1 Chad Haga (Team Rio Grande) 0:06:29.68
2 Scott Tietzel (Team Rio Grande) 0:00:04.05
3 Daniel Harm (Keller Rohrback Cycling) 0:00:05.62
4 David Stephens (Garneau Evolution) 0:00:05.87
5 Cameron Mackinnon (Team H&R Block) 0:00:06.76
6 Mike Olheiser (Juwi Solar/First Solar) 0:00:07.62
7 Garrett McLeod (Team H&R Block) 0:00:08.29
8 Zack Garland (Team H&R Block) 0:00:09.72
9 Michael Mathis (Rideclean p/b PatenIt.com) 0:00:09.73
10 Nathaniel English (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 0:00:10.12
11 Tim Abercombie (Garneau Evolution) 0:00:10.68
12 Frank Spiteri (Marc Pro - Strava) 0:00:10.85
13 Chris Carr (NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder) 0:00:11.27
14 Sebastian Salas (Team H&R Block) 0:00:12.28
15 Travis McCabe (Landis/Trek) 0:00:12.58
16 Chistian Parrett (Chemstar p/b United Healthcare) 0:00:13.64
17 Rory Kelly (NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder) 0:00:13.69
18 Christopher Stastny (California Giant / Specialized) 0:00:13.81
19 Dan Bechtold (Hagens Berman Domestic Elite) 0:00:13.88
20 Jonathan Teeter (Echelon Racing Development) 0:00:14.89
21 Drew Christopher (Team Rio Grande) 0:00:15.24
22 Dave Vukets (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 0:00:15.80
23 Justin Kerr (Team H&R Block) 0:00:16.30
24 Jason Thompson (Garneau Evolution) 0:00:16.53
25 Kris Lunning (Marc Pro - Strava) 0:00:17.22
26 David Glick (Rideclean p/b PatenIt.com) 0:00:17.31
27 Evan Hyde (RealCyclist.com) 0:00:18.28
28 Chris Parrish (Hagens Berman Domestic Elite) 0:00:18.43
29 Brian Buchholz (Webcor/Alto Velo) 0:00:19.31
30 Louis Crosby (Pure Black Racing) 0:00:19.83
31 David Brockbank (Canyon Bicycles) 0:00:20.75
32 Justin Rossi (Marc Pro - Strava) 0:00:21.10
33 Stefano Barberi (Team Stefano Barberi p/b Barberi) 0:00:21.92
34 Chase Pinkham (Bissell) 0:00:22.12
35 James Wingert (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 0:00:21.53
36 Nathan Wilson (California Giant / Specialized) 0:00:21.74
37 Jesse Miller-Smith (Marc Pro - Strava) 0:00:22.07
38 Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Domestic Elite) 0:00:22.19
39 Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande) 0:00:23.02
40 Dan Skinner (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 0:00:22.93
41 Ian Boswell (Trek-Livestrong U23) 0:00:24.07
42 Michael Margraf (Webcor/Alto Velo) 0:00:24.62
43 Craig Logan (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 0:00:24.81
44 Chris Gruber (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor) 0:00:24.83
45 Coulton Hartrich (Chemstar p/b United Healthcare) 0:00:24.98
46 Aaron Schooler (Team H&R Block) 0:00:24.99
47 Bailey McKnight (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 0:00:25.79
48 Jake Hansen (Team WORD-RCB) 0:00:26.61
49 Jason Anderson (NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder) 0:00:26.76
50 Brandon Troufton (California Giant / Specialized)
51 Sean Crooks (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 0:00:26.78
52 James Mattis (California Giant / Specialized) 0:00:27.24
53 Gabe Varela (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 0:00:28.22
54 Spencer Smitheman (Hagens Berman Domestic Elite) 0:00:27.77
55 Shane Braley (Chemstar p/b United Healthcare) 0:00:28.49
56 Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman Domestic Elite) 0:00:28.74
57 Chris Hillier (Team Rio Grande) 0:00:29.05
58 Brian Hitchcock (Garage Racing) 0:00:29.66
59 Cody Canning (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 0:00:29.92
60 Austin Allison (Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling) 0:00:30.54
61 Keith Hillier (Marc Pro - Strava) 0:00:31.56
62 Colin Gibson (Hagens Berman Domestic Elite) 0:00:31.68
63 Carl Decker (Giant MTB) 0:00:31.77
64 Nathan West (NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder) 0:00:32.15
65 Brian Williams (Northern Rockies Orthopaedic) 0:00:32.48
66 Benny Swedberg (California Giant / Specialized) 0:00:33.31
67 Bryson Bowers (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 0:00:33.93
68 Dan Macdonald (Rideokanagan.com pb Norco) 0:00:34.01
69 Andy Goessling (Firefighters Cycling Team) 0:00:34.42
70 Taylor Gunman (Pure Black Racing) 0:00:34.66
71 Orion Berryman (Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing) 0:00:35.06
72 Nate Geoffrion (Firefighters Cycling Team) 0:00:36.02
73 Alex Brookhouse (Echelon Racing Development) 0:00:36.22
74 Nathan King (Canyon Bicycles) 0:00:36.03
75 Jared Gilard (Rideclean p/b PatenIt.com) 0:00:36.24
76 Colter Young (Rideokanagan.com pb Norco) 0:00:36.46
77 Lang Reynolds (Hagens Berman Domestic Elite) 0:00:37.73
78 Jacob Turner (Team Bobs-bicycles.com) 0:00:38.12
79 Logan Owen (Hagens Berman Domestic Elite) 0:00:38.24
80 Scott Gray (Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing) 0:00:38.70
81 Ben Rathkamp (Fanatik Bike Co.) 0:00:39.93
82 Brian Bailey (Primal Racing P/B 1st Bank) 0:00:40.48
83 Steven Beardsely (Gentle Lovers) 0:00:41.51
84 Ian Moir (Yahoo! Cycling Team)
85 Connor McCutcheon (Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing) 0:00:41.63
86 Adam Wisseman (Team Rio Grande) 0:00:42.03
87 Chris Aten (Landis/Trek) 0:00:42.42
88 Jonathan McCoy (Ironclad Performance Wear) 0:00:43.11
89 Brad Winn (Team S+M/Kona) 0:00:43.13
90 Daniel Farinha (Firefighters Cycling Team) 0:00:43.45
91 Sean Passage (Byrne Invent) 0:00:44.30
92 Mark McConnell (Synergy Racing) 0:00:45.22
93 Luis-Alejandro Zamudio (Herbalife LaGrange) 0:00:44.72
94 Nathan Freed (Marc Pro - Strava) 0:00:45.14
95 Michael Booth (Ski Utah-MarketStar) 0:00:45.27
96 Jesse Moore (California Giant / Specialized) 0:00:45.96
97 Dustin Andrews (Team H&R Block)
98 Spencer Paxson (Kona Factory Team) 0:00:46.17
99 Gordon Jewett (RMCC Express) 0:00:46.83
100 Stephen Ushy (Balance Point Racing) 0:00:47.02
101 John Phillips (Team Rio Grande) 0:00:47.29
102 Josh Howard (Bob's-Bicycles.com) 0:00:47.60
103 Zachary Jones (Garage Racing) 0:00:48.64
104 Dustin Hahn (Velo Reno) 0:00:48.76
105 Matthew Karre (River City Bicycles) 0:00:49.25
106 Josh Tack (Northern Rockies Orthopaedic) 0:00:49.87
107 David Albrecht (Chico Corsa/Sierra Nevada) 0:00:50.03
108 Jeffrey Galland (Chico Corsa/Sierra Nevada) 0:00:51.24
109 Christopher Dubois (Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing) 0:00:51.86
110 Anthony Ferretti (Chico Corsa/Sierra Nevada) 0:00:52.10
111 James McCoy (Pure Black Racing) 0:00:52.62
112 Eric Riggs (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 0:00:52.63
113 James Larmer (Westwood/Cannondale p/b Vision Sport) 0:00:53.51
114 Mark Langlands (Pure Black Racing) 0:00:53.80
115 Shannon Maris (BikeSale.com) 0:00:54.79
116 Tyler Brandt (California Giant / Specialized) 0:00:56.45
117 Colby Elliot (Bodfish Bicycles) 0:00:56.59
118 Joe Waters (Canyon Bicycles) 0:00:57.58
119 Adam Edgerton (Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing) 0:00:58.59
120 Alan Adams (Lake Washington Velo) 0:01:00.72
121 Michael Jasinski (Fremont Bank) 0:01:01.86
122 Boris Martin (Rideokanagan.com pb Norco) 0:01:03.13
123 Spencer Gray (Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles) 0:01:04.56
124 J. Michael Lanham (Globalbike presented by Catoma) 0:01:04.96
125 Michael Palmer (Veloce Racing) 0:01:06.28
126 Joe Baum (Garage Racing) 0:01:06.80
127 Garrett Mcallister (GrandStay Hotels) 0:01:11.02
128 Michael Painter (Chico Corsa/Sierra Nevada) 0:01:11.42
129 Julian Martinez (Fremont Bank) 0:01:11.83
130 Jonathan Moskowitz (Taleo Racing) 0:01:14.23
131 Patrick Means (Fanatik Bike Co.) 0:01:14.99
132 Alex Wentz (Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing) 0:01:15.26
133 Sean Babcock (Team S+M/Kona) 0:01:16.18
134 Mark Gyulafia (River City Bicycles) 0:01:16.95
135 Will Hansen (Revolution Café Rio) 0:01:19.18
136 Jason Kilmartin (Rideokanagan.com pb Norco) 0:01:19.51
137 Mike Sohm (Canyon Bicycles) 0:01:20.51
138 Art Rand (Marc Pro - Strava) 0:01:23.50
139 Pelle Plepp 0:01:24.59
140 Michael Cordova (Chico Corsa/Sierra Nevada) 0:01:25.99
141 John Salskov (Primal Racing P/B 1st Bank) 0:01:50.24
142 Adam Thuss (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 0:02:00.52
143 Scott Inman (Westwood Cannondale) 0:02:40.69
144 Scott Heather (Chico Corsa/Sierra Nevada) 0:02:40.70
145 Jeff Malnick
DNS Osvaldo Olmos (California Giant / Specialized)
DNS Shane Buysse (Yahoo! Cycling Team)
DNS Joseph Iannarelli (Yahoo! Cycling Team)
DNS Miles Lamon (Yahoo! Cycling Team)
DNS Dave Harward (Canyon Bicycles)
DNS Jordan Cheyne (Team H&R Block)
DNS Armando Aguilar (Firefighters Cycling Team)
DNS Armando Pagaza (Firefighters Cycling Team)
DNS Spencer Collom (Marc Pro - Strava)
DNS Nick Schaffner (Marc Pro - Strava)
DNS Jamiel Danesh (Form Fitness Cycling Team)
DNS James Stangeland (Keller Rohrback Cycling)
DNS Norm Bryner (Ski Utah-MarketStar)
DNS Davis Shepherd (Gregg's/Trek)
DNS Kenji Fortune (Two Hubs Cycling)
Elite men - General classification after prologue 1 Chad Haga (Team Rio Grande) 0:06:29
2 Scott Tietzel (Team Rio Grande) 0:00:04
3 Daniel Harm (Keller Rohrback Cycling) 0:00:06
4 David Stephens (Garneau Evolution)
5 Cameron Mackinnon (Team H&R Block) 0:00:07
6 Mike Olheiser (Juwi Solar/First Solar) 0:00:08
7 Garrett McLeod (Team H&R Block)
8 Zack Garland (Team H&R Block) 0:00:10
9 Michael Mathis (Rideclean p/b PatenIt.com)
10 Nathaniel English (Yahoo! Cycling Team)
11 Tim Abercombie (Garneau Evolution) 0:00:11
12 Frank Spiteri (Marc Pro - Strava)
13 Chris Carr (NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder)
14 Sebastian Salas (Team H&R Block) 0:00:12
15 Travis McCabe (Landis/Trek) 0:00:13
16 Chistian Parrett (Chemstar p/b United Healthcare) 0:00:14
17 Rory Kelly (NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder)
18 Christopher Stastny (California Giant / Specialized)
19 Dan Bechtold (Hagens Berman Domestic Elite)
20 Jonathan Teeter (Echelon Racing Development) 0:00:15
21 Drew Christopher (Team Rio Grande)
22 Dave Vukets (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 0:00:16
23 Justin Kerr (Team H&R Block)
24 Jason Thompson (Garneau Evolution) 0:00:17
25 Kris Lunning (Marc Pro - Strava)
26 David Glick (Rideclean p/b PatenIt.com)
27 Evan Hyde (RealCyclist.com) 0:00:18
28 Chris Parrish (Hagens Berman Domestic Elite) 0:00:19
29 Brian Buchholz (Webcor/Alto Velo)
30 Louis Crosby (Pure Black Racing) 0:00:20
31 David Brockbank (Canyon Bicycles) 0:00:21
32 Justin Rossi (Marc Pro - Strava)
33 Stefano Barberi (Team Stefano Barberi p/b Barberi) 0:00:22
34 Chase Pinkham (Bissell)
35 James Wingert (Yahoo! Cycling Team)
36 Nathan Wilson (California Giant / Specialized)
37 Jesse Miller-Smith (Marc Pro - Strava)
38 Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Domestic Elite)
39 Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande) 0:00:23
40 Dan Skinner (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes)
41 Ian Boswell (Trek-Livestrong U23) 0:00:24
42 Michael Margraf (Webcor/Alto Velo) 0:00:25
43 Craig Logan (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes)
44 Chris Gruber (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor)
45 Aaron Schooler (Team H&R Block)
46 Bailey McKnight (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 0:00:26
47 Coulton Hartrich (Chemstar p/b United Healthcare)
48 Jake Hansen (Team WORD-RCB) 0:00:27
49 Jason Anderson (NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder)
50 Brandon Troufton (California Giant / Specialized)
51 Sean Crooks (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club)
52 James Mattis (California Giant / Specialized)
53 Gabe Varela (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 0:00:28
54 Spencer Smitheman (Hagens Berman Domestic Elite)
55 Shane Braley (Chemstar p/b United Healthcare) 0:00:29
56 Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman Domestic Elite)
57 Chris Hillier (Team Rio Grande)
58 Brian Hitchcock (Garage Racing) 0:00:30
59 Austin Allison (Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling) 0:00:31
60 Cody Canning (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes)
61 Keith Hillier (Marc Pro - Strava) 0:00:32
62 Colin Gibson (Hagens Berman Domestic Elite)
63 Carl Decker (Giant MTB)
64 Nathan West (NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder)
65 Brian Williams (Northern Rockies Orthopaedic) 0:00:33
66 Benny Swedberg (California Giant / Specialized)
67 Bryson Bowers (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 0:00:34
68 Dan Macdonald (Rideokanagan.com pb Norco)
69 Andy Goessling (Firefighters Cycling Team) 0:00:35
70 Taylor Gunman (Pure Black Racing)
71 Orion Berryman (Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing)
72 Nate Geoffrion (Firefighters Cycling Team) 0:00:36
73 Alex Brookhouse (Echelon Racing Development)
74 Nathan King (Canyon Bicycles)
75 Jared Gilard (Rideclean p/b PatenIt.com)
76 Colter Young (Rideokanagan.com pb Norco) 0:00:37
77 Lang Reynolds (Hagens Berman Domestic Elite) 0:00:38
78 Jacob Turner (Team Bobs-bicycles.com)
79 Logan Owen (Hagens Berman Domestic Elite)
80 Scott Gray (Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing) 0:00:39
81 Ben Rathkamp (Fanatik Bike Co.) 0:00:40
82 Brian Bailey (Primal Racing P/B 1st Bank) 0:00:41
83 Steven Beardsely (Gentle Lovers) 0:00:42
84 Ian Moir (Yahoo! Cycling Team)
85 Connor McCutcheon (Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing)
86 Adam Wisseman (Team Rio Grande)
87 Chris Aten (Landis/Trek) 0:00:43
88 Jonathan McCoy (Ironclad Performance Wear)
89 Brad Winn (Team S+M/Kona)
90 Daniel Farinha (Firefighters Cycling Team) 0:00:44
91 Sean Passage (Byrne Invent)
92 Mark McConnell (Synergy Racing) 0:00:45
93 Luis-Alejandro Zamudio (Herbalife LaGrange)
94 Nathan Freed (Marc Pro - Strava)
95 Michael Booth (Ski Utah-MarketStar)
96 Jesse Moore (California Giant / Specialized) 0:00:46
97 Dustin Andrews (Team H&R Block)
98 Spencer Paxson (Kona Factory Team)
99 Gordon Jewett (RMCC Express) 0:00:47
100 Stephen Ushy (Balance Point Racing)
101 John Phillips (Team Rio Grande)
102 Josh Howard (Bob's-Bicycles.com) 0:00:48
103 Zachary Jones (Garage Racing) 0:00:49
104 Dustin Hahn (Velo Reno)
105 Matthew Karre (River City Bicycles)
106 Josh Tack (Northern Rockies Orthopaedic) 0:00:50
107 David Albrecht (Chico Corsa/Sierra Nevada)
108 Jeffrey Galland (Chico Corsa/Sierra Nevada) 0:00:51
109 Christopher Dubois (Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing) 0:00:52
110 Anthony Ferretti (Chico Corsa/Sierra Nevada)
111 James McCoy (Pure Black Racing) 0:00:53
112 Eric Riggs (Yahoo! Cycling Team)
113 James Larmer (Westwood/Cannondale p/b Vision Sport) 0:00:54
114 Mark Langlands (Pure Black Racing)
115 Shannon Maris (BikeSale.com) 0:00:55
116 Tyler Brandt (California Giant / Specialized) 0:00:57
117 Colby Elliot (Bodfish Bicycles)
118 Joe Waters (Canyon Bicycles) 0:00:58
119 Adam Edgerton (Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing) 0:00:59
120 Alan Adams (Lake Washington Velo) 0:01:01
121 Michael Jasinski (Fremont Bank) 0:01:02
122 Boris Martin (Rideokanagan.com pb Norco) 0:01:04
123 Spencer Gray (Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles) 0:01:05
124 J. Michael Lanham (Globalbike presented by Catoma)
125 Michael Palmer (Veloce Racing) 0:01:06
126 Joe Baum (Garage Racing) 0:01:07
127 Garrett Mcallister (GrandStay Hotels) 0:01:11
128 Michael Painter (Chico Corsa/Sierra Nevada) 0:01:12
129 Julian Martinez (Fremont Bank)
130 Jonathan Moskowitz (Taleo Racing) 0:01:14
131 Patrick Means (Fanatik Bike Co.) 0:01:15
132 Alex Wentz (Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing)
133 Sean Babcock (Team S+M/Kona) 0:01:16
134 Mark Gyulafia (River City Bicycles) 0:01:17
135 Will Hansen (Revolution Café Rio) 0:01:19
136 Jason Kilmartin (Rideokanagan.com pb Norco) 0:01:20
137 Mike Sohm (Canyon Bicycles) 0:01:21
138 Art Rand (Marc Pro - Strava) 0:01:24
139 Pelle Plepp 0:01:25
140 Michael Cordova (Chico Corsa/Sierra Nevada) 0:01:26
141 John Salskov (Primal Racing P/B 1st Bank) 0:01:50
142 Adam Thuss (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 0:02:01
143 Scott Inman (Westwood Cannondale) 0:02:41
144 Scott Heather (Chico Corsa/Sierra Nevada)
145 Jeff Malnick
Close