Hello visitor   |   Register  |   Forgotton username/password?
Username:  Password: 
        Bookmark and Share




   Jos Lammertink

  0
Name: Jos
Family name: Lammertink
Nationality: The Netherlands
Gender:
Age: 56 years
Date of birth: 28-03-1958
Place of birth:
Professional: 1980-1990

Teams

1980     HB Alarmsystemen (The Netherlands) 
1981     HB Alarmsystemen (The Netherlands) 
1982     B&S Wegenbouw - Elro Snacks (The Netherlands) 
1983     Beckers Snacks - Bicky - Gazelle (The Netherlands) 
1983     Vivi - Selle Italia - Benotto (Italy) 
1984     Panasonic (The Netherlands) 
1985     Panasonic (The Netherlands) 
1986     Panasonic (The Netherlands) 
1987     Transvemij - Van Schilt (The Netherlands) 
1988     TVM - Van Schilt (The Netherlands) 
1989     TVM - Ragno (The Netherlands) 
1990     TVM (The Netherlands) 

Memo(s)

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:
1975    1º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Debutants, The Netherlands, The Netherlands 
1976    2º in European Championship, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Jelenia Góra (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
1976    1º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, The Netherlands, Cadier en Keer (Limburg), The Netherlands 
1977    3º in Stage 6 Olympia's Tour (Olympia's Tour door Nederland) , Dieren (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
1977    2º in General Classification Olympia's Tour (Olympia's Tour door Nederland) , The Netherlands 
1977    2º in Stage 8 part a Olympia's Tour (Olympia's Tour door Nederland) , Nibbixwoud (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
1977    3º in General Classification Ronde van Noord-Holland, The Netherlands 
1977    1º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, The Netherlands, The Netherlands 
1977    2º in Stage 3 part a Ronde van Noord-Holland, Den Helder (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
1977    2º in Acht van Chaam, Amateurs, The Netherlands 
1977    1º in Oud-Vossemeer, Amateurs, Oud-Vossemeer (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
1977    3º in 's Heerenhoek, Amateurs, 's-Heerenhoek (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
1978    1º in Prologue Etoile des Espoirs, Béthune (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
1978    1º in National Championship, Road, Amateurs, The Netherlands, Beek (Limburg), The Netherlands 
1978    2º in Ronde van Drenthe (Albert Achterhes Profronde van Drenthe) , The Netherlands 
1978    2º in Prologue Olympia's Tour (Olympia's Tour door Nederland) , Scheveningen (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1978    3º in Stage 3 part a Olympia's Tour (Olympia's Tour door Nederland) , Schijndel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1978    1º in Stage 8 part b Olympia's Tour (Olympia's Tour door Nederland) , Amsterdam (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
1979    2º in Kwintsheul (Omloop van de Glazen Stad) , The Netherlands 
1979    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Amateurs,, The Netherlands, The Netherlands 
1979    2º in Stage 3 part a Ronde van Noord-Holland, Den Helder (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
1979    1º in Utrecht (b) (Ronde van Midden-Nederland) , The Netherlands 
1979    3º in Ronde van Zuid-Oost Friesland, The Netherlands 
1979    1º in Prologue Olympia's Tour (Olympia's Tour door Nederland) , Bladel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands  + Gerrit Möhlmann 
1979    1º in Stage 2 part a Olympia's Tour (Olympia's Tour door Nederland) , Schijndel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1979    1º in Stage 6 part b Olympia's Tour (Olympia's Tour door Nederland) , Neede (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
1979    2º in Stage 8 Olympia's Tour (Olympia's Tour door Nederland) , Amsterdam (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
1979    1º in General Classification Olympia's Tour (Olympia's Tour door Nederland) , The Netherlands 
1980    1º in Stage 9 Vuelta a España (Ronde van Spanje) , Burgos (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
1980    3º in Maasbracht, The Netherlands 
1980    1º in Saint-Raphaël, France 
1980    2º in Vlissingen, The Netherlands 
1980    1º in 's Gravenpolder, The Netherlands 
1980    1º in Stage 2 Zes van Rijn en Gouwe, Boskoop (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1980    1º in Stage 5 Zes van Rijn en Gouwe, Waddinxveen (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1980    1º in General Classification Zes van Rijn en Gouwe, Alphen aan den Rijn (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1981    2º in Prologue Ronde van Nederland, Breda (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1981    2º in Enter, The Netherlands 
1981    3º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, The Netherlands, The Netherlands 
1981    3º in Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (Internationale Delta Profronde) , The Netherlands 
1981    3º in Prologue Tour de Luxembourg (Ronde van Luxemburg) , Luxembourg (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
1981    3º in Venray, The Netherlands 
1981    1º in Stage 5 Vuelta a Andalucia (Ruta del Sol) , Spain 
1981    1º in Stage 5 part b Vuelta a Andalucia (Ruta del Sol) , Los Pozuelos (Castilla-La Mancha), Spain 
1981    3º in Prologue Vuelta a España (Ronde van Spanje) , Santander (Cantabria), Spain 
1981    1º in Stage 6 Vuelta a España (Ronde van Spanje) , Sevilla (Andalucia), Spain 
1981    1º in Stage 1 Zes van Rijn en Gouwe, Nieuwkoop (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1981    2º in Prologue Zes van Rijn en Gouwe, Nieuwkoop (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1981    3º in Stage 4 Zes van Rijn en Gouwe, Boskoop (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1981    1º in General Classification Zes van Rijn en Gouwe, Gouda (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1981    2º in Alphen aan de Rijn, The Netherlands 
1981    1º in Kampen, The Netherlands 
1981    2º in Wateringen (Profronde van Wateringen. Wateringse Wielerdag) , The Netherlands 
1981    2º in Linne, The Netherlands 
1981    2º in Emmen (Gouden Pijl) , The Netherlands 
1981    1º in Rijen, The Netherlands 
1981    2º in Oisterwijk, Oisterwijk (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1982    1º in Prologue Postgirot Open (Ronde van Zweden / Tour of Sweden) , , Sweden 
1982    2º in Prologue Ronde van Nederland, Enter (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
1982    1º in Barneveld, The Netherlands 
1982    2º in Heerhugowaard, The Netherlands 
1982    1º in Heverlee (GP E5) , Belgium 
1982    3º in Maastricht, The Netherlands 
1982    3º in Maastricht (a) (Maastricht-Amby) , The Netherlands 
1982    1º in Oisterwijk, The Netherlands 
1982    3º in Sint-Oedenrode, The Netherlands 
1982    1º in Wierden (Profronde van Wierden) , The Netherlands 
1982    1º in Leiden, The Netherlands 
1982    1º in Prologue Zes van Rijn en Gouwe, Nieuwkoop (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1982    3º in Stage 3 Zes van Rijn en Gouwe, Waddinxveen (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1982    1º in Stage 4 Zes van Rijn en Gouwe, Alphen aan den Rijn (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1982    2º in General Classification Zes van Rijn en Gouwe, Gouda (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1982    2º in Leek, The Netherlands 
1982    3º in Emmen (Gouden Pijl) , The Netherlands 
1982    3º in Kampen, The Netherlands 
1982    1º in Achtmaal, The Netherlands 
1983    2º in Stage 1 part a Ronde van Nederland, Boxmeer (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1983    2º in Hengelo, Criterium, The Netherlands 
1983    3º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, The Netherlands, The Netherlands 
1983    3º in Twello (b), The Netherlands 
1983    2º in Wierden (Profronde van Wierden) , The Netherlands 
1983    2º in Prologue Zes van Rijn en Gouwe, Nieuwkoop (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1983    1º in Stage 2 Zes van Rijn en Gouwe, Boskoop (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1983    2º in Stage 6 Zes van Rijn en Gouwe, Gouda (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1983    1º in Ede, The Netherlands 
1983    2º in Onze-Lieve-Vrouw-Waver, Belgium 
1984    2º in General Classification Ronde van Nederland, The Netherlands 
1984    1º in Apeldoorn, The Netherlands 
1984    1º in Gramsbergen, The Netherlands 
1984    2º in Kamerik, The Netherlands 
1984    3º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, The Netherlands, The Netherlands 
1984    2º in Stage 1 Etoile de Bessèges, Lunel (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
1984    2º in Stage 2 part b Etoile de Bessèges, France 
1984    2º in General Classification Etoile de Bessèges, France 
1984    1º in Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne, Kuurne (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1984    1º in Prologue Zes van Rijn en Gouwe, Nieuwkoop (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1984    1º in Stage 2 Zes van Rijn en Gouwe, Alphen aan den Rijn (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1984    2º in General Classification Zes van Rijn en Gouwe, Gouda (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1984    3º in Wierden (Profronde van Wierden) , Wierden (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
1986    3º in Breda, The Netherlands 
1986    2º in Hansweert, The Netherlands 
1986    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, The Netherlands, The Netherlands 
1986    3º in Panningen, The Netherlands 
1986    1º in Profronde van Almelo (Nacht van Almelo) , The Netherlands 
1986    1º in Stage 2 Vuelta Ciclista a la Communidad Valenciana, Masamagrell (Comunidad Valenciana), Spain 
1986    3º in E3 Harelbeke (E3 Prijs Harelbeke / Vlaanderen) , Harelbeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1986    3º in Stage 3 Tour de Suisse (Ronde van Zwitserland) , Morat/Murten (Fribourg), Switzerland 
1986    57º in Prologue Tour de France (Ronde van Frankrijk) , Boulogne-Billancourt (Ile-de-France), France 
1986    72º in Stage 1 Tour de France (Ronde van Frankrijk) , Sceaux (Ile-de-France), France 
1986    72º in Stage 3 Tour de France (Ronde van Frankrijk) , Liévin (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
1986    1º in Kortenhoef, The Netherlands 
1986    2º in Dongen, The Netherlands 
1986    2º in Zuiddorpe, The Netherlands 
1987    1º in Oudenbosch, The Netherlands 
1987    3º in Steenwijk, Criterium (Spektakel van Steenwijk) , The Netherlands 
1987    2º in General Classification Tour de Picardie (Tour de l'Oise) , France 
1987    1º in Zele (b), Belgium 
1987    3º in Stage 2 Tour Méditerranéen (Ronde van de Middellandse Zee) , Marseille (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
1987    1º in Elfstedenronde (Circuit des XI Villes) , Assebroek (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1987    2º in Galder, The Netherlands 
1987    3º in Boxmeer, Derny, The Netherlands 
1987    1º in Roosendaal (Draai van de Kaai) , The Netherlands 
1987    2º in Emmen (Gouden Pijl) , The Netherlands 
1988    3º in Haaften, The Netherlands 
1988    1º in Stage 1 Tour Méditerranéen (Ronde van de Middellandse Zee) , Arles (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
1988    1º in Zwolle (a) (Profronde van Zwolle, Peperbus Profspektakel) , The Netherlands 
1988    2º in Wouw, Wouw (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1989    2º in Betekom (Omloop Hageland-Zuiderkempen) , Betekom (Brabant), Belgium 
1989    2º in Varik, The Netherlands 


Photo: courtesy Jack Claassen

Photo: courtesy Jack Claassen

You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 52
Track – National Championship: 1
Cyclo-cross – National Championship: 3
Classification – Road – General Classification: 3
Road – Criterium: 18
Road – Stage: 11
Road – Individual Time Trial: 4
Road - Couple Time Trial: 1
Road – National Championship: 2
Road – Prologue: 4
Road - Race: 4
Road – World Cup: 1
Victories by team/year:
1980: 6 victories
1981: 7 victories
1982: 9 victories
1983: 2 victories
1984: 5 victories
1985: 0 victories
1986: 4 victories
1987: 4 victories
1988: 2 victories
1989: 0 victories
1990: 0 victories