Startlist
GAN
1 SEIGNEUR Eddy (Fra)
2 AUBIER Nicolas (Fra)
3 BOARDMAN Christopher (Gbr)
4 COLOTTI Jean-Claude (Fra)
5 DUCLOS-LASSALLE Gilbert (Fra)
6 LEMARCHAND François (Fra)
7 MOREAU Francis (Fra)
8 VASSEUR Cédric (Fra)
CASTORAMA
11 DE LAS CUEVAS Armand (Fra) ab.3°
12 DESBIENS Laurent (Fra)
13 GAUMONT Philippe (Fra)
14 MAGNIEN Emmanuel (Fra)
15 PETILLEAU Stéphane (Fra)
16 SIMON François (Fra)
17 TALMANT Gilles (Fra)
18 THIBOUT Bruno (Fra)
LOTTO-ISOGLASS
21 NELISSEN Wilfried (Bel) ab.5°
22 DE CLERCQ Mario (Bel)
23 DE CLERCQ Peter (Bel)
24 FARAZIJN Peter (Bel)
25 FRISON Herman (Bel) np.5°
26 BAGUET Serge (Bel)
27 MOREELS Sammy (Bel)
28 VAN HYFTE Paul (Bel)
DEUTSCHE TELEKOM
31 HUNDERTMARK Kai (All)
32 DIETZ Bert (All)
33 GRONE Bernd (All)
34 RAAB Uwe (All)
35 KUMMER Mario (All)
36 ULLRICH Jan (All)
37 WESEMANN Steffen (All)
38 ZABEL Erik (All)
COLLSTROP
41 PLANCKAERT Jo (Bel) np.5°
42 EECKHOUT Nico (Bel)
43 HUYBRECHTS Glenn (Bel) ab.3°
44 MOERMANS Mario (Bel)
45 NULENS Guy (Bel)
46 OMLOOP Wim (Bel) ab.2°
47 PEERS Chris (Bel) np.5°
48 VAN HAECKE Michel (Bel) ab.5°
TVM-POLIS DIRECT
51 BLIJLEVENS Jeroen (Hol) ab.1°
52 HAMBURGER Bo (Dan)
53 SKIBBY Jesper (Dan)
54 MEINERT NIELSEN Peter (Dan)
55 KNAVEN Servais (Hol) np.6°
56 REDANT Hendrik (Bel)
57 CORNELISSE Michel (Hol)
58 NIJDAM Jelle (Hol)
LAMPRE-PANARIA
61 GONTCHENKOV Alexandre (Ukr)
62 SPRUCH Zbigniew (Pol)
63 SERPELLINI Marco (Ita)
64 BRAMATI Davide (Ita)
65 GALLETTI Alessio (Ita) ab.3°
66 BARONTI Alessandro (Ita)
67 DOLCI Andrea (Ita)
68 ZEN Marco (Ita) np.5°
CHAZAL-MBK-KÖNIG
71 BERNARD Jean-François (Fra)
72 CHANTEUR Pascal (Fra) ab.6°
73 CORNILLET Bruno (Fra)
74 KASPUTIS Arturas (Lit) np.6°
75 KIRSIPUU Jaan (Est)
76 LOCATELLI Martial (Fra) ab.7°
77 LOUVIOT Philippe (Fra) np.2°
78 MENGIN Christophe (Fra)
FESTINA-LOTUS
81 VIRENQUE Richard (Fra)
82 BROCHARD Laurent (Fra)
83 ROBIN Jean-Cyril (Fra)
84 MICHAELSEN Lars (Dan)
85 BOSCARDIN Bruno (Sui)
86 LAUKKA Joona (Fin)
87 PLAZA David (Esp)
88 HENRY Jean-Jacques (Fra)
LE GROUPEMENT
91 LINO Pascal (Fra)
92 DERIQUE David (Fra)
93 ROKIA Anthony (Fra)
94 DAVION Laurent (Fra)
95 VERMOTE Michel (Bel)
96 VAN POPPEL Jean-Paul (Hol)
97 ARNOULD Dominique (Fra)
98 WUST Marcel (All)
AUBERVILLIERS 93-PEUGEOT
101 AUGER Ludovic (Fra) ab.6°
102 GENTY Laurent (Fra)
103 BOUSSARD Hervé (Fra)
104 LEBRETON Lylian (Fra)
105 LEROSCOUET Christophe (Fra)
106 LESNIEWSKI Marek (Pol)
107 MALLET Emmanuel (Fra) ab.2°
108 PONTIER Frédéric (Fra)
MUTUELLE DE SEINE ET MARNE
111 PILLON Laurent (Fra)
112 ANTI Jean François (Fra) ab.5°
113 AUS Lauri (Est)
114 CUEFF Stéphane (Fra)
115 CHAUVIERE Blaise (Fra) ab.6°
116 LAMOUR Claude (Fra)
117 MAIGNAN Gilles (Fra)
118 GUILBERT Charles (Fra) ab.6°
MAPEI-GB
121 MUSEEUW Johan (Bel)
122 BOMANS Carlo (Bel) ab.6°
123 LEYSEN Bart (Bel)
124 PEETERS Wilfried (Bel)
125 WILLEMS Ludwig (Bel)
126 TAFI Andrea (Ita)
127 NICOLETTI Dario (Ita)
128 COLONNA Federico (Ita)
AKI-GIPIEMME-PITTI SHOES
131 KONYCHEV Dmitri (Rus) Forfait
132 SIMONI Gilberto (Ita)
133 CITTERIO Giuseppe (Ita)
134 FOUCACHON René (Fra) np.4°
135 ZANATTA Stefano (Ita)
136 ZANETTE Denis (Ita)
137 TCHERKASSOV Pavel (Rus)
138 DAL SIE Roberto (Ita)
CEDICO
151 BOUILLON Marc (Bel)
152 BRUYERE Jean-Marie (Bel) ab.1°
153 DUEZ Pascal (Bel)
154 HIETANEN Miika (Fin)
155 MENTHEOUR Erwan (Fra)
156 VANCONINGSLOO Olivier (Bel)
157 VAN DEN ABEELE Sébastien (Bel)
158 MATTHYS Olivier (Bel)