Pascal Eenkhoorn

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  0
Name: Pascal
Family name: Eenkhoorn
Nationality: The Netherlands
Gender:
Age: 27 years
Date of birth: 08-02-1997
Place of birth: Genemuiden (Overijssel), The Netherlands
Professional: 2018-


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 814
Points: 299.00

Tours


20%

Sprinters


4%

Stages


27%

One-day-races


47%

Climbers


1%

Prologues


1%
  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2011    1º in Harderwijk, Cyclo-cross, Novices, Harderwijk (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2011    1º in Dordrecht, Cyclo-cross, Novices, Dordrecht (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2011    1º in Lierop, Cyclo-cross, Novices, Lierop (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2011    1º in Albrandswaard, (Poortugaal, Cyclo-cross, Novices), Poortugaal (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2011    1º in Flandriencross, (Hamme-Zogge, Cyclo-cross, Novices), Hamme-Zogge (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    1º in Lieshout, Cyclo-cross, Novices, Lieshout (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2011    1º in Gieten, Cyclo-cross, Novices, Gieten (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2011    1º in Moergestel, Cyclo-cross, Novices, Moergestel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2011    2º in Vlaamse Druivencross, (Overijse, Cyclo-cross, Novices), Overijse (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
2011    1º in Kerstveldrit om d'n Ouwe Brandtoren, (Reusel, Cyclo-cross, Novices), Reusel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2011    1º in Azencross 2° jaars, (Loenhout, Cyclo-cross, Novices), Loenhout (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2011    1º in GP Groenendaal, (Sint Michielsgestel, Cyclo-cross, Novices), Sint Michielsgestel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 


2012    1º in Dordrecht, Cyclo-cross, Novices, Dordrecht (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2012    2º in 2° jaars, (Ruddervoorde, Cyclo-cross, Novices), Ruddervoorde (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    3º in Hotondcross/GP Mario De Clercq, (Ronse, Cyclo-cross, Novices), Ronse (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    1º in Albrandswaard, (Poortugaal, Cyclo-cross, Novices), Poortugaal (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2012    1º in Harderwijk, Cyclo-cross, Novices, Harderwijk (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2012    1º in Almelo, Cyclo-cross, Novices, Almelo (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2012    1º in Koppenberg, Cyclo-cross, Novices, Koppenberg (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    1º in Jaarmarktcross 2° jaars, (Niel, Cyclo-cross, Novices), Niel (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2012    1º in Flandriencross, (Hamme-Zogge, Cyclo-cross, Novices), Hamme-Zogge (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    2º in Hasselt, Cyclo-cross, Novices, Hasselt (Limburg), Belgium 
2012    1º in 2° jaars, (Gavere, Cyclo-cross, Novices), Gavere (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    1º in Gieten, Cyclo-cross, Novices, Gieten (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2012    1º in Vlaamse Druivencross, (Overijse, Cyclo-cross, Novices), Overijse (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
2012    1º in GP Rouwmoer 2° jaars, (Essen, Cyclo-cross, Novices), Essen (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2012    1º in Azencross 2° jaars, (Loenhout, Cyclo-cross, Novices), Loenhout (Antwerpen), Belgium 


2013    1º in GP Sven Nys, (Baal, Cyclo-cross, Novices), Baal (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
2013    2º in Bakel, Cyclo-cross, Novices, Bakel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2013    1º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Debutants, The Netherlands, Hilvarenbeek (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2013    1º in Rucphen, Cyclo-cross, Novices, Rucphen (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2013    1º in GP Adrie van der Poel, (Hoogerheide, Cyclo-cross, Novices), Hoogerheide (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2013    1º in Krawatencross 2° jaars, (Lille, Cyclo-cross, Novices), Lille (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2013    2º in Noordzeecross 2° jaars, (Middelkerke, Cyclo-cross, Novices), Middelkerke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    1º in Cauberg Cyclo-cross, (Valkenburg aan de Geul, Cyclo-cross, Novices), Valkenburg aan de Geul (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2013    1º in General Classification BPost Bank Trofee, Cyclo-cross, Novices, Belgium 
2013    2º in Internationale Sluitingsprijs 2° jaars, (Oostmalle, Cyclo-cross, Novices), Oostmalle (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2013    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Novices, The Netherlands, Schoonebeek (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2013    1º in Stage 1 3-Etappenrennen - Weilburg, Novices, Germany 
2013    2º in Stage 2 part b 3-Etappenrennen - Weilburg, Novices, Germany 
2013    1º in General Classification 3-Etappenrennen - Weilburg, Novices, Germany 
2013    1º in Stage 2 part a 3-Etappenrennen - Weilburg, Novices, Germany 
2013    1º in Herbeumont, Novices, Herbeumont (Luxembourg), Belgium 
2013    2º in Koppenberg, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Koppenberg (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    11º in European Championship, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Mlada Boleslav (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2013    2º in Huijbergen, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Huijbergen (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 


2014    14º in World Championship, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Hoogerheide (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2014    3º in GP Bati-Metallo, (Pommeroeul, Juniors (a)), Pommeroeul (Hainaut), Belgium 
2014    5º in General Classification Trophée Centre Morbihan, Juniors, France 
2014    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, The Netherlands, The Netherlands 
2014    3º in Harzé, Juniors, Harzé (Liege), Belgium 
2014    1º in Stage 2 part a Aubel - Thimister - La Gleize, (Liège - La Gleize, Juniors), Thimister (Liege), Belgium  + Mitchell Cornelisse  + Jan Maas  + Hartthijs De Vries  + Sjoerd Bax  + Peter Lenderink 
2014    2º in General Classification Aubel - Thimister - La Gleize, (Liège - La Gleize, Juniors), Belgium 
2014    1º in GP van Brabant, ('s-Hertogenbosch, Cyclo-cross, Juniors), 's-Hertogenbosch (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 


2015    1º in GP André Noyelle, (Ieper, Juniors (a)), Ieper (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2015    1º in Bernaudeau Junior, (Saint-Maurice-le-Girard, Juniors), Saint-Maurice-le-Girard (Pays de la Loire), France 
2015    2º in Le Pavé de Roubaix, (Paris - Roubaix, Juniors), France 
2015    2º in National Championship, Road, Juniors, The Netherlands, Emmen (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2015    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, The Netherlands, The Netherlands 
2015    5º in Stage 1 Niedersachsen Rundfahrt, Juniors, Wallenhorst (Niedersachsen), Germany 
2015    5º in General Classification Niedersachsen Rundfahrt, Juniors, Germany 


2016    1º in Stage 1 Tour de Berlin, (Berlin, U23), Berlin (Berlin), Germany  + Nathan Van Hooydonck  + Bas Tietema  + Lukas Spengler 
2016    5º in General Classification Tour de Berlin, (Berlin, U23), Berlin (Berlin), Germany 
2016    4º in General Classification Triptyque Ardennaise, Belgium 
2016    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, The Netherlands, Middelharnis (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2016    1º in GP de la Magne IC 1, (Soumagne), Soumagne (Liege), Belgium 


2017    2º in Clubkampioenschap, (Ingelmunster), Ingelmunster (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2017    2º in Brussel/Bruxelles - Opwijk, U23, Belgium 
2017    8º in General Classification Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), France 
2017    5º in Stage 1 Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour, Succieu (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2017    4º in Stage 3 Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour, Saint-Maurice-l'Exil (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2017    2º in General Classification Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour, France 
2017    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, The Netherlands, The Netherlands 
2017    1º in Stage 1 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Paterswolde (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2017    2º in Stage 2 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Assen (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2017    2º in Stage 6 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Noorbeek (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2017    1º in General Classification Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), The Netherlands 


2018    49º in Ronde van Drenthe, The Netherlands 
2018    1º in Stage 1 part a Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali, Gatteo (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2018    3º in Stage 1 Hammer Stavanger, Norway 
2018    3º in Stage 2 Hammer Limburg, The Netherlands 
2018    3º in General Classification Hammer Limburg, The Netherlands 
2018    5º in Prologue Tour of Utah, Saint George (Utah), United States of America 
2018    1º in Stage 3 Colorado Classic, (USA Pro Cycling Challenge), Denver (Colorado), United States of America 
2018    8º in Stage 4 Colorado Classic, (USA Pro Cycling Challenge), Denver (Colorado), United States of America 
2018    1º in Stage 5 Tour of Britain, Whinlatter Pass (Cumbria), Great Britain  + Jos Van Emden  + Primož Roglic  + Koen Bouwman  + Neilson Powless  + Maarten Wynants 
2018    10º in General Classification Tour of Britain, Great Britain 
2018    17º in Paris - Tours, France 


2019    4º in Ronde van Made, (Made, Criterium), Made (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2019    1º in Stage 1 Hammer Stavanger, Ullandhaug (Rogaland), Norway  + Amund Grøndal Jansen  + Jonas Vingegaard Rasmussen  + Mike Teunissen  + Maarten Wynants 
2019    1º in General Classification Hammer Stavanger, Norway  + Amund Grøndal Jansen  + Dylan Groenewegen  + Jonas Vingegaard Rasmussen  + Mike Teunissen  + Maarten Wynants 
2019    6º in Spektakel van Steenwijk, (Steenwijk, Criterium), Steenwijk (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2019    15º in GP Ouest France, GP Plouay, (Plouay (a)), Plouay (Bretagne), France 


2020    7º in Stage 4 Tour International La Provence, Aix-en-Provence (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
2020    9º in Stage 2 Ronde van Burgos, (Vuelta a Burgos), Villadiego (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2020    6º in Stage 3 Sazka Tour, (Czech Cycling Tour), Frydek-Mistek (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2020    4º in Stage 4 Sazka Tour, (Czech Cycling Tour), Sternberk (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2020    8º in General Classification Sazka Tour, (Czech Cycling Tour), Czech Republic 
2020    4º in National Championship, Road, Elite, The Netherlands, Drijber (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2020    2º in Stage 3 Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali, Riccione (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2020    1º in Stage 4 Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali, Forlì (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2020    6º in General Classification Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali, Italy 
2020    10º in Stage 1 Tirreno - Adriatico, Lido di Camaiore (Toscana), Italy 


2021    28º in À travers les Flandres / À travers la Belgique, (Dwars door Vlaanderen / Dwars door België), Belgium 
2021    10º in Stage 1 Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België), Maarkedal (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2021    5º in Stage 3 Ronde van het Waalse Gewest / Tour de Wallonie, (Tour de la Région Wallonne), Érezée (Luxembourg), Belgium 
2021    5º in General Classification Ronde van het Waalse Gewest / Tour de Wallonie, (Tour de la Région Wallonne), Belgium 
2021    1º in Heistse Pijl, (Heist-op-den-Berg (b)), Belgium 
2021    14º in Stage 4 Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne), Bukowina Tatrzańska (Małopolskie), Poland 
2021    14º in Stage 5 Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne), Bielsko-Biala (Śląskie), Poland 
2021    10º in General Classification Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne), Poland 
2021    5º in Stage 7 Tour of Britain, Edinburgh (Edinburgh, City of), Great Britain 


2022    22º in À travers les Flandres / À travers la Belgique, (Dwars door Vlaanderen / Dwars door België), Belgium 
2022    15º in Stage 5 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Messina (Sicilia), Italy 
2022    10º in Stage 12 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Genova (Liguria), Italy 
2022    12º in Stage 2 Ronde van Zwitserland, (Tour de Suisse), Aesch (Basel-Stadt), Switzerland 
2022    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, The Netherlands, Drijber (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2022    4º in Prologue Sibiu Cycling Tour, Romania 
2022    3º in Daags na de Tour vanaf 1979, (Boxmeer, Criterium), The Netherlands 
2022    10º in Profronde van Wateringen. Wateringse Wielerdag, Profronde Westland, (Wateringen), The Netherlands 
2022    2º in Profronde van Heerlen, (Heerlen), The Netherlands 
2022    6º in Mijl van Mares, (Maarheeze), The Netherlands 
2022    6º in Draai van de Kaai, (Roosendaal), The Netherlands 
2022    2º in Spektakel van Steenwijk, (Steenwijk, Criterium), The Netherlands 
2022    4º in Profronde van Zevenbergen / Wielerweekend Moerdijk, (Zevenbergen, Omnium), The Netherlands 


2023    7º in Ronde van Murcia, (Vuelta a Murcia), Spain 
2023    24º in E3 Prijs Harelbeke, (Harelbeke), Harelbeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2023    3º in Volta Limburg Classic, (Hel van het Mergelland), The Netherlands 
2023    18º in Amstel Gold Race, The Netherlands 
2023    1º in Mountains classification Ronde van Zwitserland, (Tour de Suisse), Switzerland 
2023    15º in Stage 10 Tour de France, Issoire (Auvergne), France 
2023    2º in Stage 18 Tour de France, Bourg-en-Bresse (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2023    1º in Spektakel van Steenwijk, (Steenwijk, Criterium), The Netherlands 
2023    22º in Japan Cup, (Utsunomiya-shi), Japan 


2024    2º in Volta Limburg Classic, (Hel van het Mergelland), The Netherlands 

Photo: © Lotto - Dstny
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 52
Cyclo-cross – National Championship: 1
Cyclo-cross - Race: 29
Classification – Cyclo-cross – Final Classification: 1
Classification – Road – Mountains Classification: 1
Classification – Road – General Classification: 3
Road – Criterium: 2
Road – Stage: 4
Road – Individual Time Trial: 1
Road – Climb Time Trial: 1
Road – Climb Race: 1
Road – National Championship: 1
Road – Team Time Trial: 3
Road - Race: 4
Victories by team/year:
2016: 2 victories
2017: 2 victories
2018: 3 victories
2019: 2 victories
2020: 1 victory
2021: 1 victory
2022: 1 victory
2023: 2 victories
2024: 0 victories

  Add an image