1 Adolfo Garcia (Spa) Pinturas Banaka 4.09.49 (38.428 km/h)
2 Carmelo Maurici (Ita) Sintofarm
3 Dimitri Parfimovitch (Rus) Kis Parolin
4 Ivan Martinez (Spa) Saunier Duval 0.19
5 Isaac Villanueva (Spa) Super Froiz
6 Unai Barazabal (Spa) Caja Rural
7 Sandro Guttinger (Swi) Banesto 0.35
8 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Tegui-Galibier
9 Gustavo Toledo (Arg) Tegui-Galibier
10 Patxi Ugarte (Spa) Tegui-Galibier
11 Pedro Gonzalez (Spa) Pinturas Banaka 1.30
12 Carmelo Revilla (Spa) Cropusa 6.45
13 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 8.54
14 Gabriel Moureu (Arg) Kis Parolin
15 Francisco Jimenez (Spa) Avila Rojas
16 Javier Lindez (Spa) Saunier Duval
17 Antonio Nuñez (Spa) Cropusa
18 Patxi Vila (Spa) Caja Rural
19 Mario Martin (Spa) Cropusa
20 Juan Olmo (Spa) Avila Rojas
21 Oscar Garcia (Spa) Banesto
22 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Cafes Baque
23 Faat Zakirov (Rus) Lada-Samara
24 Antonio Martin (Spa) Cafes Baque
25 Iñaki Isasi (Spa) Olarra
26 Jordi Riera (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
27 Jose Maria Marcilla (Spa) Pinturas Banaka
28 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Pinturas Banaka
29 Frederic Ivars (Spa) Pinturas Banaka
30 Koldo Gil (Spa) Banesto
31 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Tegui-Galibier 16.02
32 Andrea Dolci (Ita) Sintofarm
33 Santi Barranco (Spa) Olarra
34 Ruben Tapia (Spa) Cropusa
35 Luis F. Poyatos (Spa) Super Froiz
36 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Banesto
37 Alexandreparfimovitch (Rus) Kis Parolin
38 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural
39 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Eddy Merckx Boys
40 David Sojo (Spa) Caja Rural
41 Jon Bru (Spa) Banesto
42 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Cafes Baque 16.08
43 Vladimir Efimkine (Rus) Lada-Samara 22.36
44 Kevin Proost (Bel) Eddy Merckx Boys
45 Israel Castañeda (Spa) Tegui-Galibier
46 Eneko Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural
47 Pablo Russo (Uru) Telco'm-Bagordi
48 Jon Aguirrebeitia (Spa) Banesto
49 Santi Perez (Spa) Saunier Duval
50 Ivan Latasa (Spa) Tegui-Galibier
51 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Olarra
52 Javier Bielsa (Spa) Telco'm-Bagordi
53 Denis Tichtchenko (Rus) Lada-Samara 32.06
54 Stephane Gremaud (Swi) Mephisto
55 Jeroen Goffin (Bel) Eddy Merckx Boys 37.29
56 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Eddy Merckx Boys
57 Gustav Larson (Swe) Cropusa
58 Bjorn Schwengele (Swi) Mephisto
59 Alessandro Brendolin (Ita) Kis Parolin
60 Aurelien Clerc (Swi) Mephisto
61 Pedro Aroca (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
62 Jeronimo Sanroma (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
63 Gianluca Morresi (Ita) Sintofarm
64 Alexandre Efimkine (Rus) Lada-Samara
65 Fabiano Ferrari (Ita) Kis Parolin
66 Jon Bingen (Spa) Olarra
67 Alexei Bougrov (Rus) Lada-Samara
68 Juan Molina (Spa) Avila Rojas
69 Thomas Uhr (Swi) Mephisto
70 Remo Amsler (Swi) Mephisto
71 Danny Van Capellen (Bel) Eddy Merckx Boys
72 Ianko Intxaurrandieta (Spa) Olarra
73 Jose Julia (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
74 Julio Dominguez (Spa) Super Froiz
75 Francisco Perez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
76 Jose E. Cacho (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
77 Luis E. Alvarez (Spa) Super Froiz
78 Emilio Lopez (Spa) Super Froiz
79 Daniel Cenon (Spa) Telco'm-Bagordi
80 Mikel Astarlozañ (Spa) Banesto
81 Joseba Zubeldia (Spa) Olarra
82 Azkune Jon (Spa) Saunier Duval
83 Igor Bogatrev (Rus) Lada-Samara
84 Julio Rivera (Spa) Super Froiz
85 Miguel Mancho (Spa) Telco'm-Bagordi
86 David Sanchez (Spa) Olarra
87 Iñigo Landaluce (Spa) Cafes Baque
88 Alvaro Bello (Spa) Cafes Baque
89 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Caja Rural
90 Nacho Cumbreño (Spa) Saunier Duval
91 Alberto Hierro (Spa) Pinturas Banaka
Points:
1 Adolfo Garcia (Spa) Pinturas Banaka 25 pts
2 Carmelo Maurici (Ita) Sintofarm 20
3 Dimitri Parfimovitch (Rus) Kis Parolin 16
4 Ivan Martinez (Spa) Saunier Duval 14
5 Isaac Villanueva (Spa) Super Froiz 12
6 Unai Barazabal (Spa) Caja Rural 10
7 Sandro Guttinger (Swi) Banesto 9
8 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Tegui-Galibier 8
9 Gustavo Toledo (Arg) Tegui-Galibier 7
10 Patxi Ugarte (Spa) Tegui-Galibier 6
11 Pedro Gonzalez (Spa) Pinturas Banaka 5
12 Carmelo Revilla (Spa) Cropusa 4
13 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 3
14 Gabriel Moureu (Arg) Kis Parolin 2
15 Francisco Jimenez (Spa) Avila Rojas 1
Mountains:
Alto De La Piedad - Cat. 3, km 9
1 Patxi Ugarte (Spa) Tegui-Galibier 3 pts
2 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural 2
3 Gabriel Moureu (Arg) Kis Parolin 1
Alto De Saldias - Cat. 1, km 50
1 Isaac Villanueva (Spa) Super Froiz 10 pts
2 Gabriel Moureu (Arg) Kis Parolin 8
3 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Pinturas Banaka 6
4 Mario Martin (Spa) Cropusa 4
5 Jon Bru (Spa) Banesto 2
6 David Sojo (Spa) Caja Rural 1
Alto De Etxauri - Cat. 1, km 106
1 Ivan Martinez (Spa) Saunier Duval 10 pts
2 Isaac Villanueva (Spa) Super Froiz 8
3 Gustavo Toledo (Arg) Tegui-Galibier 6
4 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Tegui-Galibier 4
5 Dimitri Parfimovitch (Rus) Kis Parolin 2
6 Carmelo Maurici (Ita) Sintofarm 1
Alto De Guirguillano - Cat. 2, km 123
1 Carmelo Maurici (Ita) Sintofarm 6 pts
2 Adolfo Garcia (Spa) Pinturas Banaka 4
3 Dimitri Parfimovitch (Rus) Kis Parolin 2
4 Pedro Gonzalez (Spa) Pinturas Banaka 1
Alto De Artajona - Cat. 3, km 153
1 Dimitri Parfimovitch (Rus) Kis Parolin 3 pts
2 Carmelo Maurici (Ita) Sintofarm 2
3 Adolfo Garcia (Spa) Pinturas Banaka 1
Metas Volantes:
Lesaka - km 6
1 Fabiano Ferrari (Ita) Kis Parolin 3 pts
2 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Tegui-Galibier 2
3 Aurelien Clerc (Swi) Mephisto 1
Santesteban - km 28
1 Gabriel Moureu (Arg) Kis Parolin 3 pts
2 Isaac Villanueva (Spa) Super Froiz 2
3 Ruben Tapia (Spa) Cropusa 1
Ibero - km 96
1 Gustavo Toledo (Arg) Tegui-Galibier 3 pts
2 Gabriel Moureu (Arg) Kis Parolin 2
3 Patxi Ugarte (Spa) Tegui-Galibier 1
Special Sprints:
Lizaso - km 66
1 Gabriel Moureu (Arg) Kis Parolin 3
2 Isaac Villanueva (Spa) Super Froiz 2
3 Mario Martin (Spa) Cropusa 1
Teams:
1 Tegui-Galibier 12.31.12
2 Pinturas Banaka 8.39
3 Banesto 16.38
4 Cropusa 22.48
5 Kis Parolin 23.11
6 Caja Rural 23.30
7 Saunier Duval 30.04
8 Cafes Baque 32.11
9 Olarra 45.47
10 Sintofarm 51.46
11 Super Froiz 52.05
12 Kelme-Costa Blanca 53.32
13 Avila Rojas 53.32
14 Lada-Samara 1.01.51
15 Eddy Merckx 1.14.22
16 Telco'm-Bagordi 1.20.56
17 Mephisto 1.45.19
General classification after stage 5:
1 Carmelo Maurici (Ita) Sintofarm 19.50.24
2 Dimitri Parfimovitch (Rus) Kis Parolin 0.02
3 Gustavo Toledo (Arg) Tegui-Galibier 0.36
4 Adolfo Garcia (Spa) Pinturas Banaka 1.35
5 Isaac Villanueva (Spa) Super Froiz 1.54
6 Unai Barazabal (Spa) Caja Rural 2.08
7 Ivan Martinez (Spa) Saunier Duval 2.23
8 Pedro Gonzalez (Spa) Pinturas Banaka 3.05
9 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Tegui-Galibier 4.25
10 Faat Zakirov (Rus) Lada-Samara 6.58
11 Frederic Ivars (Spa) Pinturas Banaka 7.11
12 Patxi Ugarte (Spa) Tegui-Galibier 7.58
13 Antonio Martin (Spa) Cafes Baque 8.32
14 Koldo Gil (Spa) Banesto 8.39
15 Jordi Riera (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 8.41
16 Patxi Vila (Spa) Caja Rural 8.46
17 Oscar Garcia (Spa) Banesto 8.46
18 Juan Olmo (Spa) Avila Rojas 9.17
19 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 9.23
20 Iñaki Isasi (Spa) Olarra 9.27
21 Carmelo Revilla (Spa) Cropusa 9.37
22 Javier Lindez (Spa) Saunier Duval 9.44
23 Mario Martin (Spa) Cropusa 10.45
24 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Cafes Baque 11.20
25 Jose Maria Marcilla (Spa) Pinturas Banaka 12.35
26 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Pinturas Banaka 16.11
27 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural 16.31
28 Luis F. Poyatos (Spa) Super Froiz 16.36
29 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Tegui-Galibier 17.02
30 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Banesto 17.02
31 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Eddy Merckx Boys 18.15
32 Alexandreparfimovitch (Rus) Kis Parolin 21.39
33 Ivan Latasa (Spa) Tegui-Galibier 22.53
34 Jon Bru (Spa) Banesto 23.16
35 Santi Barranco (Spa) Olarra 25.22
36 Kevin Proost (Bel) Eddy Merckx Boys 25.32
37 Francisco Jimenez (Spa) Avila Rojas 26.23
38 Eneko Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural 26.36
39 Vladimir Efimkine (Rus) Lada-Samara 26.47
40 David Sojo (Spa) Caja Rural 27.07
41 Israel Castañeda (Spa) Tegui-Galibier 34.21
42 Stephane Gremaud (Swi) Mephisto 35.57
43 Remo Amsler (Swi) Mephisto 37.41
44 Sandro Guttinger (Swi) Banesto 37.53
45 Igor Bogatrev (Rus) Lada-Samara 39.04
46 David Sanchez (Spa) Olarra 39.20
47 Mikel Astarlozañ (Spa) Banesto 39.32
48 Nacho Cumbreño (Spa) Saunier Duval 39.42
49 Jon Bingen (Spa) Olarra 41.19
50 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Olarra 41.20
51 Alexei Bougrov (Rus) Lada-Samara 41.20
52 Alberto Hierro (Spa) Pinturas Banaka 41.49
53 Azkune Jon (Spa) Saunier Duval 42.00
54 Antonio Nuñez (Spa) Cropusa 42.15
55 Santi Perez (Spa) Saunier Duval 43.08
56 Iñigo Landaluce (Spa) Cafes Baque 43.51
57 Francisco Perez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 44.30
58 Fabiano Ferrari (Ita) Kis Parolin 44.46
59 Alexandre Efimkine (Rus) Lada-Samara 45.45
60 Jeronimo Sanroma (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 48.13
61 Alessandro Brendolin (Ita) Kis Parolin 50.22
62 Gabriel Moureu (Arg) Kis Parolin 54.38
63 Miguel Mancho (Spa) Telco'm-Bagordi 54.39
64 Andrea Dolci (Ita) Sintofarm 54.40
65 Gianluca Morresi (Ita) Sintofarm 55.05
66 Ruben Tapia (Spa) Cropusa 55.07
67 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Cafes Baque 55.26
68 Javier Bielsa (Spa) Telco'm-Bagordi 56.08
69 Aurelien Clerc (Swi) Mephisto 56.13
70 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Eddy Merckx Boys 56.22
71 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Caja Rural 56.47
72 Denis Tichtchenko (Rus) Lada-Samara 58.56
73 Danny Van Capellen (Bel) Eddy Merckx Boys 59.21
74 Pablo Russo (Uru) Telco'm-Bagordi 1.01.41
75 Juan Molina (Spa) Avila Rojas 1.03.36
76 Ianko Intxaurrandieta (Spa) Olarra 1.03.36
77 Joseba Zubeldia (Spa) Olarra 1.03.36
78 Julio Dominguez (Spa) Super Froiz 1.08.07
79 Thomas Uhr (Swi) Mephisto 1.08.20
80 Jose E. Cacho (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1.09.00
81 Alvaro Bello (Spa) Cafes Baque 1.09.20
82 Pedro Aroca (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1.09.20
83 Jon Aguirrebeitia (Spa) Banesto 1.09.35
84 Bjorn Schwengele (Swi) Mephisto 1.10.16
85 Jose Julia (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1.10.50
86 Jeroen Goffin (Bel) Eddy Merckx Boys 1.12.12
87 Daniel Cenon (Spa) Telco'm-Bagordi 1.16.34
88 Gustav Larson (Swe) Cropusa 1.17.23
89 Emilio Lopez (Spa) Super Froiz 1.22.01
90 Julio Rivera (Spa) Super Froiz 1.22.06
91 Luis E. Alvarez (Spa) Super Froiz 1.26.05
Points classification:
1 Aurelien Clerc (Swi) Mephisto 54 pts
2 Ivan Martinez (Spa) Saunier Duval 38
3 Carmelo Maurici (Ita) Sintofarm 35
4 Faat Zakirov (Rus) Lada-Samara 34
5 Gustavo Toledo (Arg) Tegui-Galibier 32
6 Adolfo Garcia (Spa) Pinturas Banaka 31
7 Alexandreparfimovitch (Rus) Kis Parolin 30
8 Dimitri Parfimovitch (Rus) Kis Parolin 26
9 Koldo Gil (Spa) Banesto 25
10 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Cafes Baque 23
11 Juan Olmo (Spa) Avila Rojas 21
12 Antonio Martin (Spa) Cafes Baque 21
13 Frederic Ivars (Spa) Pinturas Banaka 21
14 Iñaki Isasi (Spa) Olarra 21
15 Oscar Garcia (Spa) Banesto 20
16 Kevin Proost (Bel) Eddy Merckx Boys 20
17 Patxi Vila (Spa) Caja Rural 16
18 Unai Barazabal (Spa) Caja Rural 15
19 Jordi Riera (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 14
20 Patxi Ugarte (Spa) Tegui-Galibier 14
21 Isaac Villanueva (Spa) Super Froiz 12
22 Stephane Gremaud (Swi) Mephisto 12
23 Gabriel Moureu (Arg) Kis Parolin 10
24 Sandro Guttinger (Swi) Banesto 9
25 Alberto Hierro (Spa) Pinturas Banaka 9
26 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Tegui-Galibier 8
27 Jon Bru (Spa) Banesto 7
28 Remo Amsler (Swi) Mephisto 7
29 Igor Bogatrev (Rus) Lada-Samara 7
30 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 7
31 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Banesto 6
32 David Sojo (Spa) Caja Rural 6
33 Ivan Latasa (Spa) Tegui-Galibier 6
34 Pedro Gonzalez (Spa) Pinturas Banaka 5
35 Carmelo Revilla (Spa) Cropusa 4
36 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Eddy Merckx Boys 4
37 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural 3
38 Fabiano Ferrari (Ita) Kis Parolin 3
39 Luis F. Poyatos (Spa) Super Froiz 2
40 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Olarra 2
41 Miguel Mancho (Spa) Telco'm-Bagordi 2
42 Francisco Jimenez (Spa) Avila Rojas 1
43 David Sanchez (Spa) Olarra 1
Mountains classification:
1 Patxi Vila (Spa) Caja Rural 32 pts
2 Isaac Villanueva (Spa) Super Froiz 23
3 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Pinturas Banaka 21
4 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Tegui-Galibier 16
5 Ivan Martinez (Spa) Saunier Duval 15
6 Alessandro Brendolin (Ita) Kis Parolin 15
7 Koldo Gil (Spa) Banesto 12
8 Carmelo Maurici (Ita) Sintofarm 12
9 Gustavo Toledo (Arg) Tegui-Galibier 12
10 Faat Zakirov (Rus) Lada-Samara 10
11 Oscar Garcia (Spa) Banesto 10
12 Fabiano Ferrari (Ita) Kis Parolin 10
13 Gabriel Moureu (Arg) Kis Parolin 10
14 Dimitri Parfimovitch (Rus) Kis Parolin 8
15 Frederic Ivars (Spa) Pinturas Banaka 6
16 Adolfo Garcia (Spa) Pinturas Banaka 5
17 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Tegui-Galibier 4
18 Mario Martin (Spa) Cropusa 4
19 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural 4
20 Patxi Ugarte (Spa) Tegui-Galibier 3
21 David Sojo (Spa) Caja Rural 3
22 Jordi Riera (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 2
23 Jon Bru (Spa) Banesto 2
24 Denis Tichtchenko (Rus) Lada-Samara 2
25 Pedro Gonzalez (Spa) Pinturas Banaka 1
26 Carmelo Revilla (Spa) Cropusa 1
27 Ivan Latasa (Spa) Tegui-Galibier 1
Metas volantes classification:
1 Fabiano Ferrari (Ita) Kis Parolin 16 pts
2 Aurelien Clerc (Swi) Mephisto 13
3 Antonio Martin (Spa) Cafes Baque 6
4 Gabriel Moureu (Arg) Kis Parolin 5
5 Alessandro Brendolin (Ita) Kis Parolin 5
6 Gustavo Toledo (Arg) Tegui-Galibier 4
7 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Tegui-Galibier 4
8 Carmelo Revilla (Spa) Cropusa 3
9 Jon Bru (Spa) Banesto 3
10 Remo Amsler (Swi) Mephisto 3
11 David Sanchez (Spa) Olarra 3
12 Faat Zakirov (Rus) Lada-Samara 3
13 Isaac Villanueva (Spa) Super Froiz 2
14 Frederic Ivars (Spa) Pinturas Banaka 2
15 Andrea Dolci (Ita) Sintofarm 2
16 Denis Tichtchenko (Rus) Lada-Samara 2
17 Bjorn Schwengele (Swi) Mephisto 2
18 Patxi Ugarte (Spa) Tegui-Galibier 1
19 Patxi Vila (Spa) Caja Rural 1
20 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1
21 David Sojo (Spa) Caja Rural 1
22 Ruben Tapia (Spa) Cropusa 1
23 Thomas Uhr (Swi) Mephisto 1
Special sprints classification:
1 Antonio Martin (Spa) Cafes Baque 5 pts
2 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 3
3 Igor Bogatrev (Rus) Lada-Samara 3
4 Fabiano Ferrari (Ita) Kis Parolin 3
5 Gabriel Moureu (Arg) Kis Parolin 3
6 Isaac Villanueva (Spa) Super Froiz 2
7 Jordi Riera (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 2
8 Remo Amsler (Swi) Mephisto 2
9 Alessandro Brendolin (Ita) Kis Parolin 2
10 Gustavo Toledo (Arg) Tegui-Galibier 1
11 Faat Zakirov (Rus) Lada-Samara 1
12 Koldo Gil (Spa) Banesto 1
13 Mario Martin (Spa) Cropusa 1
14 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Tegui-Galibier 1
Teams classification:
1 Tegui-Galibier 59.32.26
2 Pinturas Banaka 10.28
3 Banesto 17.37
4 Caja Rural 26.02
5 Kis Parolin 31.34
6 Saunier Duval 35.33
7 Cafes Baque 40.50
8 Cropusa 46.55
9 Olarra 50.39
10 Kelme-Costa Blanca 1.00.02
11 Lada-Samara 1.04.01
12 Sintofarm 1.09.00
13 Super Froiz 1.10.38
14 Avila Rojas 1.17.41
15 Eddy Merckx 1.38.46
16 Mephisto 1.54.47
17 Telco'm-Bagordi 2.48.46
Close