Aleksandr Averin

Teams  |   Results  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  23
Name: Aleksandr
Family name: Averin
Nationality: USSR
Gender:
Age: 64 years
Date of birth: 11-04-1954
Place of birth: Baku , USSR


Results

All races
Show:


1976    2º in General Classification Jylland Rundt, Denmark 
1976    1º in Stage 4 Tour of Yugoslavia, (Kroz Jugoslavija), Yugoslavia 
1976    1º in General Classification Tour of Yugoslavia, (Kroz Jugoslavija), Yugoslavia 
1976    1º in National Championship, Road, Amateurs, USSR, USSR 
1976    1º in Stage 2 Ronde van Marokko, (Tour du Maroc), Morocco 
1976    3º in Stage 5 Ronde van Marokko, (Tour du Maroc), Beni Mellal (Tadla-Azilal), Morocco 
1976    17º in Olympic Games, Road, Amateurs, Montréal (Quebec), Canada 
1976    2º in Stage 3 Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Slovakia 
1976    1º in Stage 5 Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Slovakia 
1976    3º in Stage 8 Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Slovakia 
1976    1º in General Classification Tour de l'URSS, USSR 


1977    3º in General Classification Tour of Yugoslavia, (Kroz Jugoslavija), Yugoslavia 
1977    1º in Stage 2 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Łódź ( Łódzkie), Poland 
1977    21º in General Classification Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Praha (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1977    3º in Stage 1 Vuelta a Cuba, , Cuba 
1977    2º in Stage 4 part B Vuelta a Cuba, Las Tunas (Las Tunas), Cuba 
1977    3º in Stage 7 Vuelta a Cuba, Topes de Collantes (Sancti Spiritus), Cuba 
1977    2º in General Classification Vuelta a Cuba, Cuba 
1977    1º in Stage 4 part A Vuelta a Cuba, Bayamo (Granma), Cuba  + Aavo Pikkuus  + Vladimir Chapovalov  + Alexander Gusiatnikov  + Nikolay Fyodorovich Gorelov  + Mikhail Perveev 


1978    3º in Stage 6 Tour of Yugoslavia, (Kroz Jugoslavija), Yugoslavia 
1978    3º in General Classification Tour of Yugoslavia, (Kroz Jugoslavija), Yugoslavia 
1978    2º in General Classification Tour de l'URSS, USSR 
1978    1º in Stage 7 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Liberec (Liberecky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1978    1º in Stage 9 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Jelenia Góra (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
1978    1º in Stage 11 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Wroclaw (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
1978    1º in General Classification Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Poland 
1978    1º in Karlovy Vary - Praha, Praha (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1978    3º in Stage 1 GP Guillaume Tell, Schwyz (Schwyz), Switzerland 
1978    3º in Stage 2 GP Guillaume Tell, Vals Platz (Graubunden), Switzerland 
1978    2º in Stage 3 GP Guillaume Tell, Rapperswil (Schwyz), Switzerland 
1978    5º in General Classification GP Guillaume Tell, Switzerland 
1978    9º in World Championship, Road, Amateurs, Nürburg (Rheinland-Pfalz), Germany 
1978    2º in Stage 1 Tour de l'Avenir, Divonne-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes), France 
1978    1º in Stage 2 Tour de l'Avenir, Chalon-sur-Saône (Bourgogne), France 
1978    2º in Stage 3 Tour de l'Avenir, Roanne (Rhone-Alpes), France 
1978    1º in Stage 4 Tour de l'Avenir, Saint-Étienne (Rhone-Alpes), France 
1978    1º in Stage 8 Tour de l'Avenir, Divonne-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes), France 
1978    3º in Stage 9 part A Tour de l'Avenir, Thonon-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes), France 
1978    3º in Stage 10 Tour de l'Avenir, Morzine (Rhone-Alpes), France 
1978    4º in Stage 12 Tour de l'Avenir, Divonne-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes), France 
1978    4º in General Classification Tour de l'Avenir, Divonne-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes), France 


1979    3º in National Championship, Road, Amateurs, USSR, USSR 
1979    1º in National Championship, Road, Criterium, Amateurs, USSR, USSR 
1979    2º in Stage 9 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Szczecin (Zachodniopomorskie), Poland 
1979    2º in Stage 8 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Warszawa (Mazowieckie), Poland 
1979    1º in Stage 7 Vuelta a Cuba, Santa Clara (Villa Clara), Cuba 
1979    1º in Stage 9 Vuelta a Cuba, , Cuba 
1979    1º in Stage 4 Vuelta a Cuba, Las Tunas (Las Tunas), Cuba  + Sergeï Nikitenko  + Said Gusseinov  + Aavo Pikkuus  + Anatoly Yarkin  + Sergei Soukhoroutchenkov 
1979    1º in Prologue Giro delle Regioni, L'Aquila (Abruzzi), Italy  + Said Gusseinov  + Sergei Soukhoroutchenkov  + Sergeï Nikitenko  + Serguei Morozov  + Aavo Pikkuus 
1979    2º in Stage 2 Giro delle Regioni, Pesaro (Marche), Italy 
1979    1º in Stage 4 part a Giro delle Regioni, Stradella (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
1979    1º in Stage 4 part b Giro delle Regioni, Alessandria (Piemonte), Italy 
1979    1º in Stage 5 Giro delle Regioni, La Spezia (Liguria), Italy 
1979    2º in Banská Bystrica - Kosice, Czech Republic 
1979    4º in Stage 6 part b Giro delle Regioni, Livorno (Toscana), Italy 
1979    2º in General Classification Giro delle Regioni, Italy 
1979    1º in Mountains classification Giro delle Regioni, Italy 
1979    3º in Sprint classification Giro delle Regioni, Italy 
1979    1º in Combination classification Giro delle Regioni, Italy 
1979    1º in Stage 2 Tour of Yugoslavia, (Kroz Jugoslavija), Pristina , Yugoslavia 
1979    1º in Stage 4 Tour of Yugoslavia, (Kroz Jugoslavija), Beograd , Yugoslavia 
1979    3º in Prologue part A GP Guillaume Tell, Luzern (Luzern), Switzerland 
1979    3º in Stage 4 GP Guillaume Tell, Winterthur (Zürich), Switzerland 
1979    1º in Stage 3 Tour de l'Avenir, France 
1979    3º in Stage 4 Tour de l'Avenir, Saint-Etienne (Pays de la Loire), France 
1979    2º in Stage 7 Tour de l'Avenir, Divonne-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes), France 
1979    3º in Stage 12 part b Tour de l'Avenir, Divonne-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes), France 
1979    1º in Points classification Tour de l'Avenir, Divonne-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes), France 


1980    8º in Stage 1 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Norwich (Norfolk), Great Britain 
1980    9º in Stage 2 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Welwyn Garden City (Herefordshire), Great Britain 
1980    3º in Stage 3 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Coventry (West Midlands), Great Britain 
1980    1º in Stage 4 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Great Malvern (Worcestershire), Great Britain 
1980    8º in Stage 5 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Aberystwyth (Dyfed), Great Britain 
1980    5º in Stage 6 part a Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Llandudno (Conwy), Great Britain 
1980    8º in Stage 7 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Stoke-on-Trent (Stoke-on-Trent), Great Britain 
1980    4º in Stage 9 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Bradford (Bradford), Great Britain 
1980    1º in Stage 10 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Harrogate (North Yorkshire), Great Britain 
1980    6º in Stage 11 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Newcastle (Newcastle upon Tyne), Great Britain 
1980    4º in Stage 12 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain 
1980    4º in General Classification Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain 
1980    1º in Points classification Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain 
1980    4º in Stage 1 part a Giro delle Regioni, Rieti (Lazio), Italy 
1980    6º in General Classification Giro delle Regioni, Italy 
1980    1º in Stage 4 Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Povazska Bystrica (Zilina), Slovakia 
1980    1º in Stage 7 Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Slovakia 
1980    3º in Stage 8 Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Poprad (Presov), Slovakia 
1980    2º in Stage 2 part a Tour de l'Avenir, Saint-Germain-du-Bois (Bourgogne), France 
1980    2º in Stage 4 Tour de l'Avenir, France 


1981    1º in Stage 3 Tour of Sochi, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
1981    3º in Stage 1 Vuelta a Cuba, Gran Piedra (Santiago de Cuba), Cuba 
1981    2º in Stage 4 Vuelta a Cuba, Las Tunas (Las Tunas), Cuba 


1982    4º in Stage 1 Red Zinger Race, (Coors Classic), Boulder (Colorado), United States of America 
1982    3º in Stage 6 Red Zinger Race, (Coors Classic), McClure Pass (Colorado), United States of America 
1982    3º in Stage 1 Trofeo Bahamontes, (Vuelta a Toledo), Spain 
1982    1º in Stage 2 Trofeo Bahamontes, (Vuelta a Toledo), Spain 
1982    1º in Stage 5 Trofeo Bahamontes, (Vuelta a Toledo), Toledo (Castilla-La Mancha), Spain 
1982    1º in General Classification Trofeo Bahamontes, (Vuelta a Toledo), Spain 
1982    5º in Stage 3 GP Guillaume Tell, Appenzell (Inner-Rhoden), Switzerland 
1982    5º in Stage 6 part A GP Guillaume Tell, Regensdorf (Zürich), Switzerland 
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 39
Classification – Road – Mountains Classification: 1
Classification – Road – General Classification: 4
Classification – Road – Points Classification: 2
Classification – Road – Combination Classification: 1
Road – Stage: 25
Road – National Championship: 2
Road – Team Time Trial: 3
Road - Race: 1
Victories by team/year:
1976: 6 victories
1977: 2 victories

Photo album Aleksandr Averin

Click here to add a picture to the photo album

Unfortunately no photos in this album.
  Add an image