Jensen Plowright

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |  

  1
Name: Jensen
Family name: Plowright
Nationality: Australia
Gender:
Age: 23 years
Date of birth: 14-05-2000
Place of birth:
Professional: 2019-


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 1316
Points: 29.00

Stages


17%

Sprinters


66%

One-day-races


17%
  Details:

Articles (0)

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2017    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Juniors, Australia, Australia  + Godfrey Slattery  + Isaac Buckell  + Riley Hart 
2017    3º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Juniors, Australia, Australia 


2018    2º in National Championship, Track, Omnium, Juniors, Australia, Australia 
2018    1º in Stage 1 Tour of the King Valley, Australia 
2018    3º in Stage 2 Tour of Southland, Te Anau (Auckland), New Zealand 
2018    3º in Stage 7 Tour of Southland, Invercargill (Auckland), New Zealand 


2019    2º in Oceania Cycling Championships, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Unknown 
2019    1º in Stage 3 Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), Te Awamutu (Waikato), New Zealand 
2019    2º in Stage 5 Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), Cambridge (Northland), New Zealand 
2019    3º in Stage 1 Tour of Thailand, Uttaradit (Uttaradit), Thailand 
2019    6º in Stage 2 Tour of Thailand, Nan (Nan), Thailand 
2019    5º in Tour de Brisbane, (Brisbane), Brisbane (Queensland), Australia 
2019    4º in Omloop Gemeente Melle - Melle Ind., (Melle), Melle (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2019    4º in GP Lanssens Crelan Individueel, (Dentergem), Dentergem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2019    1º in Stage 4 Battle on the Border, (Tour de Tweed), Murwillumbah (New South Wales), Australia 
2019    2º in Stage 3 Tour of the Great South Coast, Port Macdonnell (South Australia), Australia 
2019    3º in Stage 4 Tour of the Great South Coast, Naracoorte (South Australia), Australia 
2019    3º in Stage 6 Tour of the Great South Coast, Heywood (Victoria), Australia 
2019    3º in Stage 1 Tour of the King Valley, Winton (Queensland), Australia 
2019    3º in Stage 3 Tour of Gippsland, Warragul (Victoria), Australia 
2019    1º in Stage 1 Tour of Southland, Lumsden (Auckland), New Zealand 
2019    3º in Stage 2 Tour of Southland, Te Anau (Auckland), New Zealand 
2019    1º in Stage 1 Tour of Tasmania, Grindelwald (Tasmania), Australia 
2019    2º in Launceston International Classic - Stan Siejka Criterium, (Launceston), Launceston (Tasmania), Australia 
2019    1º in Saint Kilda CC SuperCrit, (Melbourne, Criterium), Melbourne (Victoria), Australia 
2019    2º in Burnie, Criterium, Burnie (Tasmania), Australia 


2020    3º in Stage 2 Bay Cycling Classic, Geelong (Victoria), Australia 
2020    4º in General Classification Bay Cycling Classic, Australia 
2020    2º in Stage 1 Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), Masterton (Auckland), New Zealand 
2020    3º in Stage 2 Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), Masterton (Auckland), New Zealand 
2020    1º in Stage 3 Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), Martinborough (Northland), New Zealand 
2020    2º in Stage 5 Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), Masterton (Auckland), New Zealand 
2020    2º in Championship of Victoria, Road, Criterium, Elite, Australia, Australia 
2020    1º in Stage 2 Battle on the Border, (Tour de Tweed), Murwillumbah (New South Wales), Australia 
2020    1º in Stage 8 Battle on the Border, (Tour de Tweed), Dulguigan (New South Wales), Australia  + Rylee Field  + Alastair Christie Johnston  + Samuel Jenner  + Tom Chapman  + Samuel Hill  + Ben Van Dam 


2021    3º in Stage 4 Santos Festival of Cycling, Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 
2021    3º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Australia, Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 
2021    1º in National Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite, Australia, Brisbane (Queensland), Australia 
2021    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Australia, Brisbane (Queensland), Australia  + Bill Simpson  + Patrick Eddy  + Graeme Frislie 
2021    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Australia, Brisbane (Queensland), Australia 
2021    1º in Melbourne - Warrnambool, Australia 
2021    3º in Stage 1 Tour of the Riverland, (Berri), Australia 
2021    2º in Stage 2 Tour of the Riverland, (Berri), Australia 
2021    2º in Stage 4 Tour de l'Avenir, Bar-le-Duc (Lorraine), France 
2021    4º in Stage 2 Paris - Arras Tour - A Travers les Hauts de France, (Paris - Arras), Roisel (Picardie), France 
2021    2º in Stage 3 Paris - Arras Tour - A Travers les Hauts de France, (Paris - Arras), Le Cateau-Cambrésis (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2021    4º in General Classification Paris - Arras Tour - A Travers les Hauts de France, (Paris - Arras), France 
2021    2º in Stage 1 Cycle Sunshine Coast, Australia 
2021    3º in Stage 3 Cycle Sunshine Coast, North Arm (Queensland), Australia 
2021    4º in General Classification Cycle Sunshine Coast, Australia 


2022    3º in Stage 1 Bay Cycling Classic, Australia 
2022    2º in Stage 2 Bay Cycling Classic, Australia 
2022    2º in General Classification Bay Cycling Classic, Australia 
2022    2º in Prologue Santos Festival of Cycling, Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 
2022    9º in Roeselare Profkoers/Ind. - GP JP Monseré, (Roeselare), Belgium 
2022    4º in Dorpenomloop Rucphen, (Rucphen), The Netherlands 
2022    1º in Handzame Challenge IC - Youngster Coast Challenge, (Handzame), Belgium 
2022    5º in Stage 1 Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Vimoutiers (Basse-Normandie), France 
2022    3º in Stage 2 Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Forges-les-Eaux (Haute-Normandie), France 
2022    2º in Stage 5 Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Bagnoles-de-l'Orne (Basse-Normandie), France 
2022    1º in Stage 2 Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux - Frasnes, U23, Tertre (Hainaut), Belgium 
2022    4º in Stage 1 Tour de Bretagne, Sainte-Reine-de-Bretagne (Pays de la Loire), France 
2022    2º in Stage 2 Tour de Bretagne, La Chapelle-Bouexic (Bretagne), France 
2022    4º in Stage 1 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race - GP Priessnitz Spa, (Závod Miru, U23), Rymarov (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2022    4º in Stage 2 Flanders Tomorrow Tour, Staden (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2022    1º in Stage 4 Flanders Tomorrow Tour, Handzame (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2022    4º in Championship of Victoria, Road, Criterium, Elite, Australia, Australia 


2023    15º in Stage 4 UAE Tour, United Arab Emirates 
2023    5º in Gullegemkoerse - GP Sportaproost E.H. LAHOUSSE, (Gullegem), Belgium 
2023    5º in Stage 3 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Sieradz ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2023    8º in Stage 2 Ronde van Denemarken, (Tour of Denmark), Silkeborg (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2023    5º in Stage 4 Ronde van Denemarken, (Tour of Denmark), Bagsværd (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2023    7º in Omloop van het Houtland, (Lichtervelde), Belgium 
2023    9º in Stage 1 Tour of Guangxi, Beihai (Guangxi), China 
2023    11º in Stage 5 Tour of Guangxi, Guilin (Guangxi), China 
2023    14º in Stage 6 Tour of Guangxi, Guilin (Guangxi), China 


2024    2º in National Championship, Road, Criterium, Elite, Australia, Ballarat (Victoria), Australia 
2024    4º in Stage 1 Tour of Antalya, Antalya (Antalya), Turkey 
2024    4º in Stage 1 Tour of Antalya, Antalya (Antalya), Turkey 
2024    8º in GP Claude Criquielion, GP du Prèsident, (Deux-Acren), Belgium 
2024    6º in Dorpenomloop Rucphen, (Rucphen), The Netherlands 

Photo: © Alpecin - Deceuninck
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..


  Add an image