1 43 Nolan Hoffman 2:31:12
2 2 Dusty Dav Western Wheelers 2:31:13
3 47 Calvin Beneke Gary Beneke Sports 2:31:14
4 37 Hanlo Kachelhoffer 2:31:16
5 7 Quentin Gordon 2:31:16
6 6 Abraham Van Der Walt Lindsay Saker 2:31:17
7 1 Martin Wesemann 2:31:19
8 17 Egon Campbell 2:31:27
9 24 Charles Keey Club 100 2:31:28
10 11 Bradley Potgieter Club 100 2:31:28
11 18 Gerhard Van Niekerk SAPD Cycling 2:37:27
12 4TM6P37 Trevor Court Cyclesphere Cycling Club 2:37:58
13 19 James Louter Dimension Data Team 2:37:59
14 15 Renaldo Bosch Roag 2:38:01
15 3 Reichen Kruger Team Mecer 2:38:02
16 8 Johannes Jooste Western Wheelers 2:38:05
17 51 Petri Strydom team Computer-Smith 2:38:06
18 50 Jaco Scheepers Foto Marketing SA 2:38:06
19 1GM1RCH Carl Kotze 2:38:07
20 20 Brent Theo Botha 2:38:08
21 851 Herman Reyneke Team Boss Logistics 2:39:49
22 661 Jeremy Maccelari Cycle Lab SuperCycling 2:40:10
23 661 Martin Raubenheimer Cycle Lab SuperCycling 2:40:10
24 663 Dean Puntis Bishops auto spares 2:42:00
24 663 Paul Jatho Team Bishop Auto Spares 2:42:00
26 662 Craig Kalamer Germiston Wheelers 2:42:01
27 662 Rory Farmer CGC Direct 2:42:01
28 46 Matthys Koekemoer 2:42:44
29 665 David Van Straaten Club du Cirque 2:43:40
30 671 Ian Michie Club 100 2:43:41
31 684 Richard Siebert Select Cycling 2:43:46
32 669 Gordon Anderson Cresta Wheelers 2:43:54
33 670 Nic Claassen Cycle Lab SuperCycling 2:44:37
34 418 Graham Parker Club 100 2:44:52
35 785 Jaco Coetzee 2:44:53
36 713 Pieter Avenant Esmero Cycling Club 2:44:53
37 715 Riaan La Cock Cycle Lab SuperCycling 2:44:53
38 723 Bennie (bjm) Viljoen C & C Steel Cycling Club 2:44:55
38 2GM7SN6 Stuart James Fitzpatrick 2:44:55
40 706 Andrew Bowker Bionic Cycling Club 2:44:56
41 711 Gerhard Fouche Florida Running Club 2:44:57
42 704 Johan Van Der Watt Vodacom Cycling Club 2:44:57
43 4EHWFR2 Paul Burger Harmony Cycling Club 2:44:57
44 710 Gavin Salzmann C & C Steel Cycling Club 2:44:57
45 262 Martin Jacob Breytenbach Speke 2:44:58
46 703 Nicky Greyling Metal Used Spares Team 2:44:58
47 712 Johan Kilian Linden Cycle 2:44:59
48 804 Simon Gray 2:45:00
49 707 Gavin Robert Salt 2:45:00
50 743 Nathan Thompson 2:45:00
51 729 Graham Miller Cycle Lab SuperCycling 2:45:01
52 769 Donovan Kooi Kumba Cycling Club 2:45:02
53 842 Dylan Benson Cycle Lab SuperCycling 2:45:13
54 54 Kaabo Swartz Fritz Pienaar 2:45:14
55 5 Gabriel Van Der Merwe Rustenburg CC 2:45:14
56 27 Johan Joubert Club 100 2:45:18
57 719 Grant Page Cycle Lab SuperCycling 2:45:24
58 354 Anton Duvenage Gen Air Vets Cycling Team 2:45:43
59 423 Rynard Van Hoven 2:45:44
60 366 Glen Finkel Cycle Lab SuperCycling 2:45:44
61 363 Gerhard Wessels Team Boss Logistics 2:45:44
61 417 Shane Brown Wadeville Steel 2:45:44
63 359 Andre Richards Speke 2:45:45
64 426 Stephen Scheepers Team Boss Logistics 2:45:45
65 416 Gary Beneke Dimension Data Cycling Club 2:45:45
66 391 Douw Grundling Bmax/Ayos Cycling Team 2:45:46
67 356 Ken Harris Velo Cycling Club 2:45:47
68 352 Wayne Girdlestone VTConline 2:45:47
68 373 Jan Olivier Speke 2:45:47
70 415 Ken Hill Gary Beneke Sports 2:45:47
71 375 Andre Taylor Gen Air Vets Cycling Team 2:45:48
72 353 Marius Heinrich Stevens 2:45:48
73 358 Robert Wilkie Club du Cirque 2:45:48
74 409 Marius Venter 2:45:48
75 402 Brian Buchler United Wheelers 2:45:49
76 425 Roland Loewke comobike.com 2:45:49
77 422 Leon Naude Pretoria Polisie Fietsry 2:45:49
78 368 Ben Venter 2:45:50
79 365 Jasper Fourie Cycle Lab SuperCycling 2:45:50
79 367 Frikkie Viljoen Team Boss Logistics 2:45:50
81 421 Christopher Van Rooyen Velo Cycling Club 2:45:51
82 411 Craig Ogilvy Cycle Lab SuperCycling 2:45:51
83 361 Ian Gray Speke 2:45:51
84 393 Colin Bouwer 2:45:52
85 374 Dirk Labuschagne Velo Cycling Club 2:45:52
86 355 Arnin Venter Sunward Slipstreamers 2:45:53
87 357 Craig De Wet 2:45:53
88 4SKYB05 Kevin Mackenzie Rand AC 2:45:55
89 388 Christopher Dutton Centurion Cycling 2:45:56
89 383 Albert Roux Cycle Lab SuperCycling 2:45:56
91 377 Corrie Goosen team Computer-Smith 2:45:58
92 VX645A7 Olivier Leon 2:46:03
93 385 Dirk Van Der Merwe Gen Air Vets Cycling Team 2:46:04
94 371 Francois Ebersohn Velo Cycling Club 2:46:45
95 242 Jacques Maritz Velo Cycling Club 2:47:15
96 245 Johann Naude Speke 2:47:41
97 241 Philip Fourie team Computer-Smith 2:47:41
98 667 Jaco Redelinghuys Pretoria Polisie Fietsry 2:48:13
99 667 Johan Du Plooy Pretoria Polisie Fietsry 2:48:13
100 248 Gert Nel Select Cycling 2:48:53
101 246 Lionel Scholtz Speke 2:48:53
102 53 Gerhardus Botha 2:48:54
103 255 Janus Potgieter Speke 2:48:55
104 252 Morne Styger 2:48:55
105 268 Malcolm Barske Powerade Dent Carpets 2:48:56
106 267 Richard Armstrong 2:48:59
107 256 Hannes Wessels team Computer-Smith 2:48:59
108 251 William Donachie Club 100 2:48:59
109 258 Robert Rostoll Goldfields Cycling club 2:49:05
110 271 Rudigor Kleyn Running Inn Athletics Club 2:49:06
111 378 Paul Nothnagel Cycle Lab SuperCycling 2:50:34
112 717 Gert Petrus Knoesen Speke 2:50:34
113 714 Andrew Lapin Cycle Lab SuperCycling 2:50:34
114 709 Patrick Hibbins AutoRecon 2:50:34
115 716 Raymond Stockenstroom 2:50:36
116 732 Duncan Brown Cycle Lab SuperCycling 2:50:36
117 739 Saul Bernardino 2:50:37
118 727 Alan Quinn Capri Wheelers 2:50:38
119 1GNDG1A Leon Fourie Cycle Lab SuperCycling 2:50:38
120 718 Janneman Kaljee Hartbeespoort CC 2:50:42
121 741 Peter Clearkin Cycle Lab SuperCycling 2:50:42
122 254 Julien Van Der Pluym New Balance AC EP 2:50:57
123 270 Warren Foyn Cycle Lab SuperCycling 2:50:58
124 259 Michael Hansen Bionic Cycling Club 2:50:59
125 263 Chad Short 2:50:59
126 264 Trevor Niehaus Cycle Lab SuperCycling 2:50:59
127 260 Marco Swart Club 100 2:51:00
128 487 Gert Koorts Queens Wheelers 2:51:37
129 461 Piet Van Niekerk Select Cycling 2:51:39
130 482 Klaus Wiemann Gary Beneke Sports 2:51:41
131 465 Bert Stoel Centurion Cycling 2:51:42
132 466 Maurice Connor Cycle Lab SuperCycling 2:51:43
133 483 Manfred Reinhart Kempton Park Cycling Club 2:51:47
134 16 Jacques Horn Cycle Lab SuperCycling 2:51:50
135 782 Peter Koen Harmony Cycling Club 2:52:11
136 810 Arthur Verhage Cycle Lab SuperCycling 2:52:12
137 796 Pieter Viljoen 2:52:13
138 382 Denver Beukes 2:52:13
139 721 Henk Pretorius 2:52:13
140 733 Adolf Van Ginkel Jakaranda Cycling Club 2:52:13
141 777 Perry De Jager Telkom Cycling 2:52:14
142 829 Wolfgang Sittig 2:52:16
143 731 Danie Moller Cycle Lab SuperCycling 2:52:17
144 776 David Graham Cycle Lab SuperCycling 2:52:17
145 980 Marius Janse Van Rensburg 2:52:21
146 786 Arno Van Biljon Centurion Cycling 2:52:21
147 477 George Van Rooyen 2:52:57
148 490 Reinhard Raschke Club 100 2:52:59
149 488 Andre Marais 2:53:02
150 486 Anton Du Toit 2:53:02
151 473 John Passmore Cycle Lab SuperCycling 2:53:02
152 474 Marcel De Lange Club du Cirque 2:53:03
153 467 Ian Brinkley Boksburg AC 2:53:03
154 462 Aubrey Litkie Cycle Lab SuperCycling 2:53:05
155 413 Balti Steenkamp Cycle Lab SuperCycling 2:53:35
156 387 Pambos Antoniou Select Cycling 2:53:35
157 379 Werner Harmse Vanderbijlpark Cycles 2:53:35
158 1EKVEH5 Deregistered Chip 2:53:35
159 424 Carlos Dos Santos Select Cycling 2:53:36
160 201 Steven Saunders Cycle Lab SuperCycling 2:53:39
161 362 Anthony Butler Select Cycling 2:53:41
162 801 Sinclair Williams Pirates Road Running 2:53:43
163 464 Rodney Keogh Cycle Boys 2:53:57
164 29 Etienne Janse Van Rensburg Velo Cycling Club 2:54:00
165 750 Matthys Visagie Mr Price Youth Cycling Academy 2:54:03
166 202 Visser Pretorius 2:54:10
167 34 Adriaan Kruger Mr Price Cycling Club 2:54:15
167 52 Dirkie Van Der Merwe Club 100 2:54:15
169 10 Jacques Greeff Toplay DIY Superstore 2:54:24
170 749 Werner Best Speke 2:55:21
171 683 Bruce Reyneke Select Cycling 2:55:27
172 720 Thys Spies Team VitaThion 2:56:23
173 745 Neels Griessel Sunward slipstreamers 2:56:24
174 746 Gerald Hunter Harmony Cycling Club 2:56:24
175 762 Troye Brady Cycle Lab SuperCycling 2:56:25
176 799 Gerrit Visser 2:56:26
177 828 Jacques Van Den Berg 2:56:31
178 392 Johann Hattingh Harmony Cycling Club 2:56:43
179 414 Marius Lubbe Cycle Lab SuperCycling 2:56:45
180 427 Craig Bothma Fritz Pienaar 2:56:52
181 978 David Philip Andre 2:56:56
182 397 Mark Proudfoot Complete Cyclist 2:56:56
183 403 Robert Mcjannet Club 100 2:56:56
184 471 Ricky Peixoto Eskom Cycling Club 2:57:00
185 394 J Snoer Eskom Cycling Club 2:57:00
186 744 Gordon Rose Cycle Lab SuperCycling 2:57:18
187 396 Martin Pretorius Fritz Pienaar 2:58:01
188 407 Marco Paravano 2:58:04
189 428 Enzo Antionazzi 2:58:11
190 808 Delwyn Dunbar 2:58:20
191 472 Martin Lacey Centurion Cycling 2:58:35
192 758 Berend De Schouwer Standard Bank Cycling Club 2:58:50
193 989 Rhuan Van Staden 2:59:25
194 841 Nigel Laver Cycle Lab SuperCycling 2:59:26
195 753 Brian Leask Pirates Road Running 3:00:01
196 755 Alan Eyles Cresta Wheelers 3:00:01
197 775 Jose Garcia Cycle Lab SuperCycling 3:00:06
198 779 Nick Haines Cresta Wheelers 3:00:06
199 752 Johannes Prinsloo Bester Cycles 3:00:17
200 768 Hanno Pienaar 3:00:18
Close