Tayler Wiles

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  5
Name: Tayler
Family name: Wiles
Nationality: United States of America
Gender:
Age: 32 years
Date of birth: 20-07-1989
Place of birth: Murray (Utah), United States of America


Articles (0)

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2011    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, United States of America (F), United States of America 


2012    3º in Stage 2 Tour Cycliste Féminin Ardèche Sud Rhone Alpes, (Tour de l'Ardèche (F)), Vals-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2012    2º in Stage 5 Tour Cycliste Féminin Ardèche Sud Rhone Alpes, (Tour de l'Ardèche (F)), Saint-Martin (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2012    3º in General Classification Tour Cycliste Féminin Ardèche Sud Rhone Alpes, (Tour de l'Ardèche (F)), France 


2013    8º in Omloop van Borsele, (Borsele (F) (a)), 's-Heerenhoek (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2013    9º in Stage 1 Gracia Orlova (F), Stramberk (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2013    3º in Stage 2 Gracia Orlova (F), Havirov (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2013    6º in Stage 8 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Cremona (Lombardia), Italy 
2013    9º in Stage 4 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Gera (Thuringen), Germany 
2013    1º in Stage 1 Tour of Belgium, (Ronde van België (F)), Honnelles (Hainaut), Belgium  + Ellen Van Dijk  + Lisa Brennauer  + Carmen Small  + Trixi Worrack  + Evelyn Stevens 


2014    3º in Omloop van Borsele, (Borsele (F) (a)), 's-Heerenhoek (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2014    1º in La visite chrono du Gatineau, (Gatineau, Chrono (F)), Gatineau (Quebec), Canada 
2014    3º in Stage 2 Tour Cycliste Féminin Ardèche Sud Rhone Alpes, (Tour de l'Ardèche (F)), Alba-la-Romaine (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2014    2º in General Classification Tour Cycliste Féminin Ardèche Sud Rhone Alpes, (Tour de l'Ardèche (F)), Bourg-Saint-Andéol (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2014    2º in Stage 1 Ras na mBan (F), Ennis (Clare), Ireland 
2014    1º in Stage 2 Ras na mBan (F), Ballyvaughan (Clare), Ireland 
2014    1º in Stage 3 Ras na mBan (F), Newmarket on Fergus (Clare), Ireland 
2014    2º in Stage 6 Ras na mBan (F), Newmarket on Fergus (Clare), Ireland 
2014    1º in General Classification Ras na mBan (F), Newmarket on Fergus (Clare), Ireland 
2014    1º in Mountains classification Ras na mBan (F), Newmarket on Fergus (Clare), Ireland 


2015    1º in Stage 1 Tour of New Zealand (F), Masterton (Auckland), New Zealand  + Megan Guarnier  + Lauren Hall  + Lauren Rauck Komanski  + Evelyn Stevens 
2015    1º in Stage 4 Tour of New Zealand (F), New Zealand 
2015    1º in General Classification Tour of New Zealand (F), New Zealand 
2015    1º in Stage 2 part a Healthy Ageing Tour, (Energiewacht Tour (F)), Peize (Drenthe), The Netherlands  + Alena Amialiusik  + Barbara Guarischi  + Lisa Brennauer  + Tiffany Cromwell  + Trixi Worrack 
2015    5º in Tour of California Invitational Time Trial, (Big Bear Lake (F)), Santa Clarita (California), United States of America 
2015    3º in National Championship, Road, Elite, United States of America (F), Chattanooga (Tennessee), United States of America 
2015    3º in La visite chrono du Gatineau, (Gatineau, Chrono (F)), Gatineau (Quebec), Canada 
2015    4º in Stage 2 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Erfurt (Thuringen), Germany 
2015    4º in Stage 3 part a Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Schmölln (Thuringen), Germany 
2015    1º in Stage 3 Tour Cycliste Féminin Ardèche Sud Rhone Alpes, (Tour de l'Ardèche (F)), Cruas (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2015    2º in Stage 2 Tour Cycliste Féminin Ardèche Sud Rhone Alpes, (Tour de l'Ardèche (F)), Saint-Martin-d'Ardeche (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2015    1º in General Classification Tour Cycliste Féminin Ardèche Sud Rhone Alpes, (Tour de l'Ardèche (F)), France 


2016    7º in Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race, (Geelong (F) (a)), Geelong (Victoria), Australia 
2016    2º in Stage 3 Czech Tour, (Krasna Lipa Tour Féminine (F)), Krasna Lipa (Ustecky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2016    3º in Stage 4 Czech Tour, (Krasna Lipa Tour Féminine (F)), Rumburk (Liberecky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2016    2º in Stage 4 Route de France Féminine (F), Chalon-sur-Saône (Bourgogne), France 
2016    2º in General Classification Route de France Féminine (F), France 


2017    2º in Stage 2 Tour of the Gila (F), United States of America 
2017    2º in Stage 3 Tour of the Gila (F), United States of America 
2017    2º in Stage 5 Tour of the Gila (F), United States of America 
2017    1º in General Classification Tour of the Gila (F), United States of America 
2017    2º in Pan American Championships, Road, ITT, Elite (F), Unknown 
2017    2º in Stage 3 part a Czech Tour, (Krasna Lipa Tour Féminine (F)), Krasna Lipa (Karlovarsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2017    2º in Stage 4 Czech Tour, (Krasna Lipa Tour Féminine (F)), Krasna Lipa (Liberecky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2017    2º in General Classification Czech Tour, (Krasna Lipa Tour Féminine (F)), Czech Republic 
2017    1º in Stage 5 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Greiz (Thuringen), Germany 


2018    64º in Amstel Gold Race (F), The Netherlands 
2018    2º in Stage 2 Tour of California (F), South Lake Tahoe (California), United States of America 
2018    2º in General Classification Tour of California (F), United States of America 
2018    3º in La visite chrono du Gatineau, (Gatineau, Chrono (F)), Gatineau (Quebec), Canada 
2018    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, United States of America (F), United States of America 
2018    2º in Stage 5 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Omegna (Piemonte), Italy 
2018    29º in Stage 1 Holland Ladies Tour (F), The Netherlands 
2018    16º in Stage 2 Holland Ladies Tour (F), The Netherlands 
2018    61º in Stage 3 Holland Ladies Tour (F), The Netherlands 
2018    51º in Stage 4 Holland Ladies Tour (F), The Netherlands 
2018    42º in Stage 5 Holland Ladies Tour (F), The Netherlands 
2018    4º in General Classification Holland Ladies Tour (F), The Netherlands 
2018    5º in Stage 6 Holland Ladies Tour (F), The Netherlands 


2019    12º in Amstel Gold Race (F), The Netherlands 
2019    1º in Stage 3 Emakumeen Bira, (Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F)), Santa Teodosia (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2019    3º in Stage 4 Emakumeen Bira, (Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F)), Oñati (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2019    3º in La visite chrono du Gatineau, (Gatineau, Chrono (F)), Gatineau (Quebec), Canada 
2019    1º in Open de Suede Vargarda TTT, (Vårgårda, Chrono (F)), Vårgårda (Vastra Gotaland), Sweden  + Ruth Winder  + Elisa Longo Borghini  + Ellen Van Dijk  + Trixi Worrack  + Audrey Cordon-Ragot 


2020    3º in Race Torquay, (Torquay (F)), Torquay (Victoria), Australia 
2020    4º in Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race, (Geelong (F) (a)), Geelong (Victoria), Australia 


2021    1º in Stage 1 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Cuneo (Piemonte), Italy  + Ruth Winder  + Ellen Van Dijk  + Elisa Longo Borghini  + Elizabeth Armitstead - Deignan  + Lucinda Brand 
2021    2º in Stage 2 Trophée des Grimpeuses, (Vresse (F)), Vresse (Namur), Belgium 
2021    2º in General Classification Trophée des Grimpeuses, (Vresse (F)), Belgium 

Photo: © Trek - Segafredo
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 18
Classification – Road – Mountains Classification: 1
Classification – Road – General Classification: 4
Road – Stage: 5
Road – Individual Time Trial: 2
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 1
Road – Team Time Trial: 5
Victories by team/year:
2011: 1 victory
2012: 0 victories
2013: 1 victory
2014: 5 victories
2015: 6 victories
2016: 0 victories
2017: 2 victories
2018: 0 victories
2019: 2 victories
2020: 0 victories
2021: 1 victory

  Add an image