Rudi Kemna

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   Photo album  |   A/V  |   Stats

  32
Name: Rudi
Family name: Kemna
Nationality: The Netherlands
Gender:
Age: 51 years
Date of birth: 05-10-1967
Place of birth: Oldenzaal (Overijssel), The Netherlands
Professional: 1999-2005


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 1233
Points: 3.60

One-day-races


100%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Memo(s)

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


1989    3º in Ronde van Midden-Nederland, (Utrecht (a)), Utrecht (Utrecht), The Netherlands 


1990    3º in General Classification Westfriese Dorpenomloop, Theo Koomen Plaquette, (Wervershoof), Wervershoof (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 


1991    1º in GP Buchholz, (Buchholz), Buchholz (Niedersachsen), Germany 
1991    1º in Stage 5 Teleflex Tour, Hoensbroek (Limburg), The Netherlands 


1995    2º in Caraco Omloop, Amicon-Van Keulen Omloop, (Nijverdal), Nijverdal (Overijssel), The Netherlands 


1996    2º in PWZ Zuidenveld Tour, (Amsterdam (c)), Amsterdam (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
1996    1º in Ronde van Noord-Holland, The Netherlands 
1996    2º in Ronde van Overijssel, (Rijssen), Rijssen (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
1996    1º in Stage 3 Boland Bank Tour, South Africa 


1997    2º in Roden, Criterium, The Netherlands 
1997    2º in PWZ Zuidenveld Tour, (Amsterdam (c)), Amsterdam (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
1997    1º in Stage 4 Teleflex Tour, Eindhoven (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1997    1º in Ronde van Overijssel, (Rijssen), Rijssen (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
1997    1º in Omloop der Kempen, (Veldhoven), Veldhoven (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1997    1º in Stage 2 Triptyque Ardennaise, Sankt-Vith (Liege), Belgium 
1997    1º in Stage 2 Ronde van Saksen, (Sachsen Tour), Torgau (Sachsen), Germany 
1997    1º in Stage 6 Ronde van Saksen, (Sachsen Tour), Dresden (Sachsen), Germany 
1997    1º in GP Wieler Revue, ('s-Heerenberg), 's-Heerenberg (Gelderland), The Netherlands 


1998    1º in Roden, Criterium, The Netherlands 
1998    2º in Internatie Reningelst IC 1, (Reningelst), Reningelst (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1998    3º in City Night Rhede, (Rhede), Rhede (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
1998    3º in Ronde van Zuid-Oost Friesland, (Appelscha), Appelscha (Friesland), The Netherlands 
1998    3º in Omloop Schokland, (Emmeloord), Emmeloord (Flevoland), The Netherlands 


1999    1º in Stage 3 part a Ronde van Nederland, Denekamp (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
1999    1º in Dokkum Woudenomloop, (Dokkum), Dokkum (Friesland), The Netherlands 
1999    1º in Dortmund - Hombruch, (Dortmund (s)), Dortmund (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
1999    2º in Profomnium Elsloo, (Elsloo), Elsloo (Limburg), The Netherlands 
1999    2º in Hengelo, Criterium, Hengelo (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
1999    2º in GP Rudy Dhaenens, (Nevele), Nevele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1999    1º in Stage 2 Prueba Challenge Costa Brava - Lloret de Mar, (Lloret de Mar), Lloret de Mar (Cataluña), Spain 
1999    1º in Stage 1 Ster der Beloften, Boxmeer (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1999    1º in Stage 4 Ster der Beloften, Schijndel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1999    1º in Ronde van Zuid-Oost Friesland, (Appelscha), Appelscha (Friesland), The Netherlands 
1999    1º in Stage 1 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Oss (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1999    2º in Stage 2 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Raalte (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
1999    1º in Stage 7 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Cranendonck (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1999    1º in Stage 8 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Tilburg (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1999    1º in Stage 9 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Noordwijkerhout (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1999    3º in Ronde van Drenthe, Hoogeveen (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
1999    1º in Stadtlohn, Criterium, Stadtlohn (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
1999    2º in Dwars door Gendringen, (Gendringen), Gendringen (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
1999    1º in Aalsmeer, Criterium, Aalsmeer (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 


2000    1º in Dortmund - Hombruch, (Dortmund (h)), Dortmund (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2000    2º in Dortmund - Hombruch, (Dortmund (m)), Dortmund (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2000    1º in Dortmund - Hombruch, (Dortmund (t)), Dortmund (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2000    1º in Hürth, Hürth (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2000    3º in Köln (c), Köln (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2000    3º in Köln (c), Köln (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2000    1º in Mönchengladbach, Criterium, Mönchengladbach (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2000    1º in Rund um die Blumenstadt, (Straelen), Straelen (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2000    1º in Stage 1 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), The Netherlands 
2000    2º in Stage 3 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), The Netherlands 
2000    3º in Stage 8 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), The Netherlands 
2000    1º in Stadtlohn, Criterium, Stadtlohn (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2000    2º in Eurode Omloop, (Kerkrade), Kerkrade (Limburg), The Netherlands 


2001    3º in Profronde van Almelo, Nacht van Almelo, (Almelo), Almelo (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2001    1º in Hengelo, Criterium, Hengelo (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2001    1º in GP Frans Melckenbeeck, GP J. Moerenhout, (Lede), Lede (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2001    3º in City Night Rhede, (Rhede), Rhede (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2001    1º in Ster van Zwolle, (Zwolle), Zwolle (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2001    3º in Wanzeel Koerse, (Wanzele), Wanzele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2001    2º in Veenendaal - Veenendaal, Dutch Food Valley Classic, Arnhem - Veenendaal Classic, (Veenendaal), Veenendaal (Utrecht), The Netherlands 
2001    1º in GP Herning, En forårsdag på heden, (Herning), Herning (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2001    2º in Stage 5 Ronde van Beieren, (Bayern Rundfahrt), Ansbach (Bayern), Germany 
2001    3º in Stage 1 Ronde van Duitsland, (Deutschland Tour), Hanover (Niedersachsen), Germany 
2001    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, The Netherlands, Nijmegen (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2001    3º in Stage 2 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Chelm (Lubelskie), Poland 
2001    1º in Stage 3 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Stalowa Wola (Podkarpackie), Poland 
2001    3º in Henk Vos Memorial, (Groningen), Groningen (Groningen), The Netherlands 
2001    3º in Stage 2 Ster ZLM Toer, (Ster Elektrotoer), Maasdriel (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2001    1º in Stage 6 Ster ZLM Toer, (Ster Elektrotoer), Schijndel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 


2002    3º in Acht van Chaam, (Chaam, Criterium), Chaam (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2002    1º in Ronde van Noord-Holland, The Netherlands 
2002    2º in Stage 5 Tour of Qatar, Doha (Ad Dawhah), Qatar 
2002    3º in General Classification Tour of Qatar, Qatar 
2002    2º in Stage 4 Tour of Rhodes, , Greece 
2002    1º in Ronde van Drenthe, The Netherlands 
2002    3º in Norddeutsche Meisterschaft, (Oberhausen), Oberhausen (Niedersachsen), Germany 
2002    1º in GP Herning, En forårsdag på heden, (Herning), Herning (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2002    3º in Stage 5 Ronde van Zweden / Tour of Sweden, (Postgirot Open), , Sweden 
2002    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, The Netherlands, Nijmegen (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2002    1º in Stadtlohn, Criterium, Stadtlohn (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2002    2º in Gouden Pijl, (Emmen), Emmen (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2002    3º in Krefeld - Rund um die Sparkasse, (Krefeld), Krefeld (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2002    1º in Stage 2 Ster ZLM Toer, (Ster Elektrotoer), Sint Michielsgestel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 


2003    2º in Spektakel van Steenwijk, (Steenwijk, Criterium), Steenwijk (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2003    3º in Stage 1 Tour of Rhodes, Rodos (Dhodhekanisos), Greece 
2003    2º in Stage 2 Tour of Rhodes, Rodos (Dhodhekanisos), Greece 
2003    1º in Stage 4 Tour of Rhodes, Rodos (Dhodhekanisos), Greece 
2003    1º in Ronde van Drenthe, The Netherlands 
2003    3º in Stage 2 Vierdaagse van Duinkerken, (Quatre Jours de Dunkerque), Bapaume (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2003    3º in GP Frans Melckenbeeck, GP J. Moerenhout, (Lede), Lede (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2003    2º in Gelsenkirchen, Gelsenkirchen (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2003    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, The Netherlands, Rotterdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2003    1º in Stadtlohn, Criterium, Stadtlohn (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2003    2º in Profronde van Wateringen. Wateringse Wielerdag, Profronde Westland, (Wateringen), Wateringen (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2003    2º in City Night Rhede, (Rhede), Rhede (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2003    3º in Profronde van Surhuisterveen, (Surhuisterveen), Surhuisterveen (Friesland), The Netherlands 
2003    3º in Wilrijk, Derny, Wilrijk (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2003    1º in Profronde van Zwolle, Peperbus Profspektakel, (Zwolle (a)), Zwolle (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2003    12º in Tour Beneden-Maas, (Spijkenisse (a)), The Netherlands 
2003    3º in Zele Individueel - KAJ-KWB PRIJS, OOSTVLAAMSE SLUITINGSPRIJS, (Zele), Zele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2004    2º in Stage 1 Tour Down Under, Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 
2004    2º in Stage 2 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen, Ichtegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2004    2º in Nokere Koerse, (Nokere), Nokere (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2004    2º in GP Rudy Dhaenens, (Nevele), Nevele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2004    3º in Memorial Thijssen, (Strombeek-Bever), Strombeek-Bever (Brabant), Belgium 
2004    4º in GP Frans Melckenbeeck, GP J. Moerenhout, (Lede), Lede (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2004    1º in Profronde van Fryslân, Noord-Nederland Tour, Batavus Pro Race, (Leeuwarden), Leeuwarden (Friesland), The Netherlands  + Tom Veelers  + Arne Kornegoor  + Matthé Pronk  + Eelke Van Der Wal  + Allan Bo Andresen  + Thorwald Veneberg  + Roy Sentjens  + Bobbie Traksel  + Erik Dekker  + Paul Van Schalen  + Arno Wallaard  + Bert Hiemstra  + Igor Abakoumov  + Gerben Löwik  + Rik Reinerink  + Nico Mattan  + Niels Scheuneman  + Preben Van Hecke  + Dennis Haueisen  + Stefan Kupfernagel  + Marvin Van Der Pluijm 
2004    2º in Profronde van Oostvoorne, (Oostvoorne), Oostvoorne (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2004    3º in Valkenburg Grotcriterium, (Valkenburg aan de Geul, Criterium), Valkenburg aan de Geul (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2004    1º in Kerstcross Eibergen, (Eibergen, Cyclo-cross), Eibergen (Gelderland), The Netherlands 


2005    2º in Shimano Road Race - Suzuka, (Suzuka), Suzuka (Mie), Japan 
2005    3º in Profronde van Almelo, Nacht van Almelo, (Almelo), Almelo (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2005    1º in Rund um die Burg, (Kempen), Kempen (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2005    1º in Zele Individueel - KAJ-KWB PRIJS, OOSTVLAAMSE SLUITINGSPRIJS, (Zele), Zele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2005    3º in Nationale Sluitingsprijs, (Putte-Kapellen), Putte-Kapellen (Antwerpen), Belgium 

Photo: courtesy Willem Dingemanse
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 52
Cyclo-cross - Race: 1
Road – Criterium: 14
Road – Stage: 19
Road – National Championship: 1
Road - Race: 17
Victories by team/year:
1996: 2 victories
1999: 13 victories
2000: 7 victories
2001: 6 victories
2002: 5 victories
2003: 5 victories
2004: 2 victories
2005: 2 victories

  Add an image