Arne Marit

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  2
Name: Arne
Family name: Marit
Nationality: Belgium
Gender:
Age: 25 years
Date of birth: 21-01-1999
Place of birth:
Professional: 2021-


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 804
Points: 306.00

Stages


17%

One-day-races


56%

Sprinters


27%
  Details:

Articles (0)

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2014    2º in National Championship, Road, Novices, first year, Belgium, Hooglede (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2015    3º in Diegem, Novices, Diegem (Brabant), Belgium 
2015    1º in Provincial Championship Vlaams-Brabant, Road, ITT, Novices, second year, Belgium, Melkwezer (Brabant), Belgium 
2015    3º in Linden (Lubbeek), (Linden, Novices), Linden (Brabant), Belgium 
2015    1º in Provincial Championship Vlaams-Brabant, Road, Novices, second year, Belgium, Hoeleden (Brabant), Belgium 
2015    3º in Testtijdrit, (Beveren-Waas, Chrono, Novices), Beveren-Waas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2015    2º in Aalter, Novices, Aalter (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2016    1º in Opwijk, Juniors, Opwijk (Brabant), Belgium 
2016    1º in Nokere Koerse, (Nokere, Juniors), Nokere (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    3º in Oetingen, Juniors, Oetingen (Brabant), Belgium 
2016    3º in Provincial Championship Vlaams-Brabant, Road, Juniors, Belgium, Stok (Brabant), Belgium 
2016    1º in Vichte, Juniors, Vichte (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2017    3º in Clubkampioenschap, (Vollezele, Juniors), Vollezele (Brabant), Belgium 
2017    1º in Nokere Koerse, (Nokere, Juniors), Nokere (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2017    1º in Provincial Championship Vlaams-Brabant, Road, ITT, Juniors, Belgium, Stok (Brabant), Belgium 
2017    3º in Vlaams-Brabantse Pijl, (Korbeek-Lo, Juniors), Korbeek-Lo (Brabant), Belgium 
2017    2º in Provincial Championship Vlaams-Brabant, Road, Juniors, Belgium, Hoeleden (Brabant), Belgium 
2017    2º in Omloop Het Volk, Trofee Het Volk, (Omloop Het Nieuwsblad, Juniors), Boekhoute (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2017    1º in Stage 2 part b Niedersachsen Rundfahrt, Juniors, Germany 


2018    16º in Gent - Staden, Belgium 
2018    22º in Dorpenomloop Rucphen, (Rucphen), Rucphen (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2018    2º in Torhout-Wijnendale, (Torhout (f)), Torhout (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2018    3º in Provincial Championship Vlaams-Brabant, Road, ITT, U23, Belgium, Attenrode-Wever (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
2018    5º in Ottergem, Ottergem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2018    2º in Provincial Championship Vlaams-Brabant, Road, U23, Belgium, Galmaarden (Brabant), Belgium 
2018    8º in Circuit du Wallonie-Hainaut, (Wanfercée-Baulet), Wanfercée-Baulet (Hainaut), Belgium 
2018    9º in Stage 4 Ronde van Vlaams-Brabant, Leefdaal (Brabant), Belgium 
2018    10º in General Classification Ronde van Vlaams-Brabant, Rillaar (Brabant), Belgium 
2018    1º in Stage 1 Tour of South Bohemia, (Okolo Jiznich Cech), Czech Republic  + Stan Dewulf  + Sander De Pestel  + Aaron Van Poucke  + Laurens Huys  + Alex Colman 
2018    2º in Deerlijk - Belgiek, Belgium 


2019    5º in Ster van Zwolle, (Zwolle), Zwolle (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2019    3º in Brussel/Bruxelles - Opwijk, U23, Belgium 
2019    2º in Zuidkempense Pijl, GP Wilfried Peeters - Mol Sluis, (Mol), Mol (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2019    4º in Torhout-Wijnendale, (Torhout (f)), Torhout (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2019    4º in Stage 1 Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux - Frasnes, U23, Chièvres (Hainaut), Belgium 
2019    5º in Stage 3 Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux - Frasnes, U23, Tournai (Hainaut), Belgium 
2019    8º in General Classification Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux - Frasnes, U23, Belgium 
2019    2º in Provincial Championship Vlaams-Brabant, Road, ITT, U23, Belgium, Attenrode-Wever (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
2019    4º in Stage 3 Tour de Bretagne, Guégon (Bretagne), France 
2019    4º in Stage 4 Tour de Bretagne, Châteaubriant (Pays de la Loire), France 
2019    1º in Provincial Championship Vlaams-Brabant, Road, U23, Belgium, Galmaarden (Brabant), Belgium 
2019    1º in GP Claude Criquielion, GP du Prèsident, (Deux-Acren), Deux-Acren (Hainaut), Belgium 
2019    1º in Stage 1 Vuelta a Navarra, Elite/U23, Lodosa (Navarra), Spain 
2019    8º in Memorial Philippe Vanconingsloo, (Waver - Rijmenam), Belgium 
2019    9º in Stage 1 Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België), Knokke-Heist (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2019    2º in Omloop Het Volk, Trofee Het Volk, (Omloop Het Nieuwsblad voor Beloften & elite z/c), Belgium 
2019    3º in 2 Districtenpijl Ekeren - Deurne, (Vlaamse/Antwerpse Havenpijl), Belgium 
2019    1º in Stage 3 Ronde van de Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen, Kruishoutem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2019    3º in Stage 4 Ronde van de Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen, Haasdonk (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2019    2º in Stage 5 Ronde van de Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen, Bavegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2019    5º in General Classification Ronde van de Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium 
2019    3º in Memorial Albert Fauville IC 1, (Fleurus), Fleurus (Hainaut), Belgium 
2019    8º in Kustpijl, (Knokke (a)), Knokke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2019    1º in National Championship, Road, TTT, Belgium, Belgium  + Ruben Apers  + Sander De Pestel  + Sebastien Grignard  + Ward Vanhoof  + Florian Vermeersch 


2020    7º in Dorpenomloop Rucphen, (Rucphen), Rucphen (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2020    1º in Stage 1 Tour Bitwa Warszawska, Radzymin (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2020    5º in Stage 2 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia, (Baby Giro), Riccione (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2020    3º in Stage 6 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia, (Baby Giro), Colico (Lombardia), Italy 
2020    2º in Stage 1 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Sędziszów Malopolski (Podkarpackie), Poland 
2020    3º in Omloop van de Braakman, (Philippine), The Netherlands 
2020    8º in Paris - Tours, U23, France 
2020    2º in National Championship, Road, U23, Belgium, Lokeren (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2021    9º in Roeselare Profkoers/Ind. - GP JP Monseré, (Roeselare), Belgium 
2021    21º in Brugge - De Panne, (Driedaagse van De Panne), Belgium 
2021    6º in Stage 2 Arctic Race of Norway, Kilpisjärvi (Lapland), Finland 
2021    5º in GP Jef Scherens, (Leuven), Leuven (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
2021    7º in Stage 3 Ronde van Luxemburg, (Tour de Luxembourg), Mamer (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2021    4º in Gooikse Pijl, (Gooik (a)), Belgium 
2021    8º in Omloop van het Houtland, (Lichtervelde), Belgium 
2021    4º in Dorpenomloop Rucphen, (Rucphen), The Netherlands 
2021    7º in Paris - Tours, France 
2021    1º in GP Plumelec-Morbihan, (Plumelec (a)), France 
2021    5º in Ronde van Drenthe, The Netherlands 


2022    27º in Brugge - De Panne, (Driedaagse van De Panne), Belgium 
2022    8º in Stage 1 Vierdaagse van Duinkerken, (Quatre Jours de Dunkerque), Aniche (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2022    1º in GP Raf Jonckheere, (Westrozebeke, Ind.), Belgium 
2022    8º in Schaal Sels - Johan Museeuw Classic, (Merksem), Belgium 
2022    9º in Gooikse Pijl, (Gooik (a)), Belgium 
2022    11º in Münsterland Giro, (Münster (a)), Germany 
2022    10º in GP Rik Van Steenbergen, Memorial Rik Van Steenbergen, (Aartselaar), Belgium 
2022    1º in Nationale Sluitingsprijs, (Putte-Kapellen), Putte-Kapellen (Antwerpen), Belgium 


2023    4º in Stage 1 Tour of Oman, Muscat (Masqat), Oman 
2023    11º in Stage 1 Paris - Nice, La Verrière (Ile-de-France), France 
2023    8º in Stage 5 Paris - Nice, Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2023    9º in Stage 4 Ronde van Catalonië, (Volta a Catalunya), Sabadell (Cataluña), Spain 
2023    4º in Stage 2 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), San Salvo (Abruzzi), Italy 
2023    10º in Stage 11 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Tortona (Piemonte), Italy 
2023    12º in Stage 17 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Caorle (Veneto), Italy 
2023    9º in Stage 21 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Roma (Lazio), Italy 
2023    3º in Stage 1 Ronde van het Waalse Gewest / Tour de Wallonie, (Tour de la Région Wallonne), Hamoir (Liege), Belgium 
2023    6º in Stage 1 Tour de L'Ain/Prix de l'Amitié, La Plaine (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2023    21º in Cyclassics Hamburg, HEW Cyclassics - Vattenfall, BemerCyclassics, (Hamburg), Germany 
2023    8º in Stage 1 Renewi Tour, (Benelux Tour), Ardooie (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2023    10º in Stage 4 Renewi Tour, (Benelux Tour), Peer (Limburg), Belgium 
2023    13º in Stage 5 Renewi Tour, (Benelux Tour), Bilzen (Limburg), Belgium 
2023    5º in Kortemark Individueel - GP Gemeente Kortemark, (Kortemark), Belgium 
2023    5º in N8 van Brasschaat, (Brasschaat), Belgium 
2023    9º in GP de Fourmies, (Fourmies), France 
2023    6º in GP d'Isbergues, (Isbergues), France 
2023    4º in Omloop van het Houtland, (Lichtervelde), Belgium 
2023    5º in Famenne Ardenne Classic, (Marche-en-Famenne), Belgium 
2023    10º in Binche - Tournai - Binche, Memorial Frank Vandenbroucke, (Binche), Binche (Hainaut), Belgium 
2023    7º in Paris - Bourges, France 


2024    2º in Stage 3 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana, Orihuela (Comunidad Valenciana), Spain 
2024    14º in Stage 4 UAE Tour, Dubai , United Arab Emirates 
2024    13º in Stage 6 UAE Tour, Abu Dhabi , United Arab Emirates 
2024    6º in GP Claude Criquielion, GP du Prèsident, (Deux-Acren), Belgium 
2024    2º in Stage 4 Ronde van Catalonië, (Volta a Catalunya), Lleida (Cataluña), Spain 

Photo: © Lotto - Soudal
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 18
Road – Stage: 4
Road – Individual Time Trial: 2
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 1
Road – Team Time Trial: 1
Road – Regional Championship: 2
Road - Race: 8
Victories by team/year:
2016: 3 victories
2017: 3 victories
2018: 1 victory
2019: 5 victories
2020: 1 victory
2021: 1 victory
2022: 2 victories
2023: 0 victories
2024: 0 victories

  Add an image