Valentina Polkhanova

  0
Name: Valentina
Family name: Polkhanova
Nationality: Russia
Gender:
Age: 43 years
Date of birth: 15-08-1971
Place of birth:

Results

All races
Show:


1990    3º in World Championship, Road, TTT, Elite (F), Utsunomiya-shi (Tochigi), Japan 


1991    3º in World Championship, Road, TTT, Elite (F), Unknown 


1993    1º in World Championship, Road, TTT, Elite (F), Unknown  + Olga Sokolova  + Svetlana Bubnenkova  + Aleksandra Koliaseva 
1993    2º in Chrono Champenois - Trophée Européen, (Bétheny (F)) , Bétheny (Champagne-Ardenne), France 


1994    1º in World Championship, Road, TTT, Elite (F), Unknown  + Svetlana Bubnenkova  + Olga Sokolova  + Aleksandra Koliaseva 
1994    1º in General Classification Tour de France Feminine, (Grande Boucle Féminine Internationale (F)) , France 
1994    1º in Jalta, Chrono (F), Jalta (Krym), Ukraine 
1994    1º in Stage 2 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Gruissan (Languedoc-Roussillon), France  + Aleksandra Koliaseva  + Goulnara Fatkoulina  + Svetlana Samokhvalova  + Olga Sokolova  + Svetlana Bubnenkova 
1994    2º in Stage 6 Tour du Finistère (F), Lanarvilly (Bretagne), France 
1994    3º in Chrono Champenois - Trophée Européen, (Bétheny (F)) , Bétheny (Champagne-Ardenne), France 


1995    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Russia (F), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
1995    1º in General Classification Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), France 
1995    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Russia (F), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
1995    5º in Tour de France Feminine, (Grande Boucle Féminine Internationale (F)) , Luxeuil-les-Bains (Franche-Comte), France 


1997    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Russia (F), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
1997    3º in Stage 12 part b Tour de France Feminine, (Grande Boucle Féminine Internationale (F)) , Valberg (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 


1998    3º in Stage 1 v/h Ster van Walcheren, (RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F)) , The Netherlands 
1998    1º in Stage 3 v/h Ster van Walcheren, (RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F)) , The Netherlands 
1998    1º in General Classification v/h Ster van Walcheren, (RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F)) , The Netherlands 
1998    2º in Chrono Champenois - Trophée Européen, (Bétheny (F)) , Bétheny (Champagne-Ardenne), France 
1998    2º in General Classification Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), France 
1998    3º in Stage 2 Women's Challenge (F), United States of America 
1998    2º in General Classification Women's Challenge (F), United States of America 


1999    3º in Stage 8 Women's Challenge (F), United States of America 
1999    3º in Chrono des Herbiers (F), France 
1999    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Russia (F), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
1999    2º in General Classification Tour de France Feminine, (Grande Boucle Féminine Internationale (F)) , Paris (Ile-de-France), France 
1999    2º in Chrono Champenois - Trophée Européen, (Bétheny (F)) , Bétheny (Champagne-Ardenne), France 


2000    1º in Stage 10 Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro d'Italia Donne (F)) , Italy 
2000    2º in Stage 12 part a Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro d'Italia Donne (F)) , Italy 
2000    3º in General Classification Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro d'Italia Donne (F)) , Italy 
2000    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Russia (F), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 


2002    3º in Stage 2 Women's Challenge (F), United States of America 
2002    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Russia (F), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2002    2º in Stage 8 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Quillan (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2002    2º in General Classification Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), France 


2003    2º in Stage 2 Eko Tour Dookola Polski (F), Poland 
2003    2º in Stage 3 Eko Tour Dookola Polski (F), Poland 
2003    1º in Stage 5 Eko Tour Dookola Polski (F), Poland 
2003    2º in General Classification Eko Tour Dookola Polski (F), Poland 
2003    1º in General Classification Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Germany 
2003    7º in Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio, (Cittiglio (F) (a)) , Cittiglio (Lombardia), Italy 


2004    3º in Stage 8 part b Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), France 
2004    2º in Stage 2 Emakumeen Bira, (Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F)) , Lekeitio (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2004    3º in General Classification Trophée d'Or Féminin (F), France 

Photo: courtesy Marcel Segessemann
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 12
Classification – Road – General Classification: 4
Road – Stage: 3
Road – Individual Time Trial: 1
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 1
Road – Team Time Trial: 1
Road - World Championship: 2
Victories by team/year:
1999: 0 victories
2000: 1 victory
2001: 0 victories
2002: 0 victories
2003: 2 victories
2004: 0 victories
2005: 0 victories