Théo Verschueren

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  16
Name: Théo
Family name: Verschueren
Nationality: Belgium
Gender:
Age: 75 years
Date of birth: 27-01-1943
Place of birth: Sint Jansteen (Zeeland), The Netherlands
Professional: 1963-1974


Articles (0)

  Details:

Memo(s)

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


1959    4º in Koewacht - Moerbeke, (Koewacht, Novices), Koewacht (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


1960    3º in Reet, Novices, Reet (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1960    4º in Stekene, Novices, Stekene (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1960    1º in Overmere, Novices, Overmere (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1960    2º in Lokeren, Novices, Lokeren (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1960    3º in National Championship, Road, Novices, Belgium, Rotheux (Liege), Belgium 


1961    1º in Sint Jansteen, Amateurs, Sint Jansteen (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
1961    2º in Ganshoren, (Ganshoren, Amateurs), Ganshoren (Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Gewest), Belgium 


1962    2º in National Championship, Track, Derny, Amateurs, Belgium, Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1962    2º in Omloop Het Volk voor beloften en elite z/c (a), Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1962    3º in Arendonk - Wemmel, (Arendonk - Wemmel, Amateurs), Belgium 
1962    1º in Heikant, Amateurs, Heikant (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
1962    1º in Sint Jansteen, Amateurs, Sint Jansteen (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
1962    1º in Sint Jansteen, Amateurs, Sint Jansteen (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
1962    1º in Sint Jansteen, Amateurs, Sint Jansteen (Zeeland), The Netherlands 


1963    1º in General Classification Ronde van België, Amateurs, Belgium 
1963    2º in General Classification Ronde van België, Independant, Wetteren (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1963    1º in Ekeren, Ekeren (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1963    3º in Brasschaat (b), Brasschaat (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1963    3º in Deinze, Amateurs, Deinze (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1963    2º in Brabantse Ster voor Liefhebbers; Etoile Brabancon, (Sint-Gillis, Amateurs), Sint-Gillis (Brabant), Belgium 
1963    3º in Stage 1 Ronde van België, Amateurs, Genk (Limburg), Belgium 
1963    2º in Stage 5 Ronde van België, Amateurs, Oetingen (Brabant), Belgium 
1963    1º in Stage 5 part b Ronde van België, Independant, Wetteren (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1963    3º in Bellem, Independant, Bellem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1963    5º in Stage 2 Ronde van Frans Vlaanderen / Ronde Des Flandres, Independant, Boulogne (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
1963    4º in Stage 3 part A Ronde van Frans Vlaanderen / Ronde Des Flandres, Independant, Béthune (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
1963    1º in General Classification Ronde van Frans Vlaanderen / Ronde Des Flandres, Independant, France 
1963    2º in Stage 4 part A Ronde van Frans Vlaanderen / Ronde Des Flandres, Independant, Watten (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
1963    3º in National Championship, Road, Independants, Belgium, Waret-la-Chaussée (Namur), Belgium 
1963    1º in Sint-Niklaas (a), Sint-Niklaas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1963    2º in Kapellen (a), Kapellen (Antwerpen), Belgium 


1964    3º in GP Stad Sint-Niklaas, (Sint-Niklaas, Criterium), Sint-Niklaas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1964    2º in Textielprijs - Vichte Individueel, (Vichte), Vichte (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1964    1º in Wetteren (a), Wetteren (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1964    2º in Reet, Independant, Reet (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1964    2º in GP Flandria, (Zedelgem (a)), Zedelgem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1964    1º in Antwerpse pijl, (Antwerpen (c)), Antwerpen (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1964    2º in Zeebrugge, Zeebrugge (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1964    1º in Orchies, Orchies (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
1964    3º in Brussel/Bruxelles, Six Days, Brussel/Bruxelles (Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Gewest), Belgium 


1965    1º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Belgium, Brussel/Bruxelles (Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Gewest), Belgium  + Robert Lelangue 
1965    3º in Berlin (f), Berlin (Berlin), Germany 
1965    2º in European Championship, Track, Derny, Elite, Unknown 
1965    1º in National Championship, Track, Derny, Elite, Belgium, Antwerpen (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1965    3º in Antwerpen, Six Days, Antwerpen (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1965    1º in Sint-Gillis-Waas, Sint-Gillis-Waas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


1966    2º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Belgium, Brussel/Bruxelles (Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Gewest), Belgium 
1966    3º in Vrasene, Vrasene (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1966    1º in Omloop van de Westkust De Panne, Omloop van de Westhoek, (De Panne), De Panne (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1966    2º in GP Eugeen Roggeman - Stekene Individueel, (Stekene), Stekene (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1966    1º in Sint-Andries, Sint-Andries (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1966    2º in Oostakker, Oostakker (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1966    3º in Nijlen, Nijlen (Antwerpen), Belgium 


1967    2º in Belsele Individueel, (Puivelde), Belsele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1967    2º in Omloop van Midden-Vlaanderen, (Deinze (a)), Deinze (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1967    3º in De Pinte, De Pinte (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1967    3º in National Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite, Belgium, Rocourt (Liege), Belgium 
1967    2º in Zomergem, Zomergem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1967    1º in GP Stad Sint-Niklaas, (Sint-Niklaas, Criterium), Sint-Niklaas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1967    3º in Sinaai (a), Sinaai (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1967    3º in Breendonk, Breendonk (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1967    2º in Charleroi, Six Days, Charleroi (Hainaut), Belgium 


1968    1º in European Championship, Track, Derny, Elite, Unknown 
1968    1º in National Championship, Track, Derny, Elite, Belgium, Antwerpen (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1968    3º in National Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite, Belgium, Charleroi (Hainaut), Belgium 
1968    1º in Antwerpen, Six Days, Antwerpen (Antwerpen), Belgium  + Sigi Renz  + Emile Severeyns 
1968    2º in National Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite, Belgium, Rocourt (Liege), Belgium 


1969    3º in Antwerpen, Six Days, Antwerpen (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1969    2º in European Championship, Track, Derny, Elite, Unknown 
1969    1º in GP Stad Sint-Niklaas, (Sint-Niklaas, Criterium), Sint-Niklaas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1969    3º in National Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite, Belgium, Antwerpen (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1969    1º in National Championship, Track, Derny, Elite, Belgium, Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1969    3º in Haamstede, Haamstede (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
1969    1º in National Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite, Belgium, Rocourt (Liege), Belgium 
1969    2º in World Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite, Antwerpen (Antwerpen), Belgium 


1970    1º in Beveren-Waas, Beveren-Waas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1970    2º in European Championship, Track, Derny, Elite, Unknown 
1970    1º in World hour record Dernies, Unknown 
1970    1º in National Championship, Track, Derny, Elite, Belgium, Antwerpen (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1970    3º in Antwerpen, Six Days, Antwerpen (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1970    1º in Driel, Derny, Driel (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
1970    1º in National Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite, Belgium, Rocourt (Liege), Belgium 
1970    2º in World Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite, Leicester (Leicester), Great Britain 
1970    1º in Rotterdam, Derny, Rotterdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1970    2º in Ronde van de Molen, (Oosterhout (a)), Oosterhout (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 


1971    3º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Belgium, Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1971    3º in Antwerpen, Six Days, Antwerpen (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1971    1º in European Championship, Track, Derny, Elite, Unknown 
1971    2º in Geleen (b), Geleen (Limburg), The Netherlands 
1971    3º in Lotto Zesdaagse Vlaanderen-Gent, (Gent, Six Days), Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1971    3º in Rotterdam, Six Days, Rotterdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1971    1º in Sint Jansteen, Sint Jansteen (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
1971    1º in National Championship, Track, Derny, Elite, Belgium, Antwerpen (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1971    2º in Sint Willebrord, Sint Willebrord (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1971    1º in National Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite, Belgium, Rocourt (Liege), Belgium 
1971    2º in Profronde van Oostvoorne, (Oostvoorne), Oostvoorne (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1971    1º in World Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite, Varese (Lombardia), Italy 


1972    2º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Belgium, Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1972    1º in Böblingen, Böblingen (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
1972    1º in Belsele, Belsele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1972    1º in European Championship, Track, Derny, Elite, Unknown 
1972    2º in Groningen, Six Days, Groningen (Groningen), The Netherlands 
1972    1º in Belsele Individueel, (Puivelde), Belsele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1972    2º in European Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite, Dortmund (Nordrhein-Westfalen), West-Germany 
1972    1º in Antwerpen, Six Days, Antwerpen (Antwerpen), Belgium  + Leo Duyndam  + René Pijnen 
1972    1º in Schiermonnikoog, Schiermonnikoog (Friesland), The Netherlands 
1972    1º in World Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite, Marseille (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
1972    1º in Oostburg, Oostburg (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
1972    2º in Sint-Gillis-Waas, Sint-Gillis-Waas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1972    1º in Sint Jansteen, Sint Jansteen (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
1972    1º in Böblingen, Böblingen (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
1972    2º in Hamme (a), Hamme (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1972    1º in National Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite, Belgium, Belgium 


1973    1º in European Championship, Track, Derny, Elite, Unknown 
1973    3º in Lotto Zesdaagse Vlaanderen-Gent, (Gent, Six Days), Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1973    2º in Nantes, Nantes (Pays de la Loire), France 
1973    2º in Nantes - La Beaujoire, (Nantes (b)), Nantes (Pays de la Loire), France 
1973    1º in National Championship, Track, Derny, Elite, Belgium, Antwerpen (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1973    2º in European Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite, Dortmund (Nordrhein-Westfalen), West-Germany 
1973    3º in Antwerpen, Six Days, Antwerpen (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1973    1º in National Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite, Belgium, Oostende (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


1974    1º in European Championship, Track, Derny, Elite, Unknown 
1974    2º in National Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite, Belgium, Oostende (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1974    2º in World Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite, Montréal (Quebec), Canada 
1974    2º in Valkenburg derny criterium, (Valkenburg aan de Geul, Criterium (a)), Valkenburg aan de Geul (Limburg), The Netherlands 


1975    1º in Geleen, Derny, Geleen (Limburg), The Netherlands 

Photo: courtesy Jacques Burremans
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 54
Track – European Championship: 5
Track – National Championship: 12
Track – Hour Record: 1
Track – World Championship: 2
Track – Six Days: 2
Classification – Road – General Classification: 2
Road – Criterium: 13
Road – Derny: 4
Road – Individual Time Trial: 1
Road - Race: 12
Victories by team/year:
1963: 5 victories
1964: 3 victories
1965: 3 victories
1966: 2 victories
1967: 1 victory
1968: 3 victories
1969: 3 victories
1970: 6 victories
1971: 5 victories
1972: 11 victories
1973: 3 victories
1974: 1 victory

  Add an image