Stage races
   's Gravendeel (F)
   Österreich-Rundfahrt
   Alken, Amateurs
   Anderlecht, Amateurs
   Bidasoa Itzulia
   Brussel/Bruxelles, Amateurs (e)
   Charleroi, Amateurs
   Circuit d'Aquitaine
   Circuit des Ardennes
   Circuit des Monts du Livradois
   Circuit du Morbihan
   Clásico RCN
   Corona Tour of the South West Elite Stage Race
   Critérium du Dauphiné
   Critérium International
   Cupa UCECOM
   Cursa Scintei
   DDR Rundfahrt
   Deinze, Amateurs
   Deinze, Criterium
   Doble Melo
   Dookola Mazowska
   Dwars door Vlaanderen / Dwars door België
   Edgware, Cyclo-cross
   Essor Breton
   Euskal Bizikleta
   Fitchburg Longsjo Classic
   Flèche du Sud
   Giro d'Italia
   Giro del Friuli Venezia Giulia
   Giro della Valle d'Aosta
   Giro di Sardegna
   GP du Midi-Libre
   Harelbeke, Amateurs
   Harelbeke, Criterium, Amateurs
   Huddersfield
   Košice - Tatry - Košice
   Kroz Jugoslavija
   Kroz Srbiju
   Lidice
   London (F) (c)
   London, Cyclo-cross
   Luxembourg (b)
   Marseille (g)
   Merelbeke, Amateurs
   Mersey Roads Two Day
   Merseyside Four Day
   Mil Millas Orientales
   Milk Race
   Morecambe (d)
   National Championship, Road, ITT, Amateurs, Great Britain
   National Championship, Road, ITT, Amateurs, Ireland
   National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Great Britain (F)
   Nazareth, Amateurs
   Nevele, Amateurs
   Okolo Slovenska
   Olympia's Tour
   Paris - Luxembourg
   Paris - Nice
   Porto (b)
   Premier Two Day
   Quatre Jours de Dunkerque
   Rás Tailteann
   Rás Tailteann
   Ronde van België
   Ronde van België, Amateurs
   Ronde van België, Independant
   Ronde van Frans Vlaanderen / Ronde Des Flandres, Independant
   Ronde van Frans Vlaanderen / Ronde Des Flandres, Independant
   Ronde van Limburg, Amateurs
   Ronde van Midden-Zeeland, Amateurs
   Ronde van Nederland
   Salford
   Scheldewindeke, Amateurs
   Seneffe, Amateurs
   Setmana Catalana de Ciclismo
   Sex-Dagars
   Southampton, Cyclo-cross (g)
   Star Trophy Road Series
   Telford
   Tour d'Anjou
   Tour de France
   Tour de Hongrie
   Tour de l'Avenir
   Tour de la Province de Liège
   Tour de la Province de Namur
   Tour de la Réunion
   Tour de Luxembourg
   Tour de Picardie
   Tour de Pologne
   Tour de Romandie
   Tour de Suisse
   Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost
   Tour du Nord
   Tour du Sud-Est
   Tour du Var
   Tour of Albania
   Tour of Bulgaria
   Tour of Tasmania
   Tour of Ulster
   Triptyque Ardennaise
   Volta a Portugal
   Volta ao Algarve
   Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
   Vuelta a Andalucia
   Vuelta a Cantabria
   Vuelta a Colombia
   Vuelta a España
   Vuelta a Guatemala
   Vuelta a Levante
   Vuelta al Centro de la República
   Vuelta al Valle
   Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja
   Vuelta Ciclista a Navarra
   Vuelta Ciclista del Uruguay
   Vuelta de la Juventud Mexicana
   Waasmunster, Amateurs
   Waregem, Amateurs
   Wetteren, Amateurs
   Wien - Rabenstein - Gresten - Wien
   Závod Míru
Other races