Hello visitor   |   Register  |   Forgotton username/password?
Username:  Password: 
        Bookmark and Share




   Vitaliy Popkov

  0
Name: Vitaliy
Family name: Popkov
Nationality: Ukraine
Gender:
Age: 30 years
Date of birth: 16-06-1983
Place of birth:

Teams

2007     ISD - Sport - Donetsk (Ukraine) 
2007     ISD - Sport - Donetsk (Track) (Ukraine)  from 01-04 until 31-03
2008     ISD - Sport - Donetsk (Ukraine) 
2009     ISD-Sport Donetsk-Continental Team (Ukraine) 
2010     ISD Continental Team (Ukraine) 
2011     ISD - Lampre Continental (Ukraine) 
2012     ISD - Lampre Continental (Ukraine) 
2012     ISD Track Team (Ukraine) 
2013     ISD Continental Team (Ukraine) 
2014     ISD Continental Team (Ukraine) 

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 782
Points: 91.00
Stages
11 %
Prologues
3 %
Time trials
3 %
One-day-races
20 %
Tours
63 %
  Details:

Articles (1)

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:
2002    2º in Moscou, Team Pursuit, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2002    1º in European Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, U23, Büttgen (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany  + Volodymyr Dyudya  + Roman Kononenko  + Volodymyr Zagorodny 
2003    1º in European Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, U23, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia  + Volodymyr Dyudya  + Volodymyr Zagorodny  + Roman Kononenko 
2003    1º in Cape Town, Team Pursuit, South Africa  + Alexander Simonenko  + Volodymyr Zagorodny  + Volodymyr Dyudya 
2003    1º in Stage 2 Tour de Hongrie (Tour of Hungary) , , Hungary 
2004    1º in European Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, U23, Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana), Spain  + Volodymyr Dyudya  + Dmytro Grabovskyy  + Maksym Polyshchuk 
2004    2º in Moscou, Team Pursuit, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2005    1º in Moscou, Team Pursuit, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia  + Volodymyr Dyudya  + Roman Kononenko  + Volodymyr Zagorodny 
2005    2º in European Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, U23, Fiorenzuola d'Arda (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2005    3º in Moscou, Team Pursuit, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2006    2º in Sydney, Team Pursuit, Australia 
2007    1º in Los Angeles, Pursuit, United States of America 
2007    1º in Los Angeles, Team Pursuit, United States of America  + Lyubomyr Polatayko  + Maxim Polischuk  + Vitaliy Shchedov 
2007    2º in World Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Palma de Mallorca (Islas Baleares), Spain 
2008    3º in Los Angeles, Team Pursuit, United States of America 
2008    2º in Wels (Kirschblütenrennen) , Austria 
2008    1º in Prologue Stage 2 Tour de Ribas, Ukraine 
2008    2º in Stage 4 Tour de Ribas, Ukraine 
2009    4º in Donetsk (GP Donetsk) , Ukraine 
2009    4º in Mayor Cup, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2009    2º in Memorial Oleg Dyachenko, U23, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2009    2º in Prologue Five rings of Moscow, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2009    4º in Talinn - Tartu GP, Estonia 
2009    1º in Stage 1 Tour of Szeklerland, Elite/U23 (Tour Tinutului Secuiesc) , Csikszereda (Harghita), Romania 
2009    1º in General Classification Tour of Szeklerland, Elite/U23 (Tour Tinutului Secuiesc) , Romania 
2009    2º in Stage 3 part a Tour of Szeklerland, Elite/U23 (Tour Tinutului Secuiesc) , Hargitafurdo (Harghita), Romania 
2010    9º in World Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2010    5º in World Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2010    8º in Vitré (a) (Route Adélie de Vitré) , Vitré (Bretagne), France 
2010    2º in National Championship, Road, Criterium, Elite, Ukraine, Donetsk (Donets'ka Oblast'), Ukraine 
2010    1º in Donetsk (GP Donetsk) , Ukraine 
2010    1º in Prologue GP of Adygeya, Maykop (Adygeya, Republic of), Russia 
2010    3º in Stage 1 GP of Adygeya, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2010    5º in Stage 2 GP of Adygeya, Maykop (Adygeya, Republic of), Russia 
2010    1º in Stage 3 GP of Adygeya, Maykop (Adygeya, Republic of), Russia 
2010    1º in General Classification GP of Adygeya, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2010    4º in Mayor Cup, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2010    4º in Stage 1 Five rings of Moscow, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2010    1º in Stage 3 Five rings of Moscow, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2010    3º in General Classification Five rings of Moscow, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2010    1º in GP Jasnej Góry, Poland 
2010    1º in Rogaland GP (Kalas Cup Landevei) , Stavanger (Rogaland), Norway 
2010    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Ukraine, Sebastopol (Sevastopol'), Ukraine 
2010    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Ukraine, Sebastopol (Sevastopol'), Ukraine 
2010    6º in Stage 5 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Krosno (Podkarpackie), Poland 
2010    9º in General Classification Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Poland 
2010    1º in Stage 1 Tour of Szeklerland, Elite/U23 (Tour Tinutului Secuiesc) , Romania 
2011    5º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Ukraine, Chernivtsi (Chernivets'ka Oblast'), Ukraine 
2011    5º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Ukraine, Chernivtsi (Chernivets'ka Oblast'), Ukraine 
2011    3º in Stage 1 Tour of Szeklerland, Elite/U23 (Tour Tinutului Secuiesc) , Mercurea Ciuc (Harghita), Romania 
2011    5º in General Classification Tour of Szeklerland, Elite/U23 (Tour Tinutului Secuiesc) , Romania 
2012    1º in GP of Moscow, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2012    1º in Race Horizon Park, Ukraine 
2012    1º in Stage 6 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Jaroslaw (Podkarpackie), Poland 
2012    1º in Stage 4 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Szydlowiec (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2012    2º in Stage 2 Tour of Szeklerland, Elite/U23 (Tour Tinutului Secuiesc) , Romania 
2012    4º in Stage 3 Tour of Szeklerland, Elite/U23 (Tour Tinutului Secuiesc) , Hargitafurdo (Harghita), Romania 
2012    1º in General Classification Tour of Szeklerland, Elite/U23 (Tour Tinutului Secuiesc) , Romania 
2012    2º in GP Kralovehradeckeho kraje, Czech Republic 
2012    3º in Prologue Tour of China (b), China 
2012    3º in Stage 4 Tour of China (b), China 
2012    3º in General Classification Tour of China (b), China 
2013    3º in Kosice - Miskolc, Hungary 
2013    1º in Stage 1 GP Sochi, Anapa (Krasnodar), Russia 
2013    4º in Stage 3 GP Sochi, Nebug (Krasnodar), Russia 
2013    3º in General Classification GP Sochi, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2013    7º in Donetsk (GP Donetsk) , Ukraine 
2013    3º in Stage 1 GP of Adygeya, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2013    1º in Stage 2 GP of Adygeya, Maykop (Adygeya, Republic of), Russia 
2013    4º in Stage 4 GP of Adygeya, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2013    2º in General Classification GP of Adygeya, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2013    1º in Stage 3 Tour de Azerbaijan -AZE-, Azerbaijan 
2013    1º in Stage 1 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Krosno (Podkarpackie), Poland 
2013    1º in General Classification Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Poland 
2013    2º in General Classification Tour of Szeklerland, Elite/U23 (Tour Tinutului Secuiesc) , Romania 
2013    1º in Stage 3 part a Tour of Szeklerland, Elite/U23 (Tour Tinutului Secuiesc) , Harghita-Bai (Harghita), Romania 


Photo: © ISD Continental Team

Photo: © ISD Continental Team

You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 32
Track – European Championship: 3
Track – World Cup: 4
Classification – Road – General Classification: 4
Road – Criterium: 1
Road – Stage: 10
Road – Individual Time Trial: 2
Road – National Championship: 1
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 1
Road – Prologue: 2
Road - Race: 4
Victories by team/year:
2007: 2 victories
2008: 1 victory
2009: 2 victories
2010: 10 victories
2011: 0 victories
2012: 5 victories
2013: 6 victories
2014: 0 victories