Mykhailo Kononenko

Teams  |   Results  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   UCI Ranking(s)  |   Photo album  |   A/V  |   Stats

  0
Name: Mykhailo
Family name: Kononenko
Nationality: Ukraine
Gender:
Age: 30 years
Date of birth: 30-10-1987
Place of birth: Nezhin (Chernihivs'ka Oblast'), Ukraine


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 698
Points: 234.00

Tours


47%

One-day-races


6%

Climbers


9%

Sprinters


10%

Stages


28%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2008    1º in Stage 5 Memorial Colonel Skopenko, (Polska - Ukraina), Hrubieszów (Lubelskie), Poland 
2008    2º in General Classification Memorial Colonel Skopenko, (Polska - Ukraina), Pulawy (Lubelskie), Poland 
2008    2º in Stage 1 Mainfranken-Tour, U23, Sennfeld (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2008    1º in General Classification Mainfranken-Tour, U23, Germany 


2009    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Ukraine, Ukraine 
2009    3º in Stage 2 Tour Tinutului Secuiesc, (Tour of Szeklerland), Csikszereda (Harghita), Romania 


2010    4º in National Hill Climb Championship, Road, Elite, Ukraine, Ukraine 
2010    8º in GP Donetsk 1, (Donetsk (a)), Donetsk (Donets'ka Oblast'), Ukraine 
2010    1º in Stage 4 GP of Adygeya, Maykop (Adygeya, Republic of), Russia 
2010    3º in Stage 5 Tour of Romania, Ronde van Roemenië, (Turul României), Piatra Neamt (Neamt), Romania 
2010    5º in Stage 6 Tour of Romania, Ronde van Roemenië, (Turul României), Buzau (Buzau), Romania 
2010    6º in Stage 8 Tour of Qinghai Lake, China 


2011    5º in Stage 5 GP Sochi, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2011    2º in GP Donetsk 1, (Donetsk (a)), Donetsk (Donets'ka Oblast'), Ukraine 
2011    3º in Stage 3 GP of Adygeya, Maikop (Adygeya, Republic of), Russia 
2011    2º in Stage 5 GP of Adygeya, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2011    6º in GP of Moscow, (Moscou), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2011    3º in Stage 3 Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Liptovsky Mikulas (Banska Bystrica), Slovakia 
2011    1º in Stage 5 Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Velky Krtis (Banska Bystrica), Slovakia 
2011    3º in Stage 2 Sibiu Cycling Tour, Avrig (Sibiu), Romania 


2012    2º in Stage 2 GP Sochi, Anapa (Krasnodar), Russia 
2012    1º in Stage 4 GP Sochi, Nebug (Krasnodar), Russia 
2012    8º in General Classification GP Sochi, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2012    7º in GP Donetsk 1, (Donetsk (a)), Donetsk (Donets'ka Oblast'), Ukraine 
2012    5º in Stage 5 GP of Adygeya, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2012    5º in Mayor Cup - Moscow Cup, (Moscou (b)), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2012    2º in Stage 5 Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Gabcikovo (Bratislava), Slovakia 
2012    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Ukraine, Bila Tserkva (Kyyivs'ka Oblast'), Ukraine 
2012    4º in Stage 4 Baltic Chain Tour, Utena (Utenos Apskritis), Lithuania 
2012    5º in General Classification Baltic Chain Tour, Unknown 


2013    2º in GP Donetsk 1, (Donetsk (a)), Donetsk (Donets'ka Oblast'), Ukraine 
2013    7º in Mayor Cup - Moscow Cup, (Moscou (b)), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2013    5º in Memorial Oleg Dyachenko, (Moscou, U23), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2013    5º in GP of Moscow, (Moscou), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2013    3º in Horizon Park Race 1 for Peace, (Kiev), Kiev (Kyyiv), Ukraine 
2013    1º in Horizon Park Race 2 Maidan, (Kiev), Kiev (Kyyiv), Ukraine 
2013    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Ukraine, Feodosiya (Krym), Ukraine 
2013    5º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Ukraine, Feodosiya (Krym), Ukraine 
2013    1º in Prologue Tour of Romania, Ronde van Roemenië, (Turul României), Marghita (Bihor), Romania  + Vitaly Buts  + Andriy Khripta  + Valery Kobzarenko  + Volodymyr Zagorodny  + Andriy Vasylyuk  + Oleksandr Kvachuk 
2013    2º in General Classification Tour of Romania, Ronde van Roemenië, (Turul României), Romania 
2013    5º in Puchar Uzdrowisk Karpackich, (Jedlicze - Zdroj), Zdroj (Warmińsko-Mazurskie), Poland 
2013    3º in Stage 3 Tour of Bulgaria, Elena (Khaskovo), Bulgaria 
2013    2º in Stage 4 Tour of Bulgaria, Burgas (Burgas), Bulgaria 
2013    4º in Stage 6 Tour of Bulgaria, Troyan (Lovech), Bulgaria 
2013    3º in General Classification Tour of Bulgaria, Bulgaria 
2013    6º in Kivilev Memorial, Tour of Almaty, (Almaty), Almaty (Almaty City), Kazakhstan 
2013    5º in Stage 1 Tour of Hainan, Chengmai (Hainan), China 
2013    8º in Stage 5 Tour of Hainan, Sanya (Hainan), China 
2013    4º in Stage 8 Tour of Hainan, Danzhou (Hainan), China 
2013    8º in Stage 9 Tour of Hainan, Chengmai (Hainan), China 
2013    6º in General Classification Tour of Hainan, China 


2014    5º in Stage 3 GP Sochi, Anapa (Krasnodar), Russia 
2014    10º in General Classification GP Sochi, Russia 
2014    1º in Horizon Park Race 2 Maidan, (Kiev), Kiev (Kyyiv), Ukraine 
2014    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Ukraine, Bila Tserkva (Kyyivs'ka Oblast'), Ukraine 
2014    5º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Ukraine, Tarashcha (Cherkas'ka Oblast'), Ukraine 
2014    1º in Stage 3 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Xihai (Liaoning), China 
2014    4º in Stage 5 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Guide (Qinghai), China 
2014    7º in Stage 6 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Tongren (Qinghai), China 
2014    9º in Stage 7 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Hualong (Qinghai), China 
2014    9º in Stage 8 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Lintao (Gansu), China 
2014    3º in Stage 9 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Tianshui (Gansu), China 
2014    3º in Stage 10 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Pingliang (Gansu), China 
2014    4º in Stage 11 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Yinchuan (Ningxia), China 
2014    2º in General Classification Tour of Qinghai Lake, China 
2014    3º in Memorial Henryka Lasaka, (Sucha Beskidzka), Sucha Beskidzka (Małopolskie), Poland 
2014    1º in Stage 1 Baltic Chain Tour, Panevezys (Panevezio Apskritis), Lithuania 
2014    1º in Stage 3 Baltic Chain Tour, Pärnu (Parnumaa), Estonia 
2014    3º in General Classification Baltic Chain Tour, Unknown 


2015    4º in Stage 2 Tour of Kuban, Nebug (Krasnodar), Russia 
2015    8º in General Classification Tour of Kuban, Russia 
2015    5º in Stage 1 Tour de Mersin, Yanisli (Icel), Turkey 
2015    1º in Stage 3 Tour de Mersin, Mersin (Icel), Turkey 
2015    3º in Stage 4 Tour de Mersin, Mersin (Icel), Turkey 
2015    3º in General Classification Tour de Mersin, Turkey 
2015    7º in Mayor Cup - Moscow Cup, (Moscou (b)), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2015    1º in Memorial Oleg Dyachenko, (Moscou, U23), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2015    4º in Stage 1 Five rings of Moscow, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2015    1º in Stage 2 Five rings of Moscow, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2015    5º in Stage 4 Five rings of Moscow, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2015    4º in Horizon Park Race 1 for Peace, (Kiev), Kiev (Kyyiv), Ukraine 
2015    3º in Horizon Park Race 2 Maidan, (Kiev), Kiev (Kyyiv), Ukraine 
2015    1º in Horizon Park 3 Classic, (Kiev), Kiev (Kyyiv), Ukraine 
2015    2º in Stage 2 Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Poprad (Presov), Slovakia 
2015    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Ukraine, Ukraine 
2015    2º in Stage 4 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Gangcha (Gansu), China 
2015    5º in Stage 6 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Guide (Qinghai), China 
2015    2º in Stage 7 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Xunhua Salazu Zizhixian (Qinghai), China 
2015    6º in Stage 8 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Linxia (Jiangxi), China 
2015    6º in Stage 11 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Pingliang (Gansu), China 
2015    10º in Stage 12 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Zhongwei (Ningxia), China 
2015    3º in Stage 13 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Yinchuan Shi (Ningxia), China 
2015    15º in General Classification Tour of Qinghai Lake, China 
2015    7º in Stage 3 Tour of Hainan, Haikou (Hainan), China 
2015    7º in Stage 5 Tour of Hainan, Qiongzhong (Hainan), China 
2015    10º in Stage 7 Tour of Hainan, Dongfang (Hainan), China 
2015    9º in Stage 5 Tour of Taihu Lake, Maoshan (Jiangsu), China 


2016    6º in Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race - GP Hungary, (Budapest (d)), Budapest (Budapest), Hungary 
2016    9º in Memorial Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, (Baboszewo), Baboszewo (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2016    1º in Memorial Romana Sieminskiego, (Raciaz), Raciaz (Kujawsko-Pomorskie), Poland 
2016    6º in Horizon Park Race 1 for Peace, (Kiev), Kiev (Kyyiv), Ukraine 
2016    1º in Horizon Park 3 Classic, (Kiev), Kiev (Kyyiv), Ukraine 
2016    1º in Stage 2 part a Tour of Ukraine, Bucha (Kyyivs'ka Oblast'), Ukraine  + Andriy Vasylyuk  + Sergiy Lagkuti  + Andrij Kulyk  + Oleksandr Golovash  + Vitaly Buts 
2016    5º in General Classification Tour of Ukraine, Ukraine 
2016    4º in Stage 1 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Xining (Qinghai), China 
2016    2º in Stage 3 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Guide (Qinghai), China 
2016    3º in Stage 4 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Qinghai Lake (Qinghai), China 
2016    10º in Stage 12 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Zhongwei (Jiangsu), China 
2016    6º in General Classification Tour of Qinghai Lake, China 
2016    2º in Tour de Ribas, Ukraine 
2016    4º in Odessa GP 1, (Odessa), Odessa (Odes'ka Oblast'), Ukraine 
2016    4º in Stage 1 Tour of Bulgaria, Plovdivtsi (Plovdiv), Bulgaria 
2016    2º in Stage 2 Tour of Bulgaria, Kardzhali (Kurdzhali), Bulgaria 
2016    4º in Kivilev Memorial, Tour of Almaty, (Almaty), Almaty (Almaty City), Kazakhstan 


2017    4º in Stage 2 Tour de Azerbaijan, Ismayilli (Ismayilli), Azerbaijan 
2017    4º in General Classification Tour de Azerbaijan, Azerbaijan 
2017    1º in Stage 2 Tour of Ukraine, Dymer (Kyyivs'ka Oblast'), Ukraine  + Sergiy Lagkuti  + Vitaly Buts  + Andriy Vasylyuk  + Oleksandr Polivoda  + Oleksandr Prevar 
2017    8º in General Classification Tour of Ukraine, Ukraine 
2017    1º in Horizon Park Race 1 for Peace, (Kiev), Kiev (Kyyiv), Ukraine 
2017    9º in Stage 3 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Guide (Qinghai), China 
2017    7º in Stage 5 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Gangcha Dasi (Qinghai), China 
2017    1º in Stage 7 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Qilian (Qinghai), China 
2017    5º in Tour de Ribas, Ukraine 
2017    1º in Odessa GP 1, (Odessa), Ukraine 
2017    5º in Stage 1 Tour of China I, Weichang (Hebei), China 
2017    7º in Stage 7 Tour of Hainan, Wuzhishan (Hainan), China 
2017    4º in Stage 8 Tour of Hainan, Lingshui (Hainan), China 
2017    5º in General Classification Tour of Hainan, China 
2017    1º in Stage 1 Tour of Fuzhou, Guling (Jiangxi), China 
2017    4º in Stage 2 Tour of Fuzhou, Donghu (Jiangxi), China 
2017    3º in Stage 3 Tour of Fuzhou, Lianjiang (Jiangxi), China 
2017    9º in Stage 4 Tour of Fuzhou, Yunding (Sichuan), China 
2017    3º in Stage 5 Tour of Fuzhou, Yongtai (Jiangxi), China 
2017    6º in General Classification Tour of Fuzhou, China 

Photo: courtesy Marcel Segessemann
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 25
Classification – Road – General Classification: 1
Road – Stage: 10
Road – Individual Time Trial: 1
Road – National Championship: 1
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 1
Road – Team Time Trial: 3
Road - Race: 8
Victories by team/year:
2007: 0 victories
2008: 2 victories
2010: 1 victory
2011: 1 victory
2012: 1 victory
2013: 2 victories
2014: 4 victories
2015: 5 victories
2016: 3 victories
2017: 5 victories

  Add an image