Circuit des Plages Vendéennes


France

2024
10-02 1º stage - Le Perrier (Pays de la Loire) 144,3 km
   Benjamin Marais
11-02 2º stage - Montaigu (Pays de la Loire) 170,1 km
   Victor Papon
17-02 3º stage - Beauvoir (Pays de la Loire) 45,6 km
   Lucas Grolier
18-02 4º stage - Saint-Gilles-Croix-de-Vie (Pays de la Loire) 145,2 km
   Jocelyn Baguelin
General Classification
   Henry Lawton
2023
11-02 1º stage - Challans (Pays de la Loire) 145 km
   Lucas Boniface
12-02 2º stage 124 km
   Noa Isidore
14-02 3º stage 130,6 km
   Antoine Devanne
16-02 4º stage - Saint-Georges-de-Pointindoux (Pays de la Loire) 132,9 km
   Lucas Boniface
18-02 5º stage - Montaigu (Pays de la Loire) 45,8 km
   Lucas Boniface
19-02 6º stage - Saint-Hilaire-de-Riez (Pays de la Loire) 139,5 km
   Antoine Devanne
General Classification
   Lucas Boniface
2022
12-02 1º stage - Challans (Pays de la Loire) 133,2 km
   Théo Menant
13-02 2º stage - Notre-Dame (Pays de la Loire) 132,9 km
   Mickaël Guichard
15-02 3º stage - Chantonnay (Pays de la Loire) 115,3 km
   Thomas Bonnet
17-02 4º stage - Sainte-Flaive-des-Loups (Pays de la Loire) 132,6 km
   Enzo Boulet
19-02 5º stage - Le Poiré-sur-Vie (Pays de la Loire) 44 km
   Alfred George
20-02 6º stage - Commequiers (Pays de la Loire) 147 km
   Damien Ridel
General Classification
   Théo Menant
2020
15-02 1º stage - Soullans (Pays de la Loire) 139,8 km
   Jason Tesson
16-02 2º stage - Noirmoutier-en-l'Ile (Pays de la Loire) 145,8 km
   X X
18-02 3º stage - La Tranche-sur-Mer (Pays de la Loire) 133,6 km
   Stylianos Farantakis
19-02 4º stage - Martinet (Pays de la Loire) 41,2 km
   Maxime Chevalier
20-02 5º stage - Le Poiré-sur-Vie (Pays de la Loire) 136,3 km
   Dylan Kowalski
22-02 6º stage - Challans (Pays de la Loire) 149,4 km
   Clément Orceau
23-02 7º stage - Le Champ-Saint-Père (Pays de la Loire) 91,3 km
   Dylan Kowalski
General Classification
   Dylan Kowalski
2019
16-02 1º stage La Barre-de-Monts (Pays de la Loire) - La Barre-de-Monts (Pays de la Loire) 135,6 km
   Clément Orceau
17-02 2º stage Le Champ-Saint-Père (Pays de la Loire) - Le Champ-Saint-Père (Pays de la Loire) 136,9 km
   Yannis Yssaad
19-02 3º stage Chantonnay (Pays de la Loire) 125,5 km
   Axel Mariault
21-02 4º stage Girouard (Pays de la Loire) 134,6 km
   Adrien Rimasson
23-02 5º stage Challans (Pays de la Loire) 149,4 km
   Théo Menant
24-02 6º stage Le Poiré-sur-Vie (Pays de la Loire) 148,7 km
   Clément Orceau
General Classification
   Yannis Yssaad
2018
10-02 1º stage Sainte-Florence (Pays de la Loire) - Essarts (Centre) 142,6 km
   Valentin Ferron
11-02 2º stage Noirmoutier-en-l'Ile (Pays de la Loire) - Noirmoutier-en-l'Ile (Pays de la Loire) 145,8 km
   Florian Maitre
13-02 3º stage Fougeré (Pays de la Loire) - Fougeré (Pays de la Loire) 113,2 km
   Fabien Schmidt
15-02 4º stage Saint-Julien-des-Landes (Pays de la Loire) - Saint-Julien-des-Landes (Pays de la Loire) 142,4 km
   Julien Guay
17-02 5º stage Challans (Pays de la Loire) - Challans (Pays de la Loire) 145,4 km
   Jason Tesson
18-02 6º stage Perrier (Aquitaine) - Perrier (Aquitaine) 144,6 km
   Théo Menant
General Classification
   Fabien Schmidt
2017
11-02 1º stage Fougeré (Pays de la Loire) - Fougeré (Pays de la Loire) 136,8 km
   Bryan Alaphilippe
12-02 2º stage Saint-Jean-de-Monts (Pays de la Loire) - Saint-Jean-de-Monts (Pays de la Loire) 142 km
   Polychronis Tzortzakis
14-02 3º stage Chantonnay (Pays de la Loire) - Chantonnay (Pays de la Loire) 131,2 km
   Yoann Paillot
16-02 4º stage La Mothe-Achard (Pays de la Loire) - La Mothe-Achard (Pays de la Loire) 141,6 km
   Frédéric Guillemot
18-02 5º stage Challans (Pays de la Loire) - Challans (Pays de la Loire) 149,7 km
   Clément Orceau
19-02 6º stage Noirmoutier-en-l'Ile (Pays de la Loire) - Noirmoutier-en-l'Ile (Pays de la Loire) 145,8 km
   Clément Orceau
General Classification
   Clément Orceau
2016
13-02 1º stage Noirmoutier (Pays de la Loire) - Noirmoutier (Pays de la Loire) 135,6 km
   X X
14-02 2º stage 134 km
   Thomas Denis
16-02 3º stage 134 km
   Simon Sellier
18-02 4º stage Sainte-Flaive-des-Loups (Pays de la Loire) 138,4 km
   Kévin Le Cunff
20-02 5º stage 144,9 km
   Thomas Brebant
21-02 6º stage 134,9 km
   Kévin Le Cunff
General Classification
   Charles Herbert
2015
14-02 1º stage Soullans (Pays de la Loire) - Soullans (Pays de la Loire) 132,3 km
   Oscar Landa
15-02 2º stage Fontenay-le-Comte (Pays de la Loire) - Fontenay-le-Comte (Pays de la Loire) 137,4 km
   August Jensen
17-02 3º stage Fougeré (Pays de la Loire) - Fougeré (Pays de la Loire) 143,5 km
   Fabien Grellier
19-02 4º stage Nieul-le-Dolent (Pays de la Loire) - Nieul-le-Dolent (Pays de la Loire) 134 km
   August Jensen
21-02 5º stage Challans (Pays de la Loire) - Challans (Pays de la Loire) 140 km
   Maxime Le Montagner
22-02 6º stage Saint-Hilaire-de-Riez (Pays de la Loire) - Saint-Hilaire-de-Riez (Pays de la Loire) 142 km
   Maxime Le Montagner
General Classification
   August Jensen
2014
15-02 1º stage Brétignolles-sur-Mer (Pays de la Loire) - Brétignolles-sur-Mer (Pays de la Loire) 144,2 km
   Douglas Dewey
16-02 2º stage Landeronde (Pays de la Loire) - Venansault (Pays de la Loire) 148,2 km
   Guillaume Blot
18-02 3º stage Chantonnay (Pays de la Loire) - Chantonnay (Pays de la Loire) 131,5 km
   Camille Thominet
20-02 4º stage La Chapelle (Pays de la Loire) - Hermies (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 140,3 km
   Sylvain Lopez
22-02 5º stage Challans (Pays de la Loire) - Challans (Pays de la Loire) 139,5 km
   Clément Barbeau
23-02 6º stage Saint-Jean-de-Monts (Pays de la Loire) - Saint-Jean-de-Monts (Pays de la Loire) 140,4 km
   Maxime Pinel
General Classification
   Camille Thominet
2013
09-02 1º stage Saint-Hilaire-de-Riez (Pays de la Loire) - Saint-Hilaire-de-Riez (Pays de la Loire) 139,6 km
   Tomasz Olejnik
10-02 2º stage La Barre-de-Monts (Pays de la Loire) - La Barre-de-Monts (Pays de la Loire) 134,6 km
   Guillaume Thévenot
12-02 3º stage Chantonnay (Pays de la Loire) - Chantonnay (Pays de la Loire) 134,9 km
   Romain Guyot
14-02 4º stage Beaulieu-sous-la-Roche (Pays de la Loire) - Beaulieu-sous-la-Roche (Pays de la Loire) 138,5 km
   Alo Jakin
16-02 5º stage Coëx (Pays de la Loire) - Coëx (Pays de la Loire) 139,9 km
   Aurélien Champenois
17-02 6º stage Challans (Pays de la Loire) - Challans (Pays de la Loire) 139 km
   Médéric Clain
General Classification
   Yannis Yssaad
2012
09-02 1º stage 130,6 km
   Bryan Coquard
11-02 2º stage 138,6 km
   Morgan Lamoisson
12-02 3º stage Le Perrier (Pays de la Loire) - Le Perrier (Pays de la Loire) 135,4 km
   Morgan Lamoisson
14-02 4º stage Chantonnay (Pays de la Loire) - Chantonnay (Pays de la Loire)
   X X
16-02 5º stage Girouard (Pays de la Loire) - Girouard (Pays de la Loire) 139 km
   Yannis Yssaad
18-02 6º stage Chalan (Rhone-Alpes) - Chalan (Rhone-Alpes)
   Benoît Daeninck
19-02 7º stage Saint-Hilaire-de-Riez (Pays de la Loire) - Saint-Hilaire-de-Riez (Pays de la Loire) 142,2 km
   Morgan Lamoisson
General Classification
   Morgan Lamoisson
2011
10-02 1º stage Lairoux (Pays de la Loire) - Luçon (Pays de la Loire) 114 km
   Joel Pearson
12-02 2º stage Chantonnay (Pays de la Loire) - Chantonnay (Pays de la Loire)
   Samuel Plouhinec
13-02 3º stage Notre-Dame-de-Monts (Pays de la Loire) - Notre-Dame-de-Monts (Pays de la Loire)
   Morgan Lamoisson
15-02 4º stage
   Angelo Tulik
17-02 5º stage La Chapelle-Achard (Pays de la Loire) - La Chapelle-Achard (Pays de la Loire)
   Freddy Bichot
19-02 6º stage Challans (Pays de la Loire) - Challans (Pays de la Loire)
   Kevin Cherruault
20-02 7º stage Olonne-sur-Mer (Pays de la Loire) - Olonne-sur-Mer (Pays de la Loire)
   Maxime Le Montagner
General Classification
   Freddy Bichot
2010
11-02 1º stage Olonne-sur-Mer (Pays de la Loire) - Olonne-sur-Mer (Pays de la Loire) 115 km
   X X
13-02 2º stage Soullans (Pays de la Loire) - Soullans (Pays de la Loire) 137,9 km
   Jérôme Cousin
14-02 3º stage Saint-Hilaire-de-Riez (Pays de la Loire) - Saint-Hilaire-de-Riez (Pays de la Loire) 144 km
   Steve Schets
16-02 4º stage Commequiers (Pays de la Loire) - Commequiers (Pays de la Loire) 141,3 km
   Tony Hurel
18-02 5º stage Saint-Georges-de-Pointindoux (Pays de la Loire) - Saint-Georges-de-Pointindoux (Pays de la Loire) 138,5 km
   Laurent Pichon
20-02 6º stage Challans (Pays de la Loire) - Challans (Pays de la Loire)
   Thomas Vaillant
21-02 7º stage Beauvoir-sur-Mer (Pays de la Loire) - Beauvoir-sur-Mer (Pays de la Loire)
   Justin Jules
General Classification
   Tony Hurel
2009
12-02 1º stage
   Thibaut Mace
14-02 2º stage
   Julien Fouchard
15-02 3º stage
   Dries Depoorter
17-02 4º stage
   Cyrille Patoux
19-02 5º stage
   Dries Depoorter
21-02 6º stage
   Yann Guyot
22-02 7º stage
   Arnaud Molmy
General Classification
   Julien Fouchard
2008
14-02 1º stage Notre-Dame-de-Riez (Pays de la Loire) - Notre-Dame-de-Riez (Pays de la Loire) 131,2 km
   Benjamin Gault
16-02 2º stage La Mothe-Achard (Pays de la Loire) - La Mothe-Achard (Pays de la Loire) 139,1 km
   Jean-Marc Bideau
17-02 3º stage Saint-Gervais (Pays de la Loire) - Saint-Gervais (Pays de la Loire) 120,8 km
   Jonathan Thiré
19-02 4º stage Fromentine (Pays de la Loire) - Fromentine (Pays de la Loire) 131 km
   Guillaume Blot
21-02 5º stage Triaize (Pays de la Loire) - Les Sables-d'Olonne (Pays de la Loire) 132,5 km
   Joel Pearson
23-02 6º stage Chantonnay (Pays de la Loire) - Chantonnay (Pays de la Loire) 133,7 km
   Yann Guyot
24-02 7º stage Saint-Hilaire-de-Riez (Pays de la Loire) - Saint-Hilaire-de-Riez (Pays de la Loire) 147,1 km
   Guillaume Blot
General Classification
   Guillaume Blot
2007
General Classification
   Franck Vermeulen
2006
General Classification
   Cyrille Noël
2005
General Classification
   Benoît Daeninck
2004
General Classification
   Stéphane Bonsergent
2003
General Classification
   Jean Zen
2002
General Classification
   Samuel Rouyer
2001
General Classification
   Bertrand Guerry
2000
General Classification
   Sébastien Pineau
1999
General Classification
   Christian Blanchard
1998
General Classification
   Janek Tombak
1997
General Classification
   Olivier Perraudeau
1996
General Classification
   Janek Tombak
1995
General Classification
   Damien Nazon
1994
General Classification
   Olivier Ouvrard
1993
General Classification
   Frédéric Guesdon
1992
General Classification
   Mickaël Boulet
1991
General Classification
   Czesław Rajch
1990
General Classification
   Hervé Boussard
1989
General Classification
   Olivier Perieyras
1988
General Classification
   Laurent Madouas
1987
General Classification
   Claude Moreau

Stats Circuit des Plages Vendéennes

Final classifications by country
France 64
Estonia 4
Norway 2
Great Britain 2
Poland 2
Final classifications by cyclist
Tombak, Janek   EST 4
Yssaad, Yannis   FRA 4
Bichot, Freddy   FRA 2
Blanchard, Christian   FRA 2
Blot, Guillaume   FRA 2
Boniface, Lucas   FRA 2
Bonsergent, Stéphane   FRA 2
Boulet, Mickaël   FRA 2
Boussard, Hervé   FRA 2
Daeninck, Benoît   FRA 2
Fouchard, Julien   FRA 2
Guerry, Bertrand   FRA 2
Guesdon, Frédéric   FRA 2
Herbert, Charles   FRA 2
Hurel, Tony   FRA 2
Jensen, August   NOR 2
Kowalski, Dylan   FRA 2
Lamoisson, Morgan   FRA 2
Lawton, Henry   GBR 2
Madouas, Laurent   FRA 2
Menant, Théo   FRA 2
Moreau, Claude   FRA 2
Nazon, Damien   FRA 2
Noël, Cyrille   FRA 2
Orceau, Clément   FRA 2
Ouvrard, Olivier   FRA 2
Perieyras, Olivier   FRA 2
Perraudeau, Olivier   FRA 2
Pineau, Sébastien   FRA 2
Rajch, Czesław   POL 2
Rouyer, Samuel   FRA 2
Schmidt, Fabien   FRA 2
Thominet, Camille   FRA 2
Vermeulen, Franck   FRA 2
Zen, Jean   FRA 2
Victories/Stages by country
France 192
Great Britain 10
Belgium 8
Unknown 8
Norway 6
Australia 6
Canada 4
Poland 4
Greece 4
Estonia 2
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Orceau, Clément   FRA 10
Lamoisson, Morgan   FRA 8
X, X   8
Blot, Guillaume   FRA 6
Boniface, Lucas   FRA 6
Le Montagner, Maxime   FRA 6
Marais, Benjamin   FRA 6
Menant, Théo   FRA 6
Cowan, Quentin   CAN 4
Depoorter, Dries   BEL 4
Devanne, Antoine   FRA 4
George, Alfred   GBR 4
Guyot, Yann   FRA 4
Jensen, August   NOR 4
Kowalski, Dylan   FRA 4
Le Cunff, Kévin   FRA 4
Marcerou, Nicola   FRA 4
Pearson, Joel Gary   AUS 4
Peatfield, Benjamin   GBR 4
Seguin, Yanis   FRA 4
Tesson, Jason   FRA 4
Yssaad, Yannis   FRA 4
Alaphilippe, Bryan   FRA 2
Baguelin, Jocelyn   FRA 2
Barbeau, Clément   FRA 2
Bichot, Freddy   FRA 2
Bideau, Jean-Marc   FRA 2
Bonnet, Thomas   FRA 2
Boulet, Enzo   FRA 2
Brebant, Thomas   FRA 2
Champenois, Aurélien   BEL 2
Charteau, Diego   FRA 2
Cherruault, Kevin   FRA 2
Chevalier, Maxime   FRA 2
Clain, Médéric   FRA 2
Coquard, Bryan   FRA 2
Cousin, Jérôme   FRA 2
Daeninck, Benoît   FRA 2
Denis, Thomas   FRA 2
Dewey, Douglas   GBR 2
Farantakis, Stylianos   GRE 2
Ferron, Valentin   FRA 2
Fouchard, Julien   FRA 2
Gajdulewicz, Mateusz   POL 2
Gault, Benjamin   FRA 2
Grellier, Fabien   FRA 2
Grolier, Lucas   FRA 2
Guay, Julien   FRA 2
Guenneugués, Erwann   FRA 2
Guichard, Mickaël   FRA 2
Guillemot, Frédéric   FRA 2
Guyot, Romain Louis Raymond   FRA 2
Hurel, Tony   FRA 2
Isidore, Noa   FRA 2
Jakin, Alo   EST 2
Jules, Justin   FRA 2
Lagrée, Adrien   FRA 2
Landa, Oscar   NOR 2
Laurance, Axel   FRA 2
Lopez, Sylvain   FRA 2
Mace, Thibaut   FRA 2
Maitre, Florian   FRA 2
Mariault, Axel   FRA 2
Mitchell, Adam   AUS 2
Molmy, Arnaud   FRA 2
Olejnik, Tomasz   POL 2
Paillot, Yoann   FRA 2
Papon, Victor   FRA 2
Pasturel, Maxime   FRA 2
Patoux, Cyrille   FRA 2
Pichon, Laurent   FRA 2
Pinel, Maxime   FRA 2
Plouhinec, Samuel   FRA 2
Plusquellec, Yann   FRA 2
Poisson, Damien   FRA 2
Pouvreault, Grégory   FRA 2
Ridel, Damien   FRA 2
Rimasson, Adrien   FRA 2
Rousset Favier, Nicolas   FRA 2
Schets, Steve   BEL 2
Schmidt, Fabien   FRA 2
Sellier, Simon   FRA 2
Thévenot, Guillaume   FRA 2
Thiré, Jonathan   FRA 2
Thominet, Camille   FRA 2
Tulik, Angelo   FRA 2
Tzortzakis, Polychronis   GRE 2
Vaillant, Thomas   FRA 2