Stefan Bissegger

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  6
Name: Stefan
Family name: Bissegger
Nationality: Switzerland
Gender:
Age: 25 years
Date of birth: 13-09-1998
Place of birth: Weinfelden (Thurgau), Switzerland
Professional: 2018-


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 686
Points: 415.00

Tours


4%

Time trials


46%

Prologues


3%

One-day-races


27%

Sprinters


6%

Stages


13%
  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2015    2º in Les Genevez, U19, La Courtine (Limousin), France 
2015    2º in Meilen, Juniors, Meilen (Zürich), Switzerland 
2015    1º in Stage 3 Tour du Pays de Vaud, Juniors, Saint-Prex (Vaud), Switzerland 
2015    2º in National Championship, Road, Juniors, Switzerland, Switzerland 
2015    2º in World Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Juniors, Unknown 


2016    1º in Stage 2 SPIE Internationale Juniorendriedaagse, (Driedaagse van Axel, Juniors), Axel (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2016    1º in Stage 4 SPIE Internationale Juniorendriedaagse, (Driedaagse van Axel, Juniors), The Netherlands 
2016    1º in General Classification SPIE Internationale Juniorendriedaagse, (Driedaagse van Axel, Juniors), The Netherlands 
2016    1º in Prologue Tour du Pays de Vaud, Juniors, Switzerland 
2016    3º in Stage 2 part b Tour du Pays de Vaud, Juniors, Orbe (Vaud), Switzerland 
2016    2º in National Championship, Track, Omnium, Juniors, Switzerland, Switzerland 
2016    2º in Oerlikon, Points race (a), Oerlikon (Zürich), Switzerland 
2016    2º in National Championship, Road, Juniors, Switzerland, Martigny (Valais), Switzerland 
2016    1º in World Championship, Track, Pursuit, Juniors, Unknown 
2016    1º in Oerlikon, Elimination race (i), Oerlikon (Zürich), Switzerland 
2016    3º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Switzerland, Switzerland 


2017    3º in GP Courtine, (Les Genevez), Les Genevez (Bern), Switzerland 
2017    2º in L'Enfer du Chablais, (Montreux), Montreux (Vaud), Switzerland 
2017    1º in Berner Rundfahrt, (Bern, Amateurs), Bern (Bern), Switzerland 
2017    1º in National Championship, Track, Elimination, Elite, Switzerland, Switzerland 
2017    1º in National Championship, Track, Keirin, Elite, Switzerland, Switzerland 
2017    2º in Lidl Rad-Challenge, (Weinfelden, Criterium), Weinfelden (Thurgau), Switzerland 
2017    3º in National Championship, Track, Team Sprint, Elite, Switzerland, Switzerland 
2017    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Switzerland, Switzerland 


2018    1º in National Championship, Track, Elimination, Elite, Switzerland, Switzerland 
2018    1º in National Championship, Track, Keirin, Elite, Switzerland, Switzerland 
2018    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Switzerland, Switzerland 
2018    4º in Stage 3 part b Sibiu Cycling Tour, Sibiu (Sibiu), Romania 
2018    2º in European Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Unknown 
2018    3º in European Championship, Track, Pursuit, U23, Aigle (Vaud), Switzerland 
2018    2º in European Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, U23, Aigle (Vaud), Switzerland 


2019    3º in part 5 World Cup, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Cambridge (Northland), New Zealand 
2019    4º in Stage 1 Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), Cambridge (Northland), New Zealand 
2019    1º in Stage 2 Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), Hamilton (Auckland), New Zealand 
2019    4º in Stage 3 Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), Te Awamutu (Waikato), New Zealand 
2019    1º in Stage 2 Tour du Jura, Dole (Franche-Comte), France 
2019    4º in Eschborn-Frankfurt City Loop, Rund um den Henninger Turm, (Frankfurt am Main, U23), Frankfurt am Main (Hessen), Germany 
2019    1º in Berner Rundfahrt/Ronde van Bern/Tour de Berne/GP di Berna/Tour du Nord-Ouest Suisse, (Bern), Switzerland 
2019    1º in Stage 1 Tour de L'Ain/Prix de l'Amitié, Saint-Vulbas (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2019    1º in Stage 1 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race - GP Priessnitz Spa, (Závod Miru, U23), Rymarov (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2019    3º in Stage 3 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race - GP Priessnitz Spa, (Závod Miru, U23), Jesenik (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2019    2º in General Classification Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race - GP Priessnitz Spa, (Závod Miru, U23), Czech Republic 
2019    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Switzerland, Switzerland 
2019    3º in European Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Unknown 
2019    5º in Stage 1 Tour de l'Avenir, Marmande (Aquitaine), France 
2019    1º in Stage 2 Tour de l'Avenir, Bergerac (Aquitaine), France  + Robin Froidevaux  + Joel Suter  + Damian Lüscher  + Antoine Debons  + Johan Jacobs 
2019    1º in Stage 6 Tour de l'Avenir, Privas (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2019    2º in World Championship, Road, U23, Harrogate (North Yorkshire), Great Britain 
2019    2º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Switzerland, Grenchen (Solothurn), Switzerland 
2019    1º in part 4 World Cup, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Cambridge (Northland), New Zealand  + Robin Froidevaux  + Lukas Rüegg  + Claudio Imhof 
2019    3º in part 5 World Cup, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite (F), Brisbane (Queensland), Australia 


2020    2º in National Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite, Switzerland, Aigle (Vaud), Switzerland 
2020    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Switzerland, Switzerland 
2020    3º in Stage 1 Tour de L'Ain/Prix de l'Amitié, Ceyzériat (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2020    2º in European Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Plouay (Bretagne), France 
2020    2º in European Championship, Road, TTT, Plouay (Bretagne), France 
2020    7º in General Classification Orlen, U23, Orlen (Warmińsko-Mazurskie), Poland 
2020    5º in Giro della Toscana, Italy 
2020    5º in Stage 1 Renewi Tour, (Benelux Tour), Ardooie (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2020    13º in Stage 3 Renewi Tour, (Benelux Tour), Aalter (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2020    3º in Stage 4 Renewi Tour, (Benelux Tour), Kanne (Limburg), Belgium 
2020    12º in General Classification Renewi Tour, (Benelux Tour), Unknown 


2021    2º in Stage 2 UAE Tour, Abu Dhabi , United Arab Emirates 
2021    13º in Stage 2 Paris - Nice, Amilly (Centre), France 
2021    1º in Stage 3 Paris - Nice, Gien (Centre), France 
2021    5º in Prologue Ronde van Romandië, (Tour de Romandie), Oron-la-ville (Vaud), Switzerland 
2021    2º in Stage 5 Ronde van Romandië, (Tour de Romandie), Switzerland 
2021    2º in Stage 1 Ronde van Zwitserland, (Tour de Suisse), Frauenfeld (Thurgau), Switzerland 
2021    1º in Stage 4 Ronde van Zwitserland, (Tour de Suisse), Gstaad (Bern), Switzerland 
2021    1º in Points classification Ronde van Zwitserland, (Tour de Suisse), Switzerland 
2021    18º in Stage 5 Tour de France, Laval (Pays de la Loire), France 
2021    13º in Stage 12 Tour de France, Nîmes (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2021    5º in Stage 20 Tour de France, Saint-Émilion (Aquitaine), France 
2021    1º in Stage 2 Renewi Tour, (Benelux Tour), Lelystad (Flevoland), The Netherlands 
2021    4º in European Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige), Italy 
2021    7º in World Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Brugge (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2022    1º in Stage 3 UAE Tour, Al Ajman , United Arab Emirates 
2022    15º in Stage 6 UAE Tour, Dubai , United Arab Emirates 
2022    8º in Stage 4 Paris - Nice, Montluçon (Auvergne), France 
2022    21º in Paris - Roubaix, Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2022    19º in Stage 4 Tour de France, Calais (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2022    1º in European Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, München (Bayern), Germany 
2022    5º in World Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Wollongong (New South Wales), Australia 
2022    1º in World Championship, Road, TTT, Wollongong (New South Wales), Australia  + Stefan Küng  + Mauro Schmid  + Elise Chabbey  + Nicole Koller  + Marlen Reusser 
2022    7º in Chrono des Nations, (Chrono des Herbiers), France 


2023    20º in Omloop Het Volk, (Omloop Het Nieuwsblad), Ninove (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2023    20º in E3 Prijs Harelbeke, (Harelbeke), Harelbeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2023    7º in Stage 1 Ronde van Zwitserland, (Tour de Suisse), Einsiedeln (Schwyz), Switzerland 
2023    4º in Stage 8 Ronde van Zwitserland, (Tour de Suisse), Abtwil (Sankt Gallen), Switzerland 
2023    14º in Stage 6 Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne), Katowice (Śląskie), Poland 
2023    1º in World Championship, Road, TTT, Glasgow (Glasgow City), Great Britain  + Elise Chabbey  + Marlen Reusser  + Stefan Küng  + Mauro Schmid  + Nicole Koller 
2023    3º in Stage 1 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Barcelona (Cataluña), Spain 
2023    11º in Stage 10 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Valladolid (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2023    16º in Stage 12 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Zaragoza (Aragon), Spain 
2023    2º in European Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Emmen (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2023    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Switzerland, Switzerland 
2023    18º in Paris - Tours, France 
2023    3º in Chrono des Nations, (Chrono des Herbiers), France 


2024    2º in Stage 4 Etoile de Bessèges, Méjannes-le-Clap (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2024    7º in Stage 5 Etoile de Bessèges, Alés (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2024    5º in Stage 3 Ronde van de Algarve, (Volta ao Algarve), Tavira (Faro), Portugal 
2024    15º in Stage 2 Paris - Nice, Montargis (Centre), France 
2024    11º in Stage 5 Paris - Nice, Sisteron (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
2024    21º in Brugge - De Panne, (Driedaagse van De Panne), Belgium 
2024    12º in Gent - Wevelgem, Wevelgem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2024    26º in Paris - Roubaix, France 

Photo: © EF Education - EasyPost
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 32
Track – National Championship: 5
Track – Race: 1
Track – World Cup: 1
Track – World Championship: 1
Classification – Road – General Classification: 1
Classification – Road – Points Classification: 1
Road – Stage: 8
Road – Individual Time Trial: 5
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 3
Road – Team Time Trial: 1
Road – Regional Championship: 1
Road - Race: 2
Road - World Championship: 1
Road – World Time Trial Championship: 1
Victories by team/year:
2017: 4 victories
2018: 3 victories
2019: 9 victories
2021: 4 victories
2022: 3 victories
2023: 2 victories
2024: 0 victories

  Add an image