Hello visitor   |   Register  |   Forgotton username/password?
Username:  Password: 
        Bookmark and Share




        Yuri Alekseyevich Kashirin

  0
Name: Yuri Alekseyevich
Family name: Kashirin
Nationality: USSR
Gender:
Age: 55 years
Date of birth: 20-01-1959
Place of birth:

Results

All races
Show:
1977    2º in World Championship, Road, 75 km TTT Juniors, Austria 
1979    2º in Stage 1 part b Milk Race (Tour of Britain) , Basingstoke (Hampshire), Great Britain 
1979    1º in Stage 3 Milk Race (Tour of Britain) , Great Malvern (Worcestershire), Great Britain 
1979    3º in Stage 6 Milk Race (Tour of Britain) , Leicester (Leicester), Great Britain 
1979    3º in Stage 9 Milk Race (Tour of Britain) , Harrogate (North Yorkshire), Great Britain 
1979    2º in Stage 11 Milk Race (Tour of Britain) , Great Britain 
1979    1º in General Classification Milk Race (Tour of Britain) , Great Britain 
1979    3º in Stage 2 DDR Rundfahrt, German Democratic Republik 
1979    8º in General Classification DDR Rundfahrt, German Democratic Republik 
1979    1º in National Championship, Road, TTT, Amateurs, USSR, USSR  + Sergei Soukhoroutchenkov  + Anatoly Yarkin  + Sergey Shelpakov 
1979    3º in Stage 1 Tour de l'Avenir, Dole (Franche-Comte), France 
1979    1º in Stage 9 Tour de l'Avenir, Val-d'Isere (Rhone-Alpes), France 
1980    1º in Stage 7 part A Niedersachsen Rundfahrt (Ronde van Nedersaksen) , Hildesheim (Niedersachsen), Germany  + Viatcheslav Dedenov  + Aavo Pikkuus 
1980    2º in General Classification Niedersachsen Rundfahrt (Ronde van Nedersaksen) , Germany 
1980    1º in Prologue Olympia's Tour (Olympia's Tour door Nederland) , Schagen (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands  + Viatcheslav Dedenov 
1980    1º in Olympic Games, Road, TTT, Amateurs, Moskva , USSR  + Oleg Logvin  + Sergey Shelpakov  + Anatoly Yarkin 
1980    23º in Olympic Games, Road, Amateurs, Moskva , USSR 
1980    1º in Stage 1 Tour de l'Avenir, Pontarlier (Franche-Comte), France 
1980    3º in Stage 9 Tour de l'Avenir, La Clusaz (Rhone-Alpes), France 
1980    2º in Stage 11 part b Tour de l'Avenir, Ville-la-Grand (Rhone-Alpes), France 
1980    3º in General Classification Tour de l'Avenir, Divonne-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes), France 
1981    2º in Stage 4 part a Circuit Cycliste Sarthe, Le Lude (Pays de la Loire), France 
1981    2º in Stage 3 Coors Classic (Red Zinger Race) , United States of America 
1981    2º in General Classification Coors Classic (Red Zinger Race) , United States of America 
1981    2º in National Championship, Road, Amateurs, USSR, USSR 
1981    1º in Stage 4 Tour of Sochi, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
1981    2º in General Classification Tour of Sochi, USSR 
1981    2º in World Championship, Road, 100 km TTT, Amateurs, Unknown 
1981    2º in Stage 2 Závod Míru (a) (Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race) , Erfurt (Thuringen), Germany 
1981    2º in Prologue Vuelta a Cuba, Cuba 
1981    2º in Stage 4 Vuelta a Cuba, Las Tunas (Las Tunas), Cuba 
1981    2º in Stage 3 part a Tour du Hainaut Occidental, Amateurs (Ronde van West-Henegouwen) , Sirault (Hainaut), Belgium 
1981    2º in Stage 3 part b Tour du Hainaut Occidental, Amateurs (Ronde van West-Henegouwen) , Bailleul (Hainaut), Belgium 
1982    2º in Stage 7 part b Milk Race (Tour of Britain) , Sandiacre (Nottinghamshire), Great Britain 
1982    1º in Stage 1 Milk Race (Tour of Britain) , Paignton (Devon), Great Britain 
1982    1º in Stage 3 Milk Race (Tour of Britain) , Aberystwyth (Dyfed), Great Britain 
1982    2º in Stage 8 Milk Race (Tour of Britain) , Skegness (Lincolnshire), Great Britain 
1982    3º in Stage 10 Milk Race (Tour of Britain) , Darlington (Middlesbrough), Great Britain 
1982    1º in Stage 12 Milk Race (Tour of Britain) , Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain 
1982    1º in General Classification Milk Race (Tour of Britain) , Great Britain 
1982    2º in Prologue Milk Race (Tour of Britain) , Bournemouth (Bournemouth), Great Britain 
1982    2º in National Championship, Road, Duo time trial, Elite, USSR, USSR 
1982    3º in World Championship, Road, 100 km TTT, Amateurs, Unknown 
1982    3º in Stage 2 Tour de l'Avenir, Châtillon-sur-Chalaronne (Rhone-Alpes), France 
1983    1º in General Classification Ruban Granitier Breton (Tour de Bretagne) , France 
1983    3º in General Classification Tour of Sochi, USSR 
1983    1º in World Championship, Road, 100 km TTT, Amateurs, Unknown  + Oleg Chuzhda Petrovitch  + Sergei Anatolievitch Navolokine  + Alexandre (Sasha) Mikailovitch Zinoviev 
1984    1º in Stage 6 Milk Race (Tour of Britain) , Great Britain 
1984    1º in Stage 5 Niedersachsen Rundfahrt (Ronde van Nedersaksen) , Nienburg (Niedersachsen), Germany 
1985    2º in Stage 6 Závod Míru (a) (Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race) , Ostrava (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1985    1º in Stage 7 Vuelta a Cuba, Topes de Collantes (Sancti Spiritus), Cuba 
1985    1º in Mountains classification Vuelta a Cuba, Cuba 
1985    3º in Stage 2 Settimana Ciclistica Bergamasca (Giro del Bergamasco) , Dalmine (Lombardia), Italy 
1985    1º in General Classification Settimana Ciclistica Bergamasca (Giro del Bergamasco) , Italy 


Photo: courtesy Piet Kessels

Photo: courtesy Piet Kessels

You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 20
Classification – Road – Mountains Classification: 1
Classification – Road – General Classification: 4
Road – Stage: 10
Road - Couple Time Trial: 1
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 1
Road – Olympic Time Trial Championship: 1
Road – Team Time Trial: 1
Road – World Time Trial Championship: 1
Victories by team/year: