Dirk Heirweg

Teams  |   Results  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  16
Name: Dirk
Family name: Heirweg
Nationality: Belgium
Gender:
Age: 63 years
Date of birth: 24-09-1955
Place of birth: Zele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium
Professional: 1978-1992


Results

All races
Show:


1974    2º in Trofee van Vlaanderen Reningelst, (Reningelst, Juniors), Reningelst (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


1975    3º in Fayt-le-Franc, (Fayt-le-Franc, Amateurs), Fayt-le-Franc (Hainaut), Belgium 
1975    3º in Mere, (Mere, Amateurs), Mere (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


1976    2º in General Classification Ronde van West-Henegouwen, (Tour du Hainaut Occidental, Amateurs), Belgium 
1976    1º in Wasmuel, Amateurs, Wasmuel (Hainaut), Belgium 
1976    2º in G.P. Max Tonnoir, (Pecrot, Amateurs), Pecrot (Brabant), Belgium 
1976    47º in Olympic Games, Road, Amateurs, Montréal (Quebec), Canada 
1976    1º in Stage 1 Ronde van West-Henegouwen, (Tour du Hainaut Occidental, Amateurs), Belgium 
1976    1º in Stage 3 Ronde van West-Henegouwen, (Tour du Hainaut Occidental, Amateurs), Belgium 


1977    3º in National Championship, Track, Omnium, Amateurs, Belgium, Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1977    2º in Flèche d'Or, (Auxerre (a)), Auxerre (Bourgogne), France 
1977    1º in Stage 1 Heuvelland Tweedaaagse, (Kemmel, Amateurs), Belgium 
1977    2º in General Classification Heuvelland Tweedaaagse, (Kemmel, Amateurs), Belgium 
1977    2º in Stage 2 Heuvelland Tweedaaagse, (Kemmel, Amateurs), Belgium 
1977    2º in Kattekoers - Gent-Wevelgem Sub 23, (Gent - Ieper), Ieper (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1977    1º in Zemst, Amateurs (a), Zemst (Brabant), Belgium 
1977    2º in Grote Paasprijs : Interclub, (Steenhuize-Wijnhuize - Hekelgem, Amateurs), Belgium 
1977    2º in National Championship, Road, Militaries, Belgium, Moorslede (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1977    1º in Stage 1 GP Faber, (Luxembourg (b)), Helzingen (Diekirch), Luxemburg 
1977    2º in Stage 2 part b GP Faber, (Luxembourg (b)), Contern (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
1977    1º in General Classification GP Faber, (Luxembourg (b)), Contern (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
1977    1º in Points classification GP Faber, (Luxembourg (b)), Contern (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
1977    2º in Stage 1 Ronde van West-Henegouwen, (Tour du Hainaut Occidental, Amateurs), Péruwelz (Hainaut), Belgium 
1977    3º in General Classification Ronde van West-Henegouwen, (Tour du Hainaut Occidental, Amateurs), Péruwelz (Hainaut), Belgium 
1977    3º in Prologue Tour de l'Avenir, Metz (Lorraine), France 
1977    2º in Stage 1 Tour de l'Avenir, Metz (Lorraine), France 
1977    3º in Stage 6 Tour de l'Avenir, Germany 


1978    1º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Amateurs, Belgium, Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium  + Walter Schoonjans 
1978    1º in Ekeren, Ekeren (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1978    1º in Stage 1 Etoile des Espoirs, France 
1978    1º in Stage 3 Vierdaagse van Duinkerken, (Quatre Jours de Dunkerque), Saint-Amand-les-Eaux (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
1978    3º in Omloop der Grensstreek, (Ledegem), Ledegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1978    1º in Veurne, Veurne (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


1979    3º in Gistel, Gistel (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1979    3º in GP de Peymeinade, (Peymeinade), Peymeinade (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
1979    1º in Spektakel van Steenwijk, (Steenwijk, Criterium), Steenwijk (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
1979    3º in Ronde van Limburg, (Tongeren), Sint-Truiden (Limburg), Belgium 
1979    1º in Kapellen-Glabbeek, (Glabbeek), Glabbeek (Brabant), Belgium 
1979    1º in Omloop Wase Scheldeboorden, Kruibeke - Bazel, (Kruibeke), Kruibeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1979    1º in Sint-Denijs, Sint-Denijs (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


1980    2º in Tongerlo, Tongerlo (Limburg), Belgium 
1980    1º in Zele, Zele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1980    3º in National Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite, Belgium, Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1980    3º in Empire Stores Marathon, Elite, Road Race, (Bradford (y)), Bradford (Bradford), Great Britain 
1980    2º in Gullegem Koerse Individueel, (Gullegem), Gullegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1980    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Belgium, Belgium 
1980    99º in Prologue Tour de France, West-Germany 
1980    22º in Stage 1 part a Tour de France, Wiesbaden (Hessen), West-Germany 
1980    10º in Stage 2 Tour de France, Metz (Lorraine), France 
1980    89º in Stage 3 Tour de France, Luik (Liege), Belgium 
1980    88º in Stage 4 Tour de France, Spa (Liege), Belgium 
1980    88º in Stage 5 Tour de France, Lille (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
1980    22º in Stage 6 Tour de France, Compiègne (Picardie), France 
1980    42º in Stage 7 part b Tour de France, Rouen (Haute-Normandie), France 
1980    23º in Stage 8 Tour de France, Saint-Malo (Bretagne), France 
1980    107º in Stage 9 Tour de France, Nantes (Pays de la Loire), France 
1980    25º in Stage 10 Tour de France, Bordeaux (Aquitaine), France 
1980    86º in Stage 11 Tour de France, Laplume (Aquitaine), France 
1980    21º in Stage 12 Tour de France, Pau (Aquitaine), France 
1980    2º in Budingen, Budingen (Brabant), Belgium 
1980    2º in Schoonaarde, Schoonaarde (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1980    1º in Ruiselede (a), Ruiselede (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1980    3º in Roeselare, Criterium, Roeselare (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1980    1º in Wetteren (a), Wetteren (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1980    2º in Nationale Sluitingsprijs, (Putte-Kapellen), Putte-Kapellen (Antwerpen), Belgium 


1981    3º in De Pinte, De Pinte (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1981    1º in Erembodegem-Terjoden, (Erembodegem), Erembodegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1981    1º in Halse Pijl, (Halle), Halle (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
1981    1º in Heusden Individueel, (Heusden), Heusden (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1981    1º in Nederbrakel, Nederbrakel (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1981    1º in Zele (a), Zele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1981    2º in Dr Tistaertprijs, GP Stad Zottegem, (Zottegem), Zottegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1981    1º in Koersel, Koersel (Limburg), Belgium 
1981    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite/Open, Belgium, Langerbrugge (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1981    3º in Velaines, Velaines (Hainaut), Belgium 
1981    1º in Sint-Denijs, Sint-Denijs (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1981    1º in Lessen - GP des Carrières, (Lessines), Lessines (Hainaut), Belgium 


1982    1º in Belsele, Belsele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1982    1º in Maaslandse Pijl, Kotem-Boorsem, (Boorsem), Boorsem (Limburg), Belgium 
1982    2º in Erembodegem-Terjoden, (Erembodegem), Erembodegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1982    1º in Laarne, Laarne (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1982    1º in Mechelen, Mechelen (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1982    1º in Waasmunster, Waasmunster (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1982    1º in Wanzeel Koerse, (Wanzele), Wanzele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1982    1º in Omloop der Grensstreek, (Ledegem), Ledegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1982    1º in Omloop der Vlaamse Ardennen, (Ichtegem (a)), Ichtegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1982    2º in Stage 1 part a Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), A Coruña (Galicia), Spain 
1982    3º in Stage 1 part b Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Lugo (Galicia), Spain 
1982    1º in Bredene, Bredene (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1982    1º in Zele, Amateurs, Zele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1982    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite/Open, Belgium, Langerbrugge (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1982    3º in Denderbelle, (Denderbelle, Amateurs), Denderbelle (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1982    5º in Machelen, Amateurs, Machelen (Brabant), Belgium 
1982    3º in Sint-Martens-Lierde, Sint-Martens-Lierde (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1982    2º in Zele (a), Zele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1982    1º in Waasmunster, Amateurs, Waasmunster (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1982    2º in Laarne, Amateurs, Laarne (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1982    2º in GP Beeckman-De Caluwé - Ninove Individueel, (Ninove (a)), Ninove (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1982    1º in Hamme, Amateurs, Hamme (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1982    1º in Sint-Denijs, Sint-Denijs (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1982    1º in Heusden Individueel, (Heusden), Heusden (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1982    1º in Grote Prijs Marcel Kint, (Zwevegem), Zwevegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1982    2º in Ekeren, Ekeren (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1982    1º in Textielprijs - Vichte Individueel, (Vichte), Vichte (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1982    2º in Boom, Boom (Antwerpen), Belgium 


1983    3º in Kaprijke, Kaprijke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1983    3º in Lommel, Lommel (Limburg), Belgium 
1983    1º in GP Paul Borremans - Viane-Geraardsbergen Individueel, (Viane), Viane (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1983    1º in Stage 5 Vuelta a las Tres Provincias, Spain 
1983    1º in Zele (a), Zele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1983    5º in Trofeo Luis Puig, Gran Premio de Valencia, (Valencia), Burjasot (Comunidad Valenciana), Spain 
1983    1º in Erembodegem-Terjoden, (Erembodegem), Erembodegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1983    1º in Rillaar, Rillaar (Brabant), Belgium 
1983    1º in GP Beeckman-De Caluwé - Ninove Individueel, (Ninove (a)), Ninove (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1983    1º in Rummen, Rummen (Brabant), Belgium 
1983    1º in Roeselare, Criterium, Roeselare (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1983    1º in Memorial Fred De Bruyne - Berlare Individueel, (Berlare), Berlare (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1983    1º in Oostrozebeke, Criterium, Oostrozebeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


1984    2º in GP Briek Schotte, (Desselgem), Desselgem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1984    2º in Gistel, Gistel (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1984    1º in Nationale Sluitingsprijs, (Putte-Kapellen), Putte-Kapellen (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1984    3º in Knokke, Knokke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1984    1º in Witte Donderdagprijs, (Bellegem), Bellegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1984    3º in Nielse Pijl, (Gingelom), Gingelom (Limburg), Belgium 
1984    1º in Oostakker, Oostakker (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1984    3º in St-Elooisprijs, (Ruddervoorde), Ruddervoorde (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1984    1º in Omloop Hageland-Zuiderkempen, (Betekom), Betekom (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
1984    1º in Zele (a), Zele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1984    1º in Temse, Temse (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1984    1º in GP Beeckman-De Caluwé - Ninove Individueel, (Ninove (a)), Ninove (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1984    1º in Heusden Individueel, (Heusden), Heusden (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1984    1º in Omloop van het Meetjesland, (Oosteeklo), Oosteeklo (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1984    1º in GP Lucien Van Impe Individueel, (Mere), Mere (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1984    1º in Wetteren, Derny, Wetteren (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1984    4º in GP Eddy Merckx, (Brussel/Bruxelles (a)), Brussel/Bruxelles (Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Gewest), Belgium 
1984    2º in Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen, (Koolskamp), Koolskamp (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1984    1º in Zwevezele Koerse Individueel, (Zwevezele), Zwevezele (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1984    3º in Petegem-aan-de-Leie, (Petegem), Petegem-aan-de-Leie (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


1985    3º in Deinze (b), Deinze (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1985    1º in GP Briek Schotte, (Desselgem), Desselgem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1985    2º in Haasdonk, Haasdonk (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1985    3º in GP Eugeen Roggeman - Stekene Individueel, (Stekene), Stekene (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1985    1º in Vrasene, Vrasene (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1985    2º in Omloop van het Waasland, (Kemzeke), Kemzeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1985    1º in Moerbeke, Moerbeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1985    2º in Overmere, Overmere (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1985    1º in Helchteren, Helchteren (Limburg), Belgium 
1985    1º in Liedekerkse Pijl, Liedekerke Interclub 1, (Liedekerke), Liedekerke (Brabant), Belgium 
1985    3º in Omloop van de Westkust De Panne, Omloop van de Westhoek, (De Panne), De Panne (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1985    1º in Bredene, Bredene (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1985    3º in Mosselkoers - Houtem - Vilvoorde Ind., (Vilvoorde (a)), Vilvoorde (Brabant), Belgium 
1985    2º in Zele (a), Zele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1985    2º in Temse, Temse (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1985    1º in Stage 3 part a Ronde van Denemarken, (Tour of Denmark), Esbjerg (Syddanmark), Denmark 
1985    3º in Flèche Picarde, (Komen), Mouscron (Hainaut), Belgium 
1985    1º in Memorial Fred De Bruyne - Berlare Individueel, (Berlare), Berlare (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1985    2º in Buggenhout (c), Buggenhout (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


1986    2º in Witte Donderdagprijs, (Bellegem), Bellegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1986    3º in Omloop van West-Brabant, (Ganshoren), Ganshoren (Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Gewest), Belgium 
1986    1º in Omloop Schelde-Durme, (Hamme), Hamme (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1986    2º in Omloop van de Vlasstreek, (Heule (a)), Heule (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1986    2º in Lommel (a), Lommel (Limburg), Belgium 
1986    2º in Malderen, Malderen (Brabant), Belgium 
1986    1º in Omloop Hageland-Zuiderkempen, (Betekom), Betekom (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
1986    1º in Gullegem Koerse Individueel, (Gullegem), Gullegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1986    1º in Bredene, Bredene (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1986    1º in GP Beeckman-De Caluwé - Ninove Individueel, (Ninove (a)), Ninove (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1986    3º in Wetteren, Derny, Wetteren (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1986    2º in GP Paul Borremans - Viane-Geraardsbergen Individueel, (Viane), Viane (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1986    3º in Adinkerke, Adinkerke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


1987    2º in Erembodegem-Terjoden, (Erembodegem), Erembodegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1987    2º in Omloop van West-Brabant, (Ganshoren), Ganshoren (Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Gewest), Belgium 
1987    2º in Omloop Schelde-Durme, (Hamme), Hamme (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1987    3º in Oostende, Oostende (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1987    1º in Moerbeke, Moerbeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1987    2º in GP Stad Antwerpen, (Antwerpen (a)), Antwerpen (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1987    1º in Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen, (Koolskamp), Koolskamp (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


1988    2º in Adinkerke, Adinkerke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1988    3º in Londerzeel, Londerzeel (Brabant), Belgium 
1988    1º in Oostakker, Oostakker (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1988    3º in Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen, (Koolskamp), Koolskamp (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


1989    3º in Erembodegem-Terjoden, (Erembodegem), Erembodegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1989    2º in Heverlee (a), Heverlee (Brabant), Belgium 
1989    2º in GP Frans Melckenbeeck, GP J. Moerenhout, (Lede), Lede (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1989    2º in Niel, Niel (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1989    1º in GP Stad Sint-Niklaas, (Sint-Niklaas, Criterium), Sint-Niklaas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1989    1º in IC 2, (Wezembeek-Oppem), Wezembeek-Oppem (Brabant), Belgium 
1989    1º in Zele (a), Zele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1989    2º in Memorial José Samyn, (Le Samyn), Fayt-le-Franc (Hainaut), Belgium 
1989    2º in Nielse Pijl, (Gingelom), Gingelom (Limburg), Belgium 
1989    2º in Omloop Gemeente Melle - Melle Ind., (Melle), Melle (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1989    2º in Temse, Temse (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1989    1º in Sint-Denijs, Sint-Denijs (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1989    1º in Putte-Mechelen, (Putte), Putte (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1989    2º in Melsele, Melsele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1989    3º in Textielprijs - Vichte Individueel, (Vichte), Vichte (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1989    1º in Aalter (a), Aalter (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


1990    1º in Belsele, Belsele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1990    1º in Stadsprijs Geraardsbergen, (Geraardsbergen), Geraardsbergen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1990    1º in Omloop Schelde-Durme, (Hamme), Hamme (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1990    3º in Nationale Sluitingsprijs, (Putte-Kapellen), Putte-Kapellen (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1990    1º in IC 2, (Wezembeek-Oppem), Wezembeek-Oppem (Brabant), Belgium 
1990    1º in Lommel, (Lutlommel), Lutlommel (Limburg), Belgium 
1990    2º in Bredene, Bredene (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1990    1º in Omloop van Duin en Polder, (De Haan), De Haan (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1990    3º in Memorial Thijssen, (Strombeek-Bever), Strombeek-Bever (Brabant), Belgium 
1990    2º in Heverlee (a), Heverlee (Brabant), Belgium 
1990    1º in Zele (a), Zele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1990    1º in Temse, Temse (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1990    1º in GP Paul Borremans - Viane-Geraardsbergen Individueel, (Viane), Viane (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1990    2º in Beernem, Beernem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1990    2º in Beernem (a), Beernem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


1991    2º in Zele (a), Zele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1991    1º in Opstal, Buggenhout (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 

Photo: © Philippe HUGUENIN
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 100
Track – Derny: 1
Track – National Championship: 3
Classification – Road – General Classification: 1
Classification – Road – Points Classification: 1
Road – Criterium: 28
Road – Derny: 1
Road – Stage: 7
Road - Race: 58
Victories by team/year:
1978: 5 victories
1979: 4 victories
1980: 3 victories
1981: 9 victories
1982: 17 victories
1983: 10 victories
1984: 12 victories
1985: 8 victories
1986: 5 victories
1987: 2 victories
1988: 1 victory
1989: 6 victories
1990: 9 victories
1991: 1 victory
1992: 0 victories

  Add an image