1 Phillippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux 5.05.16 (39.545 km/h)
2 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 0.02
3 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner
4 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas
5 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems
6 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
7 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
8 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole
9 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Rabobank
10 José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Astana Team
11 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC
12 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Française des Jeux
13 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas
14 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
15 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic
16 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Skil-Shimano
17 Javier Meijas Leal (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
18 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic
19 Maarten Wijnants (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen
20 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team
21 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas
22 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel
23 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
24 Alberto Fernandez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
25 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
26 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
27 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
28 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears
29 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank
30 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears
31 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Française des Jeux
32 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak Hearing Systems
33 Maxime Montfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone
34 Steffen Wesemann (Swi) T-Mobile Team
35 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak Hearing Systems
36 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone
37 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole
38 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 0.12
39 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
40 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel 1.02
41 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel 0.02
42 Joseba Albizu Lizaso (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1.22
43 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
44 Frederik Willems (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen
45 Avitor Perrez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 1.24
46 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team 1.50
47 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Team Milram
48 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Rabobank
49 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel
50 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen 2.12
51 William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole
52 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC
53 Piet Rooyakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
54 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Fondital
55 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC 3.13
56 Paul Martens (Ger) Skil-Shimano
57 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC
58 Michael Schär (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
59 Alan Pérez Lezáun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
60 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
61 Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger) Skil-Shimano
62 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
63 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen
64 Frank Høj (Den) Gerolsteiner
65 Carlos Abellan Ossenbach (Spa) Astana Team
66 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone
67 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
68 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team
69 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir
70 Aaron Olson (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir
71 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner
72 Erwin Thijs (Bel) Unibet.com 5.33
73 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank
74 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone 7.53
75 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone
76 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 8.38
77 Eladio Sanchez Prado (Spa) Astana Team
78 Sébastien Portal (Fra) Credit Agricole 14.50
79 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Skil-Shimano
80 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic
81 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Team Milram
82 Kurt Hovelijnck (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen
83 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic
84 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram
85 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Française des Jeux
86 Marco Righetto (Ita) Liquigas
87 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
88 Andoni Aranaga Azkune (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
89 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Credit Agricole
90 Serge Baguet (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic
91 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas
92 Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
93 Johan Coenen (Bel) Unibet.com
94 Matthe Pronk (Ned) Unibet.com
95 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) Team Milram
96 Yohann Gene (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
97 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
98 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner
99 Piotr Mazur (Pol) Saunier Duval-Prodir
100 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
101 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic
DNF Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC
DNF Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC
DNF Alexei Markov (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears
DNF José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears
DNF Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile Team
DNF Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel
DNF Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel
DNF Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel
DNF Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
DNF Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner
DNF Leon Van Bon (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto
DNF Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
DNF Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic
DNF Luciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Saunier Duval-Prodir
DNF Carlos Zarate (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
DNF Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Credit Agricole
DNF Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance
DNF Erki Pütsep (Est) AG2R Prevoyance
DNF Unai Uribarri (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Benat Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Mathieu Heyboer (Ned) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone
DNF Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone
DNF Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram
DNF Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram
DNF Dennis Haueisen (Ger) Team Milram
DNF Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas
DNF Sebastien Chavanel (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
DNF Andy Flickinger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
DNF Ludovic Auger (Fra) Française des Jeux
DNF Koen Barbe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Glenn D'Hollander (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Rik Reinerink (Ned) Skil-Shimano
DNF Sebastiaan Langeveld (Ned) Skil-Shimano
DNF Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano
DNF Baden Cooke (Aus) Unibet.com
DNF Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Unibet.com
DNF Marco Zanotti (Ita) Unibet.com
DNF Koen De Kort (Ned) Astana Team
Points
1 Phillippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux 30 pts
2 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 25
3 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner 22
4 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas 19
5 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems 17
6 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 15
7 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 13
8 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole 12
9 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Rabobank 11
10 José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Astana Team 10
Sprints
Sprint 1
1 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank 8 pts
2 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen 5
3 Piet Rooyakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 3
Sprint 2
1 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Rabobank 8 pts
2 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak Hearing Systems 5
3 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Française des Jeux 3
Sprint 3
1 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 8 pts
2 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak Hearing Systems 5
3 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Française des Jeux 3
Young rider
1 Phillippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux 5.05.16
2 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner 0.02
3 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas
4 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
5 José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Astana Team
6 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas
7 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
8 Javier Meijas Leal (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
9 Maarten Wijnants (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen
10 Alberto Fernandez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
11 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
12 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Française des Jeux
13 Maxime Montfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone
14 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 0.12
15 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen 2.12
16 William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole
17 Paul Martens (Ger) Skil-Shimano 3.13
18 Michael Schär (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
19 Alan Pérez Lezáun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
20 Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger) Skil-Shimano
21 Carlos Abellan Ossenbach (Spa) Astana Team
22 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner
23 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone 7.53
24 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone
25 Eladio Sanchez Prado (Spa) Astana Team 8.38
26 Sébastien Portal (Fra) Credit Agricole 14.50
27 Kurt Hovelijnck (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen
28 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram
29 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
30 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas
31 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) Team Milram
32 Yohann Gene (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
33 Piotr Mazur (Pol) Saunier Duval-Prodir
Teams
1 Française des Jeux 15.15.52
2 Liquigas 0.02
3 Saunier Duval-Prodir
4 Rabobank
5 Phonak Hearing Systems
6 Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 0.12
7 DSC 1.02
8 T-Mobile Team 1.50
9 Lampre-Fondital 2.12
10 Credit Agricole
11 Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone 3.13
12 Bouygues Telecom 3.23
13 Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen 3.32
14 Team CSC 5.23
15 Skil-Shimano
16 Gerolsteiner 6.24
17 Astana Team 11.49
18 Euskaltel-Euskadi 13.09
19 Quick Step-Innergetic 14.50
20 Davitamon-Lotto 18.01
21 Team Milram 31.26
22 Unibet.com 35.09
Close