Nathan Van Hooydonck

Teams  |   Results  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  15
Name: Nathan
Family name: Van Hooydonck
Nationality: Belgium
Gender:
Age: 23 years
Date of birth: 12-10-1995
Place of birth: Gooreind (Antwerpen), Belgium
Professional: 2017-


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 1098
Points: 43.00

Tours


67%

One-day-races


33%
  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2010    1º in Brecht, Novices, Brecht (Antwerpen), Belgium 


2011    1º in Testtijdrit, (Borlo, Chrono, Novices), Borlo (Limburg), Belgium 
2011    2º in Provincial Championship Antwerpen, Road, ITT, Novices, Belgium, Malle (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2011    1º in Herbeumont, Novices, Herbeumont (Luxembourg), Belgium 
2011    2º in Harzé, Novices, Harzé (Liege), Belgium 
2011    1º in Testtijdrit, (Angreau, Chrono, Novices), Angreau (Hainaut), Belgium 
2011    2º in La Gleize, Novices, La Gleize (Liege), Belgium 
2011    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Novices, Belgium, Belgium 


2012    1º in Provincial Championship Antwerpen, Road, ITT, Juniors, Belgium, Malle (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2012    1º in Testtijdrit, (Opoeteren, Chrono, Juniors), Opoeteren (Limburg), Belgium 
2012    2º in National Championship, Road, Juniors, Belgium, Heusden-Zolder (Limburg), Belgium 
2012    3º in Ronde van Vlaanderen, Juniors, Belgium 
2012    4º in Omloop der Vlaamse Gewesten, (Wuustwezel, Juniors), Wuustwezel (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2012    6º in World Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, Valkenburg aan de Geul (Limburg), The Netherlands 


2013    2º in Le Pavé de Roubaix, (Paris - Roubaix, Juniors), Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2013    3º in Provincial Championship Antwerpen, Road, ITT, Juniors, Belgium, Malle (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2013    3º in Stage 1 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru, Juniors), Unknown 
2013    7º in General Classification Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru, Juniors), Unknown 
2013    3º in Stage 2 GP Général Patton, Juniors, Wincrange (Diekirch), Luxemburg 
2013    4º in General Classification GP Général Patton, Juniors, Luxemburg 
2013    4º in Ronde van Vlaanderen, Juniors, Herzele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    3º in Stage 2 part b Aubel - Thimister - La Gleize, (Liège - La Gleize, Juniors), Thimister (Liege), Belgium 
2013    5º in Stage 3 Aubel - Thimister - La Gleize, (Liège - La Gleize, Juniors), La Gleize (Liege), Belgium 
2013    2º in Testtijdrit, (Angreau, Chrono, Juniors), Angreau (Hainaut), Belgium 
2013    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, Belgium, Maldegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    3º in La Philippe Gilbert, (Aywaille, Juniors), Sougné-Remouchamps (Liege), Belgium 
2013    3º in Omloop der Vlaamse Gewesten, (Wuustwezel, Juniors), Wuustwezel (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2013    3º in Testtijdrit, (Neerpelt, Chrono, Juniors), Neerpelt (Limburg), Belgium 
2013    3º in Stage 1 Keizer der Juniores Koksijde, Juniors, Reningelst (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    2º in Stage 2 part b Keizer der Juniores Koksijde, Juniors, Koksijde (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    1º in General Classification Keizer der Juniores Koksijde, Juniors, Belgium 
2013    3º in Stage 2 part a Keizer der Juniores Koksijde, Juniors, Wulpen (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2014    2º in GP Lesek, (Naast), Naast (Hainaut), Belgium 
2014    1º in Stage 3 Sports Tech Arden Challenge, (Arden Challenge), Sure (Luxembourg), Belgium 
2014    4º in General Classification Sports Tech Arden Challenge, (Arden Challenge), Belgium 
2014    1º in Boutersem (b), Boutersem (Brabant), Belgium 
2014    1º in Willebringen-Boutersem, (Boutersem (e)), Willebringen (Brabant), Belgium 
2014    1º in Walhain (a), Walhain (Brabant), Belgium 
2014    1º in Grand Prix Perwez Divertissement, (Thorembais-les-Béguines), Thorembais-les-Béguines (Brabant), Belgium 
2014    2º in Tienen-Potterie / Open, (Tienen), Tienen (Brabant), Belgium 


2015    3º in Brussel/Bruxelles - Opwijk, Amateurs, Belgium 
2015    5º in Prologue Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Saint-Lô (Basse-Normandie), France 
2015    2º in GP Fernand Destoquay, (Hannut), Hannut (Liege), Belgium 
2015    2º in Testtijdrit, (Borlo, Chrono, U23), Borlo (Limburg), Belgium 
2015    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Belgium, Belgium 
2015    3º in General Classification Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), The Netherlands 
2015    1º in Neufvilles (a), Neufvilles (Hainaut), Belgium 
2015    1º in Pollare-Ninove Individueel, (Pollare), Pollare (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2015    1º in Testtijdrit, (Beveren-Waas, Chrono, U23), Beveren (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2015    1º in Kerniel-Borgloon, (Kerniel), Kerniel (Limburg), Belgium 
2015    1º in National Championship, Road, U23, Belgium, Belgium 


2016    2º in Brussel/Bruxelles - Opwijk, Amateurs, Belgium 
2016    3º in Brussel - Zepperen, (Brussel/Bruxelles - Zepperen), Belgium 
2016    9º in General Classification Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux - Frasnes, U23, Belgium 
2016    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Belgium, Belgium 
2016    1º in Stage 1 Tour de Berlin, (Berlin, U23), Berlin (Berlin), Germany  + Pascal Eenkhoorn  + Bas Tietema  + Lukas Spengler 
2016    2º in Stage 3 Tour de Berlin, (Berlin, U23), Paplitz (Brandenburg), Germany 
2016    4º in General Classification Tour de Berlin, (Berlin, U23), Berlin (Berlin), Germany 
2016    1º in Stage 4 Ronde de l'Oise, Liancourt (Picardie), France 
2016    3º in General Classification Ronde de l'Oise, France 
2016    4º in Circuit du Wallonie-Hainaut, (Wanfercée-Baulet), Wanfercée-Baulet (Hainaut), Belgium 
2016    6º in Trofee Jong Maar Moedig I.W.T., (Oetingen), Oetingen (Brabant), Belgium 
2016    5º in Omloop Het Volk, Trofee Het Volk, (Omloop Het Nieuwsblad voor Beloften & elite z/c), Zottegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    3º in Zillebeke - Westouter - Zillebeke IC 1, (Zillebeke), Zillebeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    1º in Testtijdrit, (Montenaken, Chrono, U23), Montenaken (Limburg), Belgium 
2016    3º in Stage 1 Tour de l'Avenir, Veauche (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2016    2º in Kernen Omloop Echt-Susteren, (Echt (a)), Susteren (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2016    3º in Chrono Champenois, (Bétheny, Chrono), Bétheny (Champagne-Ardenne), France 


2017    1º in Clubkampioenschap, (Ingelmunster), Ingelmunster (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2017    1º in Sint-Maria-Lierde (a), Sint-Maria-Lierde (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2017    4º in Stage 1 Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Gonfreville-l'Orcher (Haute-Normandie), France 
2017    1º in Cham-Hagendorn, (Cham), Switzerland 
2017    5º in Paris - Roubaix, U23, France 
2017    5º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Belgium, Belgium 


2018    10º in Stage 4 Dubai Tour, Hatta (Dubai), United Arab Emirates 
2018    4º in General Classification Dubai Tour, United Arab Emirates 
2018    2º in Stage 3 Hammer Limburg, The Netherlands 
2018    19º in London-Surrey Cycle Classic, Olympic Test Event, Ride London Classic, (London - Surrey), Great Britain 
2018    17º in General Classification Tour of Guangxi, China 

Photo: © Tim de Waele
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 25
Classification – Road – General Classification: 1
Road – Stage: 2
Road – Individual Time Trial: 5
Road – Climb Race: 1
Road – National Championship: 1
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 2
Road – Team Time Trial: 1
Road – Regional Championship: 1
Road - Race: 11
Victories by team/year:
2014: 5 victories
2015: 5 victories
2016: 4 victories
2017: 3 victories
2018: 0 victories
2019: 0 victories

  Add an image