Vuelta España Femenina by Carrefour.es
Spain
28 Apr - 05 May 2024
Class
2.WWT - Stages - UCI Women’s WorldTour
Website
lavuelta.com/Madridchallenge
Email
lavueltafemenina@unipublic.es
STAGE 1
STAGE 2
STAGE 3
STAGE 4
STAGE 5
STAGE 6
STAGE 7
STAGE 8
STAGE CLASSIFICATION
Stage Classification
DEMI
VOLLERING
TEAM SD WORX - PROTIME
2:43:06
SHOW DETAILS
AGE NAT RESULT PTS
1
DEMI
VOLLERING
TEAM SD WORX - PROTIME
28 NED 2:43:06 50.00
2
EVITA
MUZIC
FDJ-SUEZ
25 FRA +29 40.00
3
RIEJANNE
MARKUS
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
30 NED +33 30.00
4
PAULIENA
ROOIJAKKERS
FENIX-DECEUNINCK
31 NED +53 25.00
5
RICARDA
BAUERNFEIND
CANYON//SRAM RACING
24 GER +56 20.00
6
JULIETTE
LABOUS
TEAM DSM-FIRMENICH POSTNL
26 FRA +1:00 18.00
7
ELISA
LONGO BORGHINI
LIDL - TREK
33 ITA +1:00 15.00
8
ANTONIA
NIEDERMAIER
CANYON//SRAM RACING
21 GER +1:00 10.00
9
YARA
KASTELIJN
FENIX-DECEUNINCK
27 NED +1:10 8.00
10
KIM
CADZOW
EF EDUCATION - CANNONDALE
23 NZL +1:28 6.00
11
KAROLINA
PEREKITKO
WINSPACE
26 POL +2:32
12
MONICA
TRINCA COLONEL
BEPINK - BONGIOANNI
25 ITA +2:41
13
SARAH
GIGANTE
AG INSURANCE - SOUDAL TEAM
24 AUS +2:41
14
NIAMH MARY
FISHER
TEAM SD WORX - PROTIME
24 NZL +2:48
15
KRISTEN
FAULKNER
EF EDUCATION - CANNONDALE
32 USA +3:41
16
MARLEN
REUSSER
TEAM SD WORX - PROTIME
33 SUI +3:41
17
GRACE
BROWN
FDJ-SUEZ
32 AUS +3:41
18
INGVILD
GÅSKJENN
LIV-ALULA-JAYCO
26 NOR +4:49
19
THALITA
DE JONG
LOTTO DSTNY LADIES
31 NED +6:09
20
ERICA
MAGNALDI
UAE TEAM ADQ
32 ITA +6:09
21
AMANDA
SPRATT
LIDL - TREK
37 AUS +6:16
22
BRODIE
CHAPMAN
LIDL - TREK
33 AUS +8:02
23
KARLIJN
SWINKELS
UAE TEAM ADQ
26 NED +8:02
24
LIANE
LIPPERT
MOVISTAR TEAM
26 GER +9:08
25
SILKE
SMULDERS
LIV-ALULA-JAYCO
23 NED +9:08
26
MAGDELEINE
VALLIERES MILL
EF EDUCATION - CANNONDALE
23 CAN +9:11
27
AILEEN
SCHWEIKART
LABORAL KUTXA - FUNDACION EUSKADI
28 GER +9:11
28
MIREIA
BENITO PELLICER
AG INSURANCE - SOUDAL TEAM
28 ESP +9:11
29
PETRA
STIASNY
FENIX-DECEUNINCK
23 SUI +9:11
30
NIENKE
VINKE
TEAM DSM-FIRMENICH POSTNL
20 NED +9:11
31
MAUD
OUDEMAN
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
21 NED +9:11
32
MARGARITA VICTO
GARCIA CAÑELLAS
LIV-ALULA-JAYCO
40 ESP +9:11
33
ALENA
IVANCHENKO
UAE TEAM ADQ
21 *** +9:11
34
HENRIETTA
CHRISTIE
HUMAN POWERED HEALTH
22 NZL +9:11
35
MARIANNE
VOS
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
37 NED +9:11
36
ALESSIA
VIGILIA
FDJ-SUEZ
25 ITA +9:15
37
GRETA
MARTURANO
FENIX-DECEUNINCK
26 ITA +9:15
38
CORALIE
DEMAY
FDJ-SUEZ
32 FRA +9:15
39
ANNEKE
DIJKSTRA
VOLKERWESSELS WOMEN'S PRO CYCLING TEAM
27 NED +11:29
40
CAROLINE
ANDERSSON
LIV-ALULA-JAYCO
23 SWE +11:29
41
ELINE
JANSEN
VOLKERWESSELS WOMEN'S PRO CYCLING TEAM
22 NED +11:32
42
QUINTY
SCHOENS
VOLKERWESSELS WOMEN'S PRO CYCLING TEAM
25 NED +11:32
43
SIGRID YTTERHUS
HAUGSET
TEAM COOP-REPSOL
25 NOR +11:32
44
YULIIA
BIRIUKOVA
HUMAN POWERED HEALTH
26 UKR +11:34
45
ANNA
KIESENHOFER
ROLAND
33 AUT +11:34
46
MISCHA
BREDEWOLD
TEAM SD WORX - PROTIME
24 NED +11:34
47
OLIVIA
BARIL
MOVISTAR TEAM
27 CAN +11:49
48
SOPHIE
VON BERSWORDT
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
28 NED +13:34
49
NADIA
QUAGLIOTTO
LABORAL KUTXA - FUNDACION EUSKADI
27 ITA +13:35
50
TAMARA
DRONOVA
ROLAND
31 *** +15:09
51
ANTRI
CHRISTOFOROU
ROLAND
32 CYP +15:09
52
VALERIE
DEMEY
VOLKERWESSELS WOMEN'S PRO CYCLING TEAM
30 BEL +15:09
53
MAGDALENE
LIND
TEAM COOP-REPSOL
22 NOR +15:09
54
STINA
KAGEVI
TEAM COOP-REPSOL
19 SWE +15:09
55
ABI
SMITH
TEAM DSM-FIRMENICH POSTNL
22 GBR +15:15
56
NOEMIE
ABGRALL
WINSPACE
25 FRA +15:17
57
AMBER
KRAAK
FDJ-SUEZ
30 NED +15:17
58
CLARA
KOPPENBURG
EF EDUCATION - CANNONDALE
29 GER +15:17
59
VERONICA
EWERS
EF EDUCATION - CANNONDALE
30 USA +15:22
60
GIORGIA
VETTORELLO
ROLAND
24 ITA +17:30
61
CARLIJN
ACHTEREEKTE
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
34 NED +17:53
62
MIKAYLA
HARVEY
UAE TEAM ADQ
26 NZL +17:53
63
ELEONORA
CIABOCCO
TEAM DSM-FIRMENICH POSTNL
20 ITA +17:53
64
ARIANA
GILABERT VILAPLANA
ENEICAT-CMTEAM
24 ESP +20:37
65
NORA
JENČUŠOVÁ
BEPINK - BONGIOANNI
22 SVK +20:57
66
AURELA
NERLO
WINSPACE
26 POL +20:57
67
ELINE
VAN ROOIJEN
TEAM COOP-REPSOL
23 NED +21:33
68
DANIELA
CAMPOS
ENEICAT-CMTEAM
22 POR +21:33
69
LAURA
TOMASI
LABORAL KUTXA - FUNDACION EUSKADI
25 ITA +21:41
70
ESMÉE
GIELKENS
LOTTO DSTNY LADIES
23 BEL +21:44
71
STINE
DALE
TEAM COOP-REPSOL
26 NOR +24:09
72
MARINE
ALLIONE
WINSPACE
23 FRA +25:12
73
ELENA
CECCHINI
TEAM SD WORX - PROTIME
32 ITA +25:12
74
MAUREEN
ARENS
LOTTO DSTNY LADIES
21 NED +25:12
75
FLORA
PERKINS
FENIX-DECEUNINCK
21 GBR +25:12
76
CARINA
SCHREMPF
FENIX-DECEUNINCK
30 AUT +25:12
77
ELIZABETH
DEIGNAN
LIDL - TREK
36 GBR +25:12
78
JELENA
ERIĆ
MOVISTAR TEAM
28 SRB +25:19
79
MAREILLE
MEIJERING
MOVISTAR TEAM
29 NED +25:19
80
CRISTINA
TONETTI
LABORAL KUTXA - FUNDACION EUSKADI
22 ITA +25:19
81
ROMY
KASPER
HUMAN POWERED HEALTH
36 GER +26:04
82
VALENTINA
BASILICO
ENEICAT-CMTEAM
21 ITA +27:27
83
ALISON
JACKSON
EF EDUCATION - CANNONDALE
36 CAN +29:30
84
XIN
TANG
WINSPACE
23 CHN +29:32
85
TENIEL
CAMPBELL
LIV-ALULA-JAYCO
27 TTO +29:32
86
CONSTANCE
VALENTIN
WINSPACE
26 FRA +29:32
87
ANYA
LOUW
AG INSURANCE - SOUDAL TEAM
24 AUS +29:32
88
ILSE
PLUIMERS
AG INSURANCE - SOUDAL TEAM
22 NED +29:32
89
MAUD
RIJNBEEK
AG INSURANCE - SOUDAL TEAM
22 NED +29:32
90
LOURDES
OYARBIDE JIMENEZ
LABORAL KUTXA - FUNDACION EUSKADI
30 ESP +29:32
91
IDOIA
ERASO LASA
LABORAL KUTXA - FUNDACION EUSKADI
22 ESP +29:32
92
EUGENIA
BUJAK
UAE TEAM ADQ
35 SLO +29:32
93
ANA VITORIA
GOUVEA VIEIRA ALMEIDA MAGALHAES
BEPINK - BONGIOANNI
24 BRA +29:32
94
MAGGIE
COLES-LYSTER
ROLAND
25 CAN +29:32
95
LAURA
MOLENAAR
VOLKERWESSELS WOMEN'S PRO CYCLING TEAM
22 NED +29:32
96
MAIKE
VAN DER DUIN
CANYON//SRAM RACING
23 NED +29:32
97
GEORGIA
BAKER
LIV-ALULA-JAYCO
30 AUS +29:32
98
SILVIA
ZANARDI
HUMAN POWERED HEALTH
24 ITA +29:32
99
FAUVE
BASTIAENSSEN
LOTTO DSTNY LADIES
27 BEL +29:32
100
WILMA
AINTILA
LOTTO DSTNY LADIES
20 FIN +29:32
101
MIEKE
DOCX
LOTTO DSTNY LADIES
28 BEL +29:32
102
BARBARA
GUARISCHI
TEAM SD WORX - PROTIME
34 ITA +29:32
103
AUDREY
DE KEERSMAEKER
LOTTO DSTNY LADIES
25 BEL +29:32
104
RACHELE
BARBIERI
TEAM DSM-FIRMENICH POSTNL
27 ITA +29:32
105
CLAUDIA
SAN JUSTO MANTECON
ENEICAT-CMTEAM
21 ESP +29:32
106
GEORGINA
HOWE
LIV-ALULA-JAYCO
30 AUS +29:32
107
ANDREA
CASAGRANDA
BEPINK - BONGIOANNI
20 ITA +29:32
108
BEATRICE
POZZOBON
BEPINK - BONGIOANNI
23 ITA +29:32
109
ANGELA
ORO
BEPINK - BONGIOANNI
22 ITA +29:32
110
LILY
WILLIAMS
HUMAN POWERED HEALTH
30 USA +29:32
111
SHEYLA
GUTIERREZ RUIZ
MOVISTAR TEAM
30 ESP +29:32
112
DANIEK
HENGEVELD
TEAM DSM-FIRMENICH POSTNL
22 NED +29:32
113
CHARLOTTE
KOOL
TEAM DSM-FIRMENICH POSTNL
25 NED +29:32
114
ELYNOR
BACKSTEDT
LIDL - TREK
23 GBR +29:32
115
KATA BLANKA
VAS
TEAM SD WORX - PROTIME
23 HUN +29:32
116
ZOE
BACKSTEDT
CANYON//SRAM RACING
20 GBR +29:32
ALENA
AMIALIUSIK
UAE TEAM ADQ
35 *** DNF
JULIE
VAN DE VELDE
AG INSURANCE - SOUDAL TEAM
31 BEL DNF
CAROLINA
VARGAS ATEHORTUA
ENEICAT-CMTEAM
22 COL DNF
SARA
MARTIN MARTIN
MOVISTAR TEAM
25 ESP DNS
EVA
VAN AGT
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
27 NED DNS
Close