Hello visitor   |   Register  |   Forgotton username/password?
Username:  Password: 
        Bookmark and Share




   Danny Stam

  0
Name: Danny
Family name: Stam
Nationality: The Netherlands
Gender:
Age: 41 years
Date of birth: 25-06-1972
Place of birth:
Family Links

Teams

1999     AXA Cycling Team (The Netherlands) 
2000     AXA Professional Cycling Team (The Netherlands) 
2001     AXA - VvZ Professional Cycling Team (The Netherlands) 
2002     AXA - VvZ Professional Cycling Team (The Netherlands) 
2003     AXA Cycling Team (The Netherlands) 
2004     AXA Cycling Team (The Netherlands) 
2005     AXA Pro-Cycling Team (The Netherlands) 
2006     Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team (The Netherlands) 
2007     Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team (The Netherlands) 
2010     AA Drink Cycling Team (The Netherlands) 

Articles (4)

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:
1991    3º in National Championship, Track, Derny, Amateurs, The Netherlands, The Netherlands 
1993    3º in PWZ Zuidenveld Tour, The Netherlands 
1996    3º in Kerkrade (Eurode Omloop) , The Netherlands 
1996    1º in National Championship, Track, Derny, Elite, The Netherlands, The Netherlands 
1996    3º in Assendelft, The Netherlands 
1997    3º in Stage 5 part A Vuelta Ciclista a Navarra (Ronde van Navarra) , Ablitas (Navarra), Spain 
2000    3º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, The Netherlands, The Netherlands 
2000    1º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, The Netherlands, The Netherlands  + Robert Slippens 
2000    2º in National Championship, Track, Derny, Elite, The Netherlands, The Netherlands 
2000    3º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, The Netherlands, The Netherlands 
2000    8º in Olympic Games, Track, Madison, Elite, Sydney (New South Wales), Australia 
2001    3º in Amsterdam, Six Days, The Netherlands 
2001    1º in Stage 1 GP de la Banane , Guatemala 
2001    1º in Stage 6 GP de la Banane , Guatemala 
2001    2º in Düren (Rund um Düren) , Germany 
2001    2º in Knokke (a) (Kustpijl) , Belgium 
2001    2º in Stein (a) (Ronde van Limburg) , The Netherlands 
2002    2º in Amsterdam, Six Days, The Netherlands 
2002    1º in European Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Unknown  + Robert Slippens 
2002    2º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, The Netherlands, The Netherlands 
2002    3º in Sydney, Madison, Australia 
2003    1º in Amsterdam, Six Days, The Netherlands  + Robert Slippens 
2003    2º in European Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Unknown 
2003    2º in Moscou, Six Days, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2003    1º in Bremen, Six Days, Germany  + Robert Slippens 
2003    2º in Moscou, Madison, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2003    2º in Gent, Six Days (Lotto Zesdaagse Vlaanderen-Gent) , Belgium 
2004    3º in World Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Unknown 
2004    2º in Bremen, Six Days, Germany 
2004    14º in Olympic Games, Track, Madison, Elite, Athínai (Attiki), Greece 
2004    3º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, The Netherlands, Alkmaar (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2004    1º in Amsterdam, Six Days, The Netherlands  + Robert Slippens 
2004    2º in München, Six Days (Munich) , Germany 
2004    1º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, The Netherlands, The Netherlands  + Robert Slippens 
2004    1º in Gent, Six Days (Lotto Zesdaagse Vlaanderen-Gent) , Belgium  + Robert Slippens 
2005    1º in Rotterdam, Six Days, The Netherlands  + Robert Slippens 
2005    3º in Berlin, Six Days (Berlin) , Germany 
2005    2º in København, Six Days (Copenhagen) , Denmark 
2005    2º in World Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Los Angeles (California), United States of America 
2005    2º in Amsterdam, Six Days, The Netherlands 
2005    2º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, The Netherlands, The Netherlands 
2005    2º in München, Six Days (Munich) , Germany 
2005    2º in Gent, Six Days (Lotto Zesdaagse Vlaanderen-Gent) , Belgium 
2006    1º in Rotterdam, Six Days, The Netherlands  + Robert Slippens 
2006    1º in Bremen, Six Days, Germany  + Robert Slippens 
2006    1º in Berlin, Six Days (Berlin) , Germany  + Robert Slippens 
2006    1º in København, Six Days (Copenhagen) , Denmark  + Robert Slippens 
2006    2º in Hasselt, Six Days, Belgium 
2006    3º in Maastricht, Six Days, Maastricht (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2006    2º in European Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2006    1º in Amsterdam, Six Days, The Netherlands  + Peter Schep 
2006    3º in Dortmund, Six Days, Germany 
2006    3º in München, Six Days (Munich) , Germany 
2006    1º in Moscou, Madison, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia  + Jens Mouris 
2007    3º in Zürich, Six Days (Zürich) , Switzerland 
2007    2º in Rotterdam, Six Days, The Netherlands 
2007    3º in Stuttgart, Six Days, Germany 
2007    3º in København, Six Days (Copenhagen) , Denmark 
2007    2º in World Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Palma de Mallorca (Islas Baleares), Spain 
2007    3º in Stage 2 Dongen (a) (Ronde van Midden Brabant) , Dongen (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2007    3º in General Classification Dongen (a) (Ronde van Midden Brabant) , The Netherlands 
2007    1º in Omloop Schokland, The Netherlands 
2007    2º in Amsterdam, Six Days, The Netherlands 
2007    3º in München, Six Days (Munich) , Germany 
2007    3º in Gent, Six Days (Lotto Zesdaagse Vlaanderen-Gent) , Belgium 
2008    3º in Zürich, Six Days (Zürich) , Switzerland 
2008    1º in Rotterdam, Six Days, Rotterdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands  + Leif Lampater 
2008    3º in København, Six Days (Copenhagen) , Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2008    3º in Hasselt, Six Days, Belgium 
2008    3º in Torino, Six Days, Italy 
2008    3º in Fiorenzuola d' Arda, Six Days (Sei Giorni delle Rose) , Italy 
2008    1º in Amsterdam, Six Days, The Netherlands  + Robert Slippens 
2008    1º in Zuidlaren, Six Days (Zesdaagse van het Noorden) , The Netherlands  + Robert Slippens 
2008    1º in Zürich, Six Days (Zürich) , Switzerland  + Bruno Risi 
2008    3º in København 6-dages Ouverture, Madison, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2009    2º in Rotterdam, Six Days, The Netherlands 
2009    3º in Bremen, Six Days, Germany 
2009    2º in København, Six Days (Copenhagen) , København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2009    3º in European Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    3º in Amsterdam, Six Days, The Netherlands 
2009    4º in Gent, Six Days (Lotto Zesdaagse Vlaanderen-Gent) , Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    1º in Rotterdam, Six Days, Rotterdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands  + Iljo Keisse 
2010    3º in Berlin, Six Days (Berlin) , Germany 
2010    11º in World Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2010    5º in Obdam, The Netherlands 
2010    2º in Amsterdam, Six Days, Amsterdam (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2010    2º in Grenoble, Six Days, Grenoble (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2010    2º in Zürich, Six Days (Zürich) , Zürich (Zürich), Switzerland 
2011    1º in Rotterdam, Six Days, Rotterdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands  + Leon van Bon 
2011    5º in Berlin, Six Days (Berlin) , Berlin (Berlin), Germany 
2011    3º in København, Six Days (Copenhagen) , København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2012    3º in Rotterdam, Six Days, The Netherlands 


Photo: courtesy Jack Claassen

Photo: courtesy Jack Claassen

You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 24
Track – European Championship: 1
Track – National Championship: 3
Track – World Cup: 1
Track – Six Days: 16
Road – Criterium: 1
Road – Stage: 2
Victories by team/year:
1999: 0 victories
2000: 1 victory
2001: 2 victories
2002: 1 victory
2003: 2 victories
2004: 3 victories
2005: 1 victory
2006: 6 victories
2007: 1 victory
2010: 1 victory