Stage races
   Österreich-Rundfahrt
   Azerbaïjan Tour
   Baal, Amateurs
   Barcelona - Montpellier, Amateurs
   Bayern Rundfahrt
   Berlin (F)
   Betekom, Amateurs
   Bidasoa Itzulia
   Boland Bank Tour
   Booischot, Amateurs
   Boucles de la Mayenne
   Burseryd
   Cascade Classic
   Cinturón Ciclista Internacional a Mallorca
   Circuit Cycliste Sarthe
   Circuit de Saône-et-Loire
   Circuit des Monts du Livradois
   Circuit des Plages Vendéennes
   Circuit Franco-Belge
   Clásica 75 años Municipio de Bello Antioquia
   Clásica Carmen de Viboral
   Clásica Internacional de Alcobendas y Villalba
   Clásica Nacional Marco Fidel Suárez
   Clásico RCN
   Clasica Coljueces Cundinamarca
   Clasica Colprensa
   Clasico Ciclistico Banfoandes
   Coca-Cola Trophy
   Commonwealth Bank Classic
   Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique
   Critérium du Dauphiné
   Critérium International
   Cyclkebration Cincinnati
   Delta Tour Zeeland, Amateurs
   Doble Melo
   Doble San Francisco-Miramar
   Drei Etappen Rundfahrt Frankfurt, Juniors
   Driedaagse van De Panne
   Dusika Jugend Tour, Juniors
   Essor Breton
   Etoile de Bessèges
   Euskal Bizikleta
   Fitchburg Longsjo Classic
   Five rings of Moscow
   Flèche du Sud
   Gent, Novices (F)
   Giro d'Abruzzo
   Giro d'Italia
   Giro del Capo
   Giro del Friuli Venezia Giulia
   Giro del Trentino
   Giro dell'Umbria
   Giro della Valle d'Aosta
   Giro delle Regioni
   Giro delle Valli Cuneesi nelle Alpi del Mare
   Giro di Puglia
   Girona
   Girvan
   GP Abimota
   GP du Midi-Libre
   GP Guillaume Tell
   GP Internacional Costa Azul
   GP Rüebliland, Juniors
   GP Sardoal
   Gracia Orlova (F)
   Grand Prix de la Somme
   Grande Prémio 'Jornal de Notícias'
   Grande Prémio 'O Jogo'
   Grande Prémio Correio da Manhã
   Herald Sun Tour
   Hessen Rundfahrt
   Hoeleden, Amateurs
   Hofbrau Cup
   Hulst, Amateurs
   Kellogg's Tour of Britain
   Killington Stage Race
   Košice - Tatry - Košice
   Krasna Lipa Tour Féminine (F)
   Kroz Srbiju
   Laar, Amateurs
   Lidice
   Linden, Amateurs
   Lisboa (c)
   Londerzeel, Amateurs (a)
   Luxembourg (b)
   Mammoth Classic
   Mazda Tour
   Meensel-Kiezegem, Amateurs
   Mi-Aout-Bretonne
   Milk Race
   Milwaukee (a)
   Molenbeek-Wersbeek, Amateurs
   Montjuich (a)
   New Zealand Post Tour
   Niederösterreich Rundfahrt
   Niedersachsen Rundfahrt
   Oderrundfahrt
   Okolo Slovenska
   Olympia's Tour
   Omloop van 't Molenheike (F)
   Oplinter, Amateurs
   Ostschweizer Rundfahrt
   Ouro
   OZ Wielerweekend
   Paris - Nice
   Pescara
   Polska - Ukraina
   Porto (b)
   Portsmouth
   Postgirot Open
   Provincial Championship Zeeland, Road, Amateurs, The Netherlands
   Quatre Jours de Dunkerque
   Quatre Jours de l'Aisne
   Rás Tailteann
   Rás Tailteann
   Rapport Toer
   Redlands Bicycle Classic
   Ronde de l'Isard d'Ariège, U23
   Ronde van België, Amateurs
   Ronde van de Provincie Antwerpen
   Ronde van Limburg, Amateurs
   Ronde van Nederland
   Route du Sud
   Schenectady
   Setmana Catalana de Ciclismo
   Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda
   Settimana Siciliana
   Steiermark Rundfahrt
   Ster van Brabant
   Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich
   Teleflex Tour
   Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F)
   Tirreno-Adriatico
   Tour d'Armorique
   Tour d'Auvergne Amateurs
   Tour de France
   Tour de Gironde
   Tour de Hokkaido
   Tour de Hongrie
   Tour de L'Ain/Prix de l'Amitié
   Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F)
   Tour de l'Avenir
   Tour de l'Est International
   Tour de la Creuse
   Tour de la Manche
   Tour de la Martinique
   Tour de la Province de Liège
   Tour de la Province de Namur
   Tour de Luxembourg
   Tour de Maurice
   Tour de Moselle
   Tour de Picardie
   Tour de Pologne
   Tour de Romandie
   Tour de Suisse
   Tour de Toona (F)
   Tour du Basse-Gaulaine, Juniors
   Tour du Faso
   Tour du Finistère (F)
   Tour du Hainaut, Amateurs
   Tour du Limousin
   Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost
   Tour du Maroc
   Tour du Poitou-Charentes et de la Vienne
   Tour Du Pont
   Tour du Roussillon Amateur Internationaux, Amateurs
   Tour du Vaucluse
   Tour Méditerranéen
   Tour Nivernais Morvan
   Tour of Albania
   Tour of Lancashire
   Tour of Michigan
   Tour of the Adirondacks
   Tour of the Hopfields Elite Three Day
   Tour of the Kingdom
   Tour of Willamette
   Triptyque Ardennaise
   Trittico Premondiale
   Troféu Joaquim Agostinho
   Trophée de la Caribe
   Tygrikeskupen (F)
   Volta a Galicia
   Volta a Galicia
   Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana
   Volta a Murtosa
   Volta a Pais de St. Maria
   Volta a Portugal
   Volta a Portugal do Futuro
   Volta às Terras de Santa Maria Feira
   Volta a Tras os Montes e Alto Douro
   Volta ao Alentejo
   Volta ao Algarve
   Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
   Volta Ciclista Internacional a Lleida
   Vuelta a Andalucia
   Vuelta a Antioquia
   Vuelta a Boyacà
   Vuelta a Colombia
   Vuelta a Cundinamarca
   Vuelta a España
   Vuelta a la Independencia Nacional
   Vuelta a los Valles Mineros
   Vuelta a Mallorca
   Vuelta a Mallorca (F)
   Vuelta a Mendoza
   Vuelta a Murcia
   Vuelta a San Juan
   Vuelta a Toledo
   Vuelta a Zamora
   Vuelta al Chaná
   Vuelta al Táchira
   Vuelta al Valle
   Vuelta al Valle del Cauca
   Vuelta Castilla y Leon
   Vuelta Ciclista a Aragón
   Vuelta Ciclista a Burgos
   Vuelta Ciclista a Castellon
   Vuelta Ciclista a la Comunidad de Madrid
   Vuelta Ciclista a la Republica del Ecuador
   Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja
   Vuelta Ciclista a Navarra
   Vuelta Ciclista al País Vasco
   Vuelta Ciclista Asturias
   Vuelta Ciclista del Uruguay
   Vuelta de Bisbee
   Vuelta de la Juventud Colombia, U23
   Vuelta del Este Mendoza
   Vuelta del Porvenir de Colombia, Juniors
   Vuelta Internacional al Estado Trujillo
   Vuelta y Ruta de Mexico
   Wervershoof (F)
   West Virginia Classic
   Wien - Rabenstein - Gresten - Wien
   Women's Challenge (F)
   World hour record -best performances-
   Ytong Bohemia Tour
   Závod Míru
Other races