Corbin Strong

Teams  |   Results  |  

  2
Name: Corbin
Family name: Strong
Nationality: New Zealand
Gender:
Age: 23 years
Date of birth: 30-04-2000
Place of birth: Invercargill (Auckland), New Zealand
Professional: 2019-


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 461
Points: 733.00

Tours


4%

Sprinters


11%

Stages


16%

One-day-races


69%

Prologues


0%
  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2017    2º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Juniors, New Zealand, New Zealand 
2017    3º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, New Zealand, New Zealand 
2017    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Sprint, Juniors, New Zealand, New Zealand  + Mitchell Morris  + Samuel Miller 
2017    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Juniors, New Zealand, New Zealand 
2017    2º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Juniors, New Zealand, New Zealand 
2017    1º in National Championship, Track, Omnium, Juniors, New Zealand, New Zealand 
2017    3º in World Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Juniors, Unknown 


2018    1º in Oceania Cycling Championships, Track, Pursuit, Juniors, Unknown 
2018    1º in Oceania Cycling Championships, Track, Omnium, Juniors, Unknown 
2018    1º in Oceania Cycling Championships, Track, Madison, Juniors, Unknown  + George Brian Jackson 
2018    3º in Oceania Cycling Championships, Track, Points race, Juniors, Unknown 
2018    1º in Gore - Invercargill, New Zealand 
2018    1º in Stage 4 Benchmark Homes Tour, (Calder Stewart Elite Series), New Zealand 
2018    1º in World Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Juniors, Unknown  + George Brian Jackson  + Bailey O'Donnell  + Finn Fisher-Black 
2018    4º in Stage 5 Benchmark Homes Tour, (Calder Stewart Elite Series), New Zealand 
2018    2º in Stage 6 Benchmark Homes Tour, (Calder Stewart Elite Series), New Zealand 
2018    5º in General Classification Benchmark Homes Tour, (Calder Stewart Elite Series), New Zealand 
2018    3º in Lake Taupo Cycle Challenge, (Taupo), Taupo (Auckland), New Zealand 


2019    2º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, New Zealand, New Zealand 
2019    3º in National Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite, New Zealand, New Zealand 
2019    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, New Zealand, New Zealand  + Edward Dawkins  + Nicholas Kergozou De La Boessiere  + Thomas Sexton 
2019    2º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, New Zealand, New Zealand 
2019    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, New Zealand, New Zealand 
2019    6º in Stage 3 Tour of Thailand, Nan (Nan), Thailand 
2019    8º in General Classification Tour of Thailand, Thailand 
2019    5º in Stage 1 Tour de Kumano, Japan 
2019    4º in General Classification Tour de Kumano, Japan 
2019    6º in Stage 1 Tour de Korea, Gunsan (Cholla-bukto), South-Korea 
2019    3º in Stage 2 Tour de Korea, Danyangguni (Ch'ungch'ong-bukto), South-Korea 
2019    3º in Stage 3 Tour de Korea, Samchok (Kangwon-do), South-Korea 
2019    5º in General Classification Tour de Korea, South-Korea 
2019    2º in South Waikato Council District Classic, (Tokoroa), Tokoroa (Auckland), New Zealand 
2019    2º in Stage 2 Tour of Southland, Te Anau (Auckland), New Zealand 
2019    3º in Stage 3 Tour of Southland, Coronet Peak (Southland), New Zealand 
2019    2º in Stage 4 Tour of Southland, Bluff (Auckland), New Zealand 
2019    3º in Stage 7 Tour of Southland, Invercargill (Auckland), New Zealand 
2019    2º in part 3 World Cup, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Hong Kong 
2019    3º in part 3 World Cup, Track, Scratch, Elite, Hong Kong 
2019    2º in part 5 World Cup, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite (F), Brisbane (Queensland), Australia 


2020    1º in Oceania Cycling Championships, Track, Points race, Elite, Invercargill (Auckland), New Zealand 
2020    4º in Stage 1 Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), Masterton (Auckland), New Zealand 
2020    4º in Stage 3 Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), Martinborough (Northland), New Zealand 
2020    5º in Stage 4 Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), Admiral Hill (Northland), New Zealand 
2020    3º in Stage 5 Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), Masterton (Auckland), New Zealand 
2020    3º in General Classification Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), New Zealand 
2020    1º in National Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite, New Zealand, Cambridge (Northland), New Zealand 
2020    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, New Zealand, Cambridge (Northland), New Zealand 
2020    2º in World Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Berlin (Berlin), Germany 
2020    1º in World Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Berlin (Berlin), Germany 
2020    1º in South Waikato Council District Classic, (Tokoroa), New Zealand 
2020    1º in Stage 2 Tour of Southland, Te Anau (Auckland), New Zealand 
2020    1º in Stage 4 Tour of Southland, Bluff (Auckland), New Zealand 
2020    4º in General Classification Tour of Southland, New Zealand 


2021    3º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, New Zealand, New Zealand 
2021    1º in Stage 1 Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), Masterton (Auckland), New Zealand  + Regan Gough  + Laurence Pithie  + Reuben Thompson  + Finn Fisher-Black  + Ollie Jones 
2021    2º in Stage 2 Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), Masterton (Auckland), New Zealand 
2021    3º in Stage 4 Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), Admiral Hill (Northland), New Zealand 
2021    2º in Stage 5 Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), Wellington (Auckland), New Zealand 
2021    1º in General Classification Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), New Zealand 
2021    5º in Gravel and Tar, (Manawatu Heads), New Zealand 
2021    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, New Zealand, Invercargill (Auckland), New Zealand  + Nicholas Kergozou De La Boessiere  + Thomas Sexton  + Hamish Keast 
2021    2º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, New Zealand, Invercargill (Auckland), New Zealand 


2022    18º in Milaan - Turijn, (Milano - Torino), Italy 
2022    9º in Stage 7 International Presidency Turkey Tour, Tekirdag (Tekirdag), Turkey 
2022    15º in General Classification International Presidency Turkey Tour, Turkey 
2022    10º in Stage 4 Ronde van Noorwegen, (Tour of Norway), Kristiansund (More og Romsdal), Norway 
2022    1º in Commonwealth Games, Track, Scratch, Birmingham (Birmingham), Great Britain 
2022    1º in Stage 1 Tour of Britain, Glenshee (Perth and Kinross), Great Britain 
2022    3º in Stage 2 Tour of Britain, Duns (Scottish Borders, The), Great Britain 
2022    10º in Stage 4 Tour of Britain, Helmsley (North Yorkshire), Great Britain 
2022    9º in Stage 5 Tour of Britain, Mansfield (Nottinghamshire), Great Britain 
2022    6º in General Classification Tour of Britain, Great Britain 
2022    15º in GP de Fourmies, (Fourmies), France 
2022    5º in GP de Wallonie, Belgium 
2022    2º in Coppa Bernocchi, (Legnano), Italy 
2022    7º in Giro del Piemonte, Gran Piemonte, (Piemonte), Italy 
2022    2º in World Championship, Track, Elimination, Elite, Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines (Ile-de-France), France 


2023    13º in Prologue Tour Down Under, Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 
2023    8º in Stage 2 Tour Down Under, Victor Harbor (South Australia), Australia 
2023    5º in Stage 4 Tour Down Under, Willunga (South Australia), Australia 
2023    5º in Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race, (Geelong), Australia 
2023    9º in La Drôme Classic, (Valence (a)), France 
2023    15º in Stage 1 Ronde van Catalonië, (Volta a Catalunya), Saint-Féliu (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2023    3º in Stage 4 Ronde van Catalonië, (Volta a Catalunya), Sabadell (Cataluña), Spain 
2023    4º in Stage 7 Ronde van Catalonië, (Volta a Catalunya), Barcelona (Cataluña), Spain 
2023    7º in GP Miguel Indurain, (Estella (c)), Spain 
2023    4º in Stage 1 Route d'Occitanie / Tour Midi Pyrénées / Tour du Tarn, (Route du Sud), Gruissan (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2023    2º in Stage 2 Route d'Occitanie / Tour Midi Pyrénées / Tour du Tarn, (Route du Sud), Graulhet (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2023    4º in Stage 4 Route d'Occitanie / Tour Midi Pyrénées / Tour du Tarn, (Route du Sud), Saint-Girons (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2023    15º in Stage 1 Tour de France, Bilbao (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2023    16º in Stage 3 Tour de France, Bayonne (Aquitaine), France 
2023    11º in Stage 4 Tour de France, Nogaro (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2023    9º in Stage 8 Tour de France, Limoges (Limousin), France 
2023    14º in Stage 11 Tour de France, Moulins (Auvergne), France 
2023    13º in Stage 18 Tour de France, Bourg-en-Bresse (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2023    9º in Stage 21 Tour de France, Paris (Ile-de-France), France 
2023    27º in Cyclassics Hamburg, HEW Cyclassics - Vattenfall, BemerCyclassics, (Hamburg), Germany 
2023    13º in GP Ouest France, GP Plouay, (Plouay (a)), France 
2023    2º in Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec, (Québec (b)), Canada 
2023    1º in Stage 1 Ronde van Luxemburg, (Tour de Luxembourg), Luxembourg (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2023    3º in Tour de l'Eurométropole, (Circuit Franco-Belge), Belgium 
2023    4º in Ronde van Venetië, (Giro del Veneto), Italy 
2023    12º in Veneto Classic, (Venezia - Bassano del Grappa), Italy 


2024    8º in Stage 1 Tour Down Under, Tanunda (South Australia), Australia 
2024    2º in Stage 2 Tour Down Under, Lobethal (South Australia), Australia 
2024    3º in Race Torquay - Surf Coast Classic, (Torquay), Australia 
2024    4º in Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race, (Geelong), Australia 
2024    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, New Zealand, New Zealand 
2024    8º in La Drôme Classic, (Valence (a)), France 
2024    14º in Stage 2 Tirreno - Adriatico, Follonica (Toscana), Italy 
2024    3º in Stage 4 Tirreno - Adriatico, Giulianova (Abruzzi), Italy 
2024    17º in Milaan - San Remo, (Milano - San Remo), Italy 
2024    17º in Gent - Wevelgem, Wevelgem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2024    10º in Brabantse Pijl, Belgium 

Photo: © Israel - Premier Tech
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..


  Add an image