Tommy Prim

Teams  |   Results  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  19
Name: Tommy
Family name: Prim
Nationality: Sweden
Gender:
Age: 63 years
Date of birth: 29-07-1955
Place of birth: Svenljunga (Vastra Gotaland), Sweden
Professional: 1980-1986


Memo(s)

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


1972    1º in Norwegian Championship , Road, Juniors, Lahti (Southern Finland), Finland 
1972    2º in Norwegian Championship , Road, TTT, Juniors, Lahti (Southern Finland), Finland 
1972    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, Sweden, Sweden 
1972    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Teams Classification, Juniors, Sweden, Sweden  + Bengt Hesslow  + Olle Ljungberg 
1972    1º in National Championship, Road, TTT, Juniors, Sweden, Sweden  + Bengt Hesslow  + Olle Ljungberg 


1973    1º in Norwegian Championship , Road, TTT, Juniors, Frederikshavn (Nordjylland), Denmark  + Paul Wieland  + Mats Ericsson  + Alf Ove Segersäll 
1973    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Teams Classification, Juniors, Sweden, Sweden  + Lars Hesslow  + Kent Miinonen 
1973    1º in National Championship, Road, TTT, Juniors, Sweden, Sweden  + Bengt Hesslow  + Kent Miinonen 


1974    5º in Stage 3 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Llandudno (Conwy), Great Britain 
1974    8º in Stage 7 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Scarborough (North Yorkshire), Great Britain 
1974    29º in General Classification Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain 
1974    7º in Stage 1 Ronde van Marokko, (Tour du Maroc), Nador (Oriental), Morocco 


1975    1º in Norwegian Championship , Road, TTT, Amateurs, Åbo (Western Finland), Finland  + Lennart Fagerlund  + Tord Filipsson  + Bernt Johansson 


1976    1º in Norwegian Championship , Road, TTT, Amateurs, , Sweden  + Tord Filipsson  + Bernt Johansson  + Sven-Åke Nilsson 
1976    7º in Stage 1 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Swindon (Swindon), Great Britain 
1976    3º in Stage 9 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Scarborough (North Yorkshire), Great Britain 
1976    10º in Stage 10 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Darlington (Middlesbrough), Great Britain 
1976    10º in General Classification Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain 
1976    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Sweden, Sweden 
1976    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Teams Classification, Elite, Sweden, Sweden  + Kent Glittmark  + Bengt Nilsson 
1976    7º in Olympic Games, Road, TTT, Amateurs, Montréal (Quebec), Canada 
1976    9º in Prologue Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Praha (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1976    6º in Stage 4 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Poprad (Presov), Slovakia 
1976    1º in Stage 3 Tour de l'Avenir, Embrun (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
1976    8º in General Classification Tour de l'Avenir, Bourg-en-Bresse (Rhone-Alpes), France 
1976    3º in Stage 9 Tour de l'Avenir, Bourg-en-Bresse (Rhone-Alpes), France 


1977    2º in Norwegian Championship , Road, TTT, Amateurs, Køge (Sjelland), Denmark 
1977    2º in Stage 4 part a Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Seacroft (Leeds), Great Britain 
1977    5º in Stage 5 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Huddersfield (West Yorkshire), Great Britain 
1977    7º in General Classification Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Southampton (Southampton), Great Britain 
1977    3º in Mountains classification Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Southampton (Southampton), Great Britain 


1978    2º in General Classification Fleche du Sud, (Flèche du Sud), Luxemburg 
1978    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Teams Classification, Elite, Sweden, Sweden  + Claes Göransson  + Mats Mikiver 
1978    1º in National Championship, Road, TTT, Elite, Sweden, Sweden  + Claes Göransson  + Mats Mikiver 
1978    1º in Prologue part a Giro del Bergamasco, (Settimana Ciclistica Bergamasca), Bergamo (Lombardia), Italy 
1978    3º in Stage 3 Giro del Bergamasco, (Settimana Ciclistica Bergamasca), Brescia (Lombardia), Italy 
1978    2º in General Classification Giro del Bergamasco, (Settimana Ciclistica Bergamasca), Italy 
1978    5º in Stage 2 Giro delle Regioni, Senigallia (Marche), Italy 
1978    2º in Stage 3 Giro delle Regioni, Riolo Terme (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
1978    4º in Stage 5 Giro delle Regioni, Montecatini Terme (Toscana), Italy 
1978    3º in General Classification Giro delle Regioni, Italy 
1978    1º in Points classification Giro delle Regioni, Italy 
1978    3º in Mountains classification Giro delle Regioni, Italy 
1978    2º in Combination classification Giro delle Regioni, Italy 
1978    5º in Stage 4 part B GP Guillaume Tell, Emmen (Luzern), Switzerland 
1978    2º in Stage 5 GP Guillaume Tell, Mutschellen (Aargau), Switzerland 
1978    2º in Stage 6 GP Guillaume Tell, Heimberg (Bern), Switzerland 
1978    9º in General Classification GP Guillaume Tell, Switzerland 
1978    1º in Points classification GP Guillaume Tell, Switzerland 
1978    3º in Stage 8 GP Guillaume Tell, Brunni (Schwyz), Switzerland 


1979    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Sweden, Sweden 
1979    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Teams Classification, Elite, Sweden, Sweden  + Alf Ove Segersäll  + Claes Göransson 
1979    1º in National Championship, Road, TTT, Elite, Sweden, Sweden  + Claes Göransson  + Mats Mikiver 
1979    3º in Stage 5 Giro del Bergamasco, (Settimana Ciclistica Bergamasca), Italy 
1979    2º in General Classification Giro del Bergamasco, (Settimana Ciclistica Bergamasca), Italy 
1979    1º in Stage 6 part b Giro del Bergamasco, (Settimana Ciclistica Bergamasca), Selvino (Lombardia), Italy 
1979    1º in Stage 3 Baby Giro, Lanzo d'Intelvi (Lombardia), Italy 
1979    1º in Stage 4 Baby Giro, Borgosesia (Piemonte), Italy 
1979    4º in Stage 5 Baby Giro, Monticello Brianza (Lombardia), Italy 


1980    3º in Stage 1 Ronde van Trentino - Tour of the Alps, (Giro del Trentino), Italy 
1980    2º in General Classification Ronde van Trentino - Tour of the Alps, (Giro del Trentino), Italy 
1980    3º in Stage 2 part a Giro di Sardegna, Italy 
1980    2º in Stage 1 part c Cronostaffetta, Montecatini Terme (Toscana), Italy 
1980    1º in General Classification Cronostaffetta, Montecatini Terme (Toscana), Italy  + Alf Ove Segersäll  + Knut Knudsen  + Gianbattista Baronchelli  + Silvano Contini  + Claudio Torelli 
1980    1º in Stage 2 Paris - Nice, Chateau-Chinon-Ville (Bourgogne), France 
1980    3º in Stage 7 part b Paris - Nice, Col d'Eze (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
1980    1º in Stage 15 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Teramo (Abruzzi), Italy 
1980    3º in Stage 18 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Italy 
1980    2º in Stage 22 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Milano (Lombardia), Italy 
1980    4º in General Classification Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Milano (Lombardia), Italy 
1980    3º in Points classification Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Milano (Lombardia), Italy 
1980    1º in Young rider classification Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Milano (Lombardia), Italy 
1980    6º in Circuito degli Assi - Nanno, Trofeo Mele Val di Non, (Nanno), Nanno (Trentino-Alto Adige), Italy 
1980    2º in General Classification Ronde van Duitsland, (Deutschland Tour), Germany 
1980    1º in Coppa Agostoni, (Lissone), Lissone (Lombardia), Italy 
1980    4º in Trofeo Baracchi, (Bergamo), Bergamo (Lombardia), Italy 


1981    2º in Carpineti, Carpineti (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
1981    1º in Trofeo Pantalica, (Ferla), Ferla (Sicilia), Italy 
1981    1º in General Classification Cronostaffetta, Salò (Lombardia), Italy  + Gianbattista Baronchelli  + Knut Knudsen  + Alessandro Paganessi 
1981    2º in Stage 2 part b Cronostaffetta, Salò (Lombardia), Italy 
1981    1º in Stage 5 Paris - Nice, Le Castellet (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
1981    3º in Stage 3 Ronde van Romandië, (Tour de Romandie), Anzère (Valais), Switzerland 
1981    3º in Stage 4 Ronde van Romandië, (Tour de Romandie), Martigny (Valais), Switzerland 
1981    1º in General Classification Ronde van Romandië, (Tour de Romandie), Vernier (Genève), Switzerland 
1981    3º in Stage 5 part b Ronde van Romandië, (Tour de Romandie), Vernier (Genève), Switzerland 
1981    2º in General Classification Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Italy 
1981    2º in Points classification Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Italy 
1981    2º in Stage 22 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Verona (Veneto), Italy 
1981    3º in General Classification Ronde van Duitsland, (Deutschland Tour), Germany 
1981    5º in Trofeo Baracchi, (Bergamo), Pisa (Toscana), Italy 
1981    9º in Pernod - Super Prestige, Unknown 


1982    2º in Stage 1 Ronde van Zweden / Tour of Sweden, (Postgirot Open), Uddevalla (Vastra Gotaland), Sweden 
1982    3º in Stage 2 Ronde van Zweden / Tour of Sweden, (Postgirot Open), , Sweden 
1982    1º in General Classification Ronde van Zweden / Tour of Sweden, (Postgirot Open), Sweden 
1982    1º in Stage 7 part b Ronde van Zweden / Tour of Sweden, (Postgirot Open), Stockholm (Stockholms Lan), Sweden 
1982    2º in GP Industria e Commercio di Prato, (Prato), Prato (Toscana), Italy 
1982    1º in Stage 1 Catalaanse Week, (Setmana Catalana de Ciclismo), Vic (Cataluña), Spain 
1982    3º in General Classification Catalaanse Week, (Setmana Catalana de Ciclismo), Spain 
1982    2º in Stage 3 Tirreno-Adriatico, Monte San Pietrangeli (Marche), Italy 
1982    5º in Milaan - San Remo, (Milano - San Remo), San Remo (Liguria), Italy 
1982    3º in Meisterschaft von Zürich, Kampioenschap van Zürich, (Zürich), Zürich (Zürich), Switzerland 
1982    1º in Stage 1 Ronde van Romandië, (Tour de Romandie), Ecoteaux (Vaud), Switzerland 
1982    3º in Stage 2 Ronde van Romandië, (Tour de Romandie), Mayens de Riddes (Valais), Switzerland 
1982    3º in Stage 4 part b Ronde van Romandië, (Tour de Romandie), Delemont (Jura), Switzerland 
1982    2º in General Classification Ronde van Romandië, (Tour de Romandie), Neuchâtel (Neuchatel), Switzerland 
1982    2º in Stage 4 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Assisi (Umbria), Italy 
1982    3º in Stage 13 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Campitello Matese (Molise), Italy 
1982    3º in Stage 18 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Boario Terme (Lombardia), Italy 
1982    3º in Stage 19 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Monte Campione (Lombardia), Italy 
1982    3º in Stage 22 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Pinerolo (Piemonte), Italy 
1982    2º in General Classification Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Torino (Piemonte), Italy 
1982    4º in Pernod - Super Prestige, Unknown 


1983    2º in Stage 2 Ronde van Romandië, (Tour de Romandie), Fribourg (Fribourg), Switzerland 
1983    3º in General Classification Ronde van Romandië, (Tour de Romandie), Vernier (Genève), Switzerland 
1983    1º in Stage 5 part b Ronde van Romandië, (Tour de Romandie), Vernier (Genève), Switzerland 
1983    1º in Stage 1 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Mantova (Lombardia), Italy  + Alf Ove Segersäll  + Alessandro Paganessi  + Ennio Vanotti  + Silvano Contini  + Serge Parsani  + Tulio Bertacco  + Valerio Piva  + Alfons De Wolf 
1983    2º in Prologue Ronde van Zweden / Tour of Sweden, (Postgirot Open), Goteburg (Vastra Gotaland), Sweden 
1983    3º in Stage 3 Ronde van Zweden / Tour of Sweden, (Postgirot Open), Huskvarna (Jonkopings Lan), Sweden 
1983    3º in Stage 6 part a Ronde van Zweden / Tour of Sweden, (Postgirot Open), Kumla (Orebro Lan), Sweden 
1983    1º in Stage 6 part b Ronde van Zweden / Tour of Sweden, (Postgirot Open), Örebro (Orebro Lan), Sweden 
1983    1º in Stage 8 Ronde van Zweden / Tour of Sweden, (Postgirot Open), Stockholm (Stockholms Lan), Sweden 
1983    1º in General Classification Ronde van Zweden / Tour of Sweden, (Postgirot Open), Stockholm (Stockholms Lan), Sweden 
1983    3º in Cronostaffetta, Italy 
1983    1º in Brussels Cycling Classic, (Paris - Brussel), Sint-Genesius-Rode (Brabant), Belgium 
1983    3º in Trofeo Baracchi, (Bergamo), Pisa (Toscana), Italy 


1984    2º in Stage 1 Tirreno-Adriatico, Frosinone (Lazio), Italy 
1984    1º in General Classification Tirreno-Adriatico, Italy 
1984    18º in Luik - Bastenaken - Luik, (Liège), Liège (Liege), Belgium 
1984    2º in Trofeo Baracchi, (Bergamo), Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige), Italy 


1985    1º in Stage 6 part a Ronde van Zweden / Tour of Sweden, (Postgirot Open), , Sweden 
1985    25º in Luik - Bastenaken - Luik, (Liège), Liège (Liege), Belgium 
1985    3º in General Classification Ronde van Romandië, (Tour de Romandie), Genève (Geneve), Switzerland 
1985    1º in Stage 5 part A Ronde van Romandië, (Tour de Romandie), Nyon (Vaud), Switzerland 
1985    4º in General Classification Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Lucca (Toscana), Italy 
1985    3º in Stage 22 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Lucca (Toscana), Italy 
1985    1º in Cronostaffetta, Livorno (Toscana), Italy  + Moreno Argentin  + Alberto Volpi  + Claudio Torelli  + Jesper Worre  + Valerio Piva  + Alf Ove Segersäll 
1985    1º in Stage 3 part b Ronde van Denemarken, (Tour of Denmark), Esbjerg (Syddanmark), Denmark 

Photo: courtesy Jacques Burremans
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 47
Classification – Road – General Classification: 6
Classification – Road – Young Rider Classification: 1
Classification – Road – Points Classification: 2
Road – Stage: 9
Road – Individual Time Trial: 7
Road – National Championship: 1
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 11
Road – Team Time Trial: 2
Road – Prologue: 1
Road – Regional Championship: 4
Road - Race: 3
Victories by team/year:
1980: 5 victories
1981: 4 victories
1982: 4 victories
1983: 6 victories
1984: 1 victory
1985: 4 victories
1986: 0 victories

  Add an image