1 Benoit Sinner (Fra) Agritubel 4.32.54
2 Franck Perque (Fra) CC Nogent sur Oise
3 Kristian House (GBr) Recycling.co.uk
4 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Frane Espoirs
5 Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Cycle Racing Team Vang
6 Steven Tronet (Fra) VC Roubaix
7 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Regiostrom-Senges
8 Alexandre Bousseau (Fra) Vendee U
9 Robby Meul (Bel) Jartazi-7Mobile
10 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank Continental
11 Antoine Dalibard (Fra) Groupe Sportif Bretagne-Jean Floc'h
12 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Team Regiostrom-Senges 0.08
13 Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow 2.14
14 David Le Lay (Fra) Groupe Sportif Bretagne-Jean Floc'h 2.25
15 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Cycle Racing Team Vang
16 Jérémie Galland (Fra) CC Nogent sur Oise
17 Romain Feillu (Fra) Frane Espoirs
18 Andrey Klyuev (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow
19 Christophe Diguet (Fra) Team Nantes 44 Atlantique
20 Igor Abakoumov (Bel) Jartazi-7Mobile
21 Yohann Lucas (Fra) Team Nantes 44 Atlantique
22 Yann Huguet (Fra) Frane Espoirs
23 Aivaras Baranauskas (Ltu) Agritubel
24 Johnathan Dayus (GBr) Team Nantes 44 Atlantique
25 Mickael Larpe (Fra) Frane Espoirs
26 Alessio Signego (Ita) OTC Doors-Lauretana
27 Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Groupe Sportif Bretagne-Jean Floc'h
28 Jens Mouris (Ned) Team Regiostrom-Senges
29 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Rabobank Continental
30 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Rabobank Continental
31 Vincent Freulon (Fra) Pays de la Loire
32 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Cycle Racing Team Vang
33 Ivan Fanelli (Ita) Amore & Vita-McDonald's
34 Christophe Masson (Fra) VC Roubaix
35 Mikael Cherel (Fra) Frane Espoirs
36 Julien Belgy (Fra) Vendee U
37 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Groupe Sportif Bretagne-Jean Floc'h
38 Vincent Cantero (Fra) CC Nogent sur Oise
39 Médéric Clain (Fra) VC Roubaix
40 Olivier Grammaire (Fra) Sprinter Club Olympique Dijon
41 Stéphane Fouillet (Fra) Etoile Cycliste Mayennaise
42 Lénaic Olivier (Fra) Agritubel
43 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Konica Minolta
44 Tom Veelers (Ned) Rabobank Continental
45 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Konica Minolta
46 Viacheslav Vilkov (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow
47 Alexandre Urbain (Fra) CC Nogent sur Oise
48 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow
49 David Deroo (Fra) VC Roubaix
50 Hanco Kachelhoffer (RSA) Team Konica Minolta
51 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) OTC Doors-Lauretana
52 Junya Sano (Jpn) Cycle Racing Team Vang
53 Robert Partridge (GBr) Recycling.co.uk
54 Aurélien Stehly (Fra) Sprinter Club Olympique Dijon
55 Hamish Haynes (GBr) Jartazi-7Mobile
56 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Vendee U
57 Timothée Lefrancois (Fra) Team Nantes 44 Atlantique
58 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Recycling.co.uk
59 Franck Charrier (Fra) CC Nogent sur Oise
60 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Cycle Racing Team Vang
61 Paul Brousse (Fra) VC Roubaix
62 Vasily Khatuntsev (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow
63 Konstantin Schubert (Ger) Team Regiostrom-Senges
64 Denis Robin (Fra) Agritubel
65 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Agritubel
66 Cédric Herve (Fra) Groupe Sportif Bretagne-Jean Floc'h
67 Elnathan Heizmann (Ger) Team Regiostrom-Senges
68 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Vendee U 8.52
69 Peter Ronsse (Bel) Jartazi-7Mobile 15.29
70 Jehudi Schoonacker (Bel) Sean Kelly Team
71 Julien Foisnet (Fra) Pays de la Loire
72 Malween Bodin (Fra) Pays de la Loire
73 Mickaël Diguet (Fra) Pays de la Loire
74 Jarno Van Mingeroet (Bel) Jartazi-7Mobile
75 Paidi O'Brien (Irl) Sean Kelly Team
76 Alexey Bauer (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow
77 Guillaume Garnier (Fra) Etoile Cycliste Mayennaise
78 Tim Cassidy (Irl) Sean Kelly Team
79 Jacques Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Konica Minolta
80 Travis Allen (RSA) Team Konica Minolta
81 David Burgy (Fra) Sprinter Club Olympique Dijon
82 Matthieu Rompion (Fra) Vendee U
83 Yoann Foucher (Fra) Pays de la Loire
84 Jamie Burrow (GBr) OTC Doors-Lauretana
85 Stéphane Ramond (Fra) Etoile Cycliste Mayennaise
86 Romain Fondard (Fra) VC Roubaix
87 Roman Luhovyy (Ukr) OTC Doors-Lauretana
88 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Frane Espoirs
89 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Agritubel
90 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Etoile Cycliste Mayennaise
91 Kévin Lalouette (Fra) CC Nogent sur Oise
92 Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Nantes 44 Atlantique
93 Diego Genovesi (Ita) OTC Doors-Lauretana
94 Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Amore & Vita-McDonald's
95 Kévin Cherruault (Fra) Team Nantes 44 Atlantique
96 Romain Mary (Fra) Sprinter Club Olympique Dijon 18.23
97 Dominique David (Fra) Pays de la Loire
98 Kimmo Kananen (Fin) Amore & Vita-McDonald's
99 Andrew Mc Quaid (Irl) Sean Kelly Team
100 Christopher Stevensen (Swe) Amore & Vita-McDonald's
101 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Rabobank Continental
102 Dale Appleby (GBr) Recycling.co.uk
103 Olivier Nari (Fra) Sprinter Club Olympique Dijon
Mountains
Torcé Viviers - Km 86,2
1 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Agritubel 6 pts
2 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Team Regiostrom-Senges 4
3 Franck Perque (Fra) CC Nogent sur Oise 2
4 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Konica Minolta 1
Côte des Sources - Km 98,5
1 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Agritubel 6 pts
2 Franck Perque (Fra) CC Nogent sur Oise 4
3 Vasily Khatuntsev (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow 2
4 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Konica Minolta 1
Ste Gemmes le Robert - Km 106,2
1 Franck Perque (Fra) CC Nogent sur Oise 6 pts
2 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Agritubel 4
3 Robby Meul (Bel) Jartazi-7Mobile 2
4 Vasily Khatuntsev (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow 1
Mont Rochard - Km 119
1 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Team Regiostrom-Senges 6 pts
2 Vasily Khatuntsev (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow 4
3 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank Continental 2
4 Antoine Dalibard (Fra) Groupe Sportif Bretagne-Jean Floc'h 1
Montaigu - Km 131,5
1 Franck Perque (Fra) CC Nogent sur Oise 6 pts
2 Antoine Dalibard (Fra) Groupe Sportif Bretagne-Jean Floc'h 4
3 Kristian House (GBr) Recycling.co.uk 2
4 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Regiostrom-Senges 1
Sprints
Villiers Charlemagne - Km 17,7
1 Benoit Sinner (Fra) Agritubel 5 pts
2 Antoine Dalibard (Fra) Groupe Sportif Bretagne-Jean Floc'h 3
3 Vasily Khatuntsev (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow 2
4 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Agritubel 1
St Loup du Dorat - Km 56,8
1 Alexandre Bousseau (Fra) Vendee U 5 pts
2 Benoit Sinner (Fra) Agritubel 3
3 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Agritubel 2
4 Vasily Khatuntsev (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow 1
Evron 1er passage - Km 156,6
1 Benoit Sinner (Fra) Agritubel 5 pts
2 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Regiostrom-Senges 3
3 Antoine Dalibard (Fra) Groupe Sportif Bretagne-Jean Floc'h 2
4 Vasily Khatuntsev (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow 1
Evron 2nd passage - Km 171,3
1 Benoit Sinner (Fra) Agritubel 5 pts
2 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Regiostrom-Senges 3
3 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank Continental 2
4 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Frane Espoirs 1
General classification after stage 1
1 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Regiostrom-Senges 4.41.11
2 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Frane Espoirs 0.01
3 Franck Perque (Fra) CC Nogent sur Oise 0.03
4 Benoit Sinner (Fra) Agritubel 0.07
5 Antoine Dalibard (Fra) Groupe Sportif Bretagne-Jean Floc'h 0.19
6 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank Continental 0.21
7 Kristian House (GBr) Recycling.co.uk 0.26
8 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Team Regiostrom-Senges 0.28
9 Alexandre Bousseau (Fra) Vendee U
10 Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Cycle Racing Team Vang
11 Steven Tronet (Fra) VC Roubaix 0.33
12 Robby Meul (Bel) Jartazi-7Mobile 0.46
13 Tom Veelers (Ned) Rabobank Continental 2.25
14 Jens Mouris (Ned) Team Regiostrom-Senges 2.26
15 Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow 2.27
16 David Le Lay (Fra) Groupe Sportif Bretagne-Jean Floc'h 2.28
17 Franck Charrier (Fra) CC Nogent sur Oise 2.29
18 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Konica Minolta 2.30
19 Aivaras Baranauskas (Ltu) Agritubel
20 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Agritubel 2.32
21 Johnathan Dayus (GBr) Team Nantes 44 Atlantique
22 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Rabobank Continental 2.33
23 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Konica Minolta
24 Julien Belgy (Fra) Vendee U
25 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Vendee U 2.34
26 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Groupe Sportif Bretagne-Jean Floc'h 2.37
27 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) OTC Doors-Lauretana 2.38
28 Ivan Fanelli (Ita) Amore & Vita-McDonald's 2.39
29 Christophe Diguet (Fra) Team Nantes 44 Atlantique
30 Olivier Grammaire (Fra) Sprinter Club Olympique Dijon 2.40
31 Hanco Kachelhoffer (RSA) Team Konica Minolta 2.41
32 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Recycling.co.uk
33 Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Groupe Sportif Bretagne-Jean Floc'h 2.42
34 Denis Robin (Fra) Agritubel 2.44
35 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Cycle Racing Team Vang
36 Konstantin Schubert (Ger) Team Regiostrom-Senges
37 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow 2.46
38 Yann Huguet (Fra) Frane Espoirs
39 Elnathan Heizmann (Ger) Team Regiostrom-Senges 2.47
40 Vasily Khatuntsev (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow 2.49
41 Junya Sano (Jpn) Cycle Racing Team Vang 2.55
42 Alessio Signego (Ita) OTC Doors-Lauretana
43 Paul Brousse (Fra) VC Roubaix 2.57
44 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Rabobank Continental 2.58
45 Robert Partridge (GBr) Recycling.co.uk
46 Christophe Masson (Fra) VC Roubaix
47 Vincent Freulon (Fra) Pays de la Loire 2.59
48 Vincent Cantero (Fra) CC Nogent sur Oise 3.00
49 Aurélien Stehly (Fra) Sprinter Club Olympique Dijon
50 Hamish Haynes (GBr) Jartazi-7Mobile 3.02
51 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Cycle Racing Team Vang
52 Lénaic Olivier (Fra) Agritubel 3.03
53 Mikael Cherel (Fra) Frane Espoirs
54 Igor Abakoumov (Bel) Jartazi-7Mobile 3.04
55 David Deroo (Fra) VC Roubaix 3.06
56 Yohann Lucas (Fra) Team Nantes 44 Atlantique
57 Cédric Herve (Fra) Groupe Sportif Bretagne-Jean Floc'h 3.11
58 Alexandre Urbain (Fra) CC Nogent sur Oise 3.12
59 Mickael Larpe (Fra) Frane Espoirs
60 Médéric Clain (Fra) VC Roubaix
61 Timothée Lefrancois (Fra) Team Nantes 44 Atlantique 3.13
62 Stéphane Fouillet (Fra) Etoile Cycliste Mayennaise 3.14
63 Jérémie Galland (Fra) CC Nogent sur Oise 3.19
64 Viacheslav Vilkov (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow 3.22
65 Andrey Klyuev (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow 3.25
66 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Cycle Racing Team Vang 3.37
67 Romain Feillu (Fra) Frane Espoirs 4.32
68 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Vendee U 9.12
69 Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Nantes 44 Atlantique 15.33
70 Jarno Van Mingeroet (Bel) Jartazi-7Mobile 15.44
71 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Frane Espoirs 15.48
72 Diego Genovesi (Ita) OTC Doors-Lauretana 15.50
73 Jehudi Schoonacker (Bel) Sean Kelly Team 15.52
74 Peter Ronsse (Bel) Jartazi-7Mobile
75 Matthieu Rompion (Fra) Vendee U 15.54
76 Kévin Lalouette (Fra) CC Nogent sur Oise 15.58
77 Paidi O'Brien (Irl) Sean Kelly Team 16.00
78 Travis Allen (RSA) Team Konica Minolta 16.01
79 Alexey Bauer (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow
80 Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Amore & Vita-McDonald's 16.04
81 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Agritubel
82 David Burgy (Fra) Sprinter Club Olympique Dijon 16.06
83 Romain Fondard (Fra) VC Roubaix 16.08
84 Jamie Burrow (GBr) OTC Doors-Lauretana 16.09
85 Mickaël Diguet (Fra) Pays de la Loire 16.10
86 Roman Luhovyy (Ukr) OTC Doors-Lauretana 16.13
87 Yoann Foucher (Fra) Pays de la Loire 16.14
88 Tim Cassidy (Irl) Sean Kelly Team
89 Guillaume Garnier (Fra) Etoile Cycliste Mayennaise 16.16
90 Jacques Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Konica Minolta
91 CHERRUAULT Kévn i 16.17
92 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Etoile Cycliste Mayennaise 16.22
93 Malween Bodin (Fra) Pays de la Loire 16.27
94 Stéphane Ramond (Fra) Etoile Cycliste Mayennaise 16.29
95 Julien Foisnet (Fra) Pays de la Loire 16.30
96 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Rabobank Continental 18.38
97 Olivier Nari (Fra) Sprinter Club Olympique Dijon 18.43
98 Kimmo Kananen (Fin) Amore & Vita-McDonald's 18.50
99 Christopher Stevensen (Swe) Amore & Vita-McDonald's 18.53
100 Dominique David (Fra) Pays de la Loire 19.09
101 Dale Appleby (GBr) Recycling.co.uk 19.10
102 Romain Mary (Fra) Sprinter Club Olympique Dijon 19.15
103 Andrew Mc Quaid (Irl) Sean Kelly Team 19.20
Points classification
1 Benoit Sinner (Fra) Agritubel 25 pts
2 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Frane Espoirs 20
3 Franck Perque (Fra) CC Nogent sur Oise 20
4 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Regiostrom-Senges 17
5 Kristian House (GBr) Recycling.co.uk 16
6 Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Cycle Racing Team Vang 12
7 Steven Tronet (Fra) VC Roubaix 10
8 Tom Veelers (Ned) Rabobank Continental 9
9 Alexandre Bousseau (Fra) Vendee U 8
10 Robby Meul (Bel) Jartazi-7Mobile 7
11 Jens Mouris (Ned) Team Regiostrom-Senges 7
12 David Le Lay (Fra) Groupe Sportif Bretagne-Jean Floc'h 7
13 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank Continental 6
14 Antoine Dalibard (Fra) Groupe Sportif Bretagne-Jean Floc'h 5
15 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Team Regiostrom-Senges 4
16 Franck Charrier (Fra) CC Nogent sur Oise 4
17 Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow 3
18 Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Nantes 44 Atlantique 3
19 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Konica Minolta 2
20 Aivaras Baranauskas (Ltu) Agritubel 1
21 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Cycle Racing Team Vang 1
Mountains classification
1 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Agritubel 19 pts
2 Franck Perque (Fra) CC Nogent sur Oise 18
3 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Team Regiostrom-Senges 10
4 Vasily Khatuntsev (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow 7
5 Antoine Dalibard (Fra) Groupe Sportif Bretagne-Jean Floc'h 5
6 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank Continental 2
7 Kristian House (GBr) Recycling.co.uk 2
8 Robby Meul (Bel) Jartazi-7Mobile 2
9 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Konica Minolta 2
10 Aivaras Baranauskas (Ltu) Agritubel 2
11 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Regiostrom-Senges 1
12 Andrey Klyuev (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow 1
Hot spot sprints classification
1 Benoit Sinner (Fra) Agritubel 18 pts
2 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Regiostrom-Senges 6
3 Alexandre Bousseau (Fra) Vendee U 5
4 Antoine Dalibard (Fra) Groupe Sportif Bretagne-Jean Floc'h 5
5 Vasily Khatuntsev (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow 4
6 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Agritubel 3
7 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank Continental 2
8 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Frane Espoirs 1
Espoirs classification
1 Benoit Sinner (Fra) Agritubel 4.41.18
2 Steven Tronet (Fra) VC Roubaix 0.26
3 Tom Veelers (Ned) Rabobank Continental 2.18
4 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Konica Minolta 2.23
5 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Rabobank Continental 2.26
6 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Konica Minolta
7 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Vendee U 2.27
8 Hanco Kachelhoffer (RSA) Team Konica Minolta 2.34
9 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Cycle Racing Team Vang 2.37
10 Yann Huguet (Fra) Frane Espoirs 2.39
11 Vasily Khatuntsev (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow 2.42
12 Robert Partridge (GBr) Recycling.co.uk 2.51
13 Christophe Masson (Fra) VC Roubaix
14 Aurélien Stehly (Fra) Sprinter Club Olympique Dijon 2.53
15 Mikael Cherel (Fra) Frane Espoirs 2.56
16 David Deroo (Fra) VC Roubaix 2.59
17 Yohann Lucas (Fra) Team Nantes 44 Atlantique
18 Mickael Larpe (Fra) Frane Espoirs 3.05
19 Stéphane Fouillet (Fra) Etoile Cycliste Mayennaise 3.07
20 Viacheslav Vilkov (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow 3.15
21 Andrey Klyuev (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow 3.18
22 Romain Feillu (Fra) Frane Espoirs 4.25
23 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Vendee U 9.05
24 Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Nantes 44 Atlantique 15.26
25 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Frane Espoirs 15.41
26 Matthieu Rompion (Fra) Vendee U 15.47
27 Kévin Lalouette (Fra) CC Nogent sur Oise 15.51
28 Paidi O'Brien (Irl) Sean Kelly Team 15.53
29 Travis Allen (RSA) Team Konica Minolta 15.54
30 Alexey Bauer (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow
31 Romain Fondard (Fra) VC Roubaix 16.01
32 Jacques Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Konica Minolta 16.09
33 Kévin Cherruault (Fra) Team Nantes 44 Atlantique 16.10
34 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Etoile Cycliste Mayennaise 16.15
35 Malween Bodin (Fra) Pays de la Loire 16.20
36 Dale Appleby (GBr) Recycling.co.uk 19.03
37 Andrew Mc Quaid (Irl) Sean Kelly Team 19.13
Close