Olga Slyusareva

Teams  |   Results  |   UCI Ranking(s)  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  4
Name: Olga
Family name: Slyusareva
Nationality: Russia
Gender:
Age: 49 years
Date of birth: 28-04-1969
Place of birth: Chervonyy Donets (Kharkivs'ka Oblast'), Ukraine


Results

All races
Show:


1995    2º in World Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite (F), Bogotá (Distrito Especial), Colombia 


1998    1º in European Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite (F), Unknown 
1998    3º in World Championship, Track, Points race, Elite (F), Bordeaux (Aquitaine), France 
1998    2º in Victoria, Points race (F), Victoria (British Columbia), Canada 


1999    1º in European Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite (F), Unknown 
1999    3º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Russia (F), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
1999    3º in Mexico City, Points race (F), Mexico City (Distrito Federal), Mexico 
1999    1º in Frisco, Points race (F), Frisco (Texas), United States of America 


2000    2º in Stage 5 Tour de France Feminine, (Grande Boucle Féminine Internationale (F)), France 
2000    2º in Stage 7 Tour de France Feminine, (Grande Boucle Féminine Internationale (F)), France 
2000    3º in Stage 9 Tour de France Feminine, (Grande Boucle Féminine Internationale (F)), France 
2000    2º in Stage 10 Tour de France Feminine, (Grande Boucle Féminine Internationale (F)), France 
2000    3º in Olympic Games, Track, Points race, Elite (F), Unknown 
2000    3º in World Championship, Track, Points race, Elite (F), Unknown 
2000    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Russia (F), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2000    42º in Olympic Games, Road, Elite (F), Sydney (New South Wales), Australia 
2000    23º in Olympic Games, Road, ITT, Elite (F), Sydney (New South Wales), Australia 


2001    2º in Stage 2 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), France 
2001    1º in Stage 4 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), France 
2001    3º in Stage 6 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), France 
2001    3º in Stage 7 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), France 
2001    1º in Stage 10 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), France 
2001    1º in European Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite (F), Unknown 
2001    2º in Stage 2 part b Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Italy 
2001    2º in Stage 5 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Italy 
2001    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Russia (F), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2001    2º in World Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite (F), Antwerpen (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2001    1º in World Championship, Track, Points race, Elite (F), Antwerpen (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2001    9º in Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio, (Cittiglio (F)), Cittiglio (Lombardia), Italy 
2001    1º in Trophée International de Saint-Amand-Mont-Rond, (Saint-Amand-Mont-Rond (F) (a)), Saint-Amand-Montrond (Centre), France 


2002    2º in Stage 1 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Germany 
2002    3º in Stage 3 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Germany 
2002    3º in Stage 2 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Italy 
2002    1º in Stage 7 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Italy 
2002    2º in Stage 9 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Italy 
2002    2º in Prologue Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Italy 
2002    2º in World Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite (F), København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2002    1º in World Championship, Track, Points race, Elite (F), København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2002    3º in World Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite (F), København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2002    1º in Moscou, Scratch (F) (a), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2002    2º in Moscou, Pursuit (F), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2002    1º in Moscou, Points race (F), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2002    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Russia (F), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2002    3º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Russia (F), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2002    6º in World Championship, Road, Elite (F), Zolder (Limburg), Belgium 


2003    3º in Stage 1 Eko Tour Dookola Polski (F), Poland 
2003    1º in Stage 3 Eko Tour Dookola Polski (F), Poland 
2003    1º in Stage 4 Eko Tour Dookola Polski (F), Poland 
2003    3º in Stage 5 Eko Tour Dookola Polski (F), Poland 
2003    3º in General Classification Eko Tour Dookola Polski (F), Poland 
2003    2º in General Classification Emakumeen Bira, (Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F)), Spain 
2003    1º in European Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite (F), Unknown 
2003    2º in Stage 4 part a Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Saint-Laurent-de-la-Cabrerisse (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2003    2º in Stage 4 part b Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Durban-Corbières (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2003    2º in Stage 7 part b Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Saissac (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2003    3º in World Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite (F), Stuttgart (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2003    1º in World Championship, Track, Points race, Elite (F), Stuttgart (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2003    1º in World Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite (F), Stuttgart (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 


2004    1º in World Championship, Track, Points race, Elite (F), Melbourne (Victoria), Australia 
2004    3º in World Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite (F), Melbourne (Victoria), Australia 
2004    1º in Moscou, Points race (F), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2004    2º in Moscou, Pursuit (F), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2004    1º in Moscou, Scratch (F) (a), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2004    2º in Stage 3 Ronde van Drenthe (F), Assen (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2004    7º in Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio, (Cittiglio (F)), Cittiglio (Lombardia), Italy 
2004    1º in GP Liberazione, (Crema (F)), Crema (Lombardia), Italy 
2004    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Russia (F), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2004    2º in Stage 1 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Montereale Valcellina (Friuli-Venezia Giulia), Italy 
2004    2º in Stage 2 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Monfalcone (Friuli-Venezia Giulia), Italy 
2004    1º in Stage 7 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Oggiono (Lombardia), Italy 
2004    3º in Stage 9 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Milano (Lombardia), Italy 
2004    3º in Olympic Games, Road, Elite (F), Athínai (Attiki), Greece 
2004    12º in Olympic Games, Road, ITT, Elite (F), Athínai (Attiki), Greece 
2004    1º in Olympic Games, Track, Points race, Elite (F), Unknown 


2005    2º in World Championship, Track, Points race, Elite (F), Unknown 
2005    1º in World Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite (F), Unknown 
2005    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Russia (F), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2005    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Russia (F), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2005    3º in Stage 2 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Melara (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2005    3º in Stage 5 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Italy 
2005    3º in Stage 6 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Italy 
2005    1º in European Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite (F), Fiorenzuola d Arda (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2005    1º in Moscou, Points race (F), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2005    3º in Moscou, Pursuit (F), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 


2006    2º in World Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite (F), Bordeaux (Aquitaine), France 
2006    2º in World Championship, Track, Points race, Elite (F), Bordeaux (Aquitaine), France 
2006    3º in World Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite (F), Bordeaux (Aquitaine), France 
2006    3º in Berner Rundfahrt, Tour de Berne (V), (Bern (F)), Bern (Bern), Switzerland 
2006    3º in GP Liberazione, (Crema (F)), Crema (Lombardia), Italy 
2006    1º in Trofeo Riviera Della Versilia, (Massarosa (F)), Massarosa (Toscana), Italy 
2006    2º in Giro del Friuli Donne (F), Italy 
2006    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Russia (F), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2006    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Russia (F), Penza (Penza), Russia 
2006    1º in Stage 3 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Italy 
2006    1º in Stage 4 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Arezzo (Toscana), Italy 
2006    1º in Stage 6 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Novi Ligure (Piemonte), Italy 


2007    1º in Sydney, Team Pursuit (F), Sydney (New South Wales), Australia  + Evgeniya Sergeyevna Augustinas-Romanyuta  + Anastasiya Chulkova 
2007    2º in Beijing, Team Pursuit (F), Beijing (Beijing), China 


2008    2º in Los Angeles, Team Pursuit (F), Los Angeles (California), United States of America 


2009    3º in Beijing, Team Pursuit (F), Beijing (Beijing), China 

Photo: courtesy Willem Dingemanse
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 35
Track – Derny: 2
Track – European Championship: 5
Track – Olympic Championship: 1
Track – World Cup: 6
Track – World Championship: 6
Road – Stage: 8
Road – National Championship: 1
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 3
Road - Race: 3
Victories by team/year:
2000: 0 victories
2001: 6 victories
2002: 4 victories
2003: 5 victories
2004: 7 victories
2005: 3 victories
2007: 1 victory
2008: 0 victories

  Add an image