Werner Blaudzun

Results  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  4
Name: Werner
Family name: Blaudzun
Nationality: Denmark
Gender:
Age: 72 years
Date of birth: 23-03-1946
Place of birth: Sønderborg (Syddanmark), Denmark


Memo(s)

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


1965    2º in Norwegian Championship , Road, Amateurs, Vejle (Syddanmark), Denmark 
1965    1º in Norwegian Championship , Road, TTT, Amateurs, Vejle (Syddanmark), Denmark  + Ole Ritter  + Ole Højlund  + Mogens Frey 


1966    1º in World Championship, Road, 100 km TTT, Amateurs, Nürburg (Rheinland-Pfalz), West-Germany  + Ole Højlund  + Fleming Gustav Wisborg  + Per Norup Hansen 


1967    2º in World Championship, Road, 100 km TTT, Amateurs, Heerlen (Limburg), The Netherlands 


1968    2º in Norwegian Championship , Road, TTT, Amateurs, Sweden 
1968    1º in National Championship, Road, Amateurs, Denmark, København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
1968    1º in Fyen Rundt, (Odense), Odense (Syddanmark), Denmark 
1968    7º in World Championship, Road, Amateurs, Montevideo (Montevideo), Uruguay 


1969    3º in General Classification Grand Prix d'Annaba, (Annaba), Annaba (Skikda), Algeria 
1969    1º in Fyen Rundt, (Odense), Odense (Syddanmark), Denmark 
1969    1º in National Championship, Road, TTT, Amateurs, Denmark, Herning (Midtjyllen), Denmark  + Gerhard Nielsen  + Henning Jørgensen  + Eigil Sørensen 


1970    1º in General Classification Berliner Etappenfahrt, (Berlin (m)), Berlin (Berlin), Germany 
1970    1º in Norwegian Championship , Road, TTT, Amateurs, Norway  + Jørgen Schmidt  + Jørgen Emil Hansen  + Gunnar Asmussen 
1970    1º in National Championship, Road, Amateurs, Denmark, Næstved (Sjelland), Denmark 
1970    7º in World Championship, Road, Amateurs, Leicester (Leicester), Great Britain 


1971    1º in Stage 5 Berliner Etappenfahrt, (Berlin (m)), Berlin (Berlin), Germany 
1971    5º in General Classification Berliner Etappenfahrt, (Berlin (m)), Berlin (Berlin), Germany 
1971    3º in Archer Grand Prix, (London), Beaconsfield (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain 
1971    1º in National Championship, Road, TTT, Amateurs, Denmark, Slagelse (Sjelland), Denmark  + Henning Jørgensen  + Eigil Sørensen  + Harly Hyldgaard 
1971    3º in Norwegian Championship , Road, Amateurs, , Sweden 


1973    3º in Norwegian Championship , Road, Amateurs, Frederikshavn (Nordjylland), Denmark 
1973    2º in National Championship, Road, Amateurs, Denmark, Odense (Syddanmark), Denmark 
1973    2º in National Championship, Road, TTT, Amateurs, Denmark, Randers (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
1973    4º in World Championship, Road, Amateurs, Montjuich (Cataluña), Spain 


1974    3º in Norwegian Championship , Road, TTT, Amateurs, Trondheim (Sor-Trondelag), Norway 
1974    2º in National Championship, Road, Amateurs, Denmark, Kalundborg (Sjelland), Denmark 
1974    1º in National Championship, Road, TTT, Amateurs, Denmark, Svendborg (Syddanmark), Denmark  + Eigil Sørensen  + Henning Jørgensen  + Harly Hyldgaard 
1974    3º in Horsens, Amateurs, Horsens (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
1974    2º in Hadsten, Amateurs, Hadsten (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
1974    3º in Prologue GP Guillaume Tell, Luzern (Luzern), Switzerland 


1975    2º in National Championship, Road, TTT, Amateurs, Denmark, Slagelse (Sjelland), Denmark 


1976    1º in National Championship, Road, TTT, Amateurs, Denmark, København (Hovedstaden), Denmark  + Henning Jørgensen  + Eigil Sørensen  + Preben Sørensen 
1976    3º in Olympic Games, Road, TTT, Amateurs, Montréal (Quebec), Canada 


1977    3º in Norwegian Championship , Road, TTT, Amateurs, Køge (Sjelland), Denmark 
1977    1º in National Championship, Road, TTT, Amateurs, Denmark, Vejle (Syddanmark), Denmark  + Henning Jørgensen  + Eigil Sørensen  + Jens Andersen 
1977    3º in National Championship, Road, Amateurs, Denmark, Svendborg (Syddanmark), Denmark 


1978    2º in Norwegian Championship , Road, TTT, Amateurs, Sandnes (Rogaland), Norway 
1978    2º in National Championship, Road, TTT, Amateurs, Denmark, Odense (Syddanmark), Denmark 


1980    7º in Stage 2 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Welwyn Garden City (Herefordshire), Great Britain 
1980    6º in Stage 3 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Coventry (West Midlands), Great Britain 
1980    10º in Stage 5 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Aberystwyth (Dyfed), Great Britain 
1980    5º in Stage 7 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Stoke-on-Trent (Stoke-on-Trent), Great Britain 
1980    5º in Stage 3 part a Giro delle Regioni, Cesena (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
1980    2º in Rund um Düren, (Düren), Düren (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
1980    42º in Olympic Games, Road, Amateurs, Moskva , USSR 
1980    3º in National Championship, Road, TTT, Amateurs, Denmark, Ebeltoft (Midtjyllen), Denmark 


1982    2º in National Championship, Road, Amateurs, Denmark, Denmark 

Photo: courtesy Piet Kessels
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 14
Classification – Road – General Classification: 1
Road – Stage: 1
Road – National Championship: 2
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 5
Road – Regional Championship: 2
Road - Race: 2
Road – World Time Trial Championship: 1
Victories by team/year:

  Add an image