Daniel Ricardo Díaz

  0
Name: Daniel Ricardo
Family name: Díaz
Nationality: Argentina
Gender:
Age: 25 years
Date of birth: 07-07-1989
Place of birth: Salta (Salta), Argentina

Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 864
Points: 68.00

Tours


81%

Climbers


19%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Memo(s)

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2004    2º in National Championship, Road, Novices, Argentina, Argentina 


2008    2º in Subida a El Jumeal, (El Jumeal) , El Jumeal (Catamarca), Argentina 
2008    1º in Stage 4 Vuelta a Tarija, Tarija (Tarija), Bolivia 
2008    1º in General Classification Vuelta a Tarija, Bolivia 
2008    3º in Stage 2 Vuelta a Bolivia, Mineros (Santa Cruz), Bolivia 
2008    4º in Stage 3 Vuelta a Bolivia, Villa Tunari (Cochabamba), Bolivia 
2008    4º in Stage 4 Vuelta a Bolivia, Cochabamba (Cochabamba), Bolivia 
2008    1º in Stage 3 Vuelta al Valle, Argentina 
2008    5º in General Classification Vuelta al Valle, Argentina 
2008    1º in Apertura CC La Nación Mercedes, (Mercedes) , Mercedes (Corrientes), Argentina 


2009    1º in Prologue Doble Bragado, 3 Febrero (Buenos Aires), Argentina  + Elías Damián Pereyra  + Cristian Omar Clavero  + Raúl Turano  + Román Mastrángelo  + Adrian Silvio Gariboldi  + Norberto Oviedo  + Braulio González  + Martín Boldú 
2009    3º in Stage 2 Doble Bragado, Chacabuco (Buenos Aires), Argentina 
2009    1º in Stage 3 Doble Bragado, Mercedes (Corrientes), Argentina 
2009    3º in Stage 4 Doble Bragado, Pergamino (Buenos Aires), Argentina 
2009    1º in Stage 5 Doble Bragado, Bragado (Buenos Aires), Argentina 
2009    2º in Stage 7 Doble Bragado, Caseros (Buenos Aires), Argentina 
2009    1º in General Classification Doble Bragado, Argentina 
2009    3º in Stage 3 Doble Viale, Argentina 
2009    5º in General Classification Doble Viale, Argentina 
2009    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Argentina, Mar del Plata (Buenos Aires), Argentina 
2009    10º in Prova Ciclistica 9 de Julho, (São Paulo (a)) , São Paulo (Sao Paulo), Brazil 
2009    1º in Stage 1 Vuelta a Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Santa Cruz de la Sierra (Santa Cruz), Bolivia 
2009    1º in Stage 3 Vuelta a Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Santa Cruz de la Sierra (Santa Cruz), Bolivia 
2009    3º in General Classification Vuelta a Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Bolivia 
2009    1º in Subida a El Jumeal, (El Jumeal) , El Jumeal (Catamarca), Argentina 
2009    1º in Prologue Vuelta a Tarija, Tarija (Tarija), Bolivia 
2009    2º in Stage 4 Vuelta a Tarija, Tarija (Tarija), Bolivia 
2009    1º in Prologue Vuelta a Cochabamba, Cochabamba (Cochabamba), Bolivia 
2009    2º in Stage 1 Vuelta a Cochabamba, Bolivia 
2009    2º in Stage 2 Vuelta a Cochabamba, Cochabamba (Cochabamba), Bolivia 
2009    1º in Stage 4 Vuelta a Cochabamba, Cochabamba (Cochabamba), Bolivia 
2009    5º in General Classification Vuelta a Cochabamba, Bolivia 
2009    3º in Prologue Vuelta a Bolivia, Santa Cruz de la Sierra (Santa Cruz), Bolivia 
2009    2º in Stage 1 Vuelta a Bolivia, Santa Cruz de la Sierra (Santa Cruz), Bolivia 
2009    2º in Stage 2 Vuelta a Bolivia, Mineros (Santa Cruz), Bolivia 
2009    4º in Stage 3 Vuelta a Bolivia, Villa Tunari (Cochabamba), Bolivia 
2009    3º in Stage 4 Vuelta a Bolivia, Cochabamba (Cochabamba), Bolivia 
2009    2º in Stage 6 Vuelta a Bolivia, El Alto (La Paz), Bolivia 
2009    2º in Stage 8 part b Vuelta a Bolivia, Irpavi (La Paz), Bolivia 
2009    2º in Stage 1 Vuelta Ciclista a la Republica del Ecuador, , Ecuador 
2009    2º in Stage 4 Vuelta Ciclista a la Republica del Ecuador, Ambato (Tungurahua), Ecuador 
2009    1º in Stage 6 Vuelta Ciclista a la Republica del Ecuador, Ecuador 
2009    1º in Stage 7 Vuelta Ciclista a la Republica del Ecuador, Quevedo (Los Rios), Ecuador 
2009    3º in Stage 9 Vuelta Ciclista a la Republica del Ecuador, Quito (Pichincha), Ecuador 


2010    1º in Prueba Loinaz Memorial Ion Lazcano, (Beasain) , Beasain (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2010    1º in Santikutz Klasika - Prueba Santa Cruz, (Legazpia) , Legazpia (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2010    1º in Subida a Urraki, (Azpeitia) , Azpeitia (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2010    3º in Stage 2 Vuelta a Bidasoa, (Bidasoa Itzulia) , Hondarribia (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2010    3º in Stage 3 Vuelta a Bidasoa, (Bidasoa Itzulia) , Irún (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2010    5º in General Classification Vuelta a Bidasoa, (Bidasoa Itzulia) , Spain 
2010    2º in Stage 1 Vuelta Ciclista a Valladolid, (Valladolid) , Valladolid (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2010    1º in Stage 2 Vuelta a Navarra, Elite/U23, San Adrián (Navarra), Spain 
2010    1º in Stage 3 Vuelta a Navarra, Elite/U23, Estella (Navarra), Spain 
2010    3º in General Classification Vuelta a Navarra, Elite/U23, Spain 
2010    3º in Soraluzeko Saria, (Soraluze) , Soraluze (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2010    2º in Stage 3 Vuelta Madrid, U23, Navas del Rey (Madrid), Spain 
2010    1º in General Classification Vuelta Madrid, U23, Spain 
2010    1º in General Classification Torneo Euskaldun, Spain 


2011    4º in Paris - Troyes, Troyes (Champagne-Ardenne), France 
2011    4º in Paris - Mantes-en-Yvelines, (Paris - Mantes-la-Jolie) , Mantes-la-Jolie (Ile-de-France), France 
2011    5º in General Classification Doble San Francisco-Miramar, Argentina 


2012    5º in Stage 3 Tour de San Luis, Argentina 
2012    2º in Stage 5 Tour de San Luis, Argentina 
2012    3º in General Classification Tour de San Luis, Argentina 
2012    3º in Stage 2 Vuelta a Mendoza, Malargue (Mendoza), Argentina 
2012    3º in Stage 8 Vuelta a Mendoza, Cerro de la Gloria (Buenos Aires), Argentina 
2012    1º in Stage 11 Vuelta a Mendoza, Las Heras (Santa Cruz), Argentina 
2012    3º in General Classification Vuelta a Mendoza, Argentina 
2012    2º in Stage 1 100° Aniversario Ciudad de Allén, (Allén) , Allén (Rio Negro), Argentina 
2012    3º in Stage 3 100° Aniversario Ciudad de Allén, (Allén) , Allén (Rio Negro), Argentina 
2012    2º in General Classification 100° Aniversario Ciudad de Allén, (Allén) , Allén (Rio Negro), Argentina 
2012    1º in Stage 2 100° Aniversario Ciudad de Allén, (Allén) , Allén (Rio Negro), Argentina 
2012    4º in Stage 4 Vuelta a Bolivia, Buena Vista (La Paz), Bolivia 
2012    1º in Stage 9 part a Vuelta a Bolivia, San Pablo de Tiquina (La Paz), Bolivia 
2012    3º in Stage 10 part b Vuelta a Bolivia, La Paz (La Paz), Bolivia 
2012    9º in General Classification Vuelta a Bolivia, Bolivia 
2012    3º in Prologue Vuelta de Lavalle Mendoza, Argentina 
2012    2º in Stage 4 Vuelta de Lavalle Mendoza, Argentina 
2012    4º in General Classification Vuelta de Lavalle Mendoza, Argentina 
2012    2º in Prologue Vuelta Ciclista a la Republica del Ecuador, , Ecuador 
2012    2º in Stage 1 Doble San Francisco-Miramar, Cordoba (Cordoba), Argentina 
2012    3º in Stage 2 Doble San Francisco-Miramar, Argentina 
2012    2º in General Classification Doble San Francisco-Miramar, Argentina 


2013    7º in Stage 3 Tour de San Luis, Mirador del Potrero de los Funes (San Luis), Argentina 
2013    2º in Stage 5 Tour de San Luis, La Carolina (San Luis), Argentina 
2013    2º in Stage 6 Tour de San Luis, Mirador del Sol (San Luis), Argentina 
2013    1º in General Classification Tour de San Luis, Argentina 
2013    4º in GP Ferretería, (Quimili) , Quimili (Santiago del Estero), Argentina 
2013    1º in Stage 3 Vuelta a Bolivia, Santa Cruz de la Sierra (Santa Cruz), Bolivia  + Alfredo Orlando Lucero Sosa  + Jorge Alberto Giacinti  + Sergio Daniel Godoy Senteno  + Gabriel N. Juarez Veron  + Leandro Carlos Messineo 
2013    2º in Stage 5 Vuelta a Bolivia, Villa Tunari (Cochabamba), Bolivia 
2013    9º in General Classification Vuelta a Bolivia, Bolivia 
2013    1º in Stage 3 Vuelta de Lavalle Mendoza, Argentina 
2013    2º in General Classification Vuelta de Lavalle Mendoza, Argentina 


2014    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Argentina, Argentina 
2014    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Argentina, Argentina 
2014    2º in Tres de Febrero, Tres de Febrero (Buenos Aires), Argentina 

Photo: courtesy ansl
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 30
Classification – Road – General Classification: 5
Road – Criterium: 2
Road – Stage: 14
Road – Individual Time Trial: 1
Road – Climb Race: 1
Road – National Championship: 1
Road – Team Time Trial: 2
Road – Prologue: 2
Road - Race: 2
Victories by team/year:
2010: 7 victories
2011: 0 victories
2012: 3 victories
2013: 3 victories
2014: 1 victory