Hello visitor   |   Register  |   Forgotton username/password?
Username:  Password: 
        Bookmark and Share




      René Pijnen

  0
Name: René
Family name: Pijnen
Nationality: The Netherlands
Gender:
Age: 67 years
Date of birth: 03-09-1946
Place of birth:
Professional: 1969-1987

Teams

1969     Willem II - Gazelle (The Netherlands) 
1970     Willem II - Gazelle (The Netherlands) 
1971     Bic (France) 
1972     Bic (France) 
1973     Bic (France) 
1974     TI - Raleigh (Great Britain) 
1975     TI - Raleigh (The Netherlands) 
1976     TI - Raleigh (The Netherlands) 
1977     TI - Raleigh (The Netherlands) 
1978     Gazelle - Campagnolo (The Netherlands) 
1979     Gazelle - Campagnolo (The Netherlands) 
1980     Gazelle - Campagnolo (The Netherlands) 
1981     Gazelle (The Netherlands) 
1982     Gazelle (The Netherlands) 
1983     Gazelle - Vredestein (The Netherlands) 
1984     Gazelle - Vredestein (The Netherlands) 
1985     Gazelle - Vredestein (The Netherlands) 
1986     Gazelle - Vredestein (The Netherlands) 
1987     Gazelle (The Netherlands) 

Memo(s)

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:
1964    1º in 't Schijf, Amateurs, The Netherlands 
1965    3º in Bavel, The Netherlands 
1965    1º in Koewacht, Amateurs, The Netherlands 
1965    6º in Hoofdplaat, Amateurs, The Netherlands 
1965    1º in 's Heerenhoek, Amateurs, The Netherlands 
1965    1º in Acht van Chaam, Amateurs, The Netherlands 
1967    2º in Stage 5 part b Olympia's Tour (Olympia's Tour door Nederland) , Heerlen (Limburg), The Netherlands 
1967    3º in Bavel, The Netherlands 
1967    3º in Ronde van Overijssel, The Netherlands 
1967    3º in Stage 5 Scottish Milk Race (Tour of Scotland) , Ayr (South Ayrshire), Great Britain 
1967    1º in General Classification Scottish Milk Race (Tour of Scotland) , Ayr (South Ayrshire), Great Britain 
1967    1º in Stampersgat, The Netherlands 
1967    3º in General Classification Vuelta de la Juventud Mexicana, Mexico 
1967    3º in World Championship, Road, Amateurs, Heerlen (Limburg), The Netherlands 
1967    1º in Oud-Vossemeer, Amateurs, The Netherlands 
1967    1º in Stage 2 Tour de la Province de Namur, Couvin (Namur), Belgium 
1968    1º in Willebroek, Amateurs, Belize 
1968    2º in Stage 6 Ronde van België, Amateurs, Verviers (Liege), Belgium 
1968    1º in Stage 7 part a Ronde van België, Amateurs, Leopoldsburg (Limburg), Belgium 
1968    1º in Stage 7 part b Ronde van België, Amateurs, Leopoldsburg (Limburg), Belgium 
1968    2º in Stage 8 Ronde van België, Amateurs, Kontich (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1968    1º in Olympic Games, Road, TTT, Amateurs, Mexico City (Distrito Federal), Mexico  + Fedor Iwan den Hertog  + Jan Krekels  + Joop Zoetemelk 
1968    5º in Olympic Games, Road, Amateurs, Mexico City (Distrito Federal), Mexico 
1969    2º in Stage 2 part a Quatre jours de Dunkerque (Vierdaagse van Duinkerken) , Valenciennes (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
1969    2º in Ekeren (a), Belgium 
1969    2º in Roosendaal (f), The Netherlands 
1969    4º in Hansweert, The Netherlands 
1969    1º in Stage 2 Tour de Luxembourg (Ronde van Luxemburg) , Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
1969    1º in Stage 4 part a Tour de Luxembourg (Ronde van Luxemburg) , Luxembourg (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
1969    3º in Stage 4 part b Tour de Luxembourg (Ronde van Luxemburg) , Luxembourg (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
1969    22º in Prologue Tour de France (Ronde van Frankrijk) , Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
1969    10º in Stage 1 part a Tour de France (Ronde van Frankrijk) , Sint-Pieters-Woluwe (Brabant), Belgium 
1969    105º in Stage 2 Tour de France (Ronde van Frankrijk) , Maastricht (Limburg), The Netherlands 
1969    19º in Stage 3 Tour de France (Ronde van Frankrijk) , Charleville-Mézières (Champagne-Ardenne), France 
1969    9º in Stage 4 Tour de France (Ronde van Frankrijk) , Nancy (Lorraine), France 
1969    37º in Stage 5 Tour de France (Ronde van Frankrijk) , Mulhouse (Alsace), France 
1969    2º in Kalmthout, Belgium 
1969    1º in General Classification Tour du Nord, France 
1969    1º in Putte-Kapellen (Nationale Sluitingsprijs) , Belgium 
1970    2º in Dortmund, Six Days, Germany 
1970    2º in Ulestraten, The Netherlands 
1970    1º in Antwerpen, Six Days, Belgium  + Klaus Bugdahl  + Peter Post 
1970    3º in Stage 2 Vuelta a Andalucia (Ruta del Sol) , Córdoba (Andalucia), Spain 
1970    2º in Hansweert, Hansweert (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
1970    1º in Rijen, The Netherlands 
1970    1º in Sint Willebrord, The Netherlands 
1970    2º in Stage 1 Tour de Luxembourg (Ronde van Luxemburg) , Bettembourg (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
1970    3º in Stage 4 part b Tour de Luxembourg (Ronde van Luxemburg) , Luxemburg 
1970    3º in General Classification Tour de Luxembourg (Ronde van Luxemburg) , Luxemburg 
1970    50º in Prologue Tour de France (Ronde van Frankrijk) , Limoges (Limousin), France 
1970    90º in Stage 1 Tour de France (Ronde van Frankrijk) , La Rochelle (Poitou-Charentes), France 
1970    89º in Stage 2 Tour de France (Ronde van Frankrijk) , Angers (Pays de la Loire), France 
1970    13º in Stage 3 part b Tour de France (Ronde van Frankrijk) , Rennes (Bretagne), France 
1970    2º in Stage 3 part a Tour de France (Ronde van Frankrijk) , Angers (Pays de la Loire), France 
1970    26º in Stage 4 Tour de France (Ronde van Frankrijk) , Lisieux (Basse-Normandie), France 
1970    10º in Stage 5 part a Tour de France (Ronde van Frankrijk) , Rouen (Haute-Normandie), France 
1970    101º in Stage 5 part b Tour de France (Ronde van Frankrijk) , Amiens (Picardie), France 
1970    34º in Stage 6 Tour de France (Ronde van Frankrijk) , Valenciennes (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
1970    45º in Stage 7 part a Tour de France (Ronde van Frankrijk) , Vorst (Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Gewest), Belgium 
1970    35º in Stage 7 part b Tour de France (Ronde van Frankrijk) , Vorst (Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Gewest), Belgium 
1970    2º in Kortenhoef, The Netherlands 
1970    3º in Stage 1 Paris - Luxembourg, Saint-Amand-les-Eaux (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
1970    2º in Roeselare, Criterium, Belgium 
1970    2º in Paris - Tours, France 
1971    2º in European Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Unknown 
1971    1º in Stage 2 Tour de la Nouvelle France, Québec (Quebec), Canada 
1971    1º in Stage 5 Vuelta a España (Ronde van Spanje) , Salou (Cataluña), Spain 
1971    1º in Stage 17 part b Vuelta a España (Ronde van Spanje) , Madrid (Madrid), Spain 
1971    1º in Prologue Vuelta a España (Ronde van Spanje) , Almería (Andalucia), Spain 
1971    1º in Antwerpen, Six Days, Belgium  + Leo Duyndam  + Peter Post 
1971    3º in Berlin, Six Days (Berlin) , Germany 
1971    3º in Frankfurt, Six Days, Germany 
1971    1º in Stage 4 GP du Midi-Libre, Montpellier (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
1971    3º in Groningen, Six Days, The Netherlands 
1971    2º in Rotterdam, Six Days, The Netherlands 
1971    2º in Sint-Janssteen, The Netherlands 
1971    2º in Stage 1 Tour de Luxembourg (Ronde van Luxemburg) , Echternach (Grevenmacher), Luxemburg 
1971    2º in Stage 1 Ronde van België (Tour de Belgique) , Heist (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1971    3º in Stage 2 Ronde van België (Tour de Belgique) , Hyon (Hainaut), Belgium 
1971    1º in Ossendrecht, The Netherlands 
1972    1º in Prologue Vuelta a España (Ronde van Spanje) , Fuengirola (Andalucia), Spain 
1972    3º in Dortmund, Six Days, Germany 
1972    2º in Grenoble, Six Days, France 
1972    3º in Groningen, Six Days, The Netherlands 
1972    3º in Köln, Six Days, Germany 
1972    3º in Münster, Six Days, Germany 
1972    1º in Rotterdam, Six Days, The Netherlands  + Leo Duyndam 
1972    1º in Antwerpen, Six Days, Belgium  + Leo Duyndam  + Theo Verschueren 
1972    1º in Stage 1 Fourmies (GP de Fourmies) , France 
1972    1º in General Classification Fourmies (GP de Fourmies) , France 
1972    2º in Oostburg, Oostburg (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
1972    3º in Ossendrecht, The Netherlands 
1972    1º in Stage 4 Tour du Nord, Anzin (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
1972    2º in Onze-Lieve-Vrouw-Waver, Belgium 
1972    1º in Hamme, Belgium 
1972    1º in Berlin, Six Days (Berlin) , Germany  + Leo Duyndam 
1973    2º in European Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Unknown 
1973    1º in European Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Unknown  + Leo Duyndam 
1973    2º in Bremen, Six Days, Germany 
1973    2º in Gent, Six Days (Lotto Zesdaagse Vlaanderen-Gent) , Belgium 
1973    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, The Netherlands, The Netherlands 
1973    1º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, The Netherlands, The Netherlands 
1973    3º in Olen, Belgium 
1973    3º in Stage 3 Quatre jours de Dunkerque (Vierdaagse van Duinkerken) , Valenciennes (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
1973    1º in Prologue Quatre jours de Dunkerque (Vierdaagse van Duinkerken) , Dunkerque (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
1973    3º in Valkenswaard, The Netherlands 
1973    2º in World Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Unknown 
1973    1º in Rotterdam, Six Days, The Netherlands  + Leo Duyndam 
1973    2º in Saint-Tropez, Saint-Tropez (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
1973    1º in Antwerpen, Six Days, Belgium  + Leo Duyndam  + Gerard Koel 
1973    3º in General Classification Ronde van België (Tour de Belgique) , Nivelles (Brabant), Belgium 
1973    2º in Stage 5 part b Ronde van België (Tour de Belgique) , Nivelles (Brabant), Belgium 
1973    1º in München, Six Days (Munich) , Germany  + Leo Duyndam 
1974    2º in Antibes, France 
1974    1º in Corona, Chrono, Great Britain  + Tino Tabak 
1974    1º in Dortmund, Six Days, Germany  + Patrick Sercu 
1974    2º in European Championship, Track, Derny, Elite, Unknown 
1974    1º in European Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Unknown  + Patrick Sercu 
1974    2º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, The Netherlands, The Netherlands 
1974    3º in World Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Montréal (Quebec), Canada 
1974    1º in Bremen, Six Days, Germany  + Leo Duyndam 
1974    1º in Rotterdam, Six Days, The Netherlands  + Leo Duyndam 
1974    2º in Antwerpen, Six Days, Belgium 
1974    3º in Dwars door Vlaanderen / Dwars door België (À travers les Flandres / À travers la Belgique) , Waregem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1974    1º in London, Six Days, Great Britain  + Patrick Sercu 
1974    1º in Berlin, Six Days (Berlin) , Germany  + Roy Schuiten 
1974    3º in Grenoble, Six Days, France 
1974    3º in Gent, Six Days (Lotto Zesdaagse Vlaanderen-Gent) , Belgium 
1975    1º in Bremen, Six Days, Germany  + Patrick Sercu 
1975    3º in Dortmund, Six Days, Germany 
1975    3º in European Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite, Unknown 
1975    1º in Frankfurt, Six Days, Germany  + Günter Haritz 
1975    1º in London, Six Days, Great Britain  + Günter Haritz 
1975    1º in München, Six Days (Munich) , Germany  + Günter Haritz 
1975    1º in Münster, Six Days, Germany  + Günter Haritz 
1975    2º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, The Netherlands, The Netherlands 
1975    2º in Rotterdam, Six Days, The Netherlands 
1975    3º in Antwerpen, Six Days, Belgium 
1975    36º in Liège - Bastogne - Liège (Luik - Bastenaken - Luik) , Liège (Liege), Belgium 
1975    3º in Stage 2 part b Tour d'Indre-et-Loire, Chanceaux (Bourgogne), France 
1975    3º in Brussel/Bruxelles - Meulebeke, Meulebeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1975    1º in Ridderkerk, Ridderkerk (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1975    1º in Dordrecht, Derny, Dordrecht (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1975    3º in Grenoble, Six Days, France 
1975    3º in Zürich, Six Days (Zürich) , Switzerland 
1976    2º in Berlin, Six Days (Berlin) , Germany 
1976    1º in Bremen, Six Days, Germany  + Günter Haritz 
1976    3º in Dortmund, Six Days, Germany 
1976    1º in European Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Unknown  + Günter Haritz 
1976    2º in Köln, Six Days, Germany 
1976    1º in Münster, Six Days, Germany  + Günter Haritz 
1976    2º in Maastricht, Six Days, Maastricht (Limburg), The Netherlands 
1976    2º in National Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite, The Netherlands, The Netherlands 
1976    2º in Rotterdam, Six Days, The Netherlands 
1976    2º in Zürich, Six Days (Zürich) , Switzerland 
1976    3º in København, Six Days (Copenhagen) , Denmark 
1976    1º in Ossendrecht, The Netherlands 
1976    1º in Leende, Derny, Leende (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1976    2º in Grenoble, Six Days, France 
1977    2º in Berlin, Six Days (Berlin) , Germany 
1977    3º in Bremen, Six Days, Germany 
1977    2º in Dortmund, Six Days, Germany 
1977    2º in European Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Unknown 
1977    1º in Herning, Six Days, Denmark  + Gert Frank 
1977    1º in Köln, Six Days, Germany  + Günter Haritz 
1977    1º in London, Six Days, Great Britain  + Patrick Sercu 
1977    3º in München, Six Days (Munich) , Germany 
1977    2º in Münster, Six Days, Germany 
1977    2º in Maastricht, Six Days, Maastricht (Limburg), The Netherlands 
1977    3º in Milano, Six Days, Italy 
1977    2º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, The Netherlands, The Netherlands 
1977    1º in Rotterdam, Six Days, The Netherlands  + Danny Clark 
1977    2º in Zürich, Six Days (Zürich) , Switzerland 
1977    3º in København, Six Days (Copenhagen) , Denmark 
1977    3º in Antwerpen, Six Days, Belgium 
1977    2º in Schiedam, Derny, Schiedam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1977    1º in Steenwijk, Derny (Steenwijk derny wedstrijd) , Steenwijk (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
1977    1º in Grenoble, Six Days, France  + Francesco Moser 
1978    2º in Antwerpen, Six Days, Belgium 
1978    3º in Berlin, Six Days (Berlin) , Germany 
1978    1º in Dortmund, Six Days, Germany  + Francesco Moser 
1978    1º in European Championship, Track, Derny, Elite, Unknown 
1978    3º in Frankfurt, Six Days, Germany 
1978    3º in Köln, Six Days, Germany 
1978    1º in Maastricht, Six Days, Maastricht (Limburg), The Netherlands  + Gerrie Knetemann 
1978    1º in Milano, Six Days, Italy  + Francesco Moser 
1978    1º in Zürich, Six Days (Zürich) , Switzerland  + Rene Savary 
1978    3º in København, Six Days (Copenhagen) , Denmark 
1978    1º in Rotterdam, Six Days, The Netherlands  + Danny Clark 
1978    3º in Grenoble, Six Days, France 
1978    2º in Herning, Six Days, Denmark 
1979    1º in Bremen, Six Days, Germany  + Danny Clark 
1979    2º in European Championship, Track, Derny, Elite, Unknown 
1979    2º in European Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Unknown 
1979    1º in Frankfurt, Six Days, Germany  + Gregor Braun 
1979    3º in Gent, Six Days (Lotto Zesdaagse Vlaanderen-Gent) , Belgium 
1979    1º in Groningen, Six Days, The Netherlands  + Wilfried Peffgen 
1979    2º in Hannover, Six Days, Germany 
1979    3º in Köln, Six Days, Germany 
1979    2º in London, Six Days, Great Britain 
1979    3º in München, Six Days (Munich) , Germany 
1979    2º in Maastricht, Six Days, Maastricht (Limburg), The Netherlands 
1979    1º in Milano, Six Days, Italy  + Francesco Moser 
1979    2º in Rotterdam, Six Days, The Netherlands 
1979    2º in Zürich, Six Days (Zürich) , Switzerland 
1979    1º in København, Six Days (Copenhagen) , Denmark  + Gert Frank 
1979    1º in Antwerpen, Six Days, Belgium  + Michel Vaarten  + Albert Fritz 
1979    1º in Zevenbergen (Profronde van Zevenbergen) , The Netherlands 
1979    1º in Grenoble, Six Days, France  + Francesco Moser 
1979    1º in Herning, Six Days, Denmark  + Gert Frank 
1980    3º in Berlin, Six Days (Berlin) , Germany 
1980    1º in European Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Unknown  + Michel Vaarten 
1980    1º in Frankfurt, Six Days, Germany  + Gregor Braun 
1980    3º in Gent, Six Days (Lotto Zesdaagse Vlaanderen-Gent) , Belgium 
1980    1º in Köln, Six Days, Germany  + Danny Clark 
1980    3º in München, Six Days (Munich) , Germany 
1980    1º in Maastricht, Six Days, Maastricht (Limburg), The Netherlands  + Gerrie Knetemann 
1980    2º in Milano, Six Days, Italy 
1980    1º in Rotterdam, Six Days, The Netherlands  + Jan Raas 
1980    1º in Antwerpen, Six Days, Belgium  + Wilfried Peffgen  + Roger De Vlaeminck 
1981    1º in Bremen, Six Days, Germany  + Gregor Braun 
1981    1º in Enter, The Netherlands 
1981    3º in Frankfurt, Six Days, Germany 
1981    2º in Geleen, The Netherlands 
1981    3º in Gent, Six Days (Lotto Zesdaagse Vlaanderen-Gent) , Belgium 
1981    2º in München, Six Days (Munich) , Germany 
1981    1º in Münster, Six Days, Germany  + Gert Frank 
1981    1º in Maastricht, Six Days, Maastricht (Limburg), The Netherlands  + Ad Wijnands 
1981    2º in Milano, Six Days, Italy 
1981    3º in Rotterdam, The Netherlands 
1981    2º in Rotterdam, Six Days, The Netherlands 
1981    3º in Zürich, Six Days (Zürich) , Switzerland 
1981    3º in København, Six Days (Copenhagen) , Denmark 
1981    1º in Antwerpen, Six Days, Belgium  + Alfons De Wolf 
1982    1º in Bremen, Six Days, Germany  + Albert Fritz 
1982    3º in European Championship, Track, Derny, Elite, Unknown 
1982    1º in European Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Unknown  + Patrick Sercu 
1982    1º in København, Six Days (Copenhagen) , Denmark  + Patrick Sercu 
1982    3º in Köln, Six Days, Germany 
1982    1º in München, Six Days (Munich) , Germany  + Patrick Sercu 
1982    1º in Maastricht, Six Days, Maastricht (Limburg), The Netherlands  + Ad Wijnands 
1982    1º in Milano, Six Days, Italy  + Giuseppe Saronni 
1982    2º in Rotterdam, The Netherlands 
1982    1º in Rotterdam, Six Days, The Netherlands  + Patrick Sercu 
1982    2º in Antwerpen, Six Days, Belgium 
1982    2º in Herning, Six Days, Denmark 
1983    1º in Bremen, Six Days, Germany  + Gregor Braun 
1983    1º in Gent, Six Days (Lotto Zesdaagse Vlaanderen-Gent) , Belgium  + Etienne De Wilde 
1983    2º in Herning, Six Days, Denmark 
1983    3º in København, Six Days (Copenhagen) , Denmark 
1983    3º in Köln, Six Days, Germany 
1983    1º in München, Six Days (Munich) , Germany  + Urs Freuler 
1983    2º in Maastricht, Six Days, Maastricht (Limburg), The Netherlands 
1983    1º in Madrid, Six Days, Spain  + Enrique Martinez Heredia 
1983    1º in Milano, Six Days, Italy  + Francesco Moser 
1983    1º in Rotterdam, Six Days, The Netherlands  + Patrick Sercu 
1983    1º in Antwerpen, Six Days, Belgium  + Stan Tourné 
1984    1º in Dortmund, Six Days, Germany  + Francesco Moser 
1984    3º in København, Six Days (Copenhagen) , Denmark 
1984    1º in Köln, Six Days, Germany  + Josef Kristen 
1984    2º in München, Six Days (Munich) , Germany 
1984    1º in Maastricht, Six Days, Maastricht (Limburg), The Netherlands  + Danny Clark 
1984    1º in Milano, Six Days, Italy  + Francesco Moser 
1984    1º in Paris, Six Days (b), France  + Francesco Moser 
1984    1º in Rotterdam, Six Days, The Netherlands  + Urs Freuler  + Horst Schütz 
1984    2º in Leiden, Derny, Leiden (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1984    2º in Rotterdam, The Netherlands 
1984    1º in Goes (Grote Prijs Wilhelminadorp) , The Netherlands 
1984    2º in Helden-Panningen, The Netherlands 
1984    2º in Rotterdam, Derny, The Netherlands 
1985    3º in European Championship, Track, Derny, Elite, Unknown 
1985    1º in European Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Unknown  + Gert Frank 
1985    2º in København, Six Days (Copenhagen) , Denmark 
1985    1º in Leiden, The Netherlands 
1985    1º in München, Six Days (Munich) , Germany  + Urs Freuler 
1985    2º in Maastricht, Six Days, The Netherlands 
1985    1º in Rotterdam, Six Days, The Netherlands  + Danny Clark 
1985    1º in Zürich, Six Days (Zürich) , Switzerland  + Gert Frank 
1986    2º in Alphen aan de Rijn, The Netherlands 
1986    2º in Berlin, Six Days (Berlin) , Germany 
1986    2º in Bremen, Six Days, Germany 
1986    3º in Groot-Ammers, The Netherlands 
1986    2º in København, Six Days (Copenhagen) , Denmark 
1986    3º in Leiden, The Netherlands 
1986    2º in München, Six Days (Munich) , Germany 
1986    1º in Maastricht, Six Days, Maastricht (Limburg), The Netherlands  + Dietrich Thurau 
1986    2º in Madrid, Six Days (b), Spain 
1986    2º in Rotterdam, Six Days, The Netherlands 
1986    1º in Stuttgart, Six Days, Germany  + Gert Frank 
1986    3º in Noordwijk aan Zee, Derny, The Netherlands 
1987    3º in European Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Unknown 
1987    1º in Köln, Six Days, Germany  + Dietrich Thurau 
1987    3º in Lekkerkerk, The Netherlands 
1987    3º in München, Six Days (Munich) , Germany 
1987    3º in Münster, Six Days, Germany 
1987    1º in Simpelveld (b), The Netherlands 


Photo: courtesy Jacques Burremans

Photo: courtesy Jacques Burremans

You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 122
Track – European Championship: 7
Track – National Championship: 2
Track – Six Days: 72
Classification – Road – General Classification: 3
Road – Criterium: 17
Road – Derny: 4
Road – Stage: 9
Road – Individual Time Trial: 3
Road - Couple Time Trial: 1
Road – Olympic Time Trial Championship: 1
Road – Prologue: 2
Road - Race: 1
Victories by team/year:
1969: 4 victories
1970: 3 victories
1971: 7 victories
1972: 8 victories
1973: 7 victories
1974: 7 victories
1975: 7 victories
1976: 5 victories
1977: 6 victories
1978: 6 victories
1979: 9 victories
1980: 6 victories
1981: 5 victories
1982: 7 victories
1983: 7 victories
1984: 7 victories
1985: 5 victories
1986: 2 victories
1987: 2 victories