1 Fyffe, Angus Omagh Wheelers CC 3h42m21s
2 Hennebry, Conor Team Aquablue 3h42m21s
3 Morton, Eoin UCD FitzCycles 3h42m21s
4 Lacey, Seán Team Aquablue 3h42m21s
5 Dowling, Mark Asea Wheelworx 3h42m21s
6 McGlinchey, Christopher Ballymoney CC Biesty’s Centra 3h42m25s @4s
7 McAuley, Craig Caldwell Cycles Omagh 3h42m28s @7s
8 Breheny, Joseph UCD FitzCycles 3h44m19s @1m58s
9 Watson, Lindsay Banbridge Cycling Club 3h44m21s @2m00s
10 McLaughlin, Ronan Foyle Racing Team 3h44m21s @ s/t
11 Reilly, Mark Asea Wheelworx 3h44m21s @ s/t
12 Morgan, Karl Phoenix CC 3h44m21s @ s/t
13 Christie, Marcus Omagh Wheelers CC 3h44m21s @ s/t
14 Reilly, Ryan Foyle Racing Team 3h44m21s @ s/t
15 Conor, Murphy Caldwell Cycles Omagh 3h44m21s @ s/t
16 McCrory, Joseph Carn Wheelers 3h44m21s @ s/t
17 Moore, Darnell Caldwell Cycles Omagh 3h44m21s @ s/t
18 Moriarty, Eugene Dunboyne Cycling Club 3h44m21s @ s/t
19 Dolan, Liam Cuchulainn Cycing Club 3h44m29s @2m08s
20 Watson, David North Down CC 3h46m33s @4m12s
21 McKinney, Kevin Keevan Cycling Club 3h46m33s @ s/t
22 Bye, Andrew Newry Wheelers CC 3h46m33s @ s/t
23 Noon, Sean Foyle Racing Team 3h46m33s @ s/t
24 McKenna, Sean Team Aquablue 3h46m33s @ s/t
25 Mortimer, Daragh South Dublin CC 3h46m33s @ s/t
26 Finnegan, Derek Keevan Cycling Club 3h46m33s @ s/t
27 McAllister, Steven Ballymoney CC Biesty’s Centra 3h46m33s @ s/t
28 Curry, James Banbridge Cycling Club 3h46m33s @ s/t
29 Lynch, Eoin Cycling Leinster 3h46m33s @ s/t
30 Taylor, Jonathan Carn Wheelers 3h46m33s @ s/t
31 Woods, Des Newry Wheelers CC 3h46m33s @ s/t
32 Ferguson, Lewis North Down CC 3h46m33s @ s/t
33 Mulhearne, Hugh PANDUIT Tipperary 3h46m33s @ s/t
34 Richardson, Ian UCD FitzCycles 3h46m33s @ s/t
35 Hamilton, David North Down CC 3h46m33s @ s/t
36 McDunphy, Conn Cycling Leinster 3h46m33s @ s/t
37 Rooney, Fergus Phoenix CC 3h46m33s @ s/t
38 McCarthy, David PANDUIT Tipperary 3h46m33s @ s/t
39 Wright, Jody Phoenix CC 3h46m33s @ s/t
40 Parks, Aaron Keevan Cycling Club 3h46m33s @ s/t
41 Rea, Craig Phoenix CC 3h46m33s @ s/t
42 Potts, Marc Omagh Wheelers CC 3h46m33s @ s/t
43 McFall, David Omagh Wheelers CC 3h46m33s @ s/t
44 Foley, Dylan Comeragh Cycling Club 3h46m33s @ s/t
45 Macaulay, Alastair Asea Wheelworx 3h46m33s @ s/t
46 Swan, Aaron Ballymoney CC Biesty’s Centra 3h46m33s @ s/t
47 McIntyre, Sean Caldwell Cycles Omagh 3h46m33s @ s/t
48 Halligan, David Comeragh Cycling Club 3h46m33s @ s/t
49 Donaldson, Gary Omagh Wheelers CC 3h47m10s @4m49s
50 Hylands, Luke Keevan Cycling Club 3h47m10s @ s/t
51 McClure, Mark Foyle Racing Team 3h47m10s @ s/t
52 Davoust, Lorcan South Dublin CC 3h47m10s @ s/t
53 Millar, Mark Velo Cafe Magasin 3h47m10s @ s/t
54 Reilly, Dave South Dublin CC 3h47m10s @ s/t
55 Bankhead, Ryan Ballymoney CC Biesty’s Centra 3h47m10s @ s/t
56 Clarke, Niall Asea Wheelworx 3h47m10s @ s/t
57 Buchanan, Mark Caldwell Cycles Omagh 3h47m10s @ s/t
58 McKee, Gareth Banbridge Cycling Club 3h47m10s @ s/t
59 Gray, Alan Cuchulainn Cycing Club 3h47m10s @ s/t
60 Busher, Jamie Scott – Orwell Wheelers 3h47m10s @ s/t
61 Cox, Stuart MRT-Planet X-Carnac 3h47m10s @ s/t
62 Clarke, John Cycling Leinster 3h47m10s @ s/t
63 McKnight, David Carn Wheelers 3h47m10s @ s/t
64 Cassidy, Colm Comeragh Cycling Club 3h47m10s @ s/t
65 McCartan, Dominic Keevan Cycling Club 3h47m10s @ s/t
66 Garcia, Manuel Fontan Scott – Orwell Wheelers 3h47m10s @ s/t
67 McGrady, Aaron Belfast Select 3h47m10s @ s/t
68 O’Loughlin, Martin PANDUIT Tipperary 3h47m10s @ s/t
69 Smyth, Cathal Belfast Select 3h47m10s @ s/t
70 O’Gorman, Niall Belfast Select 3h47m10s @ s/t
71 Sutcliffe, Cian Cycling Leinster 3h47m10s @ s/t
72 Featherstone, Sean Newry Wheelers CC 3h47m10s @ s/t
73 Delaney, Ben UCD FitzCycles 3h47m10s @ s/t
74 McCullough, Gareth Newry Wheelers CC 3h47m10s @ s/t
75 Quinn, Colm Newry Wheelers CC 3h47m10s @ s/t
76 Heverin, John Carn Wheelers 3h47m10s @ s/t
77 Martin, Kevin MRT-Planet X-Carnac 3h47m10s @ s/t
78 McCrystal, Bryan Asea Wheelworx 3h47m10s @ s/t
79 Cigala, Matteo Team Aquablue 3h47m10s @ s/t
80 Connors, Odhran Scott – Orwell Wheelers 3h47m10s @ s/t
81 MacAodha, Nigel Velo Cafe Magasin 3h47m10s @ s/t
82 Ryan, Fintan Dunboyne Cycling Club 3h47m10s @ s/t
83 Swinand, Greg PANDUIT Tipperary 3h47m22s @5m01s
84 Fox, Keith MRT-Planet X-Carnac 3h47m22s @ s/t
85 Adair, Matthew Banbridge Cycling Club 3h47m33s @5m12s
86 Aiken, Roger Dunboyne Cycling Club 3h47m38s @5m17s
87 McVeigh, Ciaran Phoenix CC 3h47m48s @5m27s
88 Andersons, Valdis Scott – Orwell Wheelers 4h01m40s @19m19s
89 Power, Ciaran Comeragh Cycling Club 4h01m40s @ s/t
90 Blanchfield, Jamie PANDUIT Tipperary 4h01m40s @ s/t
91 Ambrose, James North Down CC 4h01m59s @19m38s
92 Dwyer, Niall Cuchulainn Cycing Club 4h19m29s @37m08s
93 Morrison, Peter Velo Cafe Magasin 4h19m29s @ s/t
94 O’Neill, Neville Velo Cafe Magasin 4h19m29s @ s/t
95 Moloney, Brendan South Dublin CC 4h19m29s @ s/t
96 O’Malley, Terry UCD FitzCycles 4h19m29s @ s/t
97 Henry, Joe Velo Cafe Magasin 4h19m29s @ s/t
98 Torrens-Spence, Jeffrey Belfast Select 4h19m29s @ s/t
Climbers’ Primes
Cat 3 Pomeroy, 24.1 miles
1 Gareth McKee (Banbridge Cycling Club) 10
2 Christopher McGlinchey (Ballymoney Biesty’s Centra) 7
3 Ian Richardson (UCD FitzCycles) 5
Cat 2 Whitebridge, 31.0 miles
1 Gareth McKee (Banbridge Cycling Club) 15
2 Christopher McGlinchey (Ballymoney CC Biesty’s Centra) 11
3 Craig Rea (Phoenix CC) 8
4 Marcus Christie (Omagh Wheelers CC) 6
Cat 3 Ballymackleroy, 39.0 miles
1 Sean McKenna (Team Aquablue) 10
2 Eoin Morton (UCD FitzCycles) 7
3 Gareth McKee (Banbridge Cycling Club) 5
Cat 1 Sion Finn, 54.4 miles
1 Mark Dowling (Asea Wheelworx) 20
2 Eoin Morton (UCD FitzCycles) 15
3 Seán Lacey (Team Aquablue) 11
4 Craig McAuley (Caldwell Cycles Omagh) 8
5 Ronan McLaughlin (Foyle Racing Team) 6
Cat 2 Rehaghy, 77.7 miles
1 Mark Dowling (Asea Wheelworx) 15
2 Conor Hennebry (Team Aquablue) 11
3 Eoin Morton (UCD FitzCycles) 8
4 Seán Lacey (Team Aquablue) 6
Cat 2 Stiloga, 85.2 miles
1 Conor Hennebry (Team Aquablue) 15
2 Mark Dowling (Asea Wheelworx) 11
3 Christopher McGlinchey (Ballymoney CC Biesty’s Centra) 8
4 Eoin Morton (UCD FitzCycles) 6
General Classification
1 Fyffe, Angus Omagh Wheelers CC 3h42m11s
2 Hennebry, Conor Team Aquablue @4s
3 Morton, Eoin UCD FitzCycles @6s
4 Lacey, Seán Team Aquablue @10s
5 Dowling, Mark Asea Wheelworx @s/t
6 McGlinchey, Christopher Ballymoney CC Biesty’s Centra @14s
7 McAuley, Craig Caldwell Cycles Omagh @17s
8 Breheny, Joseph UCD FitzCycles @2m08s
9 Watson, Lindsay Banbridge Cycling Club @2m10s
10 McLaughlin, Ronan Foyle Racing Team @s/t
11 Reilly, Mark Asea Wheelworx @s/t
12 Morgan, Karl Phoenix CC @s/t
13 Christie, Marcus Omagh Wheelers CC @s/t
14 Reilly, Ryan Foyle Racing Team @s/t
15 Conor, Murphy Caldwell Cycles Omagh @s/t
16 McCrory, Joseph Carn Wheelers @s/t
17 Moore, Darnell Caldwell Cycles Omagh @s/t
18 Moriarty, Eugene Dunboyne Cycling Club @s/t
19 Dolan, Liam Cuchulainn Cycing Club @2m18s
20 Watson, David North Down CC @4m22s
21 McKinney, Kevin Keevan Cycling Club @s/t
22 Bye, Andrew Newry Wheelers CC @s/t
23 Noon, Sean Foyle Racing Team @s/t
24 McKenna, Sean Team Aquablue @s/t
25 Mortimer, Daragh South Dublin CC @s/t
26 Finnegan, Derek Keevan Cycling Club @s/t
27 McAllister, Steven Ballymoney CC Biesty’s Centra @s/t
28 Curry, James Banbridge Cycling Club @s/t
29 Lynch, Eoin Cycling Leinster @s/t
30 Taylor, Jonathan Carn Wheelers @s/t
31 Woods, Des Newry Wheelers CC @s/t
32 Ferguson, Lewis North Down CC @s/t
33 Mulhearne, Hugh PANDUIT Tipperary @s/t
34 Richardson, Ian UCD FitzCycles @s/t
35 Hamilton, David North Down CC @s/t
36 McDunphy, Conn Cycling Leinster @s/t
37 Rooney, Fergus Phoenix CC @s/t
38 McCarthy, David PANDUIT Tipperary @s/t
39 Wright, Jody Phoenix CC @s/t
40 Parks, Aaron Keevan Cycling Club @s/t
41 Rea, Craig Phoenix CC @s/t
42 Potts, Marc Omagh Wheelers CC @s/t
43 McFall, David Omagh Wheelers CC @s/t
44 Foley, Dylan Comeragh Cycling Club @s/t
45 Macaulay, Alastair Asea Wheelworx @s/t
46 Swan, Aaron Ballymoney CC Biesty’s Centra @s/t
47 McIntyre, Sean Caldwell Cycles Omagh @s/t
48 Halligan, David Comeragh Cycling Club @s/t
49 Donaldson, Gary Omagh Wheelers CC @4m59s
50 Hylands, Luke Keevan Cycling Club @s/t
51 McClure, Mark Foyle Racing Team @s/t
52 Davoust, Lorcan South Dublin CC @s/t
53 Millar, Mark Velo Cafe Magasin @s/t
54 Reilly, Dave South Dublin CC @s/t
55 Bankhead, Ryan Ballymoney CC Biesty’s Centra @s/t
56 Clarke, Niall Asea Wheelworx @s/t
57 Buchanan, Mark Caldwell Cycles Omagh @s/t
58 McKee, Gareth Banbridge Cycling Club @s/t
59 Gray, Alan Cuchulainn Cycing Club @s/t
60 Busher, Jamie Scott – Orwell Wheelers @s/t
61 Cox, Stuart MRT-Planet X-Carnac @s/t
62 Clarke, John Cycling Leinster @s/t
63 McKnight, David Carn Wheelers @s/t
64 Cassidy, Colm Comeragh Cycling Club @s/t
65 McCartan, Dominic Keevan Cycling Club @s/t
66 Garcia, Manuel Fontan Scott – Orwell Wheelers @s/t
67 McGrady, Aaron Belfast Select @s/t
68 O’Loughlin, Martin PANDUIT Tipperary @s/t
69 Smyth, Cathal Belfast Select @s/t
70 O’Gorman, Niall Belfast Select @s/t
71 Sutcliffe, Cian Cycling Leinster @s/t
72 Featherstone, Sean Newry Wheelers CC @s/t
73 Delaney, Ben UCD FitzCycles @s/t
74 McCullough, Gareth Newry Wheelers CC @s/t
75 Quinn, Colm Newry Wheelers CC @s/t
76 Heverin, John Carn Wheelers @s/t
77 Martin, Kevin MRT-Planet X-Carnac @s/t
78 McCrystal, Bryan Asea Wheelworx @s/t
79 Cigala, Matteo Team Aquablue @s/t
80 Connors, Odhran Scott – Orwell Wheelers @s/t
81 MacAodha, Nigel Velo Cafe Magasin @s/t
82 Ryan, Fintan Dunboyne Cycling Club @s/t
83 Swinand, Greg PANDUIT Tipperary @5m11s
84 Fox, Keith MRT-Planet X-Carnac @s/t
85 Adair, Matthew Banbridge Cycling Club @5m22s
86 Aiken, Roger Dunboyne Cycling Club @5m27s
87 McVeigh, Ciaran Phoenix CC @5m37s
88 Andersons, Valdis Scott – Orwell Wheelers @19m29s
89 Power, Ciaran Comeragh Cycling Club @s/t
90 Blanchfield, Jamie PANDUIT Tipperary @s/t
91 Ambrose, James North Down CC @19m48s
92 Dwyer, Niall Cuchulainn Cycing Club @37m18s
93 Morrison, Peter Velo Cafe Magasin @s/t
94 O’Neill, Neville Velo Cafe Magasin @s/t
95 Moloney, Brendan South Dublin CC @s/t
96 O’Malley, Terry UCD FitzCycles @s/t
97 Henry, Joe Velo Cafe Magasin @s/t
98 Torrens-Spence, Jeffrey Belfast Select @s/t
Points Classification
1 Fyffe, Angus 15
2 Hennebry, Conor 14
3 Morton, Eoin 13
4 Lacey, Seán 12
5 Dowling, Mark 11
6 McGlinchey, Christopher 10
7 McAuley, Craig 9
8 Breheny, Joseph 8
9 Watson, Lindsay 7
10 McLaughlin, Ronan 6
11 Reilly, Mark 5
12 Morgan, Karl 4
13 Christie, Marcus 3
14 Reilly, Ryan 2
15 Conor, Murphy 1
Climbers’ Classification
1 Dowling, Mark 46
2 Morton, Eoin 36
3 McKee, Gareth 30
4 Hennebry, Conor 26
5 McGlinchey, Christopher 26
6 Lacey, Seán 17
7 McKenna, Sean 10
8 McAuley, Craig 8
9 Rea, Craig 8
10 McLaughlin, Ronan 6
11 Christie, Marcus 6
12 Richardson, Ian 5
U23 General Classification
1 Fyffe, Angus 3h42m11s
2 Hennebry, Conor @4s
3 McGlinchey, Christopher @14s
4 McAuley, Craig @17s
5 Reilly, Ryan @2m10s
6 Moore, Darnell @2m10s
7 McKinney, Kevin @4m22s
8 Noon, Sean @4m22s
9 McKenna, Sean @4m22s
10 Curry, James @4m22s
11 Lynch, Eoin @4m22s
12 McDunphy, Conn @4m22s
13 McCarthy, David @4m22s
14 Rea, Craig @4m22s
15 Foley, Dylan @4m22s
16Swan, Aaron @4m22s
17 Donaldson, Gary @4m59s
18 Sutcliffe, Cian @4m59s
19 Martin, Kevin @4m59s
20 Cigala, Matteo @4m59s
21 Ryan, Fintan @4m59s
22 Adair, Matthew @5m22s
23 Blanchfield, Jamie @19m29s
Team Classification
1 Caldwell Cycles Omagh 11h11m10s
2 Team Aquablue @5s
3 UCD FitzCycles @2m03s
4 Omagh Wheelers CC @2m05s
5 Asea Wheelworx @ s/t
6 Foyle Racing Team @4m05s
7 Ballymoney CC Biesty’s Centra @4m21s
8 Phoenix CC @6m17s
9 Banbridge Cycling Club @6m54s
10 Carn Wheelers @ s/t
11 Dunboyne Cycling Club @7m59s
12 North Down CC @8m29s
13 Keevan Cycling Club @ s/t
14 Newry Wheelers CC @9m06s
15 Cycling Leinster @ s/t
16 PANDUIT Tipperary @ s/t
17 Comeragh Cycling Club @ s/t
18 South Dublin CC @9m43s
19 Scott – Orwell Wheelers @10m20s
20 Belfast Select @ s/t
21 MRT-Planet X-Carnac @10m32s
22 Cuchulainn Cycing Club @39m58s
23 Velo Cafe Magasin @42m39s
Close