Vuelta Ciclista del Uruguay


Uruguay

2018
23-03 1º stage Atlantida (Canelones) - Castillos (Rocha) 201,6 km
   Adrián Richeze
24-03 2º stage part a La Paloma (Rocha) - Rocha (Rocha) 25,6 km
   Murillo Affonso
24-03 2º stage part b Rocha (Rocha) - Piriápolis (Maldonado) 122,2 km
   Juan Pablo Dotti
25-03 3º stage Soca (Canelones) - Rosario (Colonia) 188,5 km
   Cristian Egidio Da Rosa
26-03 4º stage Cardona (Soriano) - Mercedes (Soriano) 165,3 km
   Héctor Lucero
27-03 5º stage Young (Rio Negro) - Durazno (Durazno) 164,1 km
   Héctor Fabián Aguilar Figueiras
28-03 6º stage Durazno (Durazno) - Tacuarembo (Tacuarembo) 199,9 km
   Rafael Andriato
29-03 7º stage Tacuarembo (Tacuarembo) - Las Toscas (Tacuarembo) 113,1 km
   Artur Albeiro García Rincon
30-03 8º stage part a Melo (Cerro Largo) - Melo (Cerro Largo) 22,8 km
   Magno Nazaret
30-03 8º stage part b Melo (Cerro Largo) - Treinta y Tres (Treinta y Tres) 106,7 km
   Héctor Fabián Aguilar Figueiras
31-03 9º stage Treinta y Tres (Treinta y Tres) - Minas (Lavalleja) 165 km
   Pablo Anchieri
01-04 10º stage Minas (Lavalleja) - Montevideo (Montevideo) 145,2 km
   Adrián Richeze
General Classification
   Magno Nazaret
2017
07-04 1º stage Las Piedras (Artigas) - Minas (Lavalleja) 129 km
   Matias Presa
08-04 2º stage Santa Rosa (Canelones) - Colonia (Colonia) 192 km
   Rodrigo Melo
09-04 3º stage part a Carmelo (Colonia) - Fray Bentos (Rio Negro) 141 km
   Mauro Richeze
09-04 3º stage part b - Mercedes (Soriano) 20,4 km
   Roberto Silva
10-04 4º stage Young (Rio Negro) - Durazno (Durazno) 164 km
   Enzo Moyano
11-04 5º stage Paso de los Toros (Durazno) - Ansina (Paysandu) 197 km
   Héctor Lucero
12-04 6º stage Melo (Cerro Largo) - Melo (Cerro Largo) 34,2 km
   Magno Nazaret
13-04 7º stage Melo (Cerro Largo) - Treinta y Tres (Treinta y Tres) 107 km
   Nicolás Naranjo
14-04 8º stage Velasquez (Rocha) - Rocha (Rocha) 169 km
   Héctor Lucero
15-04 9º stage Rocha (Rocha) - Maldonado (Maldonado) 159 km
   Héctor Lucero
16-04 10º stage Maldonado (Maldonado) - Ciudad de la Costa (Canelones) 119 km
   Pablo Anchieri
General Classification
   Magno Nazaret
2016
18-03 1º stage Montevideo (Montevideo) - Minas (Lavalleja) 109 km
   Héctor Fabián Aguilar Figueiras
19-03 2º stage Minas (Lavalleja) - Florida (Florida) 143 km
   Richard Eustaquio Mascarañas Granada
20-03 3º stage part a Canelones (Canelones) - Santa Lucía (Canelones) 11,4 km
   Héctor Fabián Aguilar Figueiras
20-03 3º stage part b Santa Lucía (Canelones) - Colonia (Colonia) 150,3 km
   Héctor Fabián Aguilar Figueiras
21-03 4º stage Carmelo (Colonia) - Mercedes (Soriano) 174 km
   Nicolás Arachichú de Armas
22-03 5º stage Young (Rio Negro) - Durazno (Durazno) 164 km
   Everson de Assis Camilo
23-03 6º stage Durazno (Durazno) - Tacuarembo (Tacuarembo) 203 km
   Héctor Fabián Aguilar Figueiras
24-03 7º stage Melo (Cerro Largo) - Melo (Cerro Largo) 32,2 km
   Néstor Fabián Pías Torres
25-03 8º stage Melo (Cerro Largo) - Treinta y Tres (Treinta y Tres) 70 km
   Laureano Rosas
26-03 9º stage Mariscala (Lavalleja) - Rocha (Rocha) 159 km
   Jorge Pablo Rodríguez Izaguirre
27-03 10º stage San Carlos (Maldonado) - Montevideo (Montevideo) 168 km
   Leandro Andres Burgois
General Classification
   Néstor Fabián Pías Torres
2015
27-03 1º stage Maldonado (Maldonado) - Minas (Lavalleja) 120,9 km
   William Chiarello
28-03 2º stage Minas (Lavalleja) - Rocha (Rocha) 171,1 km
   Francisco Chamorro
29-03 3º stage Aiguá (Maldonado) - Treinta y Tres (Treinta y Tres) 127,4 km
   Francisco Chamorro
30-03 4º stage Tacuarembo (Tacuarembo) - Tacuarembo (Tacuarembo) 106,3 km
   Laureano Rosas
31-03 5º stage Tacuarembo (Tacuarembo) - Durazno (Durazno) 180,8 km
   Matias Presa
01-04 6º stage Durazno (Durazno) - Colonia (Colonia) 167,8 km
   Francisco Chamorro
02-04 7º stage Colonia (Colonia) - Santa Lucía (Canelones) 149,3 km
   Héctor Fabián Aguilar Figueiras
03-04 8º stage San José (San Jose) - Mercedes (Soriano) 195,3 km
   Francisco Chamorro
04-04 9º stage Fray Bentos (Rio Negro) - Fray Bentos (Rio Negro) 22,3 km
   Carlos Oyarzun
05-04 10º stage Cardona (Soriano) - Montevideo (Montevideo) 191,2 km
   Matias Presa
General Classification
   Carlos Oyarzun
2014
11-04 1º stage Montevideo (Montevideo) - Minas (Lavalleja) 108 km
   Nicolás Arachichú de Armas
12-04 2º stage part a Treinta y Tres (Treinta y Tres) - Melo (Cerro Largo) 115,7 km
   Sixto Nicolás Núñez Olivera
12-04 2º stage part b 12 km
   Jose Luis Miraglia Roman
13-04 3º stage Tacuarembo (Tacuarembo) - Tacuarembo (Tacuarembo) 113,6 km
   Gerardo Fernández
14-04 4º stage Tacuarembo (Tacuarembo) - Durazno (Durazno) 180 km
   Wilder Sergio Miraballes Seijas
15-04 5º stage Durazno (Durazno) - Santa Lucía (Canelones) 150,1 km
   Marcos Crespo
16-04 6º stage San José (San Jose) - Colonia (Colonia) 126,7 km
   Wilder Sergio Miraballes Seijas
17-04 7º stage Colonia (Colonia) - Mercedes (Soriano) 184,2 km
   Bilker Bill Castro Guilarte
18-04 8º stage part a Fray Bentos (Rio Negro) - Paysandú (Paysandu) 142,8 km
   Marcos Crespo
18-04 8º stage part b Paysandú (Paysandu) - Paysandú (Paysandu) 23 km
   Sixto Nicolás Núñez Olivera
19-04 9º stage Paysandú (Paysandu) - Trinidad (Flores) 179,5 km
   Matias Presa
20-04 10º stage Trinidad (Flores) - Montevideo (Montevideo) 197,4 km
   Jorge Adelbio Soto Pereira
General Classification
   Mariano Ceferino De Fino Silveiro
2013
22-03 1º stage Montevideo (Montevideo) - Minas (Lavalleja) 188,1 km
   Murillo Affonso
23-03 2º stage - Melo (Cerro Largo) 165,4 km
   Richard Eustaquio Mascarañas Granada
24-03 3º stage 125 km
   Diego Fernando González Suárez
25-03 4º stage - 113,5 km
   Héctor Fabián Aguilar Figueiras
26-03 5º stage - Trinidad (Flores) 141,1 km
   Bilker Bill Castro Guilarte
27-03 6º stage Cardona (Soriano) - Mercedes (Soriano) 145,2 km
   Héctor Fabián Aguilar Figueiras
28-03 7º stage - 165,9 km
   Sebastian José Tolosa
29-03 8º stage - Durazno (Durazno) 128 km
   Héctor Fabián Aguilar Figueiras
30-03 9º stage Durazno (Durazno) - Montevideo (Montevideo) 185 km
   Julian Gaday
31-03 10º stage Montevideo (Montevideo) - Montevideo (Montevideo)
   X X
General Classification
   Cristian Egidio Da Rosa
2012
30-03 1º stage Montevideo (Montevideo) - Trinidad (Flores) 188,1 km
   Ken Hanson
31-03 2º stage Cardona (Soriano) - Mercedes (Soriano) 165,4 km
   Edgardo Simon
01-04 3º stage Mercedes (Soriano) - 173,5 km
   Héctor Fabián Aguilar Figueiras
02-04 4º stage - Salto (Salto) 113,5 km
   Dario Raul Díaz
03-04 5º stage 141,1 km
   Ken Hanson
04-04 6º stage - Melo (Cerro Largo) 145,2 km
   Ken Hanson
05-04 7º stage Treinta y Tres (Treinta y Tres) - Minas (Lavalleja) 165,9 km
   Cristian Clavero
06-04 8º stage Montevideo (Montevideo) 36 km
   Magno Nazaret
07-04 9º stage Montevideo (Montevideo) - Durazno (Durazno) 185 km
   Dario Raul Díaz
08-04 10º stage Trinidad (Flores) - Montevideo (Montevideo) 198,3 km
   Ken Hanson
General Classification
   Magno Nazaret
2011
15-04 1º stage Montevideo (Montevideo) 169,9 km
   Dario Raul Díaz
16-04 2º stage Montevideo (Montevideo) - Minas (Lavalleja) 146,1 km
   Dario Raul Díaz
17-04 3º stage - Melo (Cerro Largo) 145,3 km
   Emmanuel Yánez Machin
18-04 4º stage 148,6 km
   Claudio Flores
19-04 5º stage - Salto (Salto) 148,7 km
   Alessandro Malaguti
20-04 6º stage part a Salto (Salto) - Salto (Salto) 32,6 km
   X X
20-04 6º stage part b Salto (Salto) - 118 km
   Mauro Richeze
21-04 7º stage part a Salto (Salto) - Salto (Salto) 32,6 km
   Iván Casas
21-04 7º stage part b - Trinidad (Flores) 118 km
   Dario Raul Díaz
22-04 8º stage Cardona (Soriano) - Mercedes (Soriano) 165,1 km
   Dario Raul Díaz
23-04 9º stage Carmelo (Colonia) - 175 km
   Dario Raul Díaz
24-04 10º stage - Montevideo (Montevideo) 172,7 km
   Dario Raul Díaz
General Classification
   Iván Casas
2010
26-03 1º stage Montevideo (Montevideo) - Rocha (Rocha) 179,3 km
   Richard Eustaquio Mascarañas Granada
27-03 2º stage Rocha (Rocha) 183 km
   Richard Eustaquio Mascarañas Granada
28-03 3º stage Tala (Canelones) - Durazno (Durazno) 163,8 km
   Ignacio R. Maldonado Sanchez
29-03 4º stage Durazno (Durazno) 197,5 km
   Matej Jurčo
30-03 5º stage - Salto (Salto) 134,4 km
   Roberto Pinheiro Silva
31-03 6º stage - Trinidad (Flores) 182,4 km
   Héctor Fabián Aguilar Figueiras
01-04 7º stage part a Cardona (Soriano) - Mercedes (Soriano) 98,4 km
   Héctor Fabián Aguilar Figueiras
01-04 7º stage part b Cardona (Soriano) - Mercedes (Soriano) 35,5 km
   Pedro Nicacio
02-04 8º stage Mercedes (Soriano) - Dolores (Soriano) 170,8 km
   Martin Gilbert
03-04 9º stage Mercedes (Soriano) - 165,4 km
   Roberto Pinheiro Silva
04-04 10º stage - Montevideo (Montevideo) 184,6 km
   Martin Gilbert
General Classification
   Richard Eustaquio Mascarañas Granada
2009
03-04 1º stage Montevideo (Montevideo) - Maldonado (Maldonado) 145,3 km
   Jake Keough
04-04 2º stage Maldonado (Maldonado) 140 km
   Jonathan Reid Mumford
05-04 3º stage San Jacinto (Canelones) - Durazno (Durazno) 179.5 km
   Jake Keough
06-04 4º stage Trinidad (Flores) - Fray Bentos (Rio Negro) 175,4 km
   Jake Keough
07-04 5º stage Young (Rio Negro) - Salto (Salto) 173,5 km
   Juan Pablo Dotti
08-04 6º stage - Mercedes (Soriano) 170,5 km
   Jorge Adelbio Soto Pereira
09-04 7º stage Mercedes (Soriano) - Dolores (Soriano) 33,6 km
   Scott Zwizanski
10-04 8º stage Mercedes (Soriano) - Carmelo (Colonia) 159,4 km
   Jorge Adelbio Soto Pereira
11-04 9º stage Carmelo (Colonia) - 168 km
   Richard Eustaquio Mascarañas Granada
12-04 10º stage - Montevideo (Montevideo) 154,4 km
   Kleber Ramos Silva
General Classification
   Scott Zwizanski
2008
14-03 1º stage Montevideo (Montevideo) 117,7 km
   Claudio Flores
15-03 2º stage Maldonado (Maldonado) - Minas (Lavalleja) 154 km
   Raul Granjel
16-03 3º stage San Jacinto (Canelones) - Durazno (Durazno) 178,6 km
   Jorge Giacinti
17-03 4º stage Carlos Reyles (Durazno) 169,3 km
   Freddy Peralta Suárez
18-03 5º stage - Salto (Salto) 130 km
   Jorge Adelbio Soto Pereira
19-03 6º stage - Mercedes (Soriano) 186,6 km
   Gonzalo Tagliabué Pérez
20-03 7º stage Mercedes (Soriano) - Carmelo (Colonia) 159,4 km
   Claudio Flores
21-03 8º stage Carmelo (Colonia) - 168,4 km
   Richard Eustaquio Mascarañas Granada
22-03 9º stage part a Trinidad (Flores) - Trinidad (Flores)
   Matías Médici
22-03 9º stage part b - Montevideo (Montevideo) 97,9 km
   Nazario Martín Martín Ríos
23-03 10º stage 142,5 km
   Edgardo Simon
General Classification
   Richard Eustaquio Mascarañas Granada
2007
30-03 1º stage Montevideo (Montevideo) - Durazno (Durazno)
   Francisco Chamorro
31-03 2º stage Durazno (Durazno) 151 km
   Emanuel Saul Saldaño Pujado
01-04 3º stage 142,4 km
   Richard Eustaquio Mascarañas Granada
02-04 4º stage - Salto (Salto)
03-04 5º stage Salto (Salto) - 150 km
   Cristian Clavero
04-04 6º stage part a - Fray Bentos (Rio Negro) 125 km
   Héctor Fabián Aguilar Figueiras
04-04 6º stage part b 22 km
   Jorge Raúl Bravo Orona
05-04 7º stage Mercedes (Soriano) - Carmelo (Colonia)
   Emmanuel Yánez Machin
06-04 8º stage Carmelo (Colonia) -
   Raúl Turano
07-04 9º stage - Trinidad (Flores)
   Milton Wynants
08-04 10º stage - Montevideo (Montevideo)
   Francisco Chamorro
General Classification
   Jorge Raúl Bravo Orona
2006
07-04 1º stage Montevideo (Montevideo) - Minas (Lavalleja) 122 km
   Wilder Sergio Miraballes Seijas
08-04 2º stage Minas (Lavalleja) -
   Hernán Cline
09-04 3º stage -
   Wilder Sergio Miraballes Seijas
10-04 4º stage - Melo (Cerro Largo) 147 km
   Néstor Fabián Pías Torres
11-04 5º stage - Rivera (Rivera) 141 km
   Richard Eustaquio Mascarañas Granada
12-04 6º stage Rivera (Rivera) 150.5 km
   Héctor Fabián Aguilar Figueiras
13-04 7º stage Curtina (Tacuarembo) - Durazno (Durazno) 154 K km
   Héctor Fabián Aguilar Figueiras
14-04 8º stage 33.2 km
   Guillermo Brunetta
15-04 9º stage Durazno (Durazno) - Trinidad (Flores) 124.8 km
   Emmanuel Yánez Machin
16-04 10º stage - Montevideo (Montevideo)
   Héctor Fabián Aguilar Figueiras
General Classification
   Néstor Fabián Pías Torres
2005
18-03 1º stage Montevideo (Montevideo) - 101,4 km
   Alejandro Acton
19-03 2º stage - Rocha (Rocha) 166.9 km
   Fabricio Ferrari
20-03 3º stage - Melo (Cerro Largo) 163.4 km
   Rafael Antonio Silva
21-03 4º stage Vichadero (Rivera) - Rivera (Rivera) 161.3 km
   Diego Raúl Fernández
22-03 5º stage Rivera (Rivera) 160.8 km
   Milton Wynants
23-03 6º stage - 156 km
   Tomas Agustin Margalef Dolara
24-03 7º stage part a - Mercedes (Soriano)
   Leonardo Márquez
24-03 7º stage part b Mercedes (Soriano) - Mercedes (Soriano) 40 km
   Daniel Fuentes Borbat
25-03 8º stage Mercedes (Soriano) - Trinidad (Flores) 157 km
   Alejandro Acton
26-03 9º stage Trinidad (Flores) - 120 km
   Héctor Fabián Aguilar Figueiras
27-03 10º stage - Montevideo (Montevideo) 156 km
   Hernán Cline
General Classification
   Alvaro Walter Tardáguila Silva
2004
02-04 1º stage - 7 km
03-04 2º stage - Rocha (Rocha) 188.8 km
   Carlos María Silva Coyto
04-04 3º stage - Melo (Cerro Largo) 147 km
   Néstor Fabián Pías Torres
05-04 4º stage Melo (Cerro Largo) 201.8 km
   Richard Eustaquio Mascarañas Granada
06-04 5º stage - Salto (Salto) 169 km
   Matías Médici
07-04 6º stage Salto (Salto) - 116.5 km
   Wilder Sergio Miraballes Seijas
08-04 7º stage - Mercedes (Soriano) 159 km
   Angel Dario Colla Toledo
09-04 8º stage Mercedes (Soriano) - Fray Bentos (Rio Negro) 35 km
   Matías Médici
10-04 9º stage Fray Bentos (Rio Negro) - Trinidad (Flores) 191.3 km
   Wilder Sergio Miraballes Seijas
11-04 10º stage Trinidad (Flores) - Montevideo (Montevideo) 202 km
   Luis Alberto Martínez Ramírez
General Classification
   Jorge Giacinti
2003
11-04 1º stage Montevideo (Montevideo) - Maldonado (Maldonado) 165.5 km
   Hector Gabriel Morales Rodriguez
12-04 2º stage Maldonado (Maldonado) - Rocha (Rocha) 150 km
   Hernán Cline
13-04 3º stage Rocha (Rocha) - Treinta y Tres (Treinta y Tres) 172 km
   Carlos María Silva Coyto
14-04 4º stage Treinta y Tres (Treinta y Tres) - Minas (Lavalleja) 166 km
   Daniel Fuentes Borbat
15-04 5º stage Minas (Lavalleja) - Montevideo (Montevideo) 180 km
   Matías Médici
16-04 6º stage Montevideo (Montevideo) - Colonia (Colonia) 177.4 km
   Alfonso Falzarano
17-04 7º stage Colonia (Colonia) - Mercedes (Soriano) 179.5 km
   Milton Wynants
18-04 8º stage - Mercedes (Soriano) 40 km
   Matías Médici
19-04 9º stage - Trinidad (Flores) 160 km
   Jorge Raúl Bravo Orona
20-04 10º stage Trinidad (Flores) - Montevideo (Montevideo) 203 km
   Gustavo Figueredo
General Classification
   Javier Gomez
2002
22-03 1º stage Montevideo (Montevideo) - Montevideo (Montevideo) 5 km
   X X
23-03 2º stage Pando (Canelones) - Rocha (Rocha) 174,5 km
   Gregorio Amadeo Bare Rosario
24-03 3º stage Rocha (Rocha) - Maldonado (Maldonado) 197,5 km
   Jaroslaw Zarebski
25-03 4º stage Maldonado (Maldonado) 172,2 km
   Gregorio Amadeo Bare Rosario
26-03 5º stage - Durazno (Durazno) 162,8 km
   Gregorio Amadeo Bare Rosario
27-03 6º stage 30,4 km
   Gustavo Figueredo
28-03 7º stage - Salto (Salto) 221 km
   Alejandro Acton
29-03 8º stage - Mercedes (Soriano) 191,5 km
   Além Reyes
30-03 9º stage Mercedes (Soriano) - 190,2 km
   Daniel Fuentes Borbat
31-03 10º stage - Montevideo (Montevideo) 73 km
   Alejandro Acton
General Classification
   Gustavo Figueredo
2001
06-04 1º stage Montevideo (Montevideo) - Maldonado (Maldonado) 166,5 km
   Sergio Tesitore
07-04 2º stage Maldonado (Maldonado) - Rocha (Rocha) 150 km
   Gregorio Amadeo Bare Rosario
08-04 3º stage Lascano (Rocha) - Melo (Cerro Largo) 186,5 km
   Gerardo Romero
09-04 4º stage Melo (Cerro Largo) 189,5 km
   Gonzalo Garcia
10-04 5º stage - 199,5 km
   Murilo Antonio Fischer
11-04 6º stage - Mercedes (Soriano) 159 km
   Carlos María Silva Coyto
12-04 7º stage Palmitas (Soriano) - Mercedes (Soriano) 37,6 km
   Federico Moreira
13-04 8º stage Mercedes (Soriano) - Colonia (Colonia) 179 km
   Hernán Cline
13-04 9º stage Colonia (Colonia) - 136 km
   Gregorio Amadeo Bare Rosario
15-04 10º stage - Montevideo (Montevideo)
   Federico Moreira
General Classification
   Javier Gomez
2000
14-04 1º stage Soca (Canelones) - Rocha (Rocha) 153,3 km
   Gregorio Amadeo Bare Rosario
15-04 2º stage Rocha (Rocha) - Maldonado (Maldonado) 198,5 km
   Gustavo Figueredo
16-04 3º stage part A Maldonado (Maldonado) - Montevideo (Montevideo) 130 km
   Carlos Sebastian Quiroga
16-04 3º stage part B Montevideo (Montevideo) - Montevideo (Montevideo) 40,2 km
   Javier Gomez
17-04 4º stage Montevideo (Montevideo) - 130 km
   Gregorio Amadeo Bare Rosario
18-04 5º stage - Carmelo (Colonia) 188,5 km
   Carlos Sebastian Quiroga
19-04 6º stage Carmelo (Colonia) - Mercedes (Soriano) 165 km
   Carlos Sebastian Quiroga
20-04 7º stage Mercedes (Soriano) - 187 km
   Daniel Fuentes Borbat
21-04 8º stage 204 km
   José Maneiro
22-04 9º stage - Durazno (Durazno) 200 km
   Gregorio Amadeo Bare Rosario
23-04 10º stage - Montevideo (Montevideo) 140,5 km
   Pedro Pablo Pérez Márquez
General Classification
   Javier Gomez
1999
25-03 Prologue Montevideo (Montevideo) - Montevideo (Montevideo) 1 km
   Gregorio Amadeo Bare Rosario
26-03 1º stage Pando (Canelones) - Maldonado (Maldonado)
   Tupak Casnedi
27-03 3º stage
   Gerardo Romero
28-03 4º stage
   Marlon Pérez
29-03 5º stage Melo (Cerro Largo)
   Gregorio Amadeo Bare Rosario
30-03 6º stage - Salto (Salto)
   Gerardo Romero
31-03 7º stage
   Gregorio Amadeo Bare Rosario
01-04 8º stage - Fray Bentos (Rio Negro)
   Federico Moreira
02-04 9º stage
   José Maneiro
03-04 10º stage
   Gregorio Amadeo Bare Rosario
04-04 11º stage
   Sergio Tesitore
General Classification
   Federico Moreira
1998
02-04 Prologue 4 km
   Gustavo Figueredo
03-04 1º stage
   Richard Horacio Cabral Fuentes
04-04 2º stage
   Daniel Valter Rogelin
05-04 3º stage
   Gerardo Romero
06-04 4º stage
   Luciano Pagliarini
07-04 6º stage 196 km
   Daniel Valter Rogelin
08-04 7º stage 196 km
   Rubén Pegorin
08-04 8º stage
   Angel Dario Colla Toledo
09-04 9º stage
   Richard Horacio Cabral Fuentes
10-04 10º stage
   Luciano Pagliarini
General Classification
   Jorge Giacinti
1997
20-03 Prologue Montevideo (Montevideo) - Montevideo (Montevideo) 1,4 km
   Federico Moreira
21-03 1º stage Pando (Canelones) - Maldonado (Maldonado) 186,5 km
   Milton Castrillón
22-03 2º stage Maldonado (Maldonado) - Rocha (Rocha) 142 km
   Claudio Sanabria
23-03 3º stage Lascano (Rocha) - Melo (Cerro Largo) 175,5 km
   José Maneiro
24-03 4º stage Melo (Cerro Largo) - Tacuarembo (Tacuarembo) 189,5 km
   Gerardo Romero
25-03 5º stage Rivera (Rivera) - Artigas (Artigas) 176,5 km
   Pablo Russo
26-03 6º stage Artigas (Artigas) - Salto (Salto) 186,5 km
   Gregorio Amadeo Bare Rosario
27-03 7º stage part A Paysandú (Paysandu) - Fray Bentos (Rio Negro) 123 km
   Iván Domínguez
27-03 7º stage part B Fray Bentos (Rio Negro) - Mercedes (Soriano) 42 km
   Federico Moreira
28-03 8º stage Mercedes (Soriano) - Colonia del Sacramento (Colonia) 179 km
   Gregorio Amadeo Bare Rosario
29-03 9º stage Juan Lacaze (Colonia) - Trinidad (Flores) 176 km
   José Maneiro
30-03 10º stage Durazno (Durazno) - Montevideo (Montevideo) 189 km
   Milton Wynants
General Classification Montevideo (Montevideo) - Montevideo (Montevideo) 1751 km
   Federico Moreira
Sprint classification
   Hernán Cline
Points classification
   Hernán Cline
Mountains classification
   Ricardo Guedes Moseque
1996
29-03 1º stage - Rocha (Rocha) 136,5 km
   Nibaldo Enríquez
30-03 2º stage Lascano (Rocha) 224,4 km
   Hernán Cline
31-03 3º stage Treinta y Tres (Treinta y Tres) - Minas (Lavalleja) 166 km
   Andrei Minachkine
01-04 4º stage Progreso (Canelones) - Colonia (Colonia) 183,7 km
   Milton Wynants
02-04 5º stage Colonia (Colonia) - Fray Bentos (Rio Negro) 188,5 km
   Jamil Suaiden
03-04 6º stage - Salto (Salto) 169,5 km
   Jamil Suaiden
04-04 7º stage 178 km
   Jamil Suaiden
05-04 8º stage - Paso de los Toros (Durazno) 132 km
   Sergio Tesitore
06-04 9º stage Paso de los Toros (Durazno) - Paso de los Toros (Durazno) 52,5 km
   Federico Moreira
07-04 10º stage Durazno (Durazno) - Montevideo (Montevideo) 196 km
   Daniel Valter Rogelin
General Classification
   Milton Wynants
1995
07-04 1º stage part A Pando (Canelones) - 146,5 km
   José Maneiro
07-04 1º stage part B - 25 km
   Gustavo Figueredo
08-04 2º stage - Maldonado (Maldonado) 195,8 km
   Jamil Suaiden
09-04 3º stage Maldonado (Maldonado) - Montevideo (Montevideo) 156,9 km
   Sergio Alberto Llamazares
10-04 4º stage Libertad (San Jose) - Carmelo (Colonia) 200,5 km
   Jamil Suaiden
11-04 5º stage Dolores (Soriano) - 168 km
   Gregorio Amadeo Bare Rosario
12-04 6º stage - Salto (Buenos Aires) 165 km
   Jamil Suaiden
13-04 7º stage Sequeira (Salto) 202,5 km
   Frederico Morales
14-04 8º stage - Paso de los Toros (Durazno) 181 km
   Juan Martínez
15-04 9º stage Durazno (Durazno) - Trinidad (Flores) 41 km
   Gustavo Figueredo
16-04 10º stage Durazno (Durazno) - Montevideo (Montevideo) 204,2 km
   Jamil Suaiden
General Classification
   Gustavo Figueredo
Sprint classification
   Oleg Ripa
Mountains classification
   Artur Babaitsev
1994
25-03 1º stage Colonia (Colonia) - 112,5 km
   Gregorio Amadeo Bare Rosario
26-03 2º stage - Durazno (Durazno) 193 km
   Vjatjeslav Djavanian
27-03 3º stage Trinidad (Flores) - 199 km
   Carlos Villanueva
28-03 4º stage - Salto (Salto) 117,8 km
   Vjatjeslav Djavanian
29-03 5º stage Salto (Salto) - 186 km
   Carlos Villanueva
30-03 6º stage part a - Rivera (Rivera) 113 km
   Vjatjeslav Djavanian
30-03 6º stage part b Rivera (Rivera) - Rivera (Rivera) 15 km
   Gustavo Figueredo
31-03 7º stage - Melo (Cerro Largo) 188,3 km
   Gregorio Amadeo Bare Rosario
01-04 8º stage Melo (Cerro Largo) - Treinta y Tres (Treinta y Tres) 192,2 km
   Gregorio Amadeo Bare Rosario
02-04 9º stage - Minas (Lavalleja) 180 km
   Evgueni Zagrebelny
03-04 10º stage part a 10,4 km
   Vjatjeslav Djavanian
03-04 10º stage part b - Montevideo (Montevideo) 124,8 km
   Eduardo Camarano
General Classification
   Vjatjeslav Djavanian
1993

   Gregorio Amadeo Bare Rosario

   Federico Moreira
00-00 8º stage
   Joaquim Gomes
General Classification
   José Asconeguy
1992
General Classification
   Andrés Maiztegui
1991
- Salto (Salto)
   Federico Moreira
- Montevideo (Montevideo)
   Federico Moreira
General Classification
   Federico Moreira
1990
-
   Federico Moreira
General Classification
   Federico Moreira
1989
-
   Federico Moreira
General Classification
   Federico Moreira
1988

   Cássio Freitas

   Cássio Freitas
General Classification
   Rubén Companioni Blanco Sr.
1987
- Melo (Cerro Largo)
   Federico Moreira
General Classification
   José Asconeguy
1986
- Melo (Cerro Largo)
   Federico Moreira
General Classification
   Federico Moreira
1985
- Rivera (Rivera)
   Federico Moreira
-
   Federico Moreira
- Montevideo (Montevideo)
   Federico Moreira
General Classification
   José Asconeguy
1984

   Nestor Mora

   Rogelio Arango

   Rogelio Arango
- Salto (Salto)
   Federico Moreira
Maldonado (Maldonado) - Montevideo (Montevideo)
   Federico Moreira
General Classification
   Pedro Arango
1983
General Classification
   Eduardo Walter Trillini
1982
General Classification
   Pedro Omar Caino Petra
1981
10-04 1º stage Montevideo (Montevideo) - Montevideo (Montevideo)
   Fabio Parra
11-04 2º stage Montevideo (Montevideo) - Minas (Lavalleja) 156,4 km
   Federico Moreira
12-04 3º stage Minas (Lavalleja) - Treinta y Tres (Treinta y Tres) 162,1 km
   Alberto Larroca
13-04 4º stage Treinta y Tres (Treinta y Tres) - Melo (Cerro Largo) 113,1 km
   Ricardo Calieri
14-04 5º stage Melo (Cerro Largo) - Tacuarembo (Tacuarembo) 140,1 km
   Thierry Desevres
14-04 6º stage Tacuarembo (Tacuarembo) - Tacuarembo (Tacuarembo) 15 km
   Fabio Parra
15-04 7º stage Tacuarembo (Tacuarembo) - Paysandú (Paysandu) 184,5 km
   Mario Pereyra
16-04 8º stage Paysandú (Paysandu) - Mercedes (Soriano) 170 km
   Alain Philibert
17-04 9º stage Mercedes (Soriano) - Durazno (Durazno) 180,2 km
   Patrice Louget
18-04 10º stage Durazno (Durazno) - San José (San Jose) 154,1 km
   Thierry Desevres
19-04 11º stage San José (San Jose) - Montevideo (Montevideo) 163,5 km
   Gilson Alvaristo
General Classification
   Alcides Etcheverry
1980
General Classification
   Juan Carlos Ruarte
1979
General Classification
   Gerardo Bruzzone
1978
17-03 1º stage Florida (Florida) - Florida (Florida)
   Roberto Castroman
18-03 2º stage Florida (Florida) - Paso de los Toros (Durazno) 186,5 km
   Saúl Alcantara
19-03 3º stage Paysandú (Paysandu) - Tacuarembo (Tacuarembo) 154,4 km
   Homero Delgado
20-03 4º stage part A Tacuarembo (Tacuarembo) - Rivera (Rivera) 123,8 km
   Alberto Larroca
20-03 4º stage part B Rivera (Rivera) - Rivera (Rivera) 30 km
   Carlos Alcantara
21-03 5º stage Rivera (Rivera) - Tacuarembo (Tacuarembo) 121,2 km
   Roberto Castroman
22-03 6º stage Tacuarembo (Tacuarembo) - Salto (Salto) 199,4 km
   Ricardo Rondan
23-03 7º stage Salto (Salto) - Paysandú (Paysandu) 131,3 km
   Carlos Zarate
24-03 8º stage Paysandú (Paysandu) - Mercedes (Soriano) 179,9 km
   Juan Carlos Haedo
25-03 9º stage Dolores (Soriano) - Rosario (Colonia) 194,9 km
   Juan Carlos Seijo
26-03 10º stage Rosario (Colonia) - Montevideo (Montevideo) 176 km
   Juan da Silva
General Classification
   Saúl Alcantara
1977
01-04 Prologue Montevideo (Montevideo) - Montevideo (Montevideo) 6 km
   Carlos Alcantara
02-04 1º stage Libertad (San Jose) - Carmelo (Colonia) 177,9 km
   Gregório Gadea
03-04 2º stage Carmelo (Colonia) - Mercedes (Soriano) 167,5 km
   Nelson Sosa
04-04 3º stage Young (Rio Negro) - Salto (Salto) 179,5 km
   Jorge Carro
05-04 4º stage Paysandú (Paysandu) - Tacuarembo (Tacuarembo) 164,5 km
   Carlos Zarate
06-04 5º stage Tacuarembo (Tacuarembo) - Duranzo (Durazno) 169 km
   Gregório Gadea
07-04 6º stage Florida (Florida) - Minas (Lavalleja) 178 km
   Carlos Alcantara
08-04 7º stage Minas (Lavalleja) - Rocha (Rocha) 178 km
   Washington Díaz
09-04 8º stage Rocha (Rocha) - Pan de Azúcar (Maldonado) 170,9 km
   Ramon Cañete
10-04 9º stage part A Pan de Azúcar (Maldonado) - Pan de Azúcar (Maldonado) 30 km
   Carlos Alcantara
10-04 9º stage part B Pan de Azúcar (Maldonado) - Montevideo (Montevideo) 155,7 km
   Edgardo Montiel
General Classification
   Carlos Alcantara
1976
09-04 1º stage Montevideo (Montevideo) - San José (San Jose) 164,5 km
   Antonio Matesevach
10-04 2º stage San José (San Jose) - Carmelo (Colonia) 179,8 km
   Waldemar Pedrazzi
11-04 3º stage part A Carmelo (Colonia) - Playa de la Agraciada (Soriano)
   Humberto Grasso
11-04 3º stage part B Playa de la Agraciada (Soriano) - Fray Bentos (Rio Negro)
   Adan Mansilla
12-04 4º stage Fray Bentos (Rio Negro) - Paysandú (Paysandu) 163,1 km
   Julio Castrillo
13-04 5º stage Paysandú (Paysandu) - Tacuarembo (Tacuarembo) 164,5 km
   Washington Silva
14-04 6º stage Tacuarembo (Tacuarembo) - Duranzo (Durazno) 169 km
   Antonio Matesevach
15-04 7º stage part A Duraznito (Soriano) - Florida (Florida) 111 km
   Carlos Alcantara
15-04 7º stage part B Florida (Florida) - Florida (Florida)
   Carlos Alcantara
16-04 8º stage Florida (Florida) - Minas (Lavalleja) 178 km
   Hans Krell
17-04 9º stage Minas (Lavalleja) - Rocha (Rocha) 164 km
   Carlos Alcantara
18-04 10º stage Rocha (Rocha) - Maldonado (Maldonado) 161 km
   Ricardo Carro
19-04 11º stage Maldonado (Maldonado) - Montevideo (Montevideo) 160,7 km
   Raúl Castromán
General Classification
   Raúl Lujan Labbate
1975
22-03 1º stage Montevideo (Montevideo) - Minas (Lavalleja) 163 km
   Miguel Oscar Margalef Pena
23-03 2º stage Pan de Azúcar (Maldonado) - Florida (Florida) 150,2 km
   Antonio Díaz
24-03 3º stage Florida (Florida) - Duranzo (Durazno) 128 km
   José Maria Rivero
25-03 4º stage Durazno (Durazno) - Tacuarembo (Tacuarembo) 166,5 km
   Adan Mansilla
26-03 5º stage Tacuarembo (Tacuarembo) - Paysandú (Paysandu) 171 km
   José Monckfort
27-03 6º stage part A Paysandú (Paysandu) - Fray Bentos (Rio Negro) 123 km
   Héctor Rondán
27-03 6º stage part B Fray Bentos (Rio Negro) - Fray Bentos (Rio Negro) 25 km
   Washington Díaz
28-03 7º stage Fray Bentos (Rio Negro) - Rosario (Colonia) 177 km
   Jorge Correa
29-03 8º stage Rosario (Colonia) - San José (San Jose) 173 km
   Antonio Díaz
30-03 9º stage San José (San Jose) - Montevideo (Montevideo) 122,8 km
   Davir Ferrari
General Classification
   Antonio Díaz
1974
04-04 1º stage Montevideo (Montevideo) - Montevideo (Montevideo) 6 km
   Saúl Alcantara
05-04 2º stage Montevideo (Montevideo) - San José (San Jose) 82,7 km
   Jorge Correa
06-04 3º stage San José (San Jose) - Carmelo (Colonia) 185,1 km
   Waldemar Pedrazzi
07-04 4º stage Carmelo (Colonia) - Fray Bentos (Rio Negro) 132,6 km
   José Monckfort
08-04 5º stage Fray Bentos (Rio Negro) - Paysandú (Paysandu) 124 km
   Héctor Rondán
09-04 6º stage Paysandú (Paysandu) - Tacuarembo (Tacuarembo) 198 km
   Jorge Correa
10-04 7º stage Tacuarembo (Tacuarembo) - Durazno (Durazno) 189,6 km
   Alberto Meroni
11-04 8º stage Durazno (Durazno) - Durazno (Durazno) 30 km
   Giovanni Fedrigo
12-04 9º stage Durazno (Durazno) - Canelones (Canelones) 159,3 km
   Davir Ferrari
13-04 10º stage Canelones (Canelones) - Pan de Azúcar (Maldonado) 180 km
   Ramon Cañete
14-04 11º stage Pan de Azúcar (Maldonado) - Montevideo (Montevideo) 151,1 km
   Braulio Massé
General Classification
   Ruben Messones
1973
13-04 1º stage part A Montevideo (Montevideo) - Montevideo (Montevideo) 4,2 km
   Marin Balao
13-04 1º stage part B Montevideo (Montevideo) - Piriápolis (Maldonado) 172,6 km
   Braulio Massé
14-04 2º stage Piriápolis (Maldonado) - Florida (Florida) 195,3 km
   Julio Bardecio
15-04 3º stage Florida (Florida) - Durazno (Durazno) 169,8 km
   Braulio Massé
16-04 4º stage Durazno (Durazno) - Tacuarembo (Tacuarembo) 211,7 km
   Leonel Coussan
17-04 5º stage Tacuarembo (Tacuarembo) - Rivera (Rivera) 125,2 km
   Jorge Correa
18-04 6º stage Tacuarembo (Tacuarembo) - Tacuarembo (Tacuarembo) 40 km
   Antonio Díaz
19-04 7º stage Tacuarembo (Tacuarembo) - Paysandú (Paysandu) 235 km
   Antonio Díaz
20-04 8º stage Paysandú (Paysandu) - Mercedes (Soriano) 165,5 km
   Antonio Díaz
21-04 9º stage Mercedes (Soriano) - Colonia (Colonia) 180,9 km
   Jorge Correa
22-04 10º stage Colonia (Colonia) - Montevideo (Montevideo) 186,9 km
   Mario Rodríguez
General Classification
   Alberto Dumas Rodríguez Baglietto
1972
25-03 1º stage Montevideo (Montevideo) - Durazno (Durazno) 179,7 km
   Braulio Massé
26-03 2º stage Durazno (Durazno) - Tacuarembo (Tacuarembo) 169,8 km
   Alfredo Rivero
27-03 3º stage Tacuarembo (Tacuarembo) - Rivera (Rivera) 125,2 km
   José Maria Rivero
28-03 4º stage Rivera (Rivera) - Rivera (Rivera) 50 km
   Saúl Alcantara
29-03 5º stage Rivera (Rivera) - Tacuarembo (Tacuarembo) 125,4 km
   Carlos Zarate
30-03 6º stage Tacuarembo (Tacuarembo) - Paysandú (Paysandu) 235 km
   Braulio Massé
31-03 7º stage Paysandú (Paysandu) - Mercedes (Soriano) 197,1 km
   Eduardo Santos
01-04 8º stage Mercedes (Soriano) - Nueva Helvecia (Colonia) 168,2 km
   Braulio Massé
02-04 9º stage Nueva Helvecia (Colonia) - Montevideo (Montevideo) 183,5 km
   Jorge Correa
General Classification
   Walter Elbio Tardáguila Lavega
1971
03-04 1º stage Montevideo (Montevideo) - San José (San Jose) 164,9 km
   Juan José Pítaro
04-04 2º stage San José (San Jose) - Carmelo (Colonia) 190,4 km
   Jorge Juckich
05-04 3º stage Carmelo (Colonia) - Mercedes (Soriano) 201 km
   José Correa
06-04 4º stage Mercedes (Soriano) - Paysandú (Paysandu) 193,4 km
   Walter Machado
07-04 5º stage Paysandú (Paysandu) - Paysandú (Paysandu) 50 km
   Pedro Geraldo de Souza
08-04 6º stage Paysandú (Paysandu) - Tacuarembo (Tacuarembo) 230 km
   Juan José Pítaro
09-04 7º stage Tacuarembo (Tacuarembo) - Paso de las Toscas (Tacuarembo) 158,5 km
   Jorge Juckich
10-04 8º stage Paso de los Toros (Durazno) - Florida (Florida) 158,8 km
   Juan José Pítaro
11-04 9º stage Florida (Florida) - Montevideo (Montevideo) 154,6 km
   Luis Alberto Sosa
General Classification
   Pedro Geraldo de Souza
1970
21-03 1º stage Montevideo (Montevideo) - San José (San Jose) 180,6 km
   Waldemar Arballo
22-03 2º stage San José (San Jose) - Florida (Florida) 176,9 km
   Pedro Hernández
23-03 3º stage Florida (Florida) - Minas (Lavalleja) 166,3 km
   Marin Balao
24-03 4º stage Minas (Lavalleja) - Treinta y Tres (Treinta y Tres) 180,5 km
   Pedro Geraldo de Souza
25-03 5º stage Treinta y Tres (Treinta y Tres) - Melo (Cerro Largo) 114,6 km
   Franco Balduzzi
26-03 6º stage Treinta y Tres (Treinta y Tres) - Treinta y Tres (Treinta y Tres) 40 km
   Pedro Castillo
27-03 7º stage Treinta y Tres (Treinta y Tres) - Rocha (Rocha) 179,4 km
   Roberto Chemello
28-03 8º stage Rocha (Rocha) - Maldonado (Maldonado) 177,2 km
   Luiz Carlos Flores
29-03 9º stage Maldonado (Maldonado) - Montevideo (Montevideo) 167,5 km
   Ruben Uhalde
General Classification
   Giuseppe Maffeis
1969
29-03 1º stage Montevideo (Montevideo) - San José (San Jose) 190,2 km
   Dante San Martín
30-03 2º stage San José (San Jose) - Mercedes (Soriano) 199,3 km
   Antonio Díaz
31-03 3º stage Mercedes (Soriano) - Paysandú (Paysandu) 199,1 km
   Leonel Coussan
01-04 4º stage Paysandú (Paysandu) - Paysandú (Paysandu) 50 km
   Leonel Coussan
02-04 5º stage Paysandú (Paysandu) - Trinidad (Flores) 198,6 km
   Lino Vence
03-04 6º stage Trinidad (Flores) - Florida (Florida) 143,8 km
   Braulio Massé
04-04 7º stage Florida (Florida) - Minas (Lavalleja) 156,1 km
   Jorge González
05-04 8º stage Minas (Lavalleja) - Maldonado (Maldonado) 173,3 km
   Antonio Díaz
06-04 9º stage Maldonado (Maldonado) - Montevideo (Montevideo) 178,9 km
   Antonio Díaz
General Classification
   Raymundo Walter Moyano Echevarren
1968
06-04 1º stage Montevideo (Montevideo) - Rocha (Rocha) 201 km
   Saúl Alcantara
07-04 2º stage Rocha (Rocha) - Treinta y Tres (Treinta y Tres) 179,7 km
   Roberto Bica
08-04 3º stage Treinta y Tres (Treinta y Tres) - Minas (Lavalleja) 180,5 km
   Walter Gadea
09-04 4º stage Minas (Lavalleja) - Florida (Florida) 163,1 km
   Martín De León
10-04 5º stage Mendoza (Florida) - Durazno (Durazno) 209,5 km
   Jorge Correa
11-04 6º stage Trinidad (Flores) - Paysandú (Paysandu) 199,5 km
   Roberto Chemello
12-04 7º stage Paysandú (Paysandu) - Fray Bentos (Rio Negro) 165,8 km
   Roberto Chemello
13-04 8º stage Mercedes (Soriano) - San José (San Jose) 198,2 km
   Jorge Correa
14-04 9º stage San José (San Jose) - Montevideo (Montevideo) 163,5 km
   Alberto Dumas Rodríguez Baglietto
General Classification
   Jorge Correa
1967
18-03 1º stage Montevideo (Montevideo) - Trinidad (Flores) 173,3 km
   René Pezzati
19-03 2º stage Trinidad (Flores) - Paysandú (Paysandu) 199,5 km
   Antonio Dalleve
20-03 3º stage Paysandú (Paysandu) - Fray Bentos (Rio Negro) 165,8 km
   Luís Breppe
21-03 4º stage Mercedes (Soriano) - Colonia (Colonia) 208,8 km
   Roberto Florencio Breppe Sokosoppi
22-03 5º stage Colonia (Colonia) - Florida (Florida) 199,9 km
   Jorge Correa
23-03 6º stage Florida (Florida) - Florida (Florida) 50 km
   Antonio Dalleve
24-03 7º stage Florida (Florida) - Minas (Lavalleja) 160,2 km
   Pedro Geraldo de Souza
25-03 8º stage Minas (Lavalleja) - Rocha (Rocha) 170,5 km
   Andrés Cortés
26-03 9º stage Rocha (Rocha) - Montevideo (Montevideo) 191,5 km
   Orlando Aguirre
General Classification
   René Deceja
1966
02-04 1º stage Montevideo (Montevideo) - Florida (Florida) 155,9 km
   Tomás Correa
03-04 2º stage Florida (Florida) - San José (San Jose) 190,5 km
   Orlando Aguirre
04-04 3º stage San José (San Jose) - Colonia (Colonia) 167,6 km
   Adolfo Suarez
05-04 4º stage Colonia (Colonia) - Mercedes (Soriano) 182 km
   Ruben Etchebarne
06-04 5º stage Mercedes (Soriano) - Paysandú (Paysandu) 199,1 km
   Vid Cencic Cencic
07-04 6º stage Paysandú (Paysandu) - Salto (Salto) 151,4 km
   René Pezatti
08-04 7º stage Paysandú (Paysandu) - Paysandú (Paysandu) 50 km
   Raymundo Walter Moyano Echevarren
09-04 8º stage Paysandú (Paysandu) - Trinidad (Flores) 198,5 km
   Leonel Coussan
10-04 9º stage Trinidad (Flores) - Montevideo (Montevideo) 190,9 km
   Leonel Coussan
General Classification
   Tomás Correa
1965
09-04 1º stage Montevideo (Montevideo) - Rocha (Rocha) 201 km
   Vid Cencic Cencic
10-04 2º stage Rocha (Rocha) - Treinta y Tres (Treinta y Tres) 179,4 km
   René Mesón
11-04 3º stage Treinta y Tres (Treinta y Tres) - Melo (Cerro Largo) 114,6 km
   Andrés Cortés
12-04 4º stage Melo (Cerro Largo) - Treinta y Tres (Treinta y Tres) 114,6 km
   Rodolfo Villanueva
13-04 5º stage Treinta y Tres (Treinta y Tres) - Minas (Lavalleja) 160 km
   Ramón Cano
14-04 6º stage Minas (Lavalleja) - Florida (Florida) 181,3 km
   Ruben Etchebarne
15-04 7º stage Florida (Florida) - Florida (Florida) 50 km
   Vid Cencic Cencic
16-04 8º stage Florida (Florida) - Trinidad (Flores) 130,3 km
   Franklin Placeres
17-04 9º stage Trinidad (Flores) - San José (San Jose) 195,7 km
   Oscar Almada
18-04 10º stage San José (San Jose) - Montevideo (Montevideo) 164,5 km
   Gerardo Cavalieri
General Classification
   Juan José Timón Bettega
1964
04-04 1º stage Montevideo (Montevideo) - Florida (Florida) 156 km
   Ricardo Vazquez Gomez
05-04 2º stage Florida (Florida) - Paso de los Toros (Durazno) 156 km
   Washington Martinez
06-04 3º stage Paso de los Toros (Durazno) - Tacuarembo (Tacuarembo) 143 km
   Juan José Timón Bettega
07-04 4º stage Tacuarembo (Tacuarembo) - Paysandú (Paysandu) 193 km
   Washington Martinez
08-04 5º stage Paysandú (Paysandu) - Paysandú (Paysandu) 50 km
   Raymundo Walter Moyano Echevarren
09-04 6º stage Paysandú (Paysandu) - Fray Bentos (Rio Negro) 173 km
   Dardo Sanchez
10-04 7º stage Mercedes (Soriano) - Colonia (Colonia) 198,5 km
   René Pezzati
11-04 8º stage Colonia (Colonia) - San José (San Jose) 160,7 km
   Hector Gonzalez
12-04 9º stage San José (San Jose) - Montevideo (Montevideo) 144 km
   René Deceja
General Classification
   Raymundo Walter Moyano Echevarren
1963
06-04 1º stage Montevideo (Montevideo) - Rocha (Rocha) 197 km
   Raymundo Walter Moyano Echevarren
07-04 2º stage Rocha (Rocha) - Treinta y Tres (Treinta y Tres) 176,7 km
   Waldemar Arballo
08-04 3º stage Treinta y Tres (Treinta y Tres) - Minas (Lavalleja) 179,7 km
   Rodolfo Villanueva
09-04 4º stage Minas (Lavalleja) - Florida (Florida) 179,9 km
   Jorge Juckich
10-04 5º stage Florida (Florida) - Durazno (Durazno) 93,6 km
   Carlos Passadore
11-04 6º stage Durazno (Durazno) - Mercedes (Soriano) 188 km
   Carlos Cuesta
12-04 7º stage Mercedes (Soriano) - Paysandú (Paysandu) 162 km
   Giuseppe Sunzeri
13-04 8º stage Paysandú (Paysandu) - Trinidad (Flores) 199 km
   Ricardo Vazquez Gomez
14-04 9º stage Trinidad (Flores) - Montevideo (Montevideo) 179,1 km
   Rodolfo Villanueva
General Classification
   Raymundo Walter Moyano Echevarren
1962
14-04 1º stage Montevideo (Montevideo) - Rocha (Rocha) 201,3 km
   René Pezzati
15-04 2º stage Rocha (Rocha) - Treinta y Tres (Treinta y Tres) 176,7 km
   Vid Cencic Cencic
16-04 3º stage Treinta y Tres (Treinta y Tres) - Minas (Lavalleja) 179,7 km
   Juan José Timón Bettega
17-04 4º stage Minas (Lavalleja) - Florida (Florida) 179,9 km
   Rodolfo Villanueva
18-04 5º stage Florida (Florida) - Trinidad (Flores) 141 km
   Rodolfo Villanueva
19-04 6º stage Trinidad (Flores) - Paysandú (Paysandu) 187 km
   Ruben Etchebarne
20-04 7º stage Paysandú (Paysandu) - Fray Bentos (Rio Negro) 142,5 km
   Domingo Goncalvez
21-04 8º stage Mercedes (Soriano) - Nueva Helvecia (Colonia) 171,6 km
   Ruben Etchebarne
22-04 9º stage Nueva Helvecia (Colonia) - Montevideo (Montevideo) 171,9 km
   Walter Llado
General Classification
   Ruben Etchebarne
1961
25-03 1º stage Montevideo (Montevideo) - San José (San Jose) 155,1 km
   Domingo Goncalvez
26-03 2º stage San José (San Jose) - Mercedes (Soriano) 197,1 km
   Juan José Timón Bettega
27-03 3º stage Mercedes (Soriano) - Paysandú (Paysandu) 162,6 km
   Juan José Timón Bettega
28-03 4º stage Paysandú (Paysandu) - Trinidad (Flores) 203 km
   Rodolfo Villanueva
29-03 5º stage Trinidad (Flores) - Florida (Florida) 140 km
   Washington Álvez
30-03 6º stage Florida (Florida) - Minas (Lavalleja) 201,1 km
   Gabriel Barrios
31-03 7º stage Minas (Lavalleja) - Treinta y Tres (Treinta y Tres) 175,1 km
   Washington Fusari
01-04 8º stage Treinta y Tres (Treinta y Tres) - Rocha (Rocha) 183 km
   Miguel Curto Perez
02-04 9º stage San Carlos (Maldonado) - Montevideo (Montevideo) 164 km
   Guillermo Castro
General Classification
   Gabriel Barrios
1960
09-04 1º stage Montevideo (Montevideo) - Rocha (Rocha) 203,2 km
   Duilio Cerrutti
10-04 2º stage Rocha (Rocha) - Treinta y Tres (Treinta y Tres) 183 km
   René Deceja
11-04 3º stage Treinta y Tres (Treinta y Tres) - Minas (Lavalleja) 175 km
   Nelson Couto
12-04 4º stage Minas (Lavalleja) - Florida (Florida) 168,1 km
   Domingo Goncalvez
13-04 5º stage Florida (Florida) - Trinidad (Flores) 140 km
   Héctor Placeres
14-04 6º stage Trinidad (Flores) - Paysandú (Paysandu) 203 km
   Gabriel Barrios
15-04 7º stage Paysandú (Paysandu) - Fray Bentos (Rio Negro) 141 km
   Tomás Correa
16-04 8º stage Mercedes (Soriano) - San José (San Jose) 102,4 km
   Héctor Placeres
17-04 9º stage San José (San Jose) - Montevideo (Montevideo) 172,1 km
   Domingo Goncalvez
General Classification
   Raymundo Walter Moyano Echevarren
1959
29-03 1º stage Montevideo (Montevideo) - Trinidad (Flores) 199,3 km
   Alberto Lasarte
30-03 2º stage Trinidad (Flores) - Paysandú (Paysandu) 203 km
   Héctor Placeres
31-03 3º stage Paysandú (Paysandu) - Salto (Salto) 126,3 km
   Rodolfo Villanueva
01-04 4º stage Colonia Palma (Artigas) - Artigas (Artigas) 153,5 km
   Tomás Correa
02-04 5º stage Tranqueras (Rivera) - Rivera (Rivera) 57,7 km
   X X
03-04 6º stage Rivera (Rivera) - Tacuarembo (Tacuarembo) 121,2 km
   Héctor Placeres
04-04 7º stage Tacuarembo (Tacuarembo) - Paso de los Toros (Durazno) 146,8 km
   Luis Pedro Serra Deluchi
05-04 8º stage Paso de los Toros (Durazno) - Florida (Florida) 162,7 km
   Francisco Perez
06-04 9º stage Florida (Florida) - Montevideo (Montevideo) 169,7 km
   Alberto Camilo Velázquez
General Classification
   Héctor Placeres
1958
29-03 1º stage Montevideo (Montevideo) - Rocha (Rocha) 196 km
   Luis Pedro Serra Deluchi
30-03 2º stage Rocha (Rocha) - Treinta y Tres (Treinta y Tres) 181 km
   Felicísimo Prais
31-03 3º stage Treinta y Tres (Treinta y Tres) - Minas (Lavalleja) 175 km
   Rodolfo Villanueva
01-04 4º stage Minas (Lavalleja) - Florida (Florida) 156 km
   Luis Pedro Serra Deluchi
02-04 5º stage Florida (Florida) - Trinidad (Flores) 141 km
   Rodolfo Villanueva
03-04 6º stage Trinidad (Flores) - Paysandú (Paysandu) 199 km
   José Santibañez
04-04 7º stage Paysandú (Paysandu) - Fray Bentos (Rio Negro) 126 km
   Héctor Castro
05-04 8º stage Mercedes (Soriano) - San José (San Jose) 190 km
   Virgilio Pereyra
06-04 9º stage San José (San Jose) - Montevideo (Montevideo) 169 km
   Tomás Correa
General Classification
   René Deceja
1957
11-04 1º stage Montevideo (Montevideo) - San José (San Jose) 199,6 km
   Washington Candia
12-04 2º stage San José (San Jose) - Colonia (Colonia) 115,9 km
   Eduardo Puertollano Gonzalez
13-04 3º stage Colonia (Colonia) - Mercedes (Soriano) 194,7 km
   Rodolfo Piotto
14-04 4º stage Mercedes (Soriano) - Fray Bentos (Rio Negro) 31,7 km
   Juan Bautista Tiscornia
15-04 5º stage Fray Bentos (Rio Negro) - Paysandú (Paysandu) 141,1 km
   Eduardo Puertollano Gonzalez
16-04 6º stage Paysandú (Paysandu) - Salto (Salto) 125 km
   Giuseppe Sunzeri
17-04 7º stage Colonia Palma (Artigas) - Artigas (Artigas) 153,5 km
   Raymundo Walter Moyano Echevarren
17-04 8º stage Tranqueras (Rivera) - Rivera (Rivera) 57,7 km
   Raymundo Walter Moyano Echevarren
18-04 9º stage Rivera (Rivera) - Tacuarembo (Tacuarembo) 121,2 km
   Miguel Curto Perez
19-04 10º stage Tacuarembo (Tacuarembo) - Paso de los Toros (Durazno) 146,8 km
   Rodolfo Piotto
20-04 11º stage Paso de los Toros (Durazno) - Florida (Florida) 162,7 km
   Ricardo Vazquez Gomez
21-04 12º stage Florida (Florida) - Montevideo (Montevideo) 105 km
   René Deceja
General Classification
   Raymundo Walter Moyano Echevarren
1956
24-03 1º stage Montevideo (Montevideo) - San José (San Jose) 163 km
   Teodoro Pastrana
25-03 2º stage San José (San Jose) - Durazno (Durazno) 169,6 km
   Alberto Camilo Velázquez
26-03 3º stage Durazno (Durazno) - Florida (Florida) 93 km
   Mario Gonzalez
27-03 4º stage Florida (Florida) - Minas (Lavalleja) 202 km
   Duilio Cerrutti
28-03 5º stage Minas (Lavalleja) - Treinta y Tres (Treinta y Tres) 175 km
   Sergio Frausin
29-03 6º stage Treinta y Tres (Treinta y Tres) - Rocha (Rocha) 183 km
   Rodolfo Piotto
30-03 7º stage Rocha (Rocha) - Maldonado (Maldonado) 97 km
   Eduardo Puertollano Gonzalez
31-03 8º stage Punta del Este (Maldonado) - Punta del Este (Maldonado) 67,2 km
   Raymundo Walter Moyano Echevarren
01-04 9º stage Punta del Este (Maldonado) - Montevideo (Montevideo) 193,5 km
   José María Ibarra
General Classification
   Juan Bautista Tiscornia
1955
14-05 1º stage Montevideo (Montevideo) - Colonia (Colonia) 209 km
   Rodolfo de León
15-05 2º stage Colonia (Colonia) - Mercedes (Soriano) 188 km
   Francisco Orrego
16-05 3º stage Mercedes (Soriano) - Paysandú (Paysandu) 167 km
   Jorge Camaño
17-05 4º stage Paysandú (Paysandu) - Trinidad (Flores) 201 km
   Luis Pedro Serra Deluchi
18-05 5º stage Trinidad (Flores) - Florida (Florida) 132 km
   Dante Sudatti
19-05 6º stage Florida (Florida) - Minas (Lavalleja) 154 km
   Luis Pedro Serra Deluchi
20-05 7º stage Minas (Lavalleja) - Punta del Este (Maldonado) 83 km
   Dante Sudatti
21-05 8º stage Punta del Este (Maldonado) - Punta del Este (Maldonado) 49,4 km
   Javier Velasquez
22-05 9º stage Punta del Este (Maldonado) - Montevideo (Montevideo) 164 km
   Francisco Bence
General Classification
   Luis Pedro Serra Deluchi
1954
10-04 1º stage Montevideo (Montevideo) - Colonia (Colonia) 203 km
   Anibal Donatti
11-04 2º stage Colonia (Colonia) - Trinidad (Flores) 196 km
   Juan Carlos Pascual
12-04 3º stage Trinidad (Flores) - Florida (Florida) 140 km
   Américo Gutiérrez
13-04 4º stage Florida (Florida) - Minas (Lavalleja) 202 km
   Americo Benitez
14-04 5º stage Minas (Lavalleja) - Treinta y Tres (Treinta y Tres) 175 km
   Sergio Frausin
15-04 6º stage Treinta y Tres (Treinta y Tres) - Melo (Cerro Largo) 117 km
   Juan Bautista Tiscornia
16-04 7º stage Melo (Cerro Largo) - Treinta y Tres (Treinta y Tres) 117 km
   Luis Pedro Serra Deluchi
17-04 8º stage Treinta y Tres (Treinta y Tres) - Rocha (Rocha) 183 km
   Juan Bautista Tiscornia
18-04 9º stage Rocha (Rocha) - Punta del Este (Maldonado) 97 km
   Antonio Demarco
19-04 10º stage Punta del Este (Maldonado) - Montevideo (Montevideo) 164 km
   Francisco Bence
General Classification
   Luis Pedro Serra Deluchi
1953
27-03 1º stage Montevideo (Montevideo) - Minas (Lavalleja) 195 km
   Juan Bautista Tiscornia
28-03 2º stage Minas (Lavalleja) - Florida (Florida) 202 km
   Alberto Fernandez
29-03 3º stage Florida (Florida) - Durazno (Durazno) 93 km
   Francisco Orrego
30-03 4º stage Durazno (Durazno) - Tacuarembo (Tacuarembo) 216 km
   Luis Pedro Serra Deluchi
31-03 5º stage Tacuarembo (Tacuarembo) - Rivera (Rivera) 122 km
   Oscar Perdomo
01-04 6º stage Rivera (Rivera) - Tranqueras (Rivera) 57 km
   Luis Pedro Serra Deluchi
01-04 7º stage La Charqueada (Rocha) - Artigas (Artigas) 183 km
   Juan Bautista Tiscornia
02-04 8º stage Artigas (Artigas) - Constitution (Salto) 113 km
   Juan Bautista Tiscornia
02-04 9º stage Constitution (Salto) - Salto (Salto) 41 km
   Wilson Gonzalez
03-04 10º stage Salto (Salto) - Paysandú (Paysandu) 127 km
   Juan Silva
04-04 11º stage Paysandú (Paysandu) - Trinidad (Flores) 203 km
   Anibal Donatti
05-04 12º stage Trinidad (Flores) - Montevideo (Montevideo) 204 km
   Mario De Benedetti
General Classification
   Anibal Donatti
1952
04-04 1º stage Montevideo (Montevideo) - Colonia (Colonia) 196 km
   Virgilio Pereyra
05-04 2º stage Colonia (Colonia) - Mercedes (Soriano) 209 km
   José María Rodríguez
06-04 3º stage Mercedes (Soriano) - Paysandú (Paysandu) 134 km
   Omar Duran
06-04 4º stage Paysandú (Paysandu) - Young (Rio Negro) 64 km
   Hugo Mario Machado Cabral
07-04 5º stage Young (Rio Negro) - Trinidad (Flores) 137 km
   Virgilio Pereyra
08-04 6º stage Trinidad (Flores) - Florida (Florida) 140 km
   Alberto Lasarte
09-04 7º stage Florida (Florida) - Minas (Lavalleja) 154 km
   Dante Sudatti
10-04 8º stage Minas (Lavalleja) - Treinta y Tres (Treinta y Tres) 184 km
   Luis Angel De Los Santos
11-04 9º stage Treinta y Tres (Treinta y Tres) - Rocha (Rocha) 183 km
   Luis Angel De Los Santos
12-04 10º stage Rocha (Rocha) - Maldonado (Maldonado) 106 km
   Dante Sudatti
13-04 11º stage Maldonado (Maldonado) - Montevideo (Montevideo) 153 km
   Virgilio Pereyra
General Classification
   Dante Sudatti
1951
17-04 1º stage Montevideo (Montevideo) - Maldonado (Maldonado) 173 km
   Carlos Gonella
18-04 2º stage Maldonado (Maldonado) - Rocha (Rocha) 88 km
   Virgilio Pereyra
18-04 3º stage Rocha (Rocha) - Treinta y Tres (Treinta y Tres)
   X X
19-04 4º stage Treinta y Tres (Treinta y Tres) - Melo (Cerro Largo) 116 km
   Luis Angel De Los Santos
20-04 5º stage Melo (Cerro Largo) - Treinta y Tres (Treinta y Tres) 116 km
   Luis Angel De Los Santos
21-04 6º stage Treinta y Tres (Treinta y Tres) - Minas (Lavalleja) 180 km
   Virgilio Pereyra
22-04 7º stage Minas (Lavalleja) - Florida (Florida) 149 km
   Próspero Barrios Saba
23-04 8º stage Florida (Florida) - Durazno (Durazno) 93 km
   Wilson Gonzalez
24-04 9º stage Durazno (Durazno) - San José (San Jose) 144 km
   Luis Pedro Serra Deluchi
25-04 10º stage San José (San Jose) - Montevideo (Montevideo) 113 km
   Luis Angel De Los Santos
General Classification
   Próspero Barrios Saba
1950
31-03 1º stage Montevideo (Montevideo) - San José (San Jose) 105,1 km
   Virgilio Pereyra
01-04 2º stage San José (San Jose) - Colonia (Colonia) 117,9 km
   Juan Silva
02-04 3º stage Colonia (Colonia) - Mercedes (Soriano) 209 km
   Virgilio Pereyra
03-04 4º stage Mercedes (Soriano) - Paysandú (Paysandu) 119,6 km
   Primo Zuccotti
04-04 5º stage Paysandú (Paysandu) - Trinidad (Flores) 200,1 km
   Virgilio Pereyra
05-04 6º stage Trinidad (Flores) - Florida (Florida) 138 km
   Primo Zuccotti
06-04 7º stage Florida (Florida) - Minas (Lavalleja) 153 km
   Primo Zuccotti
07-04 8º stage Minas (Lavalleja) - Rocha (Rocha) 167 km
   Hugo Mario Machado Cabral
08-04 9º stage Rocha (Rocha) - Maldonado (Maldonado) 105,5 km
   Mario De Benedetti
09-04 10º stage Maldonado (Maldonado) - Montevideo (Montevideo) 177 km
   Primo Zuccotti
General Classification
   Virgilio Pereyra
1949
07-04 1º stage Montevideo (Montevideo) - San José (San Jose) 190,4 km
   Luis Angel De Los Santos
08-04 2º stage Durazno (Durazno) - Tacuarembo (Tacuarembo) 199 km
   Alberto Lasarte
09-04 3º stage Tacuarembo (Tacuarembo) - Durazno (Durazno) 199 km
   Juan Riboira
10-04 4º stage Durazno (Durazno) - Florida (Florida) 92,9 km
   Próspero Barrios Saba
11-04 5º stage Florida (Florida) - Minas (Lavalleja) 149 km
   Virgilio Pereyra
12-04 6º stage Minas (Lavalleja) - Treinta y Tres (Treinta y Tres) 180,2 km
   Virgilio Pereyra
13-04 7º stage Treinta y Tres (Treinta y Tres) - Melo (Cerro Largo) 116 km
   Juan Silva
14-04 8º stage Melo (Cerro Largo) - Treinta y Tres (Treinta y Tres) 116 km
   Virgilio Pereyra
15-04 9º stage Treinta y Tres (Treinta y Tres) - Rocha (Rocha) 178 km
   Juan Silva
16-04 10º stage Rocha (Rocha) - Maldonado (Maldonado) 102,5 km
   Serasi Ghan
17-04 11º stage Maldonado (Maldonado) - Montevideo (Montevideo) 154 km
   Heber Panuncio
General Classification
   Luis Alberto Rodriguez
1948
20-03 1º stage Montevideo (Montevideo) - Minas (Lavalleja) 180 km
   Luis Angel De Los Santos
21-03 2º stage Minas (Lavalleja) - Florida (Florida) 178 km
   Atilio François Baldi
22-03 3º stage Florida (Florida) - Trinidad (Flores) 139 km
   Luis Angel De Los Santos
23-03 4º stage Trinidad (Flores) - Paysandú (Paysandu) 187 km
   Atilio François Baldi
24-03 5º stage Paysandú (Paysandu) - Fray Bentos (Rio Negro) 126 km
   Enrique Demarco Bidegain
26-03 6º stage Mercedes (Soriano) - Colonia (Colonia) 188 km
   Atilio François Baldi
27-03 7º stage Colonia (Colonia) - San José (San Jose) 113 km
   Néstor Parodi
28-03 8º stage San José (San Jose) - Montevideo (Montevideo) 104 km
   Urbano García
General Classification
   Atilio François Baldi
1947
27-03 1º stage Montevideo (Montevideo) - Trinidad (Flores) 232,1 km
   Cristóbal Trueba
29-03 2º stage Trinidad (Flores) - Colonia (Colonia) 213,7 km
   Simón Benero
30-03 3º stage Colonia (Colonia) - Mercedes (Soriano) 195,7 km
   José Maria Trueba
31-03 4º stage Mercedes (Soriano) - Salto (Salto) 250,3 km
   Atilio François Baldi
01-04 5º stage Salto (Salto) - Tacuarembo (Tacuarembo) 219,2 km
   X X
02-04 6º stage Tacuarembo (Tacuarembo) - Melo (Cerro Largo) 230,6 km
   X X
03-04 7º stage Melo (Cerro Largo) - Treinta y Tres (Treinta y Tres) 111,4 km
   Atilio François Baldi
04-04 8º stage Treinta y Tres (Treinta y Tres) - Rocha (Rocha) 175,1 km
   Félix Álvarez
05-04 9º stage Rocha (Rocha) - Minas (Lavalleja) 139,8 km
   Atilio François Baldi
06-04 10º stage Minas (Lavalleja) - Montevideo (Montevideo) 124,7 km
   Atilio François Baldi
General Classification
   Atilio François Baldi
1946
12-04 1º stage part A Montevideo (Montevideo) - San José (San Jose)
   Atilio François Baldi
12-04 1º stage part B San José (San Jose) - Colonia (Colonia)
   Atilio François Baldi
14-04 2º stage part A Colonia (Colonia) - Carmelo (Colonia)
   Atilio François Baldi
14-04 2º stage part B Carmelo (Colonia) - Mercedes (Soriano)
   Ángel Irigoyen
15-04 3º stage Mercedes (Soriano) - Paysandú (Paysandu) 121 km
   Atilio François Baldi
16-04 4º stage Paysandú (Paysandu) - Fray Bentos (Rio Negro) 127 km
   Luis Losardo
17-04 5º stage Mercedes (Soriano) - Trinidad (Flores) 127 km
   Atilio François Baldi
18-04 6º stage part A Trinidad (Flores) - Durazno (Durazno)
   Atilio François Baldi
18-04 6º stage part B Durazno (Durazno) - Florida (Florida)
   Atilio François Baldi
19-04 7º stage Florida (Florida) - Minas (Lavalleja) 139 km
   Atilio François Baldi
20-04 8º stage Minas (Lavalleja) - Maldonado (Maldonado) 101 km
   Ángel Irigoyen
21-04 9º stage Maldonado (Maldonado) - Montevideo (Montevideo) 151 km
   Atilio François Baldi
General Classification
   Atilio François Baldi
1941
09-04 1º stage part A Montevideo (Montevideo) - Florida (Florida)
   Ramon Pérez
09-04 1º stage part B Florida (Florida) - Durazno (Durazno)
   Atilio François Baldi
10-04 2º stage part A Durazno (Durazno) - Trinidad (Flores) 42 km
   Luis Modesto Soler
10-04 2º stage part B Trinidad (Flores) - Mercedes (Soriano) 130 km
   Abel Vera
11-04 3º stage Mercedes (Soriano) - Drabble (Soriano) 70 km
   Abel Vera
13-04 4º stage Colonia (Colonia) - Montevideo (Montevideo) 188 km
   Ramon Pérez
General Classification
   Abel Vera
1939
01-04 1º stage Montevideo (Montevideo) - San José (San Jose) 91 km
   Luis Modesto Soler
02-04 2º stage San José (San Jose) - Colonia (Colonia) 110 km
   Paulino García
03-04 3º stage Colonia (Colonia) - Mercedes (Soriano) 170 km
   Luis Modesto Soler
04-04 4º stage Mercedes (Soriano) - Paysandú (Paysandu) 135 km
   Rafael Macchiarullo
05-04 5º stage Paysandú (Paysandu) - Fray Bentos (Rio Negro) 130 km
   Luis Modesto Soler
07-04 6º stage Mercedes (Soriano) - Trinidad (Flores) 130 km
   Luis Modesto Soler
08-04 7º stage Trinidad (Flores) - Florida (Florida) 132 km
   Luis Modesto Soler
09-04 8º stage Florida (Florida) - Montevideo (Montevideo) 120 km
   Luis Modesto Soler
General Classification
   Leandro Noli

Stats Vuelta Ciclista del Uruguay

Final classifications by country
Uruguay 53
Argentina 10
Brazil 5
Colombia 2
Russia 2
Cuba 1
Italy 1
Chile 1
United States of America 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Moreira Wuilman, Federico Antonio   URU 6
Moyano Echevarren, Raymundo Walter   URU 5
Asconeguy, José   URU 3
François Baldi, Atilio   URU 3
Gomez, Javier   ARG 3
Do Prado Nazaret, Magno   BRA 3
Deceja, René   URU 2
Figueredo, Gustavo   URU 2
Giacinti, Jorge Alberto   ARG 2
Mascarañas Granada, Richard Eustaquio   URU 2
Pías Torres, Néstor Fabián   URU 2
Serra Deluchi, Luis Pedro   URU 2
Alcantara, Saúl   URU 1
Alcantara, Carlos   URU 1
Arango, Pedro   COL 1
Barrios, Gabriel   URU 1
Barrios Saba, Próspero   URU 1
Biakov, Sergei   RUS 1
Bravo Orona, Jorge Raúl   URU 1
Bruzzone, Gerardo   URU 1
Caino Petra, Pedro Omar   ARG 1
Casas Buitrago, Iván Mauricio   COL 1
Companioni Blanco Sr., Rubén   CUB 1
Correa, Jorge   URU 1
Correa, Tomás   URU 1
Da Rosa, Cristian Egidio   BRA 1
De Fino Silveiro, Mariano Ceferino   URU 1
Díaz, Antonio   URU 1
Djavanian, Vjatjeslav   RUS 1
Donatti, Anibal   URU 1
Etchebarne, Ruben   URU 1
Etcheverry, Alcides   URU 1
Geraldo de Souza, Pedro   BRA 1
Labbate, Raúl Lujan   ARG 1
Maffeis, Giuseppe   ITA 1
Maiztegui, Andrés   ARG 1
Messones, Ruben   URU 1
Noli, Leandro   URU 1
Oyarzun Guiñez, Carlos Ivan   CHI 1
Pereyra, Virgilio   URU 1
Placeres, Héctor   URU 1
Rodriguez, Luis Alberto   URU 1
Rodríguez Baglietto, Alberto Dumas   URU 1
Ruarte, Juan Carlos   ARG 1
Sudatti, Dante   URU 1
Tardáguila Lavega, Walter Elbio   URU 1
Tardáguila Silva, Alvaro Walter   URU 1
Timón Bettega, Juan José   URU 1
Tiscornia, Juan Bautista   URU 1
Trillini, Eduardo Walter   ARG 1
Vera, Abel   URU 1
Wynants Vázquez, Milton Ariel   URU 1
Zwizanski, Scott   USA 1
Victories/Stages by country
Uruguay 476
Argentina 84
Brazil 45
Italy 14
United States of America 9
Colombia 7
Russia 7
Unknown 7
Cuba 5
France 4
Canada 2
Chile 2
Venezuela 1
Portugal 1
Slovakia 1
Ukraine 1
Poland 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Bare Rosario, Gregorio Amadeo   URU 19
Moreira Wuilman, Federico Antonio   URU 19
Aguilar Figueiras, Héctor Fabián   URU 18
François Baldi, Atilio   URU 17
Pereyra, Virgilio   URU 12
Mascarañas Granada, Richard Eustaquio   URU 11
Correa, Jorge   URU 9
Serra Deluchi, Luis Pedro   URU 9
Villanueva, Rodolfo   URU 9
De Los Santos, Luis Angel   URU 8
Díaz, Dario Raul   ARG 8
Díaz, Antonio   URU 8
Alcantara, Carlos   URU 7
Chamorro Piva, Francisco Ramón   ARG 7
Cline Raffaelli, Hernán Jorge   ARG 7
Figueredo, Gustavo   URU 7
Massé, Braulio   URU 7
Soler, Luis Modesto   URU 7
Suaiden, Jamil   BRA 7
X, X   7
Miraballes Seijas, Wilder Sergio   URU 6
Moyano Echevarren, Raymundo Walter   URU 6
Tiscornia, Juan Bautista   URU 6
Bravo Orona, Jorge Raúl   URU 5
Coussan, Leonel   URU 5
Maneiro, José Luis   URU 5
Médici, Matías   ARG 5
Do Prado Nazaret, Magno   BRA 5
Pías Torres, Néstor Fabián   URU 5
Presa Pirez, Alan Matias   URU 5
Romero, Gerardo   URU 5
Wynants Vázquez, Milton Ariel   URU 5
Acton, Alejandro José   ARG 4
Alcantara, Saúl   URU 4
Cencic, Vid Cencic   URU 4
Correa, Tomás   URU 4
Djavanian, Vjatjeslav   RUS 4
Etchebarne, Ruben   URU 4
Fuentes Borbat, Daniel   URU 4
Goncalvez, Domingo   URU 4
Hanson, Ken   USA 4
Lucero, Héctor Maximiliano   ARG 4
Placeres, Héctor   URU 4
Silva, Juan   URU 4
Soto Pereira, Jorge Adelbio   URU 4
Sudatti, Dante   URU 4
Timón Bettega, Juan José   URU 4
Zuccotti, Primo   ITA 4
Ferraz Affonso, Murillo   BRA 3
Arachichú de Armas, Nicolás   URU 3
Chemello, Roberto   URU 3
Deceja, René   URU 3
Flores, Claudio Esteban   ARG 3
Geraldo de Souza, Pedro   BRA 3
Juckich, Jorge   URU 3
Keough, Jacobe   USA 3
Lasarte, Alberto   URU 3
Pezzati, René   URU 3
Piotto, Rodolfo   URU 3
Pítaro, Juan José   ARG 3
Puertollano Gonzalez, Eduardo   URU 3
Quiroga, Carlos Sebastian   ARG 3
Rogelin, Daniel Valter   BRA 3
Silva Coyto, Carlos María   URU 3
Tesitore, Sergio   URU 3
Vazquez Gomez, Ricardo   URU 3
Yánez Machin, Emmanuel   URU 3
Zarate, Carlos   URU 3
Aguirre, Orlando   URU 2
Anchieri Zunino, Pablo Sebastián   URU 2
Arango Escobar, Rogelio   COL 2
Arballo, Waldemar   URU 2
Balao, Marin   URU 2
Barrios, Gabriel   URU 2
Barrios Saba, Próspero   URU 2
Bence, Francisco   URU 2
Cabral Fuentes, Richard Horacio   URU 2
Cañete, Ramon   URU 2
Cardoso Santos, Flavio   BRA 2
Castro Guilarte, Bilker Bill   URU 2
Castroman, Roberto   URU 2
Cerrutti, Duilio   URU 2
Clavero, Cristian Omar   ARG 2
Colla Toledo, Angel Dario   ARG 2
Cortés, Andrés   URU 2
Crespo, Marcos   ARG 2
Dalleve, Antonio   ARG 2
De Benedetti, Mario   ITA 2
Desevres, Thierry   FRA 2
Díaz, Washington   URU 2
Donatti, Anibal   URU 2
Dotti, Juan Pablo   ARG 2
Ferrari, Davir   URU 2
Frausin, Sergio   URU 2
Freitas De Paiva, Cássio   BRA 2
Gadea, Gregório   URU 2
Gilbert, Martin   CAN 2
Gohr, André Eduardo   BRA 2
Gonzalez, Wilson   URU 2
Irigoyen, Ángel   URU 2
Larroca, Alberto   URU 2
Llamazares, Sergio Alberto   ARG 2
Machado Cabral, Hugo Mario   URU 2
Mansilla, Adan   URU 2
Martinez, Washington   URU 2
Matesevach, Antonio   ARG 2
Monckfort, José   URU 2
Núñez Olivera, Sixto Nicolás   URU 2
Orrego, Francisco   URU 2
Pagliarini Mendonça, Luciano André   BRA 2
Parra Pinto, Fabio Enrique   COL 2
Pedrazzi, Waldemar   URU 2
Perez, Miguel Curto   URU 2
Pérez, Ramon   URU 2
Pinheiro Da Silva, Roberto   BRA 2
Richeze Araquistain, Mauro Abel   ARG 2
Richeze Araquistain, Adrián Ezequiel   ARG 2
Rivero, José Maria   URU 2
Rondán Fernández, Héctor Raúl   URU 2
Rosas, Laureano   ARG 2
Silva, Roberto Pinheiro   BRA 2
Simon, Edgardo   ARG 2
Sunzeri, Giuseppe   ITA 2
Velázquez, Alberto Camilo   URU 2
Vera, Abel   URU 2
Villanueva, Carlos   URU 2
Almada, Oscar   URU 1
Álvarez, Félix   URU 1
Alvaristo, Gilson   BRA 1
Álvez, Washington   URU 1
De Mattos Andriato, Rafael   BRA 1
Asconeguy, José   URU 1
Babaitsev, Artur   RUS 1
Balduzzi, Franco   ITA 1
Bardecio, Julio   URU 1
Benero, Simón   URU 1
Benitez, Americo   URU 1
Bica, Roberto   URU 1
Breppe, Luís   ARG 1
Breppe Sokosoppi, Roberto Florencio   ARG 1
Brunetta, Juan Guillermo   ARG 1
Burgois, Leandro Andres   ARG 1
Cabrera Presentado, Carlos   URU 1
Calieri, Ricardo   URU 1
Camaño, Jorge   URU 1
Camarano, Eduardo   URU 1
Camilo, Everson de Assis   BRA 1
Candia, Washington   URU 1
Cano, Ramón   URU 1
Carro, Jorge   URU 1
Carro, Ricardo   URU 1
Casas Buitrago, Iván Mauricio   COL 1
Casnedi, Tupak   ITA 1
Castillo, Pedro   URU 1
Castrillo, Julio   URU 1
Castrillón, Milton Ariel   URU 1
Castro, Guillermo   URU 1
Castro, Héctor   URU 1
Castromán, Raúl   URU 1
Cavalieri, Gerardo   ARG 1
Chiarello, William   BRA 1
Correa, José   URU 1
Couto, Nelson   URU 1
Cuesta, Carlos   URU 1
Da Rosa, Cristian Egidio   BRA 1
da Silva, Juan   URU 1
de León, Rodolfo   URU 1
De León, Martín   URU 1
Delgado, Homero   URU 1
Demarco, Antonio   URU 1
Demarco Bidegain, Enrique   URU 1
Domínguez Ramos, Iván   CUB 1
Duran, Omar   URU 1
Enríquez, Nibaldo   CUB 1
Falzarano, Alfonso   ITA 1
Fedrigo, Giovanni   ITA 1
Fernandez, Alberto   URU 1
Fernández, Diego Raúl   URU 1
Fernández, Gerardo Luis   ARG 1
Ferrari Barcelo, Fabricio   URU 1
Fischer, Murilo Antonio   BRA 1
Flores, Luiz Carlos   BRA 1
Fusari, Washington   URU 1
Gaday Orozco, Julian Paulo   ARG 1
Gadea, Walter   URU 1
Garcia, Gonzalo   ARG 1
García, Paulino   URU 1
García, Urbano   URU 1
García Rincon, Artur Albeiro   VEN 1
Ghan, Serasi   URU 1
Giacinti, Jorge Alberto   ARG 1
Ormenese Godoy, Caio   BRA 1
Oliveira Gomes, Joaquim Augusto   POR 1
Gomez, Javier   ARG 1
Gonella, Carlos   URU 1
Gonzalez, Mario   URU 1
Gonzalez, Hector   URU 1
González, Jorge   URU 1
González Suárez, Diego Fernando   URU 1
Granjel Cabrera, Raul Alejandro   CUB 1
Grasso, Humberto   URU 1
Guedes Moseque, Ricardo   URU 1
Gutiérrez, Américo   URU 1
Haedo, Juan Carlos   ARG 1
Hernández, Pedro   URU 1
Ibarra, José María   URU 1
Jurčo, Matej   SVK 1
Krell, Hans   URU 1
Llado, Walter   URU 1
Losardo, Luis   URU 1
Louget, Patrice   FRA 1
Macchiarullo, Rafael   URU 1
Machado, Walter   URU 1
Malaguti, Alessandro   ITA 1
Maldonado Sanchez, Ignacio R.   URU 1
Margalef Dolara, Tomas Agustin   URU 1
Margalef Pena, Miguel Oscar   URU 1
Márquez, Leonardo   URU 1
Martín Ríos, Nazario Martín   URU 1
Martínez, Juan   CUB 1
Martínez Ramírez, Luis Alberto   URU 1
Araujo Melo, Rodrigo   BRA 1
Méndez García, Robert Javier   URU 1
Meroni, Alberto   ITA 1
Mesón, René   URU 1
Minachkine, Andrei   RUS 1
Miraglia Roman, Jose Luis   URU 1
Montiel, Edgardo   URU 1
Mora Zarate, Nestor Oswaldo   COL 1
Morales, Frederico   URU 1
Morales Rodriguez, Hector Gabriel   URU 1
Moyano, Enzo Josué   ARG 1
Mumford, Jonathan Reid   USA 1
Naranjo Sanchez, Nicolás Javier   ARG 1
Autran Dourado Dutra Nicácio, Pedro   BRA 1
Orlando, José Maria   URU 1
Oyarzun Guiñez, Carlos Ivan   CHI 1
Panuncio, Heber   URU 1
Parodi, Néstor   URU 1
Pascual, Juan Carlos   URU 1
Passadore, Carlos   URU 1
Pastrana, Teodoro   URU 1
Pegorin, Rubén   ARG 1
Peralta Suárez, Freddy   URU 1
Perdomo, Oscar   URU 1
Pereyra, Mario   URU 1
Perez, Francisco   URU 1
Pérez Arango, Marlon Alirio   COL 1
Pérez Márquez, Pedro Pablo   CUB 1
Pezatti, René   URU 1
Philibert, Alain   FRA 1
Placeres, Franklin   URU 1
Prais, Felicísimo   URU 1
Reyes, Além   URU 1
Riboira, Juan   URU 1
Ripa, Oleg   RUS 1
Rivero, Alfredo   URU 1
Rodríguez, José María   URU 1
Rodríguez, Mario   URU 1
Rodríguez Baglietto, Alberto Dumas   URU 1
Rodríguez Izaguirre, Jorge Pablo   URU 1
Rondan, Ricardo   URU 1
Russo Piovani, Pablo   URU 1
Saldaño Pujado, Emanuel Saul   ARG 1
San Martín, Dante   URU 1
Sanabria, Claudio   ARG 1
Sanchez, Dardo   URU 1
Santibañez, José   CHI 1
Santos, Eduardo   URU 1
Seijo, Juan Carlos   URU 1
Silva, Rafael Antonio   BRA 1
Silva, Washington   URU 1
Silva, Kleber Ramos   BRA 1
Sosa, Luis Alberto   URU 1
Sosa, Nelson   URU 1
Suarez, Adolfo   URU 1
Tagliabué Pérez, Gonzalo   URU 1
Tolosa, Sebastian José   ARG 1
Trueba, Cristóbal   URU 1
Trueba, José Maria   URU 1
Turano, Raúl Alejandro   ARG 1
Uhalde, Ruben   URU 1
Velasquez, Javier   URU 1
Vence, Lino   URU 1
Zagrebelny, Evgueni   UKR 1
Zarebski, Jaroslaw   POL 1
Zwizanski, Scott   USA 1