1 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 19.09.33
2 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 0.35
3 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com 0.55
4 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 1.03
5 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
6 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 1.48
7 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC 1.52
8 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC 1.56
9 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC 2.05
10 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo 2.17
11 Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 3.07
12 Allan Johansen (Den) BankGiroLoterij 3.35
13 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank 3.44
14 Frédéric Gabriel (Fra) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans 3.57
15 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo 4.27
16 Kurt Van Landeghem (Bel) Van Vliet-EBH advocaten 4.28
17 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Relax-Bodysol 4.34
18 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Team Barloworld-Androni Giocattoli
19 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team 5.25
20 Piet Rooyakkers (Ned) Löwik Meubelen-Tegeltoko 5.33
21 Matthé Pronk (Ned) BankGiroLoterij 12.30
22 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Team Barloworld-Androni Giocattoli 18.27
23 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon 22.15
24 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 22.36
25 Frank Høj (Den) Team CSC 22.37
26 Remco Van Der Ven (Ned) BankGiroLoterij 22.42
27 Luca Solari (Ita) Team Barloworld-Androni Giocattoli
28 Jimmi Madsen (Den) Team CSC 22.57
29 Eddy Serri (Ita) Team Barloworld-Androni Giocattoli 23.27
30 Nico Mattan (Bel) Relax-Bodysol 24.30
31 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team 24.33
32 Chris Peers (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Wincor Nixdorf 24.40
33 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 24.44
34 Jelle Van Groezen (Ned) Van Hemert-Eurogifts 24.48
35 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
36 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) BankGiroLoterij 24.49
37 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Team Barloworld-Androni Giocattoli 24.50
38 Wim Devocht (Bel) Relax-Bodysol 25.10
39 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 30.09
40 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo
41 Marcel Beima (Ned) Löwik Meubelen-Tegeltoko 30.19
42 Peter Möhlmann (Ned) AXA Cycling Team 35.32
43 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile Team 37.11
44 Geoffrey Demeyere (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 37.38
45 Alain Van Katwijk (Ned) BankGiroLoterij 38.33
46 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 39.00
47 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Relax-Bodysol 40.03
48 Bert Roesems (Bel) Relax-Bodysol 40.16
49 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC 41.00
50 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank 42.30
51 Angelo Van Melis (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH advocaten 42.33
52 Stefan Adamsson (Swe) Team Barloworld-Androni Giocattoli 42.34
53 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Lotto-Domo 42.41
54 Jehudi Schoonacker (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 42.46
55 André Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team 42.50
56 Rik Reinerink (Ned) Chocolade Jacques-Wincor Nixdorf 44.05
57 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 44.22
58 Kristof Trouve (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans 44.24
59 Ivan Ravaioli (Ita) Team Barloworld-Androni Giocattoli 45.57
60 Viatcheslav Vilkov (Rus) Cycling Team Bert Story-Piels 47.59
61 Paul Van Schalen (Ned) AXA Cycling Team 48.35
62 Mario De Clercq (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans 48.55
63 Jos Lucassen (Ned) AXA Cycling Team 48.57
64 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) FDJeux.com 49.35
65 Arno Wallaard (Ned) AXA Cycling Team 49.38
66 Ger Soepenberg (Ned) Löwik Meubelen-Tegeltoko 49.50
67 Marc Streel (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 50.29
68 Arne Daelmans (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 50.33
69 Niek Voskamp (Ned) AXA Cycling Team 51.18
70 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Van Hemert-Eurogifts 51.24
71 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com 52.39
72 Tom Leezer (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH advocaten 53.41
73 Jos Pronk (Ned) Van Hemert-Eurogifts 53.59
74 Michael Blanchy (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Wincor Nixdorf 54.09
75 David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com 54.10
76 Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com 54.15
77 Jo Planckaert (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans 54.25
78 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 55.48
79 Thomas Bruun Eriksen (Den) Team CSC 55.56
80 Alexander Kareev (Rus) Cycling Team Bert Story-Piels 1.00.34
81 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH advocaten 1.01.05
82 Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH advocaten 1.01.12
83 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) Lotto-Domo 1.01.49
84 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Rabobank 1.02.08
85 Wouter Van Mechelen (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 1.02.32
86 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team 1.05.23
87 Jasper Lenferink (Ned) Cycling Team Bert Story-Piels 1.07.26
88 Arne Kornegoor (Ned) Cycling Team Bert Story-Piels 1.07.27
89 Julien Laidoun (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 1.09.32
90 Christoph Roodhooft (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans 1.09.38
91 Coen Loos (Ned) Cycling Team Bert Story-Piels 1.09.40
92 Ludovic Capelle (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 1.10.27
93 Tony Bracke (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 1.10.47
94 Jens Mouris (Ned) AXA Cycling Team 1.16.52
95 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Cycling Team Bert Story-Piels 1.16.54
Points classification
1 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 30 pts
2 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC 24
3 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 16
4 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) Lotto-Domo 15
5 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 15
6 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Rabobank 12
7 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 12
8 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Relax-Bodysol 11
9 Alain Van Katwijk (Ned) BankGiroLoterij 10
10 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 10
11 Jo Planckaert (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans 8
12 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com 8
13 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo 8
14 Bert Roesems (Bel) Relax-Bodysol 8
15 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC 7
16 Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 6
17 Christoph Roodhooft (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans 5
18 Frank Høj (Den) Team CSC 5
19 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com 5
20 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Van Hemert-Eurogifts 4
21 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Team Barloworld-Androni Giocattoli 4
22 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC 4
23 Peter Möhlmann (Ned) AXA Cycling Team 4
24 Arno Wallaard (Ned) AXA Cycling Team 3
25 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 2
26 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo 2
27 Michael Blanchy (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Wincor Nixdorf 1
28 Kurt Van Landeghem (Bel) Van Vliet-EBH advocaten 1
Mountains classification
1 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Relax-Bodysol 27 pts
2 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo 20
3 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon 19
4 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Team Barloworld-Androni Giocattoli 18
5 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC 15
6 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Relax-Bodysol 12
7 Thomas Bruun Eriksen (Den) Team CSC 8
8 Wim Devocht (Bel) Relax-Bodysol 8
9 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 6
10 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC 6
11 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 4
12 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 4
13 Matthé Pronk (Ned) BankGiroLoterij 4
14 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team 4
15 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com 2
16 Piet Rooyakkers (Ned) Löwik Meubelen-Tegeltoko 2
17 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo 2
18 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 1
Sprints classification
1 Rik Reinerink (Ned) Chocolade Jacques-Wincor Nixdorf 8 pts
2 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) Lotto-Domo 5
3 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Relax-Bodysol 5
4 Alain Van Katwijk (Ned) BankGiroLoterij 4
5 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Rabobank 3
6 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Team Barloworld-Androni Giocattoli 3
7 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC 3
8 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 2
9 Michael Blanchy (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Wincor Nixdorf 2
10 Peter Möhlmann (Ned) AXA Cycling Team 2
11 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com 1
12 Thomas Bruun Eriksen (Den) Team CSC 1
13 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC 1
14 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon 1
Teams classification
1 Team CSC 57.34.46
2 Quick Step - Davitamon 18.25
3 Team Barloworld-Androni 23.44
4 Relax - Bodysol 26.46
5 Lotto - Domo 28.00
6 Bankgiroloterij 32.12
7 Rabobank 40.33
8 Vlaanderen - T Interim 41.27
9 T-Mobile Team 48.16
10 MrBookmaker.com-Palmans 1.06.40
11 F.D.Jeux.com 1.18.01
12 Lowik Meubelen-Tegeltoko 1.18.44
13 Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 1.20.38
14 Van Vliet- EBH Advocaten 1.34.13
15 Van Hemert - EuroGifts 1.37.51
16 Chocolade Jacques Wincor 1.37.55
17 AXA Cycling Team 1.43.08
18 Bert Story - Piels 2.34.42
Close