Milan Menten

Teams  |   Results  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  26
Name: Milan
Family name: Menten
Nationality: Belgium
Gender:
Age: 21 years
Date of birth: 31-10-1996
Place of birth: Bilzen (Limburg), Belgium


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 1193
Points: 11.00

One-day-races


73%

Sprinters


27%
  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2012    1º in Provincial Championship Luik, Road, Novices, Belgium, Herve (Liege), Belgium 


2013    2º in Provincial Championship Limburg -B-, Road, ITT, Juniors, first year, Belgium, Leopoldsburg (Limburg), Belgium 
2013    5º in Stage 3 Tour of Istria, (Kroz Istru, Juniors), Pula (Istarska), Croatia 
2013    1º in Provincial Championship Limburg -B-, Road, Juniors, Belgium, Hoesselt (Limburg), Belgium 
2013    3º in Stage 3 part b Sint-Martinusprijs Kontich, Juniors, Antwerpen (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2013    2º in Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde, (Meulebeke, Juniors), Meulebeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    3º in General Classification Keizer der Juniores Koksijde, Juniors, Belgium 


2014    3º in Provincial Championship Limburg -B-, Road, ITT, Juniors, second year, Belgium, Belgium 
2014    1º in Stage 3 Saarland Trofeo, (Trofeo Karlsberg, Juniors), Gersheim (Saarland), Germany 
2014    3º in Stage 3 part b Sint-Martinusprijs Kontich, Juniors, Antwerpen (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2014    2º in Stage 2 part b Aubel - Thimister - La Gleize, (Liège - La Gleize, Juniors), Thimister (Liege), Belgium 
2014    3º in Grote Prijs Rob Vanaudenhoven, (Vossem, Juniors), Vossem (Brabant), Belgium 


2015    2º in Kortenbos - Sint-Truiden, (Kortenbos), Kortenbos (Limburg), Belgium 
2015    3º in Stage 4 Carpathia Couriers Path, Nove Mesto nad Vahom (Zilina), Slovakia 
2015    5º in Stage 4 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Kielce (Świętokrzyskie), Poland 
2015    5º in Stage 5 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Łódź ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2015    2º in Kerniel-Borgloon, (Kerniel), Kerniel (Limburg), Belgium 
2015    1º in Stage 3 Ronde van de Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium 
2015    5º in GP de la Magne IC 1, (Soumagne (d)), Soumagne (Liege), Belgium 
2015    2º in Stage 3 Tour de Moselle, Serémange-Erzange (Lorraine), France 
2015    2º in Stage 4 Tour de Moselle, Thionville (Lorraine), France 


2016    2º in Stage 5 Tour de Bretagne, Treffléan (Bretagne), France 
2016    4º in Prologue Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Banská Bystrica (Banska Bystrica), Slovakia 
2016    1º in Oplinter-Tienen, (Oplinter), Oplinter (Brabant), Belgium 
2016    4º in Profkoers Sint-Niklaas, (Sint-Niklaas (f)), Sint-Niklaas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    10º in Coppa del Laghi - Trofeo Almar, (Laghi), Angera (Lombardia), Italy 
2016    1º in Stage 1 Tour de la Province de Namur, Philippeville (Namur), Belgium 
2016    2º in Stage 2 Tour de la Province de Namur, Vresse (Namur), Belgium 
2016    4º in Herdenkingsprijs Jean-Pierre Monseré, (Retie, Elite/U23), Retie (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2016    1º in Heist-Goor, (Heist-op-den-Berg (c)), Heist-op-den-Berg (Antwerpen), Belgium 


2017    2º in Brussel - Zepperen, (Brussel/Bruxelles - Zepperen), Belgium 
2017    5º in Zuidkempense Pijl, GP Wilfried Peeters - Mol Sluis, (Mol), Belgium 
2017    2º in Stage 2 Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux - Frasnes, U23, Péronnes-lez-Antoing (Hainaut), Belgium 
2017    1º in Grote Prijs Brandstoffen HOGNOUL & Zn, (Hoeleden), Belgium 
2017    5º in Stage 1 part a Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Zduńska Wola ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2017    4º in Stage 4 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Lublin (Lubelskie), Poland 
2017    1º in Stage 1 Ronde van Luik Liege, (Tour de la Province de Liège), Oupeye (Liege), Belgium 
2017    2º in Stage 4 Ronde van de Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium 
2017    3º in Omloop van de Grensstreek IC 1, (Wervik (a)), Belgium 
2017    1º in Stage 1 Tour of South Bohemia, (Okolo Jiznich Cech), Jindrichuv Hradec (Jihocesky Kraj), Czech Republic  + Mitch Groot  + Thomas Vereecken  + Sander De Pestel  + Laurens Huys  + Kevin Inkelaar 
2017    4º in Stage 4 Tour of South Bohemia, (Okolo Jiznich Cech), Kaplice (Jihocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2017    5º in General Classification Tour of South Bohemia, (Okolo Jiznich Cech), Czech Republic 
2017    2º in Stage 3 Tour de Moselle, Serémange-Erzange (Lorraine), France 
2017    1º in GP Jules Van Hevel IC 2, (Ichtegem), Belgium 
2017    2º in Paris - Tours, U23, France 


2018    6º in Ronde van Limburg, (Tongeren), Belgium 
2018    9º in Ride Bruges - Bruges Classic - Elfstedenronde, (Brugge), Belgium 
2018    4º in GP Beeckman-De Caluwé - Ninove Individueel, (Ninove (a)), Belgium 
2018    7º in GP de la Ville de Pérenchies, (Pérenchies), France 
2018    7º in Stage 1 Ronde van Denemarken, (Tour of Denmark), Aalborg (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2018    6º in Stage 3 Ronde van Denemarken, (Tour of Denmark), Vordingborg (Sjelland), Denmark 
2018    5º in Stage 5 Ronde van Denemarken, (Tour of Denmark), Frederiksberg (Sjelland), Denmark 
2018    20º in Brussels Cycling Classic, (Paris - Brussel), Belgium 
2018    1º in GP Briek Schotte, (Desselgem), Belgium 

Photo: © Lotto-Soudal U 23
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 12
Road – Stage: 4
Road – Team Time Trial: 1
Road – Regional Championship: 2
Road - Race: 5
Victories by team/year:
2015: 1 victory
2016: 3 victories
2017: 4 victories
2018: 1 victory

  Add an image