Tanja Schmidt-Hennes

Teams  |   Results  |   UCI Ranking(s)  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  22
Name: Tanja
Family name: Schmidt-Hennes
Nationality: Germany
Gender:
Age: 47 years
Date of birth: 30-06-1971
Place of birth: Attendorn (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany
Professional: 1999-2009


Results

All races
Show:


1993    3º in Augsburg (F), Augsburg (Bayern), Germany 


1995    3º in Stage 3 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Neustadt am Orla (Thuringen), Germany 


1996    3º in Wißmannsdorf (F), Wißmannsdorf (Rheinland-Pfalz), Germany 


1997    2º in Stage 2 Ster van Zeeland (V), (Ster van Zeeland (F)), Koudekerke (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
1997    2º in Main-Spessart Rundfahrt, (Karbach (F)), Karbach (Rheinland-Pfalz), Germany 
1997    2º in Herpersdorf (F), Herpersdorf (Bayern), Germany 


1999    3º in Stage 3 Holland Ladies Tour (F), The Netherlands 
1999    3º in Stage 6 Holland Ladies Tour (F), The Netherlands 
1999    3º in Ronde van het Ronostrand, (Amerika (F)), Amerika (Drenthe), The Netherlands 


2000    3º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Germany (F), Germany 
2000    2º in Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt, (Nürnberg (F)), Nürnberg (Bayern), Germany 


2001    2º in Stage 3 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Germany 
2001    1º in Stage 1 Albstadt (F), Albstadt (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2001    1º in Stage 2 Albstadt (F), Albstadt (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2001    1º in General Classification Albstadt (F), Albstadt (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2001    2º in GP Groenen Groep, (Veldhoven (F)), Veldhoven (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2001    3º in Stage 1 Ster van Zeeland (V), (Ster van Zeeland (F)), Kwadendamme (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2001    2º in Le Critérium International Féminin De Lachine, (Lachine (F)), Lachine (Quebec), Canada 
2001    5º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Germany (F), Germany 
2001    1º in Luyksgestel (F), Luyksgestel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2001    5º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Germany (F), Germany 
2001    3º in Dortmund Classic, (Dortmund (F)), Dortmund (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2001    3º in Stage 2 Boekel (F), Boekel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 


2002    1º in Stage 3 Albstadt (F), Albstadt (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2002    1º in Stage 4 Albstadt (F), Albstadt (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2002    2º in General Classification Albstadt (F), Albstadt (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2002    1º in Köln - Schuld - Frechen, (Köln - Frechen (F)), Frechen (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2002    3º in Ronde van Drenthe (F), The Netherlands 
2002    3º in Sparkassen Giro Bochum, (Bochum (F)), Bochum (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 


2003    1º in Stage 4 Czech Tour, (Krasna Lipa Tour Féminine (F)), Czech Republic 
2003    3º in Stage 5 Czech Tour, (Krasna Lipa Tour Féminine (F)), Czech Republic 
2003    1º in Köln - Schuld - Frechen, (Köln - Frechen (F)), Frechen (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2003    3º in Stage 2 Holland Ladies Tour (F), The Netherlands 


2004    1º in Geldrop (F), Geldrop (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2004    2º in Stage 1 Eko Tour Dookola Polski (F), Włocławek (Kujawsko-Pomorskie), Poland 
2004    2º in Stage 2 Eko Tour Dookola Polski (F), Piotrków Trybunalski ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2004    3º in Stage 4 Eko Tour Dookola Polski (F), Poland 
2004    1º in Ochten (F), Ochten (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2004    3º in Rotterdam Tour, (Rotterdam (F)), Rotterdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2004    3º in Stage 1 Vuelta Ciclista Femenina a el Salvador (F), El Salvador 
2004    3º in Prologue Vuelta Ciclista Femenina a el Salvador (F), San Salvador (San Salvador), El Salvador 
2004    1º in Stage 3 Vuelta Ciclista Femenina a el Salvador (F), El Salvador 
2004    2º in General Classification Vuelta Ciclista Femenina a el Salvador (F), El Salvador 
2004    2º in Stage 2 Vuelta Ciclista Femenina a el Salvador (F), El Salvador 


2005    3º in Stage 4 Albstadt (F), Tailfingen (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2005    1º in Stage 5 Albstadt (F), Tailfingen (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2005    2º in Ronde van Gelderland, (Apeldoorn (F)), Apeldoorn (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2005    2º in Stage 3 Gracia Orlova (F), Czech Republic 
2005    1º in Stage 1 Eko Tour Dookola Polski (F), Włocławek (Kujawsko-Pomorskie), Poland 
2005    2º in Stage 1 v/h Ster van Walcheren, (RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F)), Vlissingen (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2005    2º in Stage 2 v/h Ster van Walcheren, (RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F)), Domburg (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2005    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Germany (F), Germany 
2005    3º in Stage 4 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Ceneselli (Veneto), Italy 
2005    2º in Stage 9 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Milano (Lombardia), Italy 
2005    2º in Stage 4 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Schmölln (Sachsen), Germany 
2005    3º in Stage 3 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Leende (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2005    3º in Stage 4 part a Holland Ladies Tour (F), Roden (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2005    1º in Stage 4 part b Holland Ladies Tour (F), Roden (Drenthe), The Netherlands  + Mirjam Melchers-van Poppel  + Susanne Ljungskog  + Linda Melanie Serup Villumsen  + Luise Keller  + Sandra Rombouts  + Madeleine Sandig  + Christina Becker 
2005    1º in General Classification Holland Ladies Tour (F), The Netherlands 


2006    1º in Stage 3 Trophée d'Or Féminin (F), Saint-Amand-Montrond (Centre), France 
2006    1º in Stage 3 Albstadt (F), Truchtelfingen (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2006    1º in Köln - Schuld - Frechen, (Köln - Frechen (F)), Frechen (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2006    3º in Omloop Het Volk, (Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (F)), Deinze (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2006    2º in Ronde van Gelderland, (Apeldoorn (F)), Apeldoorn (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2006    3º in Stage 5 Gracia Orlova (F), Orlova (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2006    2º in Aartrijke (F), Aartrijke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2006    3º in Stage 3 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Gera (Thuringen), Germany 
2006    3º in Mijl van Mares, (Maarheeze (F)), Maarheeze (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2006    3º in Profronde van Pijnacker, (Pijnacker (F)), Pijnacker (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2006    2º in Sparkassen Giro Bochum, (Bochum (F)), Bochum (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2006    3º in Stage 1 Trophée d'Or Féminin (F), Saint-Germain-du-Puy (Centre), France 
2006    2º in Stage 4 Trophée d'Or Féminin (F), Cosne-sur-Loire (Bourgogne), France 
2006    2º in Rotterdam Tour, (Rotterdam (F)), Rotterdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 


2007    8º in Ronde van Drenthe (F), Hoogeveen (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2007    3º in GP Stad Roeselare, (Roeselare (F)), Roeselare (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2007    2º in Herford Frühjahrsrennen, (Herford (F)), Herford (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2007    2º in Stage 5 Gracia Orlova (F), Orlova (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2007    2º in Ronde van het Ronostrand, (Amerika (F)), Amerika (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2007    2º in Hoeleden (F), Hoeleden (Brabant), Belgium 


2008    1º in Ahrweiler (F), Ahrweiler (Rheinland-Pfalz), Germany 
2008    2º in Cologne Classic, (Köln (F) (a)), Köln (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2008    2º in Stage 1 Tour de Pei, (Tour de Prince Edward Island (F)), Summerside (Prince Edward Island), Canada 
2008    3º in Stage 4 Tour de Pei, (Tour de Prince Edward Island (F)), Canada 
2008    1º in Refrath (F), Refrath (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2008    3º in Romsée (F), Romsée (Liege), Belgium 
2008    1º in Heinsberg (F), Heinsberg (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2008    2º in Städtli- Rennen um den goldenen Siegelturm, (Diessenhofen (F) (a)), Diessenhofen (Thurgau), Switzerland 
2008    1º in Hameln - Stadthagen (F), Stadthagen (Niedersachsen), Germany 
2008    2º in Profronde van Stiphout, (Stiphout (F)), Stiphout (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2008    1º in City Night Rhede, (Rhede (F)), Rhede (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2008    3º in Sparkassen Giro, Criterium (F), Germany 
2008    1º in Witten (F), Witten (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2008    1º in Nettetal (F), Nettetal (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2008    3º in Betzdorfer City Night, (Betzdorf (F)), Betzdorf (Rheinland-Pfalz), Germany 
2008    3º in Wuppertal (F), Wuppertal (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2008    1º in Kärlich (F), Kärlich (Rheinland-Pfalz), Germany 


2009    2º in Rund um Rhede, Bitburger Classics, (Rhede (F) (a)), Rhede (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2009    1º in Ahrweiler (F), Ahrweiler (Rheinland-Pfalz), Germany 
2009    1º in Wellinghofer Bergkriterium, (Wellinghofen (F)), Wellinghofen (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2009    2º in Köln - Mülheim (F), Mülheim (Rheinland-Pfalz), Germany 
2009    1º in Sennestadt (F), Sennestadt (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 

Photo: courtesy Marcel Segessemann
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 30
Classification – Road – General Classification: 2
Road – Criterium: 14
Road – Stage: 9
Road – Team Time Trial: 1
Road - Race: 4
Victories by team/year:
1998: 0 victories
1999: 0 victories
2000: 0 victories
2001: 4 victories
2002: 3 victories
2003: 2 victories
2004: 3 victories
2005: 4 victories
2006: 3 victories
2007: 0 victories
2008: 8 victories
2009: 3 victories
2010: 0 victories
2014: 0 victories

  Add an image