Tour de France 2003 etappe 11


France
Datum: 17-07-2003
11e etappe
Afstand: 153.5 km
Road – Stage
Start:Narbonne (Languedoc-Roussillon), France
Aankomst: Toulouse (Midi-Pyrenees), France

Uitslag

1Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni ESP in 03h 29m 33s
2Bram De Groot NED op 04s
3Isidro Nozal Vega ESP op
4Iñigo Cuesta López de Castro ESP op 15s
5Carlos Da Cruz FRA op 23s
6Stuart O'Grady AUS op
7Nicolas Portal FRA op
8Michael Rogers AUS op
9Robbie McEwen AUS op 42s
10Baden Cooke AUS op
11Fabrizio Guidi ITA op
12Erik Zabel GER op
13Thor Hushovd NOR op
14Luca Paolini ITA op
15Jean-Patrick Nazon FRA op
16Damien Nazon FRA op
17Fred Rodriguez USA op
18Gerrit Glomser AUT op
19Thomas Liese GER op
20Leon Van Bon NED op
21Markus Zberg SUI op
22Jan Ullrich GER op
23Francisco Mancebo Pérez ESP op
24Bradley McGee AUS op
25Dario David Cioni ITA op
26Sylvain Chavanel FRA op
27Pablo Lastras García ESP op
28Alexandre Botcharov RUS op
29Lance Armstrong USA op
30Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ op
31Ivan Basso ITA op
32Didier Rous FRA op
33Iban Mayo Diez ESP op
34Michael Boogerd NED op
35Georg Totschnig AUT op
36Matthias Kessler GER op
37Servais Knaven NED op
38Christophe Moreau FRA op
39Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre ESP op
40Óscar Freire Gómez ESP op
41Unai Etxebarria Arana VEN op
42Mikel Artetxe Guezuraga ESP op
43Javier Pascual Llorente ESP op
44Tyler Hamilton USA op
45Fabio Sacchi ITA op
46Laurent Brochard FRA op
47Massimiliano Lelli ITA op
48Marzio Bruseghin ITA op
49Sébastien Hinault FRA op
50Carlos Sastre Candil ESP op
51Manuel Beltrán Martínez ESP op
52Paolo Bettini ITA op
53Romans Vainsteins LAT op
54Aitor Garmendia Arbilla ESP op
55Marc Wauters BEL op
56Juan Miguel Mercado Martín ESP op
57Andrea Peron ITA op
58Richard Virenque FRA op
59Jörg Jaksche GER op
60Denis Menchov RUS op
61Walter Bénéteau FRA op
62Iván Ramiro Parra Pinto COL op
63Félix Manuel García Casas ESP op
64Bekim Leif Christensen DEN op
65José Bento Carvalho Azevedo POR op
66Cédric Vasseur FRA op
67Serge Baguet BEL op
68Daniele Nardello ITA op
69Hans De Clercq BEL op
70Grischa Niermann GER op
71René Andrle CZE op
72Davide Bramati ITA op
73Iñigo Landaluze Intxaurraga ESP op
74Roberto Laiseka Jaio ESP op
75David Millar GBR op
76Nicki Sørensen DEN op
77Pavel Padrnos CZE op
78Iñigo Chaurreau Bernadez ESP op
79Mikel Pradera Rodríguez ESP op
80David Plaza Romero ESP op
81Laszlo Bodrogi HUN op
82David Cañada Gracía ESP op
83Michael Blaudzun DEN op
84José Luis Rubiera Vigil ESP op
85Viatcheslav Ekimov RUS op
86Vladimir Miholjevic CRO op
87Xabier Zandio Echaide ESP op
88George Hincapie Garcés USA op
89Davide Rebellin ITA op
90Christophe Mengin FRA op
91Mario Aerts BEL op
92Leonardo Bertagnolli ITA op
93Laurent Dufaux SUI op
94Andrea Noè ITA op
95Laurent Lefèvre FRA op
96Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau ESP op
97Roberto Heras Hernández ESP op
98Peter Luttenberger AUT op
99Torsten Schmidt GER op
100Jörg Ludewig GER op
101Benoît Poilvet FRA op
102Evgueni Petrov RUS op
103Kurt Van De Wouwer BEL op
104Axel Merckx BEL op
105David Etxebarria Alkorta ESP op
106Médéric Clain FRA op
107Franco Pellizotti ITA op
108David Moncoutié FRA op
109Victor Hugo Peña Grisales COL op
110Andrei Hauptman SLO op
111Christophe Edaleine FRA op
112Stéphane Goubert FRA op
113Andy Flickinger FRA op
114Rolf Aldag GER op
115Ludovic Turpin FRA op
116Samuel Dumoulin FRA op
117José Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña ESP op
118Álvaro González De Galdeano Aranzabal ESP op
119Julián Usano Martínez ESP op
120Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodríguez ESP op
121Christophe Brandt BEL op
122Daniel Becke GER op
123Floyd Landis USA op
124Vladimir Alexandrovitsj Karpets RUS op
125David Muñoz Banon ESP op
126Pierrick Fédrigo FRA op
127Udo Bölts GER op
128Philippe Gaumont FRA op
129José Vicente García Acosta ESP op
130Nicolas Vogondy FRA op
131Uwe Peschel GER op
132Steve Zampieri SUI op 01m 06s
133David Latasa Lasa ESP op 01m 26s
134Giuseppe Guerini ITA op
135Pietro Caucchioli ITA op
136Salvatore Commesso ITA op
137Ángel Luis Casero Moreno ESP op
138Patrice Halgand FRA op 02m 01s
139Yuriy Krivtsov UKR op
140Alberto López De Munain Ruiz De Gauna ESP op
141Remmert Wielinga NED op
142Frédéric Finot FRA op
143Christophe Oriol FRA op
144Nicolas Fritsch FRA op
145Rik Verbrugghe BEL op
146Jakob Storm Piil DEN op
147Santiago Botero Echeverry COL op
148Koos Moerenhout NED op
149Paolo Bossoni ITA op
150Marco Milesi ITA op
151Guido Trentin ITA op
152Danilo Di Luca ITA op
153Anthony Geslin FRA op
154René Haselbacher AUT op
155Gilberto Simoni ITA op 02m 37s
156Franck Renier FRA op
157Dario Andriotto ITA op
158Paolo Fornaciari ITA op
159Raffaele Ferrara ITA op
160Sandy Casar FRA op 03m 44s
161Maryan Hary FRA op 03m 59s
162Thomas Voeckler FRA op
163Jérôme Pineau FRA op 05m 20s
164Robert Hunter RSA op 12m 30s
165Nick Gates AUS op
166Alessandro Bertolini ITA op
167Nicolas Jalabert FRA op

Uitgevallen/opgegeven

Mario Aerts Did Not Finish
Stéphane Augé Over/Outside Time Limit
Tobias Steinhauser Did Not Finish
Jens Voigt Did Not Finish
Matthew Wilson Over/Outside Time Limit
Complete uitslag en klassementen |