Mauro Schmid

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |   Photo album  |  

  2
Name: Mauro
Family name: Schmid
Nationality: Switzerland
Gender:
Age: 24 years
Date of birth: 04-12-1999
Place of birth: Bülach (Zürich), Switzerland
Professional: 2018-


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 597
Points: 533.00

Stages


31%

Climbers


5%

Sprinters


4%

Time trials


5%

Prologues


1%

Tours


33%

One-day-races


22%
  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2014    2º in Illnau, Cyclo-cross, Novices, Illnau (Zürich), Switzerland 
2014    2º in Beromünster, Cyclo-cross, Novices, Beromünster (Luzern), Switzerland 
2014    1º in # 1, (Steinmaur, Cyclo-cross, Novices), Steinmaur (Zürich), Switzerland 
2014    1º in Hittnau, Cyclo-cross, Novices, Hittnau (Zürich), Switzerland 
2014    1º in Flückiger Cross, (Madiswil, Cyclo-cross, Novices), Madiswil (Aargau), Switzerland 
2014    2º in Sion, Cyclo-cross, Novices, Sion (Valais), Switzerland 
2014    3º in Eschenbach, Cyclo-cross, Novices, Eschenbach (Luzern), Switzerland 
2014    2º in Dagmersellen, Cyclo-cross, Novices, Dagmersellen (Aargau), Switzerland 


2015    2º in General Classification EKZ CrossTour, Cyclo-cross, Novices, Switzerland 
2015    2º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Debutants, Switzerland, Aigle (Vaud), Switzerland 
2015    2º in Baden, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Baden (Aargau), Switzerland 
2015    1º in Illnau, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Illnau (Zürich), Switzerland 
2015    1º in Dielsdorf, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Dielsdorf (Aargau), Switzerland 
2015    3º in Beromünster, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Beromünster (Luzern), Switzerland 
2015    2º in # 1, (Steinmaur, Cyclo-cross, Juniors), Steinmaur (Zürich), Switzerland 
2015    2º in Hittnau, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Hittnau (Zürich), Switzerland 
2015    34º in European Championship, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Huijbergen (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2015    2º in Flückiger Cross, (Madiswil, Cyclo-cross, Juniors), Madiswil (Aargau), Switzerland 
2015    2º in Hever-Schiplaken/Ravestein, (Boortmeerbeek, Cyclo-cross, Juniors), Boortmeerbeek (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 


2016    2º in General Classification EKZ CrossTour, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Switzerland 
2016    2º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Switzerland, Dagmersellen (Aargau), Switzerland 
2016    1º in Nyon, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Nyon (Vaud), Switzerland 
2016    2º in Sion, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Sion (Valais), Switzerland 
2016    3º in Faè di Oderzo, (Faè, Cyclo-cross, Juniors), Faè (Veneto), Italy 
2016    2º in Eschenbach, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Eschenbach (Luzern), Switzerland 


2017    2º in Meilen, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Meilen (Zürich), Switzerland 
2017    2º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Switzerland, Dielsdorf (Aargau), Switzerland 
2017    12º in World Championship, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Belvaux (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2017    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, Switzerland, Switzerland 
2017    2º in National Championship, Road, Juniors, Switzerland, Affoltern am Albis (Zürich), Switzerland 
2017    3º in European Championship, Track, Points race, Juniors, Unknown 
2017    3º in Stage 1 GP Général Patton, Juniors, Luxemburg 
2017    3º in General Classification GP Général Patton, Juniors, Luxemburg 
2017    3º in European Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Juniors, Unknown 


2018    28º in World Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23, Valkenburg (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2018    3º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Switzerland, Switzerland 
2018    2º in Le Défi Boscardin, (Avusy), Avusy (Geneve), Switzerland 
2018    2º in Stage 1 Tour of Black Sea, Ayder (Rize), Turkey 
2018    2º in General Classification Tour of Black Sea, Turkey 


2019    1º in GP Mobiliar, (Kiesen), Kiesen (Bern), Switzerland 
2019    3º in Cham-Hagendorn, (Cham), Cham (Zug), Switzerland 
2019    2º in Silenen - Amsteg - Bristen, (Silenen - Bristen), Switzerland 
2019    4º in Drei Länder D/CH/LX, U23, Gippingen (Aargau), Switzerland 
2019    1º in National Championship, Road, U23, Switzerland, Switzerland 
2019    2º in Steinmaur, Criterium, Steinmaur (Zürich), Switzerland 
2019    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Switzerland, Switzerland 
2019    3º in European Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, U23, Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2019    3º in European Championship, Track, Madison, U23, Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2019    3º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Switzerland, Zürich (Zürich), Switzerland 
2019    3º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Switzerland, Zürich (Zürich), Switzerland 
2019    1º in GP Sälipark - Olten, (Olten, Criterium), Olten (Aargau), Switzerland 
2019    3º in part 5 World Cup, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite (F), Brisbane (Queensland), Australia 


2020    6º in Stage 4 Sazka Tour, (Czech Cycling Tour), Sternberk (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2020    7º in Stage 4 Ronde van Luxemburg, (Tour de Luxembourg), Differdange (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2020    11º in General Classification Ronde van Luxemburg, (Tour de Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2020    3º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Switzerland, Genève (Genève), Switzerland 


2021    1º in Stage 11 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Montalcino (Toscana), Italy 
2021    4º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Switzerland, Switzerland 


2022    10º in Stage 3 Tour of Oman, Qurayyat (Masqat), Oman 
2022    2º in Stage 4 Tour of Oman, Muscat (Masqat), Oman 
2022    10º in Stage 5 Tour of Oman, Jabal al Akhdhar (Masqat), Oman 
2022    10º in General Classification Tour of Oman, Oman 
2022    1º in Stage 1 Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali, Riccione (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2022    9º in Prologue Ronde van Romandië, (Tour de Romandie), Lausanne (Vaud), Switzerland 
2022    10º in Stage 1 Ronde van Romandië, (Tour de Romandie), Romont (Fribourg), Switzerland 
2022    23º in General Classification Ronde van Romandië, (Tour de Romandie), Switzerland 
2022    19º in Stage 1 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Hungary 
2022    9º in Stage 2 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Budapest (Budapest), Hungary 
2022    6º in Stage 8 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Napoli (Campania), Italy 
2022    10º in Stage 10 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Jesi (Marche), Italy 
2022    2º in Stage 19 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Castelmonte (Friuli-Venezia Giulia), Italy 
2022    6º in Stage 21 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Verona (Veneto), Italy 
2022    2º in Stage 4 Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België), Durbuy (Luxembourg), Belgium 
2022    1º in General Classification Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België), Belgium 
2022    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Switzerland, Steinmaur (Zürich), Switzerland 
2022    4º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Switzerland, Switzerland 
2022    6º in Stage 3 Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne), Przemyslaw (Lubuskie), Poland 
2022    5º in Stage 5 Ronde van Denemarken, (Tour of Denmark), Vejle (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2022    6º in General Classification Ronde van Denemarken, (Tour of Denmark), Denmark 
2022    28º in GP Ouest France, GP Plouay, (Plouay (a)), France 
2022    19º in Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec, (Québec (b)), Canada 
2022    6º in Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal, (Montréal (d)), Canada 
2022    1º in World Championship, Road, TTT, Wollongong (New South Wales), Australia  + Stefan Bissegger  + Stefan Küng  + Elise Chabbey  + Nicole Koller  + Marlen Reusser 


2023    3º in Stage 2 Tour Down Under, Victor Harbor (South Australia), Australia 
2023    10º in Stage 5 Tour Down Under, Mount Lofty (South Australia), Australia 
2023    5º in General Classification Tour Down Under, Australia 
2023    14º in Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race, (Geelong), Australia 
2023    1º in Stage 2 UAE Tour, United Arab Emirates  + Josef Cerný  + Remco Evenepoel  + Louis Vervaeke  + Bert Van Lerberghe  + Tim Merlier  + Pieter Serry 
2023    2º in Stage 1 Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali, Riccione (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2023    2º in Stage 2 Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali, Longiano (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2023    5º in Stage 3 Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali, Forlì (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2023    2º in Stage 4 Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali, Fiorano Modenese (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2023    1º in General Classification Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali, Italy 
2023    8º in Stage 5 Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali, Carpi (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2023    2º in Stage 1 Ronde van het Baskenland, (Vuelta al País Vasco), Labastida (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2023    3º in Stage 4 Ronde van het Baskenland, (Vuelta al País Vasco), Santurtzi (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2023    5º in Stage 5 Ronde van het Baskenland, (Vuelta al País Vasco), Amorebieta (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2023    7º in Stage 6 Ronde van het Baskenland, (Vuelta al País Vasco), Eibar (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2023    11º in General Classification Ronde van het Baskenland, (Vuelta al País Vasco), Spain 
2023    2º in Points classification Ronde van het Baskenland, (Vuelta al País Vasco), Spain 
2023    16º in Waalse Pijl, (Flèche Wallonne), Belgium 
2023    4º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Switzerland, Switzerland 
2023    10º in General Classification Ronde van het Waalse Gewest / Tour de Wallonie, (Tour de la Région Wallonne), Belgium 
2023    2º in Fast and Forest, (Fellbach, Criterium), Germany 
2023    3º in Kirchheimer Radsportnacht, (Kirchheim unter Teck), Germany 
2023    1º in World Championship, Road, TTT, Glasgow (Glasgow City), Great Britain  + Elise Chabbey  + Marlen Reusser  + Stefan Bissegger  + Stefan Küng  + Nicole Koller 

Photo: © Soudal - Quick Step
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..


  Add an image