Falk Boden

Teams  |   Results  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  7
Name: Falk
Family name: Boden
Nationality: Germany
  GDR from 20-01-1960 until 03-10-1990
Gender:
Age: 58 years
Date of birth: 20-01-1960
Place of birth: Eisterwerda , German Democratic Republik
Professional: 1991-1993


Results

All races
Show:


1977    1º in World Championship, Road, 75 km TTT Juniors, Austria  + Olaf Ludwig  + Thomas Barth  + Andreas Kluge 


1978    1º in World Championship, Road, 75 km TTT Juniors, United States of America  + Olaf Ludwig  + Thomas Barth  + Udo Smektalla 
1978    1º in General Classification Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru, Juniors), Unknown 


1979    7º in General Classification Tour de RDA, (DDR Rundfahrt), German Democratic Republik 
1979    1º in National Championship, Road, 100 km TTT, Amateurs, German Democratic Republik, German Democratic Republik 
1979    3º in Stage 4 Dookola Mazowska, Mlawa (Mazowieckie), Poland 
1979    1º in World Championship, Road, 100 km TTT, Amateurs, Valkenburg (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands  + Bernd Drogan  + Hans-Joachim Hartnick  + Andreas Petermann 
1979    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Amateurs, German Democratic Republik, Forst (Brandenburg), German Democratic Republik 


1980    3º in National Championship, Road, Amateurs, German Democratic Republik, German Democratic Republik 
1980    1º in National Championship, Road, Criterium, Amateurs, German Democratic Republik, German Democratic Republik 
1980    7º in General Classification Circuit Cycliste Sarthe, France 
1980    4º in Stage 4 part A Circuit Cycliste Sarthe, Sillé-le-Guillaume (Pays de la Loire), France 
1980    3º in Stage 1 Tour de RDA, (DDR Rundfahrt), Rudolstadt (Thuringen), German Democratic Republik 
1980    1º in Stage 3 Tour de RDA, (DDR Rundfahrt), German Democratic Republik 
1980    1º in General Classification Tour de RDA, (DDR Rundfahrt), German Democratic Republik 
1980    3º in Mountains classification Tour de RDA, (DDR Rundfahrt), German Democratic Republik 
1980    2º in Stage 5 Tour de RDA, (DDR Rundfahrt), Neuhaus am Rennsteig (Thuringen), German Democratic Republik 
1980    1º in Prologue Tour de RDA, (DDR Rundfahrt), Bad Blankenburg (Thuringen), German Democratic Republik  + Andreas Petermann  + Bernd Drogan  + Olaf Ludwig  + Thomas Barth  + Hans-Joachim Hartnick 
1980    2º in Olympic Games, Road, TTT, Amateurs, Moskva , USSR 
1980    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Amateurs, German Democratic Republik, Forst (Brandenburg), German Democratic Republik 


1981    2º in National Championship, Road, Amateurs, German Democratic Republik, German Democratic Republik 
1981    2º in Stage 1 Sealink International Grand Prix, Boulogne (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
1981    1º in Stage 3 part a Sealink International Grand Prix, Basingstoke (Hampshire), Great Britain 
1981    1º in Stage 4 Sealink International Grand Prix, Birmingham (Birmingham), Great Britain 
1981    1º in Prologue Sealink International Grand Prix, Great Britain 
1981    3º in Prologue Vuelta a Cuba, Cuba 
1981    3º in Stage 4 Vuelta a Cuba, Las Tunas (Las Tunas), Cuba 
1981    3º in Stage 4 Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne), Częstochowa (Śląskie), Poland 
1981    2º in Points classification Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne), Poland 
1981    1º in World Championship, Road, 100 km TTT, Amateurs, Praha , Czechoslovakia  + Bernd Drogan  + Mario Kummer  + Olaf Ludwig 
1981    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Amateurs, German Democratic Republik, Forst (Brandenburg), German Democratic Republik 


1982    2º in General Classification Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost, France 
1982    1º in National Championship, Road, Amateurs, German Democratic Republik, German Democratic Republik 
1982    1º in Stage 4 Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Slovakia 
1982    2º in Stage 8 Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Slovakia 
1982    3º in Stage 1 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Hradec Kralove (Kralovehradecky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1982    2º in Prologue Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Praha (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1982    3º in Stage 11 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Neubrandenburg (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern), Germany 
1982    4º in Stage 1 Giro delle Regioni, Monsumanno Terme (Toscana), Italy 
1982    5º in Stage 4 part a Giro delle Regioni, Sansepolcro (Toscana), Italy 
1982    2º in Stage 1 Tour de RDA, (DDR Rundfahrt), German Democratic Republik 
1982    3º in Stage 2 Tour de RDA, (DDR Rundfahrt), Stadtilm (Thuringen), German Democratic Republik 
1982    2º in Prologue Tour de RDA, (DDR Rundfahrt), Erfurt (Thuringen), German Democratic Republik 
1982    10º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Amateurs, German Democratic Republik, Forst (Brandenburg), German Democratic Republik 
1982    7º in World Championship, Road, Amateurs, Goodwood (West Sussex), Great Britain 
1982    1º in Stage 2 Tour de l'Avenir, Châtillon-sur-Chalaronne (Rhone-Alpes), France  + Olaf Ludwig  + Bernd Drogan  + Mario Kummer  + Andreas Petermann  + Uwe Raab  + Thomas Barth 
1982    5º in General Classification Tour de l'Avenir, Morzine (Rhone-Alpes), France 


1983    3º in National Hill Climb Championship, Road, Amateurs, German Democratic Republik, German Democratic Republik 
1983    1º in General Classification Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Poland 
1983    3º in Stage 1 Ronde van Marokko, (Tour du Maroc), Casablanca (Grand Casablanca), Morocco 
1983    1º in Stage 5 Ronde van Marokko, (Tour du Maroc), Kénitra (Gharb-Chrarda-Beni Hssen), Morocco 
1983    2º in Stage 8 Ronde van Marokko, (Tour du Maroc), Morocco 
1983    2º in General Classification Ronde van Marokko, (Tour du Maroc), Morocco 
1983    2º in Stage 4 Giro delle Regioni, Modena (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
1983    3º in Stage 1 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Olsztyn (Warmińsko-Mazurskie), Poland 
1983    6º in General Classification Giro delle Regioni, San Vito (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
1983    1º in Stage 3 Tour de RDA, (DDR Rundfahrt), German Democratic Republik 
1983    7º in General Classification Tour de RDA, (DDR Rundfahrt), German Democratic Republik 
1983    3º in Prologue Tour de RDA, (DDR Rundfahrt), Zwickau (Sachsen), German Democratic Republik 
1983    7º in National Championship, Road, Amateurs, German Democratic Republik, Schleiz (Thuringen), German Democratic Republik 
1983    5º in Ronneburg, Ronneburg (Thuringen), German Democratic Republik 
1983    8º in World Championship, Road, Amateurs, Altenrhein (Sankt Gallen), Switzerland 
1983    3º in Stage 8 part a Tour de l'Avenir, La Chapelle-en-Vercors (Rhone-Alpes), France 


1984    3º in National Championship, Road, Amateurs, German Democratic Republik, German Democratic Republik 
1984    1º in General Classification Niederösterreich Rundfahrt, Austria 
1984    1º in Stage 7 Tour de RDA, (DDR Rundfahrt), Zwickau (Sachsen), German Democratic Republik 
1984    1º in General Classification Tour de RDA, (DDR Rundfahrt), German Democratic Republik 
1984    2º in Stage 5 Tour de RDA, (DDR Rundfahrt), Zwickau (Sachsen), German Democratic Republik 
1984    2º in Stage 2 part a Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Hoogezand-Sappemeer (Groningen), The Netherlands 
1984    2º in Stage 6 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Hulsberg (Limburg), The Netherlands 
1984    2º in General Classification Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), The Netherlands 
1984    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Amateurs, German Democratic Republik, Forst (Brandenburg), German Democratic Republik 
1984    3º in Prologue Ronde van West-Henegouwen, (Tour du Hainaut Occidental, Amateurs), Mouscron (Hainaut), Belgium 
1984    3º in Stage 5 part b Ronde van West-Henegouwen, (Tour du Hainaut Occidental, Amateurs), Moeskroen (Hainaut), Belgium 
1984    1º in Friendship Games, Road, TTT, Elite, German Democratic Republik  + Uwe Ampler  + Bernd Drogan  + Mario Kummer 


1985    3º in Stage 5 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Olomuniec (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1985    2º in Stage 12 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Berlin (Berlin), Germany 
1985    3º in Prologue Tour de RDA, (DDR Rundfahrt), Dessau (Sachsen-Anhalt), German Democratic Republik 
1985    6º in National Championship, Road, Amateurs, German Democratic Republik, Hohenstein-Ernstthal (Sachsen), German Democratic Republik 
1985    3º in Stage 5 Tour de RDA, (DDR Rundfahrt), Dessau (Sachsen-Anhalt), German Democratic Republik 
1985    10º in General Classification Tour de RDA, (DDR Rundfahrt), German Democratic Republik 
1985    2º in Stage 2 Ronde van West-Henegouwen, (Tour du Hainaut Occidental, Amateurs), Hollain (Hainaut), Belgium 
1985    3º in Stage 4 part a Ronde van West-Henegouwen, (Tour du Hainaut Occidental, Amateurs), Geel (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1985    1º in Stage 6 part a Ronde van West-Henegouwen, (Tour du Hainaut Occidental, Amateurs), Moeskroen (Hainaut), Belgium 


1987    2º in Stage 1 Ronde van Zweden / Tour of Sweden, (Postgirot Open), , Sweden 
1987    3º in Prologue Ronde van Zweden / Tour of Sweden, (Postgirot Open), Kungsbacka (Hallands Lan), Sweden 
1987    8º in National Championship, Road, Amateurs, German Democratic Republik, Hohenstein-Ernstthal (Sachsen), German Democratic Republik 
1987    2º in Stage 1 Ronde van West-Henegouwen, (Tour du Hainaut Occidental, Amateurs), Hollain (Hainaut), Belgium 
1987    1º in Stage 2 Ronde van West-Henegouwen, (Tour du Hainaut Occidental, Amateurs), Hornu (Hainaut), Belgium 
1987    3º in Stage 4 Ronde van West-Henegouwen, (Tour du Hainaut Occidental, Amateurs), Leers-Nord (Hainaut), Belgium 
1987    3º in Stage 7 part b Ronde van West-Henegouwen, (Tour du Hainaut Occidental, Amateurs), Amougies (Hainaut), Belgium 
1987    3º in Stage 2 Tour de RDA, (DDR Rundfahrt), Parchim (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern), German Democratic Republik 
1987    5º in General Classification Tour de RDA, (DDR Rundfahrt), German Democratic Republik 


1988    2º in Stage 4 Ronde van Oostenrijk, (Österreich-Rundfahrt), Innsbruck (Tirol), Austria 
1988    1º in Stage 5 Ronde van Oostenrijk, (Österreich-Rundfahrt), Mittersill (Salzburg), Austria 
1988    2º in Stage 11 Ronde van Oostenrijk, (Österreich-Rundfahrt), Wien (Wien), Austria 
1988    2º in Prologue Ronde van Oostenrijk, (Österreich-Rundfahrt), Wien (Wien), Austria 
1988    1º in Stage 5 Tour du Vaucluse, France 
1988    3º in General Classification Tour d'Afrique du Nord, (Tour of Algeria), Algeria 
1988    3º in Stage 6 part A Giro delle Regioni, Riccione (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
1988    2º in National Championship, Road, Amateurs, German Democratic Republik, Frohburg (Sachsen), German Democratic Republik 


1989    1º in Stage 8 Ronde van Oostenrijk, (Österreich-Rundfahrt), Klopein am Klopeiner See (Karnten), Austria 
1989    1º in Stage 9 Ronde van Oostenrijk, (Österreich-Rundfahrt), Graz (Steiermark), Austria 
1989    1º in General Classification Regio Tour International, Germany 
1989    1º in Prologue Tour du Vaucluse, Avignon (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
1989    1º in World Championship, Road, 100 km TTT, Amateurs, Chambéry (Rhone-Alpes), France  + Maik Landsmann  + Mario Kummer  + Jan Schur 


1990    2º in General Classification Thüringen-Rundfahrt, U23, Germany 
1990    3º in Stage 5 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Jihlava (Vysocina), Czech Republic 
1990    3º in Stage 6 GP de Ciclismo de Torres Vedras, (Troféu Joaquim Agostinho), Torres Vedras (Lisboa), Portugal 
1990    9º in General Classification GP de Ciclismo de Torres Vedras, (Troféu Joaquim Agostinho), Portugal 
1990    1º in Sprint classification GP de Ciclismo de Torres Vedras, (Troféu Joaquim Agostinho), Portugal 
1990    6º in National Championship, Road, Amateurs, German Democratic Republik, Hohenstein-Ernstthal (Sachsen), German Democratic Republik 
1990    2º in World Championship, Road, 100 km TTT, Amateurs, Utsunomiya-shi (Tochigi), Japan 
1990    7º in World Championship, Road, Amateurs, Utsunomiya-shi (Tochigi), Japan 


1991    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Germany, Germany 
1991    70º in Prologue Tour de France, Lyon (Rhone-Alpes), France 
1991    58º in Stage 1 Tour de France, Lyon (Rhone-Alpes), France 
1991    48º in Stage 3 Tour de France, Dijon (Bourgogne), France 
1991    70º in Stage 4 Tour de France, Reims (Champagne-Ardenne), France 
1991    12º in Stage 5 Tour de France, Valenciennes (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
1991    85º in Stage 6 Tour de France, Le Havre (Haute-Normandie), France 
1991    31º in Stage 7 Tour de France, Argentan (Basse-Normandie), France 
1991    132º in Stage 8 Tour de France, Alençon (Basse-Normandie), France 
1991    68º in Stage 9 Tour de France, Rennes (Bretagne), France 
1991    8º in Meisterschaft von Zürich, Kampioenschap van Zürich, (Zürich), Zürich (Zürich), Switzerland 


1992    41º in Prologue Tour de France, Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco), Spain 
1992    180º in Stage 1 Tour de France, Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco), Spain 
1992    85º in Stage 2 Tour de France, Pau (Aquitaine), France 
1992    65º in Stage 3 Tour de France, Bordeaux (Aquitaine), France 
1992    92º in Stage 5 Tour de France, Wasquehal (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
1992    190º in Stage 6 Tour de France, Bruxelles (Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Gewest), Belgium 
1992    28º in Paris - Tours, Tours (Centre), France 


1993    3º in General Classification Coca-Cola Trophy, Germany 
1993    1º in Göppingen, Göppingen (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
1993    3º in Regensburg (a), Regensburg (Bayern), Germany 
1993    1º in Coca-Cola Trophy, Germany 

Photo: © Willem Dingemanse
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 38
Classification – Road – General Classification: 6
Classification – Road – Sprint Classification: 1
Road – Criterium: 1
Road – Stage: 14
Road – National Championship: 3
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 3
Road – Team Time Trial: 2
Road – Prologue: 2
Road - Race: 1
Road – World Time Trial Championship: 5
Victories by team/year:
1979: 3 victories
1980: 5 victories
1981: 4 victories
1982: 3 victories
1983: 3 victories
1984: 4 victories
1985: 1 victory
1986: 0 victories
1987: 1 victory
1988: 2 victories
1989: 5 victories
1990: 1 victory
1991: 1 victory
1992: 0 victories
1993: 2 victories

  Add an image