Wilco Zuijderwijk

Teams  |   Results  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  0
Name: Wilco
Family name: Zuijderwijk
Nationality: The Netherlands
Gender:
Age: 49 years
Date of birth: 02-10-1969
Place of birth: Den Helder (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands
Professional: 1991-1993 + 2003-2005


Results

All races
Show:


1989    3º in Kessel-Lo, Amateurs, Kessel-Lo (Brabant), Belgium 
1989    3º in Stage 8 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Geleen (Limburg), The Netherlands 
1989    2º in Stage 9 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Beek (Limburg), The Netherlands 
1989    1º in Stage 3 Westfriese Dorpenomloop, Theo Koomen Plaquette, (Wervershoof), Wervershoof (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
1989    3º in General Classification Westfriese Dorpenomloop, Theo Koomen Plaquette, (Wervershoof), Wervershoof (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
1989    1º in Prologue part a Tour de Suisse Orientale, (Ostschweizer Rundfahrt), Gossau (Zürich), Switzerland  + Tristan Hoffman  + Jans Koerts  + Frank Van Veenendaal  + Raymond Meijs 
1989    1º in Prologue part b Tour de Suisse Orientale, (Ostschweizer Rundfahrt), Gossau (Zürich), Switzerland 
1989    1º in Omloop Schokland, (Emmeloord), Emmeloord (Flevoland), The Netherlands 


1990    2º in Stage 7 part b Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Slusovice (Zlinsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1990    1º in Omloop van de Baronie, (Oosterhout), The Netherlands 
1990    1º in Stage 1 Ronde van Nedersaksen, (Niedersachsen Rundfahrt), Bückeburg (Niedersachsen), Germany 
1990    1º in Stage 6 part B Ronde van Nedersaksen, (Niedersachsen Rundfahrt), Bad Münder (Niedersachsen), Germany 
1990    1º in Stage 2 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Schijndel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1990    3º in Stage 8 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Valkenburg aan de Geul (Limburg), The Netherlands 
1990    1º in General Classification Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), The Netherlands 


1991    3º in Druivenkoers, (Overijse), Overijse (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
1991    1º in Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde, (Meulebeke (a)), Meulebeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1991    1º in Grand Prix de la Libération, (Eindhoven (b)), Eindhoven (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands  + Edwig Van Hooydonck  + Jelle Nijdam  + Gerrit De Vries  + Patrick Eyk  + Frans Maassen 
1991    1º in GP Jef Scherens, Rondom Leuven, (Leuven), Leuven (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 


1993    2º in Profronde van Wateringen. Wateringse Wielerdag, Profronde Westland, (Wateringen), Wateringen (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 


1994    2º in Stage 6 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Varsseveld (Gelderland), The Netherlands 


1995    3º in Eurode Omloop, (Kerkrade), Kerkrade (Limburg), The Netherlands 


1996    1º in General Classification Wielerweekend Zeeuws-Vlaanderen, (OZ Wielerweekend), The Netherlands 
1996    1º in General Classification Ster van Brabant, The Netherlands 
1996    3º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, The Netherlands, The Netherlands 
1996    1º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, The Netherlands, The Netherlands  + Marcel Van Der Vliet 
1996    1º in Prologue Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Zaltbommel (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
1996    2º in Stage 10 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), The Netherlands 
1996    1º in Stage 11 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Amsterdam (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 


1997    1º in Ronde van Midden Brabant, (Dongen (a)), Dongen (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1997    2º in Groot-Ammers, Groot-Ammers (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1997    2º in Parel van de Veluwe, (Harderwijk), Harderwijk (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
1997    1º in Grote Rivierenprijs, (Kerkdriel), Kerkdriel (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
1997    2º in Prologue Ster van Brabant, Bladel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1997    3º in GP Ostfenster, GP Ost Manufaktur, (Berbourg), Berbourg (Grevenmacher), Luxemburg 
1997    2º in Omloop der Kempen, (Veldhoven), Veldhoven (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1997    1º in Prologue Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Hoogeveen (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
1997    3º in Stage 3 part a Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Maasbracht (Limburg), The Netherlands 
1997    3º in Stage 5 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Budel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1997    3º in Stage 8 part b Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Ridderkerk (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1997    1º in Stage 2 Wielerweekend Zeeuws-Vlaanderen, (OZ Wielerweekend), Vogelwaarde (Zeeland), The Netherlands 


1998    1º in Berkelse Wielerdag, (Berkel, Elite/U23), Berkel (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1998    2º in Ochten, Ochten (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
1998    1º in Grote Rivierenprijs, (Kerkdriel), Kerkdriel (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
1998    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, The Netherlands, The Netherlands 
1998    2º in Prologue Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Ridderkerk (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1998    3º in Stage 4 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Cranendonck (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1998    3º in Stage 9 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Zaltbommel (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
1998    3º in General Classification Wielerweekend Zeeuws-Vlaanderen, (OZ Wielerweekend), The Netherlands 
1998    2º in Paardenmarktronde, (Alblasserdam), Alblasserdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1998    3º in Zierikzee, Amateurs, Zierikzee (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
1998    1º in Omloop Schokland, (Emmeloord), Emmeloord (Flevoland), The Netherlands 
1998    2º in Aalsmeer, Criterium, Aalsmeer (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 


1999    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, The Netherlands, The Netherlands 
1999    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, The Netherlands, The Netherlands 
1999    3º in Stage 1 Prueba Challenge Costa Brava - Lloret de Mar, (Lloret de Mar), Lloret de Mar (Cataluña), Spain 
1999    2º in Stage 2 Prueba Challenge Costa Brava - Lloret de Mar, (Lloret de Mar), Lloret de Mar (Cataluña), Spain 
1999    3º in Ronde van Zuid-Oost Friesland, (Appelscha), Appelscha (Friesland), The Netherlands 
1999    3º in Stage 1 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Oss (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1999    3º in Stage 2 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Raalte (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
1999    2º in Stage 9 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Noordwijkerhout (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1999    1º in Zierikzee, Amateurs, Zierikzee (Zeeland), The Netherlands 


2000    2º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, The Netherlands, The Netherlands 
2000    2º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, The Netherlands, The Netherlands 
2000    1º in Dorpenomloop Rucphen, (Rucphen), Rucphen (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2000    2º in Stage 2 Ronde van Nedersaksen, (Niedersachsen Rundfahrt), Verden (Niedersachsen), Germany 
2000    1º in Stage 4 Ronde van Nedersaksen, (Niedersachsen Rundfahrt), Lüneburg (Niedersachsen), Germany 
2000    2º in Stage 2 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), The Netherlands 
2000    3º in Stage 3 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), The Netherlands 
2000    1º in Stage 5 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), The Netherlands 
2000    2º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, The Netherlands, The Netherlands 
2000    2º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, The Netherlands, The Netherlands 


2001    1º in Omloop van de Glazen Stad, (Kwintsheul), Kwintsheul (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2001    2º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, The Netherlands, The Netherlands 


2002    1º in Parel van de Veluwe, (Harderwijk), Harderwijk (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2002    3º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, The Netherlands, The Netherlands 
2002    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, The Netherlands, The Netherlands 
2002    3º in Stage 4 part b Brandenburg Rundfahrt, Cottbus (Brandenburg), Germany 


2003    1º in Berkelse Wielerdag, (Berkel, Elite/U23), Berkel (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2003    47º in Ster van Zwolle, (Zwolle), Zwolle (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2003    1º in Honselersdijk, Honselersdijk (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2003    2º in Stage 3 Ronde van Midden Brabant, (Dongen (a)), Dongen (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2003    3º in Stage 2 Ronde van Midden Brabant, (Dongen (a)), Dongen (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2003    29º in Naaldwijk, The Netherlands 
2003    95º in Groningen - Münster, The Netherlands 
2003    13º in Tour Beneden-Maas, (Spijkenisse (a)), The Netherlands 


2004    1º in Berkelse Wielerdag, (Berkel, Elite/U23), Berkel (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2004    3º in Stage 1 Ronde van Midden Brabant, (Dongen (a)), Dongen (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2004    3º in Honselersdijk, Honselersdijk (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2004    1º in Stage 1 Ronde van de Provincie Antwerpen, Booischot (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2004    2º in General Classification Ronde van de Provincie Antwerpen, Brasschaat (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2004    3º in Tour de Rijke, (Spijkenisse (b)), Spijkenisse (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2004    1º in Assendelft, The Netherlands 
2004    3º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, The Netherlands, The Netherlands 


2005    4º in Honselersdijk, Honselersdijk (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2005    3º in Parel van de Veluwe, (Harderwijk), Harderwijk (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2005    56º in Stage 1 Ronde van Midden Brabant, (Dongen (a)), The Netherlands 
2005    5º in Stage 2 Ronde van Midden Brabant, (Dongen (a)), The Netherlands 
2005    21º in Stage 3 Ronde van Midden Brabant, (Dongen (a)), The Netherlands 
2005    12º in General Classification Ronde van Midden Brabant, (Dongen (a)), The Netherlands 


2006    119º in Stage 1 Ronde van Midden Brabant, (Dongen (a)), The Netherlands 

Photo: courtesy Jack Claassen
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 38
Track – National Championship: 4
Classification – Road – General Classification: 3
Road - Elimitation: 1
Road – Criterium: 8
Road – Stage: 8
Road – Individual Time Trial: 3
Road – Team Time Trial: 2
Road - Race: 9
Victories by team/year:
1988: 0 victories
1991: 3 victories
1992: 0 victories
1993: 0 victories
2003: 2 victories
2004: 3 victories
2005: 0 victories
2006: 0 victories

  Add an image