1 Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan 46.20 (37.29 km/h)
2 Olivia Gollan (Aus) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko 0.53
3 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Team UNIQA 0.59
4 Marina Duvnjak (NZl) New Zealand National Team 1.18
5 MoriahJo Macgregor (Can) Atlantic Cycling Centre 1.27
6 Theresa Senff (Ger) Getranke-Hoffmann 1.36
7 Elisa Gagnon (Can) Advil/Chapstick 1.43
8 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian Cycling Federation 1.47
9 Jocelyn Loane (Aus) Australian National Team 1.50
10 Sara Carrigan (Aus) Australian National Team 1.53
11 Elena Novikova (Rus) Russian Cycling Federation 1.58
12 Dalila Rodriguez (Cub) Cuba National Team 2.14
13 Annette Beutter (Swi) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko 2.19
14 Venera Absalyamova (Rus) Russian Cycling Federation 2.25
15 Julie Beverdige (Can) Atlantic Cycling Centre 2.26
16 Hiroko Shimada (Jpn) Target Training Womens Team 2.36
17 Yulia Arustamova (Rus) Russian Cycling Federation 2.38
18 Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Australian National Team 2.39
19 Ekaterina Malomura (Rus) Russian Cycling Federation 2.43
20 Carla Ryan (Aus) Australian National Team 2.53
21 Nathalie Bates (Aus) Getranke-Hoffmann 2.56
22 Veronika Spruegl (Aut) Team UNIQA 2.59
23 Toni Bradshaw (NZl) New Zealand National Team 3.01
24 Yudelmis Dominguez (Cub) Cuba National Team 3.15
25 Megan Guarnier (USA) Terry Precision 3.37
26 Geneviève Gauthier (Can) Cascades 3.39
27 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan 3.46
28 Julie Bellerose (Can) Cascades 3.53
29 Véronique Labonté (Can) Cascades 3.56
30 Bernadette Schober (Aut) Team UNIQA 4.05
31 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Getranke-Hoffmann 4.08
32 Tina Liebig (Ger) Getranke-Hoffmann 4.13
33 Karin Aune (Swe) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko 4.19
34 Krystal Jeffs (Can) Atlantic Cycling Centre 4.25
35 Sarah Tillotson (USA) Colavita Sutter Home presented by Cooking 4.26
36 Yoanka Gonzalez (Cub) Cuba National Team 4.35
37 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Colavita Sutter Home presented by Cooking 4.38
38 Brei Gudsell (NZl) New Zealand National Team 4.40
39 Yeima Torrez (Cub) Cuba National Team 4.42
40 Élodie Touffet (Fra) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko 4.55
41 Carissa Wilkes (NZl) New Zealand National Team 4.58
42 Kelley Murray (Can) Atlantic Cycling Centre 4.59
43 Candice Sullivan (Aus) Australian National Team 5.00
44 Gina Waibl (NZl) New Zealand National Team 5.04
45 Kirsten Robbins (Can) Advil/Chapstick 5.10
46 Ruan Xiong_Ying (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
47 Elena Gayun (Rus) Russian Cycling Federation 5.18
48 Sophie Matte (Can) Marinoni-Cadence 5.21
49 Amanda Shaw (Can) Team expresscopy.com 5.36
50 Andrea Meyers (USA) Target Training Womens Team 5.40
51 Gao Xiaoning (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 5.42
52 Stacy Spencer (Can) Colavita Sutter Home presented by Cooking 5.48
53 Lila Fraser (Can) Cascades 5.52
54 Kim Blodgett (USA) Target Training Womens Team 5.55
55 Julia Bradley (Can) Advil/Chapstick 5.56
56 Sufen Ma (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 6.17
57 Lorian Graham (Aus) Australian National Team 6.21
58 Daniela Fusarpoli (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan 6.47
59 Wang Fei (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 6.53
60 Silke Wunderwald (Ger) Target Training Womens Team 6.56
61 Yumari Gonzalez (Cub) Cuba National Team 7.00
62 Alison Testroete (Can) Team expresscopy.com
63 Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan 7.02
64 Heidi King (Can) Atlantic Cycling Centre 7.03
65 Julie Marceau (Can) Marinoni-Cadence 7.11
66 Rachelle Gilmore (Aus) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko 7.23
67 Wendy Blagdon (Can) Marinoni-Cadence 7.49
68 Rosie Garlapow (USA) Terry Precision 8.05
69 Anne Guzman (Can) Advil/Chapstick 8.21
70 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan 8.29
71 Michelle Hyland (NZl) Team UNIQA 8.42
72 Sarah Coney (Can) Terry Precision 8.51
73 Vanessa Godbehere (Can) Marinoni-Cadence 9.01
74 Virginia Hennig (Ger) Getranke-Hoffmann 9.11
75 Ireen Wieditz (Can) Terry Precision 9.26
76 Marie-Pier Bedard (Can) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko 9.31
77 Joanie Caron (Can) Cascades 10.01
78 Naomi Cermak (Can) Terry Precision 10.16
79 Amanda Sin (Can) Advil/Chapstick
80 Jessica Burns (Can) Cascades 10.30
81 Mackenzie Dickey (USA) Colavita Sutter Home presented by Cooking 12.36
82 Janie Fortin (Can) Marinoni-Cadence 13.13
83 Joelle Numainville (Can) Team expresscopy.com 13.44
84 Serena Sheridan (NZl) New Zealand National Team 13.51
Points classification
1 Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan 17 pts
2 Rachelle Gilmore (Aus) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko 17
3 Yumari Gonzalez (Cub) Cuba National Team 10
4 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian Cycling Federation 10
5 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan 8
6 Olivia Gollan (Aus) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko 7
7 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Team UNIQA 5
8 Marina Duvnjak (NZl) New Zealand National Team 3
9 MoriahJo Macgregor (Can) Atlantic Cycling Centre 1
10 Yoanka Gonzalez (Cub) Cuba National Team 1
Teams
1 Russian Cyclist Federation 2.25.10
2 Australian National Team 0.12
3 Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko 1.21
4 Team UNIQA 1.53
5 Atlantic Cycling Centre 2.08
6 Getranke-Hoffmann 2.30
7 New Zealand National Team 2.49
8 Cuba National Team 3.54
9 Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan 4.23
10 Cascades 5.18
11 Advil/Chapstick 6.39
12 Target Training Womens Tea 8.01
13 Colavita Sutter Home present 8.42
14 Giant Pro Cycling 10.59
15 Marinoni-Cadence 14.11
16 Terry Precision 14.23
17 Team expresscopy.com 20.10
General classification after stage two
1 Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan 3.16.28
2 Olivia Gollan (Aus) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko 0.56
3 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Team UNIQA 1.02
4 Marina Duvnjak (NZl) New Zealand National Team 1.21
5 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian Cycling Federation 1.29
6 MoriahJo Macgregor (Can) Atlantic Cycling Centre 1.30
7 Theresa Senff (Ger) Getranke-Hoffmann 1.39
8 Elisa Gagnon (Can) Advil/Chapstick 1.46
9 Jocelyn Loane (Aus) Australian National Team 1.53
10 Sara Carrigan (Aus) Australian National Team 1.56
11 Elena Novikova (Rus) Russian Cycling Federation 2.01
12 Dalila Rodriguez (Cub) Cuba National Team 2.17
13 Annette Beutter (Swi) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko 2.22
14 Venera Absalyamova (Rus) Russian Cycling Federation 2.28
15 Yulia Arustamova (Rus) Russian Cycling Federation 2.41
16 Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Australian National Team 2.42
17 Ekaterina Malomura (Rus) Russian Cycling Federation 2.46
18 Carla Ryan (Aus) Australian National Team 2.56
19 Nathalie Bates (Aus) Getranke-Hoffmann 2.59
20 Veronika Spruegl (Aut) Team UNIQA 3.02
21 Toni Bradshaw (NZl) New Zealand National Team 3.04
22 Yudelmis Dominguez (Cub) Cuba National Team 3.18
23 Megan Guarnier (USA) Terry Precision 3.40
24 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan 3.49
25 Julie Bellerose (Can) Cascades 3.56
26 Véronique Labonté (Can) Cascades 3.59
27 Bernadette Schober (Aut) Team UNIQA 4.08
28 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Getranke-Hoffmann 4.11
29 Tina Liebig (Ger) Getranke-Hoffmann 4.16
30 Karin Aune (Swe) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko 4.22
31 Krystal Jeffs (Can) Atlantic Cycling Centre 4.28
32 Sarah Tillotson (USA) Colavita Sutter Home presented by Cooking 4.29
33 Yoanka Gonzalez (Cub) Cuba National Team 4.37
34 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Colavita Sutter Home presented by Cooking 4.41
35 Brei Gudsell (NZl) New Zealand National Team 4.43
36 Yeima Torrez (Cub) Cuba National Team 4.45
37 Élodie Touffet (Fra) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko 4.58
38 Carissa Wilkes (NZl) New Zealand National Team 5.01
39 Candice Sullivan (Aus) Australian National Team 5.03
40 Gina Waibl (NZl) New Zealand National Team 5.07
41 Ruan Xiong_Ying (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 5.13
42 Elena Gayun (Rus) Russian Cycling Federation 5.21
43 Amanda Shaw (Can) Team expresscopy.com 5.39
44 Gao Xiaoning (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 5.45
45 Stacy Spencer (Can) Colavita Sutter Home presented by Cooking 5.51
46 Lila Fraser (Can) Cascades 5.55
47 Lorian Graham (Aus) Australian National Team 6.24
48 Daniela Fusarpoli (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan 6.50
49 Yumari Gonzalez (Cub) Cuba National Team 6.57
50 Alison Testroete (Can) Team expresscopy.com 7.03
51 Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan 7.05
52 Rachelle Gilmore (Aus) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko 7.14
53 Julie Beverdige (Can) Atlantic Cycling Centre 7.20
54 Hiroko Shimada (Jpn) Target Training Womens Team 7.30
55 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan 8.26
56 Michelle Hyland (NZl) Team UNIQA 8.45
57 Ireen Wieditz (Can) Terry Precision 9.29
58 Marie-Pier Bedard (Can) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko 9.34
59 Kirsten Robbins (Can) Advil/Chapstick 10.04
60 Kim Blodgett (USA) Target Training Womens Team 10.49
61 Silke Wunderwald (Ger) Target Training Womens Team 11.50
62 Mackenzie Dickey (USA) Colavita Sutter Home presented by Cooking 12.39
63 Geneviève Gauthier (Can) Cascades 13.10
64 Anne Guzman (Can) Advil/Chapstick 13.15
65 Joelle Numainville (Can) Team expresscopy.com 13.47
66 Serena Sheridan (NZl) New Zealand National Team 13.54
67 Virginia Hennig (Ger) Getranke-Hoffmann 14.05
68 Kelley Murray (Can) Atlantic Cycling Centre 16.26
69 Sophie Matte (Can) Marinoni-Cadence 16.48
70 Julia Bradley (Can) Advil/Chapstick 17.26
71 Sufen Ma (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 17.44
72 Andrea Meyers (USA) Target Training Womens Team 19.21
73 Wang Fei (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 20.34
74 Julie Marceau (Can) Marinoni-Cadence 20.52
75 Wendy Blagdon (Can) Marinoni-Cadence 21.30
76 Naomi Cermak (Can) Terry Precision 25.49
77 Janie Fortin (Can) Marinoni-Cadence 26.54
78 Heidi King (Can) Atlantic Cycling Centre 26.57
79 Rosie Garlapow (USA) Terry Precision 28.08
80 Sarah Coney (Can) Terry Precision 28.54
81 Vanessa Godbehere (Can) Marinoni-Cadence 29.04
82 Jessica Burns (Can) Cascades 30.33
83 Joanie Caron (Can) Cascades 34.55
84 Amanda Sin (Can) Advil/Chapstick 35.10
Points classification
1 Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan 17 pts
2 Rachelle Gilmore (Aus) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko 17
3 Yumari Gonzalez (Cub) Cuba National Team 10
4 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian Cycling Federation 10
5 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan 8
6 Olivia Gollan (Aus) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko 7
7 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Team UNIQA 5
8 Marina Duvnjak (NZl) New Zealand National Team 3
9 MoriahJo Macgregor (Can) Atlantic Cycling Centre 1
10 Yoanka Gonzalez (Cub) Cuba National Team 1
Team classification
1 Russian Cyclist Federation 9.55.32
2 Australian National Team 0.23
3 Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko 1.32
4 Team UNIQA 2.04
5 Getranke-Hoffmann 2.41
6 New Zealand National Team 3.00
7 Cuba National Team 4.05
8 Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan 4.34
9 Cascades 5.29
10 Atlantic Cycling Centre 7.10
11 Colavita Sutter Home presented by Cooking 8.53
12 Advil/Chapstick 16.32
13 Team expresscopy.com 20.21
14 Giant Pro Cycling 22.34
15 Target Training Womens Team 22.45
16 Terry Precision 29.34
17 Marinoni-Cadence 53.02
Close