Stage races
   Österreich-Rundfahrt
   Abercynon
   Auckland
   Berlin, Cyclo-cross
   Bertrix
   Birmingham
   Bolton
   Bolton, Criterium
   Bournemouth (d)
   Bournemouth (f)
   Breskens, Amateurs
   Caen (a)
   Calingasta
   Cinturón Ciclista Internacional a Mallorca
   Cinturón Ciclista Leridano
   Circuit de Saône-et-Loire
   Circuit des Monts du Livradois
   Circuit du Morbihan
   Circuit du Morbihan
   Clásico RCN
   Clásico Virgen de la Consolación de Táriba
   Cronostaffetta
   DDR Rundfahrt
   Dilbeek, Cyclo-cross
   Doble Melo
   Dookola Mazowska
   Dublin (x)
   Eccleston (a)
   Edgware, Cyclo-cross (a)
   Essor Breton
   Estaimpuis, Amateurs
   Etoile Hennuyere
   Euskal Bizikleta
   Fitchburg Longsjo Classic
   Flèche du Sud
   Giro d'Italia
   Giro della Valle d'Aosta
   Giro di Sardegna
   Goostrey, Criterium
   GP do Sul
   GP du Midi-Libre
   GP Munecas Famosa
   Greenall Whitley Grand Prix - International Two Day
   Helkijn, Amateurs
   Herald Sun Tour
   Hereford (c)
   Heultje
   Huesca
   Hulst, Amateurs
   Hulste, Amateurs
   International Presidency Turkey Tour
   International Presidency Turkey Tour
   Keighley (f)
   Kroz Srbiju
   Lausanne (a)
   Lichtervelde, Criterium, Amateurs
   Lovendegem, Amateurs
   Maarke-Kerkem, Amateurs
   Marseille (g)
   Matlock
   Merseyside Easter Four Day
   Mil Millas Orientales
   Milk Race
   Montjuich (a)
   Moorslede, Amateurs
   Morecambe (d)
   Mouscron, Amateurs
   Musselburgh
   National Championship, Road, ITT, Amateurs, Great Britain
   National Championship, Road, ITT, Amateurs, Ireland
   National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Great Britain (F)
   National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Germany
   Newcastle under Lyme, Chrono (a)
   Okolo Slovenska
   Olympia's Tour
   Omloop van Zeeuws-Vlaanderen, Amateurs
   Oostnieuwkerke, Amateurs
   Parbold
   Paris - Luxembourg
   Paris - Nice
   Porto (b)
   Quatre Jours de Dunkerque
   Rás Tailteann
   Rás Tailteann
   Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt
   Roeselare, Amateurs
   Ronde van België
   Ronde van België, Amateurs
   Ronde van Limburg, Amateurs
   Ronde van Midden-Zeeland, Amateurs
   Ronse
   Rumes, Amateurs
   Ryde (b)
   Scottish Milk Race
   Setmana Catalana de Ciclismo
   Sex-Dagars
   Sint Jansteen, Amateurs
   Sint-Kruis, Amateurs
   Southampton, Cyclo-cross
   Staden, Criterium, Amateurs
   Star Trophy Road Series
   Stene, Amateurs
   Tielt, Amateurs
   Tirreno-Adriatico
   Torhout, Amateurs
   Tour de France
   Tour de l'Avenir
   Tour de l'URSS
   Tour de la Manche
   Tour de la Province de Liège
   Tour de la Province de Namur
   Tour de la Yonne
   Tour de Luxembourg
   Tour de Picardie
   Tour de Pologne
   Tour de Romandie
   Tour de Suisse
   Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost
   Tour du Maroc
   Tour du Roussillon Amateur Internationaux, Amateurs
   Tour of Albania
   Tour of Bulgaria
   Tour of Ireland
   Tour of the Peninsular
   Tour of Ulster
   Turul României
   Ugley (a)
   Volta a Portugal
   Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
   Vuelta a Andalucia
   Vuelta a Cantabria
   Vuelta a Colombia
   Vuelta a Cuba
   Vuelta a España
   Vuelta a Guatemala
   Vuelta a Levante
   Vuelta a los Valles Mineros
   Vuelta a Mallorca
   Vuelta a Toledo
   Vuelta al Centro de la República
   Vuelta al Táchira
   Vuelta al Valle
   Vuelta Ciclista a la Republica del Ecuador
   Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja
   Vuelta Ciclista a Navarra
   Vuelta Ciclista de Chile
   Vuelta Ciclista del Uruguay
   Vuelta de la Juventud Mexicana
   Vuelta y Ruta de Mexico
   Waanrode, Amateurs
   West Yorkshire Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Great Britain
   Wien - Rabenstein - Gresten - Wien
   Wolverhampton - Llangollen - Wolverhampton Elite Road Race
   Závod Míru
   Zwevezele, Amateurs
Other races