1 Jurgen Van Loocke (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 2.25.10
2 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep
3 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team LPR
4 Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech
5 Crescenzo D’Amore (Ita)
6 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim
7 Linas Balciunas (Ltu) Agritubel
8 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Bodysol- Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen
9 Guido Trenti (USA) Quickstep
10 Christoph Roodhooft (Bel) MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech
11 Maxim Rudenko (Ukr) Jartazi Granville Team
12 Alain Van Katwijk (Ned) Shimano - Memory Corp
13 Wouter Van Mechelen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim
14 Julien Smink (Ned) Shimano - Memory Corp
15 Robby Meul (Bel) Jartazi Granville Team
16 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil
17 Roman Luhovyy (Ukr) R.A.G.T Semences
18 Marco Bos (Ned) Shimano - Memory Corp
19 Denis Bertolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil
20 Saulius Ruskys (Ltu) Agritubel
21 Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto
22 Thomas Onghena (Bel) Profel Cycling Team
23 Paul Van Schalen (Ned) AXA
24 Kevin Ista (Bel) R.A.G.T Semences
25 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
26 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Agritubel
27 Michael Simms (Aus) Profel Cycling Team
28 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Team LPR
29 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Davitamon - Lotto
30 Nick Ingels (Bel) Bodysol- Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen
31 Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Bodysol- Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen
32 Matthé Pronk (Ned) MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech
33 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim
34 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech
35 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep
36 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech
37 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Shimano - Memory Corp
38 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Jartazi Granville Team
39 Dmitri Konychev (Rus) Team LPR
40 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim
41 Lénaïc Olivier (Fra) Agritubel
42 Frederik Willems (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim
43 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto
44 Erwin Thijs (Bel) MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech
45 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
46 Nico Mattan (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto
47 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim
48 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim
49 José Antonio Pecharroman Fabian (Spa) Quickstep
50 Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Rabobank
51 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quickstep
52 Jurgen Vandewalle (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
53 David Boucher (Fra) MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech
54 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
55 Gilles Canouet (Fra) Agritubel
56 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
57 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
58 Steven De Neef (Bel) Bodysol- Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen
59 Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T Semences
60 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank
61 Andries Verspeeten (Bel) Profel Cycling Team
62 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto
63 Kevin Van Der Slagmolen (Bel) Bodysol- Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen
64 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
65 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Team LPR
66 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto
67 Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel
68 Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Jartazi Granville Team 0.17
69 Raimondas Vilcinskas (Ltu) Jartazi Granville Team
70 John Gadret (Fra) Jartazi Granville Team
71 Ivan Fanelli (Ita) Team LPR
72 Jarno Van Mingeroet (Bel) Profel Cycling Team 0.23
73 Steven De Champs (Bel) Profel Cycling Team 0.30
74 Matti Helminen (Fin) Profel Cycling Team
75 Kristof De Zutter (Bel) Bodysol- Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen
76 Xavier Hérinne (Fra) R.A.G.T Semences
77 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto
78 Jef Peeters (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim
79 Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) AXA
80 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
81 Andrea Rossi (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil
82 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
83 Geert Omloop (Bel) MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech 0.34
84 Bart Vanheule (Bel) Bodysol- Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen 0.36
85 Sébastien Minard (Fra) R.A.G.T Semences
86 Florent Brard (Fra) Agritubel
87 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank
88 Danny Stam (Ned) AXA
89 Niels Scheuneman (Ned) Rabobank
90 Peter Ronsse (Bel) Jartazi Granville Team 0.53
91 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quickstep 0.59
92 Dimitri De Fauw (Bel) Quickstep
93 Claudio Astolfi (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil 1.04
94 Ondrej Sosenka (Cze) Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil
95 Leonardo Moser (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil
96 Jos Lucassen (Ned) AXA
97 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
98 David Verheyen (Bel) Profel Cycling Team
99 Emilien Benoit Bergès (Fra) R.A.G.T Semences
100 Jorn Van Der Veken (Bel) Profel Cycling Team
101 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Bodysol- Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen
102 Igor Abakoumov (Bel) Jartazi Granville Team
103 Arthur Farenhout (Ned) AXA 1.10
104 Robert Slippens (Ned) AXA 1.25
105 Niki Terpstra (Ned) AXA 1.45
106 Rudi Kemna (Ned) Shimano - Memory Corp
107 Alessandro Maserati (Ita) Team LPR 2.32
DNS Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quickstep
General classification after stage 3a
1 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep 9.41.54
2 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim 0.08
3 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team LPR 0.16
4 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto 0.17
5 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Team LPR 0.18
6 David Boucher (Fra) MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech
7 Lénaïc Olivier (Fra) Agritubel 0.20
8 Steven De Neef (Bel) Bodysol- Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen
Close