Remigius Lupeikis

Teams  |   Results  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  20
Name: Remigius
Family name: Lupeikis
Nationality: Lithuania
  URS from 22-09-1964
Gender:
Age: 53 years
Date of birth: 22-09-1964
Place of birth: Klaipeda (Klaipedos Apskritis), Lithuania
Professional: 1992
1995-


Memo(s)

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


1986    1º in World Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Juniors, Unknown  + Sergeï Vodopianov  + Dragos Tschivinski  + Aida Klimavitschus 


1990    3º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Amateurs, Russia, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
1990    1º in Stage 1 Vuelta a Colombia, Guasdualito (Apure), Venezuela  + Arturas Kasputis  + Naglis Ciplijauskas  + Mindaugas Umaras  + Aida Klimavitschus 
1990    1º in Stage 4 Vuelta a Colombia, San José de Cùcuta (Norte de Santander), Colombia 


1991    3º in General Classification Tour du Roussillon Amateur Internationaux, Amateurs, France 
1991    3º in Pleurtuit, Pleurtuit (Bretagne), France 
1991    1º in Stage 1 Clásico RCN, Sincelejo (Sucre), Colombia 
1991    1º in Sprint classification Clásico RCN, Colombia 
1991    1º in Stage 4 Vuelta a Colombia, Cali (Valle del Cauca), Colombia 
1991    1º in Sprint classification Vuelta a Colombia, Colombia 


1992    1º in Stage 4 Tour du Poitou-Charentes et de la Vienne, La Rochelle (Poitou-Charentes), France 
1992    1º in Stage 5 Tour du Poitou-Charentes et de la Vienne, France 
1992    29º in Paris - Tours, Tours (Centre), France 


1993    3º in Pleurtuit, Pleurtuit (Bretagne), France 
1993    1º in Prologue Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne), Warszawa (Mazowieckie), Poland 
1993    1º in Stage 1 Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne), Lublin (Lubelskie), Poland 
1993    1º in Stage 3 Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne), Zamosc (Pomorskie), Poland 
1993    1º in Stage 2 Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne), Krasnik (Lubelskie), Poland  + Arturas Kasputis  + Jonas Romanovas  + Mindaugas Umaras  + Arturas Trumpauskas  + Audrius Dauderis 
1993    2º in Stage 4 Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne), Rzeszów (Podkarpackie), Poland 
1993    1º in Stage 8 Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne), Kalisz (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
1993    2º in Points classification Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne), Poland 
1993    3º in Stage 2 Barcelona - Montpellier, Amateurs, Argelès-sur-Mer (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 


1994    1º in General Classification Berliner Etappenfahrt, (Berlin (m)), Berlin (Berlin), Germany 
1994    1º in Pleurtuit, Pleurtuit (Bretagne), France 
1994    3º in Prologue Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Mondeville (Basse-Normandie), France 
1994    1º in Stage 2 Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Le Molay-Littry (Basse-Normandie), France 
1994    2º in Stage 3 Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Le Molay-Littry (Basse-Normandie), France 
1994    1º in Stage 8 Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Vire (Basse-Normandie), France 
1994    3º in General Classification Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Caen (Basse-Normandie), France 
1994    2º in Prologue Stage 1 Teleflex Tour, Helden-Panningen (Limburg), The Netherlands 
1994    1º in Stage 4 Teleflex Tour, Schijndel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1994    3º in General Classification Teleflex Tour, The Netherlands 
1994    2º in Ronde van Midden-Nederland, (Utrecht (a)), Utrecht (Utrecht), The Netherlands 


1995    1º in Stage 2 Ronde van de Algarve, (Volta ao Algarve), Portugal 
1995    1º in Stage 4 part a GP de Ciclismo de Torres Vedras, (Troféu Joaquim Agostinho), Torres Vedras (Lisboa), Portugal 
1995    2º in World Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Bogotá (Distrito Especial), Colombia 


1996    1º in Dinuba, Criterium, Dinuba (California), United States of America 
1996    1º in Reedley, Reedley (California), United States of America 
1996    2º in First Union Grand Prix, (Atlanta (d)), Atlanta (Georgia), United States of America 
1996    95º in Olympic Games, Road, Elite, United States of America 


1997    1º in Snake Alley, (Burlington, Criterium), Burlington (Iowa), United States of America 
1997    1º in Stage 2 Valley of the Sun Stage Race, United States of America 
1997    1º in Stage 3 Valley of the Sun Stage Race, United States of America 
1997    1º in General Classification Valley of the Sun Stage Race, United States of America 
1997    1º in Dinuba, Criterium, Dinuba (California), United States of America 
1997    3º in Stage 2 Vuelta Castilla y Leon, Salamanca (Castilla y Leon), Spain 


1998    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Lithuania, Lithuania 


1999    1º in General Classification Barcelona - Montpellier, Amateurs, France 


2000    1º in Stage 3 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Poland 
2000    1º in Stage 1 Tour d'Egypte, Egypt 
2000    1º in Stage 2 Tour d'Egypte, Egypt 
2000    1º in General Classification Tour d'Egypte, Egypt 
2000    1º in Stage 7 Tour d'Egypte, Egypt 
2000    3º in Stage 2 part b Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Poland 
2000    1º in Stage 3 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Nowy Sącz (Małopolskie), Poland 
2000    2º in Stage 6 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Stalowa Wola (Podkarpackie), Poland 
2000    2º in General Classification Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Poland 
2000    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Lithuania, Tallinn (Harjumaa), Estonia 
2000    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Lithuania, Kuldiga (Kuldigas), Latvia 


2001    3º in General Classification CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Poland 
2001    1º in Stage 7 Tour of Slovenia, Novo Mesto (Bohinj), Slovenia 
2001    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Lithuania, Lithuania 
2001    5º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Lithuania, Riga (Riga), Latvia 
2001    2º in Stage 3 Herald Sun Tour, Morwell (Victoria), Australia 
2001    1º in Stage 12 Herald Sun Tour, Hamilton (Victoria), Australia  + Eugen Wacker  + Zbigniew Piątek  + Piotr Chmielewski  + Kazimierz Stafiej 
2001    3º in General Classification Herald Sun Tour, Australia 


2002    2º in General Classification CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Poland 
2002    2º in Stage 3 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Hradec Kralove (Kralovehradecky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2002    1º in Stage 8 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Bełchatów ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2002    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Lithuania, Siauliai (Siauliu Apskritis), Lithuania 
2002    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Lithuania, Otepää (Valgamaa), Estonia 
2002    3º in Stage 2 Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne), Koszalin (Zachodniopomorskie), Poland 
2002    1º in Stage 4 Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne), Zielona Góra (Lubuskie), Poland 

Photo: courtesy Guy Dedieu
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 42
Track – World Championship: 1
Classification – Road – General Classification: 4
Classification – Road – Sprint Classification: 2
Road – Criterium: 6
Road – Stage: 20
Road – Individual Time Trial: 3
Road – National Championship: 1
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 2
Road – Team Time Trial: 3
Victories by team/year:
1992: 2 victories
1994: 5 victories
1995: 2 victories
1996: 2 victories
1997: 5 victories
2000: 7 victories
2001: 3 victories
2002: 3 victories

  Add an image