong (Victoria), Australia 
2011    7º in Stage 2 Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F) (Emakumeen Bira) , Lekeitio (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2011    3º in Stage 3 part b Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F) (Emakumeen Bira) , Deba (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2011    5º in Stage 3 part a Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F) (Emakumeen Bira) , Spain 
2011    5º in General Classification Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F) (Emakumeen Bira) , Spain 
2011    9º in Stage 4 Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , Forlì (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2011    7º in Stage 4 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Schleiz (Thuringen), Germany 
2011    7º in Stage 6 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Schmölln (Sachsen), Germany 
2011    6º in Stage 7 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Altenburg (Thuringen), Germany 
2011    2º in Vårgårda (F) (Open de Suede Vargarda TTT) , Sweden 
2011    2º in Stage 3 Trophée d'Or Féminin (F), Vierzon (Centre), France 
2011    4º in General Classification Trophée d'Or Féminin (F), France 
2011    8º in Stage 1 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Ophemert (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2011    2º in Stage 4 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Papendrecht (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2011    1º in Stage 5 Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) (Memorial Michela Fanini) , Capannori (Toscana), Italy 
2012    5º in Stage 1 Ladies Tour of Qatar (F), Al Khawr (Al Khawr), Qatar 
2012    1º in Stage 2 Ladies Tour of Qatar (F), Madinat ash Shamal (Madinat ach Shamal), Qatar 
2012    9º in Stage 3 Ladies Tour of Qatar (F), Doha (Ad Dawhah), Qatar 
2012    2º in General Classification Ladies Tour of Qatar (F), Qatar 
2012    3º in Points classification Ladies Tour of Qatar (F), Qatar 
2012    3º in Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (F) (Omloop Het Volk) , Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    3º in Le Samyn (F) (Le Samyn des Dames) , Dour (Hainaut), Belgium 
2012    5º in Hoogeveen (F) (Ronde van Drenthe, UCI Road Women World Cup) , The Netherlands 
2012    3º in Cittiglio (F) (Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio) , Italy 
2012    10º in Stage 2 Energiewacht Tour (F), The Netherlands 
2012    10º in Stage 4 part a Energiewacht Tour (F), The Netherlands 
2012    1º in Stage 4 part b Energiewacht Tour (F), Oude Pekela (Groningen), The Netherlands  + Ina-Yoko Teutenberg  + Ellen van Dijk  + Emilia Fahlin  + Clara Hughes  + Evelyn Stevens 
2012    4º in General Classification Energiewacht Tour (F), The Netherlands 
2012    2º in Prologue Gracia Orlova (F), Havirov (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2012    8º in Stage 1 Gracia Orlova (F), Czech Republic 
2012    4º in Stage 2 Gracia Orlova (F), Havirov (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2012    1º in Stage 3 Gracia Orlova (F), Lichnov (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2012    2º in General Classification Gracia Orlova (F), Czech Republic 
2012    4º in Points classification Gracia Orlova (F), Czech Republic 
2012    3º in Stage 1 Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F) (Emakumeen Bira) , Matiena (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2012    3º in Stage 2 Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F) (Emakumeen Bira) , Lekeitio (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2012    3º in Stage 4 Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F) (Emakumeen Bira) , Iurreta (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2012    7º in General Classification Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F) (Emakumeen Bira) , Spain 
2012    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Germany (F), Zwenkau (Sachsen), Germany 
2012    3º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Germany (F), Grimma (Sachsen), Germany 
2012    5º in Prologue Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Zwickau (Sachsen), Germany 
2012    5º in Stage 1 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Neustadt (Thuringen), Germany 
2012    9º in Stage 2 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Schleiz (Thuringen), Germany 
2012    1º in Stage 3 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Greiz (Thuringen), Germany 
2012    1º in Stage 4 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Altenburg (Thuringen), Germany 
2012    4º in Stage 6 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Zeulenroda (Thuringen), Germany 
2012    2º in General Classification Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Germany 
2012    33º in Olympic Games, Road, Elite (F), London (Greater London), Great Britain 
2012    9º in Olympic Games, Road, ITT, Elite (F), London (Greater London), Great Britain 
2012    1º in Vårgårda (F) (Open de Suede Vargarda TTT) , Sweden  + Ellen van Dijk  + Ina-Yoko Teutenberg  + Evelyn Stevens  + Amber Neben  + Charlotte Becker 
2012    5º in Vårgårda (F) (Open de Suede Vargarda) , Sweden 
2012    8º in Plouay (F) (GP Ouest France, GP de Plouay) , France 
2012    5º in Stage 1 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Neerijnen (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2012    1º in Stage 2 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Dronten (Flevoland), The Netherlands  + Ellen van Dijk  + Charlotte Becker  + Evelyn Stevens  + Ina-Yoko Teutenberg 
2012    8º in Stage 3 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Leerdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2012    8º in Stage 6 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Berg en Terblijt (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2012    4º in General Classification Holland Ladies Tour (F), The Netherlands 
2012    1º in World Championship, Road, TTT, Elite (F), Valkenburg aan de Geul (Limburg), The Netherlands  + Charlotte Becker  + Amber Neben  + Evelyn Stevens  + Ina-Yoko Teutenberg  + Ellen van Dijk 
2012    8º in World Championship, Road, ITT, Elite (F), Valkenburg aan de Geul (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2013    1º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Germany (F), Bad Salzdetfurth (Niedersachsen), Germany 
2013    2º in Stage 2 Ladies Tour of Qatar (F), Khor (Al Khawr), Qatar 
2013    7º in Stage 3 Ladies Tour of Qatar (F), Madinat ash Shamal (Madinat ach Shamal), Qatar 
2013    7º in Stage 4 Ladies Tour of Qatar (F), Doha (Ad Dawhah), Qatar 
2013    5º in General Classification Ladies Tour of Qatar (F), Qatar 
2013    10º in Tielt-Winge (F) (Omloop van het Hageland - Tielt-Winge) , Belgium 
2013    2º in Padova (F) (Classica Cita di Padova) , Padova (Veneto), Italy 
2013    7º in Stage 1 Energiewacht Tour (F), Winschoten (Groningen), The Netherlands 
2013    8º in Stage 2 Energiewacht Tour (F), Veendam (Groningen), The Netherlands 
2013    5º in Stage 3 part a Energiewacht Tour (F), The Netherlands 
2013    2º in Stage 1 part a Giro del Trentino Alto Adige - Südtirol (F), Lauregno (Trentino-Alto Adige), Italy 
2013    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Germany (F), Germany 
2013    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Germany (F), Germany 
2013    9º in Stage 3 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Schleiz (Thuringen), Germany 
2013    1º in Vårgårda (F) (Open de Suede Vargarda TTT) , Sweden  + Lisa Brennauer  + Evelyn Stevens  + Ellen van Dijk 
2013    1º in Stage 1 Lotto-Decca Tour (F) (Belgium Tour) , Honnelles (Hainaut), Belgium  + Ellen van Dijk  + Lisa Brennauer  + Carmen Small  + Evelyn Stevens  + Tayler Wiles 
2013    3º in Stage 1 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Roden (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2013    1º in Stage 2 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Coevorden (Drenthe), The Netherlands  + Carmen Small  + Lisa Brennauer  + Ellen van Dijk  + Evelyn Stevens  + Katie Colclough 
2013    6º in General Classification Holland Ladies Tour (F), The Netherlands 
2013    1º in World Championship, Road, TTT, Elite (F), Firenze (Toscana), Italy  + Lisa Brennauer  + Katie Colclough  + Carmen Small  + Evelyn Stevens  + Ellen van Dijk 
2013    5º in World Championship, Road, ITT, Elite (F), Firenze (Toscana), Italy 
2014    10º in Stage 1 Ladies Tour of Qatar (F), Mesaieed (Al Wakrah), Qatar 
2014    7º in Stage 3 Ladies Tour of Qatar (F), Al Khor (Al Khawr), Qatar 
2014    4º in Stage 4 Ladies Tour of Qatar (F), Doha (Ad Dawhah), Qatar 
2014    5º in General Classification Ladies Tour of Qatar (F), Qatar 
2014    5º in Cornaredo (F) (GP Città di Cornaredo) , Italy 
2014    3º in Stage 3 part a Energiewacht Tour (F), Eelde (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2014    1º in Stage 3 part b Energiewacht Tour (F), Midwolda (Groningen), The Netherlands  + Chantal Blaak  + Lisa Brennauer  + Tiffany Cromwell  + Carmen Small 
2014    4º in Stage 4 Energiewacht Tour (F), Uithuizen (Groningen), The Netherlands 
2014    3º in General Classification Energiewacht Tour (F), The Netherlands 


Photo: courtesy Marcel Segessemann

Photo: courtesy Marcel Segessemann

You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 58
Track – National Championship: 1
Cyclo-cross – National Championship: 1
Classification – Road – General Classification: 8
Road – Criterium: 2
Road – Stage: 24
Road – European Championship: 1
Road – Individual Time Trial: 5
Road – Climb Time Trial: 1
Road - Couple Time Trial: 1
Road – National Championship: 2
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 1
Road – Team Time Trial: 6
Road - Race: 1
Road – World Cup: 1
Road - World Championship: 2
Road – World Time Trial Championship: 1
Victories by team/year:
2000: 0 victories
2001: 1 victory
2003: 1 victory
2004: 8 victories
2005: 5 victories
2006: 3 victories
2007: 3 victories
2008: 6 victories
2009: 5 victories
2010: 7 victories
2011: 1 victory
2012: 8 victories
2013: 6 victories
2014: 1 victory