Stage races
   Österreich-Rundfahrt
   Baasrode, Amateurs
   Barrhead (a)
   Beverley (c)
   Bidasoa Itzulia
   Calingasta
   Circuit d'Aquitaine
   Circuit des Ardennes
   Circuit des Monts du Livradois
   Clásico RCN
   Corona Tour of the South West Elite Stage Race
   Coventry
   Critérium du Dauphiné
   DDR Rundfahrt
   Deutschland Tour
   Doble Melo
   Dookola Mazowska
   Dwars door Vlaanderen / Dwars door België
   Essor Breton
   European Championship, Track, Madison, Elite
   Euskal Bizikleta
   Felletin
   Fitchburg Longsjo Classic
   Fourmies
   Giro d'Italia
   Giro della Toscana
   Giro della Valle d'Aosta
   Giro di Sardegna
   Glasgow
   GP du Midi-Libre
   GP Robbialac
   High Wycombe (b)
   Hoegaarden (a)
   Huddersfield (a)
   Hulst, Amateurs
   Košice - Tatry - Košice
   Kroz Jugoslavija
   Landen, Novices
   Lidice
   Lokeren, Amateurs
   Marseille (g)
   Merelbeke, Amateurs
   Merseyside Easter Four Day
   Mil Millas Orientales
   Milk Race
   Morecambe (d)
   National Championship, Road, Elite, German Democratic Republik (F)
   National Championship, Road, ITT, Amateurs, Great Britain
   National Championship, Road, ITT, Amateurs, Ireland
   National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Germany
   National Championship, Track, Tandem, Amateurs, Germany
   Nazareth, Amateurs
   Newcastle
   Newcastle
   Olympia's Tour
   Paris - Nice
   Paris - Saint-Etienne
   Polska - Ukraina
   Quatre Jours de Dunkerque
   Rás Tailteann
   Rás Tailteann
   Romsey, Chrono
   Ronde van België
   Ronde van België, Amateurs
   Ronde van België, Independant
   Ronde van Frans Vlaanderen / Ronde Des Flandres, Independant
   Ronde van Limburg, Amateurs
   Salford
   Sint Jansteen, Amateurs
   Sint-Genesius-Rode, Amateurs
   Staffordshire (h)
   Star Trophy Road Series
   Stockholm, Amateurs
   Tour de France
   Tour de Hongrie
   Tour de l'Aude
   Tour de l'Avenir
   Tour de l'URSS
   Tour de la Province de Liège
   Tour de la Province de Namur
   Tour de Luxembourg
   Tour de Picardie
   Tour de Picardie (a)
   Tour de Pologne
   Tour de Romandie
   Tour de Suisse
   Tour de Tunisie
   Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost
   Tour du Nord
   Tour du Saint-Laurent
   Tour du Sud-Est
   Tour du Var
   Tour of Albania
   Tour of Bulgaria
   Tour of Tasmania
   Tour of the North
   Tour of Ulster
   Triptyque Ardennaise
   Tunstall, Chrono
   Violay
   Volta a Portugal
   Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
   Vuelta a Andalucia
   Vuelta a Colombia
   Vuelta a España
   Vuelta a Guatemala
   Vuelta a Levante
   Vuelta al Valle
   Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja
   Vuelta Ciclista a Navarra
   Vuelta Ciclista del Uruguay
   Vuelta de la Juventud Mexicana
   Wien - Rabenstein - Gresten - Wien
   Závod Míru
Other races